Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AMERISAFE INCAMSF · Entity 5496 | Director | June 10, 2026 | June 12, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AMERISAFE INC
Report date June 10, 2026 · Filed June 12, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common stock, par value $0.01SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 18,862 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-10 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-10 · Grant · Acquired 2,340 · Balance 18,862 F1: Subject to restrictions that will lapse at the time of the Issuer's 2027 annual meeting of shareholders. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Subject to restrictions that will lapse at the time of the Issuer's 2027 annual meeting of shareholders.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 10, 2026 Filed Jun 12, 2026 20:10 UTC | AMERISAFE INC AMSF · Entity 5496 | GrantCommon stock, par value $0.01 | 2,340 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-269421 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roach Randy · CIK 0001391169 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,862 F1 · shares: Subject to restrictions that will lapse at the time of the Issuer's 2027 annual meeting of shareholders. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2025 Filed Jun 10, 2025 20:12 UTC | AMERISAFE INC AMSF · Entity 5496 | GrantCommon stock, par value $0.01 | 1,636 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-084310 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roach Randy · CIK 0001391169 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,522 F1 · shares: Subject to restrictions that will lapse at the time of the Issuer's 2026 annual meeting of shareholders. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2024 Filed Jun 11, 2024 20:15 UTC | AMERISAFE INC AMSF · Entity 5496 | GrantCommon stock, par value $0.01 | 1,730 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-005846 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roach Randy · CIK 0001391169 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,886 F1 · shares: Subject to restrictions that will lapse at the time of the Issuer's 2025 annual meeting of shareholders. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2023 Filed Jun 13, 2023 20:54 UTC | AMERISAFE INC AMSF · Entity 5496 | GrantCommon stock, par value $0.01 | 1,408 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-036778 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roach Randy · CIK 0001391169 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,156 F1 · shares: Subject to restrictions that will lapse at the time of the Issuer's 2024 annual meeting of shareholders. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2022 Filed Jun 14, 2022 22:27 UTC | AMERISAFE INC AMSF · Entity 5496 | GrantCommon stock, par value $0.01 | 1,486 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-036795 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roach Randy · CIK 0001391169 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,748 F1 · shares: Subject to restrictions that will lapse at the time of the Issuer's 2023 annual meeting of shareholders. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2021 Filed Jun 14, 2021 22:38 UTC | AMERISAFE INC AMSF · Entity 5496 | GrantCommon stock, par value $0.01 | 801 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-040358 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roach Randy · CIK 0001391169 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,262 F1 · shares: Subject to restrictions that will lapse at the time of the Issuer's 2022 annual meeting of shareholders. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2020 Filed Jun 8, 2020 21:55 UTC | AMERISAFE INC AMSF · Entity 5496 | GrantCommon stock, par value $0.01 | 724 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-035080 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roach Randy · CIK 0001391169 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,461 F1 · shares: Subject to restrictions that will lapse at the time of the Issuer's 2021 annual meeting of shareholders. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2019 Filed Nov 5, 2019 22:29 UTC | AMERISAFE INC AMSF · Entity 5496 | SaleCommon stock, par value $0.01 | 500 | $70.05 | $35,025.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-055295 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roach Randy · CIK 0001391169 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,737 F1 · shares: The shares were sold pursuant to the Reporting Person's 10b5-1 plan. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2019 Filed Jun 17, 2019 23:05 UTC | AMERISAFE INC AMSF · Entity 5496 | GrantCommon stock, par value $0.01 | 815 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-037521 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roach Randy · CIK 0001391169 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,237 F1 · shares: Subject to restrictions that will lapse at the time of the Issuer's 2020 annual meeting of shareholders. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2018 Filed Aug 31, 2018 21:26 UTC | AMERISAFE INC AMSF · Entity 5496 | SaleCommon stock, par value of $0.01 | 800 | $63.50 | $50,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-049115 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roach Randy · CIK 0001391169 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,422 Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2018 Filed Jun 11, 2018 22:18 UTC | AMERISAFE INC AMSF · Entity 5496 | GrantCommon stock, par value $0.01 | 823 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-037085 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roach Randy · CIK 0001391169 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,222 F1 · shares: Subject to restrictions that will lapse at the time of the Issuer's 2019 annual meeting of shareholders. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2017 Filed Aug 10, 2017 20:22 UTC | AMERISAFE INC AMSF · Entity 5496 | SaleCommon stock, par value $0.01 | 500 | $56.90 | $28,450.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-048421 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roach Randy · CIK 0001391169 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,399 Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2017 Filed Jun 13, 2017 21:32 UTC | AMERISAFE INC AMSF · Entity 5496 | GrantCommon stock, par value $0.01 | 922 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-039600 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roach Randy · CIK 0001391169 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,899 F1 · shares: Subject to restrictions that will lapse at the time of the Issuer's 2018 annual meeting of shareholders. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2016 Filed Nov 16, 2016 22:20 UTC | AMERISAFE INC AMSF · Entity 5496 | SaleCommon stock, par value $0.01 | 2,500 | $62.45 | $156,125.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-150604 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roach Randy · CIK 0001391169 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,977 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.