TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Brecher Joseph

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
38903
SEC CIK
0002070272

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Kestrel Group LtdKG · Entity 7123DirectorJune 10, 2026June 12, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Kestrel Group Ltd

Report date June 10, 2026 · Filed June 12, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect13,555 Reported balance After 2026-06-10 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-06-10 · Grant · Acquired 5,718 · Balance 13,555

F1: These restricted shares were granted on June 10, 2026 under the 2025 Equity Incentive Plan and will vest 100% on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: These restricted shares were granted on June 10, 2026 under the 2025 Equity Incentive Plan and will vest 100% on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 10, 2026 Filed Jun 12, 2026 16:14 UTC Kestrel Group Ltd KG · Entity 7123 GrantCommon Shares 5,718 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-26-042852 · wk-form4_1781295239.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Brecher Joseph · CIK 0002070272 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,555

F1 · shares: These restricted shares were granted on June 10, 2026 under the 2025 Equity Incentive Plan and will vest 100% on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
September 05, 2025 Filed Sep 9, 2025 16:07 UTC Kestrel Group Ltd KG · Entity 7123 GrantCommon Shares 2,337 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0002055116-25-000036 · wk-form4_1757448469.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Brecher Joseph · CIK 0002070272 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,837

F1 · shares: These restricted shares were granted on September 5, 2025 under the 2025 Equity Incentive Plan and will vest 100% on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
May 27, 2025 Filed May 29, 2025 21:58 UTC Kestrel Group Ltd KG · Entity 7123 GrantCommon Shares 5,500 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-25-054425 · tm2516523-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Brecher Joseph · CIK 0002070272 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,500

F1 · price: On May27, 2025, pursuant to that certain Combination Agreement (as amended, the "Combination Agreement"), dated as of December 29, 2024, by and between Kestrel Group, LLC ("Kestrel"), all of the equityholders of Kestrel, Maiden Holdings, Ltd. ("Maiden"), Ranger U.S. Newco LLC, Ranger Bermuda Merger Sub Ltd, Ranger Merger Sub 2 LLC and Kestrel Group Ltd (f/k/a Ranger Bermuda Topco Ltd) (the "Issuer"), Maiden became a wholly-owned subsidiary of the Issuer (the "Merger"). In connection with the Merger, each issued and outstanding Maiden share, subject to certain exceptions, were automatically canceled and converted into the right to receive one-twentieth (0.05) of a common share of the Issuer.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.