Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| PEGASYSTEMS INCPEGA · Entity 309 | Chief, Client &Partner Success | September 04, 2026 | September 09, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
PEGASYSTEMS INC
Report date September 04, 2026 · Filed September 09, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common stockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 60,110 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-09-07 transaction · row 6
6 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-09-04 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,616 · Balance 59,032 Row 2 · 2026-09-04 · Tax withholding · Disposed 902 · Balance 58,130 Row 3 · 2026-09-05 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 2,202 · Balance 60,332 Row 4 · 2026-09-05 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,229 · Balance 59,103 Row 5 · 2026-09-07 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 2,280 · Balance 61,383 Row 6 · 2026-09-07 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,273 · Balance 60,110 |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2029-03-04 | Direct | 16,154 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-04 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2026-09-04 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,616 · Balance 16,154 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of common stock. F2: 25% of the restricted stock units vested on the Date Exercisable in Table II, and the remaining 75% vest in equal quarterly installments over the following three years. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2028-03-05 | Direct | 13,206 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-05 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2026-09-05 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 2,202 · Balance 13,206 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of common stock. F2: 25% of the restricted stock units vested on the Date Exercisable in Table II, and the remaining 75% vest in equal quarterly installments over the following three years. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2027-03-07 | Direct | 4,556 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-07 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2026-09-07 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 2,280 · Balance 4,556 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of common stock. F2: 25% of the restricted stock units vested on the Date Exercisable in Table II, and the remaining 75% vest in equal quarterly installments over the following three years. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of common stock.
F2: 25% of the restricted stock units vested on the Date Exercisable in Table II, and the remaining 75% vest in equal quarterly installments over the following three years.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 22:03 UTC | PEGASYSTEMS INC PEGA · Entity 309 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock | 92 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013857-25-000048 · wk-form4_1741125800.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Higgins John Gerard · CIK 0001915414 · Chief, Client &Partner Success 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,784 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: Represents a 5% vesting on March 1, 2025, with a release date of March 3, 2025, the first business day following vesting. The original grant was 1,842 restricted stock units with 20% vesting on March 1, 2022 with the remaining 80% vesting in 5% equal quarterly installments over the remaining four years. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 22:03 UTC | PEGASYSTEMS INC PEGA · Entity 309 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 257 | $78.51 | $20,177.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013857-25-000048 · wk-form4_1741125800.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Higgins John Gerard · CIK 0001915414 · Chief, Client &Partner Success 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,692 F2 · shares: Tendered to issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the reporting person, exempted pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e). Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 22:03 UTC | PEGASYSTEMS INC PEGA · Entity 309 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock | 460 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013857-25-000048 · wk-form4_1741125800.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Higgins John Gerard · CIK 0001915414 · Chief, Client &Partner Success 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,949 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents a 5% vesting on March 1, 2025, with a release date of March 3, 2025, the first business day following vesting. The original grant was 9,207 restricted stock units with 5% vesting on June 1, 2021, with the remaining 95% vesting in 5% quarterly installments. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2025 Filed Feb 14, 2025 22:12 UTC | PEGASYSTEMS INC PEGA · Entity 309 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 8,750 | $0.00 Strike: $62.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013857-25-000028 · wk-form4_1739571162.xml · derivative · entry 4 Higgins John Gerard · CIK 0001915414 · Chief, Client &Partner Success 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,750 Underlying: Common stock · 8,750 shares Expires 2034-03-05 F4 · balance_after: On March 5, 2024, the reporting person was granted an option to purchase 35,000 shares of common stock. The option vests in two installments, with up to 25% to vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant based on the Pegasystems' satisfaction of certain performance criteria for the fiscal year ended December 31, 2024, and with up to 75% to vest on the second anniversary of the date of grant based on Pegasystems' satisfaction of certain performance criteria for the fiscal year ended December 31, 2025. The performance criteria for the fiscal year ended December 31, 2024 were met in full, resulting in vesting of the option as to 8,750 shares. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2025 Filed Feb 14, 2025 22:12 UTC | PEGASYSTEMS INC PEGA · Entity 309 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 26,250 | $0.00 Strike: $47.27 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013857-25-000028 · wk-form4_1739571162.xml · derivative · entry 3 Higgins John Gerard · CIK 0001915414 · Chief, Client &Partner Success 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,000 Underlying: Common stock · 26,250 shares Expires 2033-03-07 F3 · balance_after: On March 7, 2023, the reporting person was granted an option to purchase 35,000 shares of common stock. The option vests in two installments, with up to 25% to vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant based on the Pegasystems' satisfaction of certain performance criteria for the fiscal year ended December 31, 2023, and with up to 75% to vest on the second anniversary of the date of grant based on Pegasystems' satisfaction of certain performance criteria for the fiscal year ended December 31, 2024. The performance criteria for the fiscal year ended December 31, 2024 were met in full, resulting in vesting of the option as to 26,250 shares. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2025 Filed Feb 14, 2025 22:12 UTC | PEGASYSTEMS INC PEGA · Entity 309 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 13,670 | $0.00 Strike: $47.27 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013857-25-000028 · wk-form4_1739571162.xml · derivative · entry 2 Higgins John Gerard · CIK 0001915414 · Chief, Client &Partner Success 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,227 Underlying: Common stock · 13,670 shares Expires 2033-03-07 F2 · balance_after: On March 7, 2023, the reporting person was granted an option to purchase 18,227 shares of common stock. The option vests in two installments, with up to 25% to vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant based on the Pegasystems' satisfaction of certain performance criteria for the fiscal year ended December 31, 2023, and with up to 75% to vest on the second anniversary of the date of grant based on Pegasystems' satisfaction of certain performance criteria for the fiscal year ended December 31, 2024. The performance criteria for the fiscal year ended December 31, 2024 were met in full, resulting in vesting of the option as to 13,670 shares. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2024 Filed Dec 10, 2024 22:17 UTC | PEGASYSTEMS INC PEGA · Entity 309 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,139 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013857-24-000273 · wk-form4_1733869038.xml · derivative · entry 3 Higgins John Gerard · CIK 0001915414 · Chief, Client &Partner Success 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,253 Underlying: Common stock · 1,139 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of the issuer's common stock. F1 · shares: Represents a 5% vesting on December 7, 2024, with a release date of December 9, 2024, the first business date following vesting. The original grant was 18,227 restricted stock units, with a 25% vesting on March 7, 2024. The remaining 75% will vest in equal quarterly installments over the remaining three years. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Once vested, the shares of common stock are not subject to expiration. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2024 Filed Dec 10, 2024 22:17 UTC | PEGASYSTEMS INC PEGA · Entity 309 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 636 | $97.28 | $61,870.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013857-24-000273 · wk-form4_1733869038.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Higgins John Gerard · CIK 0001915414 · Chief, Client &Partner Success 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,489 F2 · shares: Tendered to issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the reporting person, exempted pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e). F3 · balance_after: Does not include shares of common stock subject to unvested restricted stock units and/or options awards. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2024 Filed Dec 10, 2024 22:17 UTC | PEGASYSTEMS INC PEGA · Entity 309 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock | 1,139 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013857-24-000273 · wk-form4_1733869038.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Higgins John Gerard · CIK 0001915414 · Chief, Client &Partner Success 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,125 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents a 5% vesting on December 7, 2024, with a release date of December 9, 2024, the first business date following vesting. The original grant was 18,227 restricted stock units, with a 25% vesting on March 7, 2024. The remaining 75% will vest in equal quarterly installments over the remaining three years. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 22:31 UTC | PEGASYSTEMS INC PEGA · Entity 309 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 92 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013857-24-000257 · wk-form4_1733265108.xml · derivative · entry 15 Higgins John Gerard · CIK 0001915414 · Chief, Client &Partner Success 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,199 Underlying: Common stock · 92 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of the issuer's common stock. F6 · shares: Represents a 5% vesting on December 1, 2024, with a release date of December 2, 2024, the first business day following vesting. The original grant was 1,845 restricted stock units with 20% vesting on March 1, 2024 with the remaining 80% vesting in 5% equal quarterly installments over the remaining four years. F9 · derivative.expiration_date: Once vested, the shares of common stock are not subject to expiration. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 22:31 UTC | PEGASYSTEMS INC PEGA · Entity 309 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 515 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013857-24-000257 · wk-form4_1733265108.xml · derivative · entry 14 Higgins John Gerard · CIK 0001915414 · Chief, Client &Partner Success 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,628 Underlying: Common stock · 515 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of the issuer's common stock. F5 · shares: Represents a 5% vesting on December 1, 2024, with a release date of December 2, 2024, the first business day following vesting. The original grant was 10,285 restricted stock units, with 20% vesting on March 1, 2023 with the remaining 80% vesting in 5% equal quarterly installments over the remaining four years. F9 · derivative.expiration_date: Once vested, the shares of common stock are not subject to expiration. F10 · balance_after: RSUs will vest 20% on March 1, 2023, with the remaining 80% vesting in equal quarterly amounts over the remaining four years. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 22:31 UTC | PEGASYSTEMS INC PEGA · Entity 309 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 92 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013857-24-000257 · wk-form4_1733265108.xml · derivative · entry 13 Higgins John Gerard · CIK 0001915414 · Chief, Client &Partner Success 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 830 Underlying: Common stock · 92 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of the issuer's common stock. F4 · shares: Represents a 5% vesting on December 1, 2024, with a release date of December 2, 2024, the first business day following vesting. The original grant was 1,844 restricted stock units with 20% vesting on March 1, 2023 with the remaining 80% vesting in 5% equal quarterly installments over the remaining four years. F9 · derivative.expiration_date: Once vested, the shares of common stock are not subject to expiration. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 22:31 UTC | PEGASYSTEMS INC PEGA · Entity 309 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 93 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013857-24-000257 · wk-form4_1733265108.xml · derivative · entry 12 Higgins John Gerard · CIK 0001915414 · Chief, Client &Partner Success 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 460 Underlying: Common stock · 93 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of the issuer's common stock. F3 · shares: Represents a 5% vesting on December 1, 2024, with a release date of December 2, 2024, the first business day following vesting. The original grant was 1,842 restricted stock units with 20% vesting on March 1, 2022 with the remaining 80% vesting in 5% equal quarterly installments over the remaining four years. F9 · derivative.expiration_date: Once vested, the shares of common stock are not subject to expiration. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 22:31 UTC | PEGASYSTEMS INC PEGA · Entity 309 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 460 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013857-24-000257 · wk-form4_1733265108.xml · derivative · entry 11 Higgins John Gerard · CIK 0001915414 · Chief, Client &Partner Success 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,300 Underlying: Common stock · 460 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of the issuer's common stock. F1 · shares: Represents a 5% vesting on December 1, 2024, with a release date of December 2, 2024, the first business day following vesting. The original grant was 9,207 restricted stock units with 5% vesting on June 1, 2021, with the remaining 95% vesting in 5% quarterly installments. F9 · derivative.expiration_date: Once vested, the shares of common stock are not subject to expiration. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 22:31 UTC | PEGASYSTEMS INC PEGA · Entity 309 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 52 | $94.97 | $4,938.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013857-24-000257 · wk-form4_1733265108.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Higgins John Gerard · CIK 0001915414 · Chief, Client &Partner Success 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,986 F2 · shares: Tendered to issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the reporting person, exempted pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e). F7 · balance_after: Does not include shares of common stock subject to unvested restricted stock units and/or options awards. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 22:31 UTC | PEGASYSTEMS INC PEGA · Entity 309 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock | 92 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013857-24-000257 · wk-form4_1733265108.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Higgins John Gerard · CIK 0001915414 · Chief, Client &Partner Success 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,038 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · shares: Represents a 5% vesting on December 1, 2024, with a release date of December 2, 2024, the first business day following vesting. The original grant was 1,845 restricted stock units with 20% vesting on March 1, 2024 with the remaining 80% vesting in 5% equal quarterly installments over the remaining four years. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 22:31 UTC | PEGASYSTEMS INC PEGA · Entity 309 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 288 | $94.97 | $27,351.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013857-24-000257 · wk-form4_1733265108.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Higgins John Gerard · CIK 0001915414 · Chief, Client &Partner Success 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,946 F2 · shares: Tendered to issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the reporting person, exempted pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e). Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 22:31 UTC | PEGASYSTEMS INC PEGA · Entity 309 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock | 515 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013857-24-000257 · wk-form4_1733265108.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Higgins John Gerard · CIK 0001915414 · Chief, Client &Partner Success 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,234 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · shares: Represents a 5% vesting on December 1, 2024, with a release date of December 2, 2024, the first business day following vesting. The original grant was 10,285 restricted stock units, with 20% vesting on March 1, 2023 with the remaining 80% vesting in 5% equal quarterly installments over the remaining four years. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 22:31 UTC | PEGASYSTEMS INC PEGA · Entity 309 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 52 | $94.97 | $4,938.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013857-24-000257 · wk-form4_1733265108.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Higgins John Gerard · CIK 0001915414 · Chief, Client &Partner Success 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,719 F2 · shares: Tendered to issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the reporting person, exempted pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e). Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 22:31 UTC | PEGASYSTEMS INC PEGA · Entity 309 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock | 92 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013857-24-000257 · wk-form4_1733265108.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Higgins John Gerard · CIK 0001915414 · Chief, Client &Partner Success 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,771 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · shares: Represents a 5% vesting on December 1, 2024, with a release date of December 2, 2024, the first business day following vesting. The original grant was 1,844 restricted stock units with 20% vesting on March 1, 2023 with the remaining 80% vesting in 5% equal quarterly installments over the remaining four years. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 22:31 UTC | PEGASYSTEMS INC PEGA · Entity 309 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 52 | $94.97 | $4,938.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013857-24-000257 · wk-form4_1733265108.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Higgins John Gerard · CIK 0001915414 · Chief, Client &Partner Success 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,679 F2 · shares: Tendered to issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the reporting person, exempted pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e). Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 22:31 UTC | PEGASYSTEMS INC PEGA · Entity 309 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock | 93 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013857-24-000257 · wk-form4_1733265108.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Higgins John Gerard · CIK 0001915414 · Chief, Client &Partner Success 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,731 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: Represents a 5% vesting on December 1, 2024, with a release date of December 2, 2024, the first business day following vesting. The original grant was 1,842 restricted stock units with 20% vesting on March 1, 2022 with the remaining 80% vesting in 5% equal quarterly installments over the remaining four years. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 22:31 UTC | PEGASYSTEMS INC PEGA · Entity 309 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 257 | $94.97 | $24,407.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013857-24-000257 · wk-form4_1733265108.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Higgins John Gerard · CIK 0001915414 · Chief, Client &Partner Success 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,638 F2 · shares: Tendered to issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the reporting person, exempted pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e). Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 22:31 UTC | PEGASYSTEMS INC PEGA · Entity 309 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock | 460 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013857-24-000257 · wk-form4_1733265108.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Higgins John Gerard · CIK 0001915414 · Chief, Client &Partner Success 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,895 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents a 5% vesting on December 1, 2024, with a release date of December 2, 2024, the first business day following vesting. The original grant was 9,207 restricted stock units with 5% vesting on June 1, 2021, with the remaining 95% vesting in 5% quarterly installments. Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2024 Filed Sep 10, 2024 21:01 UTC | PEGASYSTEMS INC PEGA · Entity 309 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,139 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013857-24-000208 · wk-form4_1726002088.xml · derivative · entry 3 Higgins John Gerard · CIK 0001915414 · Chief, Client &Partner Success 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,392 Underlying: Common stock · 1,139 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of the issuer's common stock. F1 · shares: Represents a 5% vesting on September 7, 2024, with a release date of September 9, 2024, the first business date following vesting. The original grant was 18,227 restricted stock units, with a 25% vesting on March 7, 2024. The remaining 75% will vest in equal quarterly installments over the remaining three years. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Once vested, the shares of common stock are not subject to expiration. Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2024 Filed Sep 10, 2024 21:01 UTC | PEGASYSTEMS INC PEGA · Entity 309 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 636 | $68.59 | $43,623.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013857-24-000208 · wk-form4_1726002088.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Higgins John Gerard · CIK 0001915414 · Chief, Client &Partner Success 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,435 F2 · shares: Tendered to issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the reporting person, exempted pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e). F3 · balance_after: Does not include shares of common stock subject to unvested restricted stock units and/or options awards. Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2024 Filed Sep 10, 2024 21:01 UTC | PEGASYSTEMS INC PEGA · Entity 309 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock | 1,139 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013857-24-000208 · wk-form4_1726002088.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Higgins John Gerard · CIK 0001915414 · Chief, Client &Partner Success 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,071 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents a 5% vesting on September 7, 2024, with a release date of September 9, 2024, the first business date following vesting. The original grant was 18,227 restricted stock units, with a 25% vesting on March 7, 2024. The remaining 75% will vest in equal quarterly installments over the remaining three years. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2024 Filed Sep 5, 2024 00:41 UTC | PEGASYSTEMS INC PEGA · Entity 309 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 93 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013857-24-000204 · wk-form4_1725494961.xml · derivative · entry 15 Higgins John Gerard · CIK 0001915414 · Chief, Client &Partner Success 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,291 Underlying: Common stock · 93 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of the issuer's common stock. F6 · shares: Represents a 5% vesting on September 1, 2024, with a release date of September 3, 2024, the first business day following vesting. The original grant was 1,845 restricted stock units with 20% vesting on March 1, 2024 with the remaining 80% vesting in 5% equal quarterly installments over the remaining four years. F9 · derivative.expiration_date: Once vested, the shares of common stock are not subject to expiration. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2024 Filed Sep 5, 2024 00:41 UTC | PEGASYSTEMS INC PEGA · Entity 309 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 514 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013857-24-000204 · wk-form4_1725494961.xml · derivative · entry 14 Higgins John Gerard · CIK 0001915414 · Chief, Client &Partner Success 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,143 Underlying: Common stock · 514 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of the issuer's common stock. F5 · shares: Represents a 5% vesting on September 1, 2024, with a release date of September 3, 2024, the first business day following vesting. The original grant was 10,285 restricted stock units, with 20% vesting on March 1, 2023 with the remaining 80% vesting in 5% equal quarterly installments over the remaining four years. F9 · derivative.expiration_date: Once vested, the shares of common stock are not subject to expiration. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2024 Filed Sep 5, 2024 00:41 UTC | PEGASYSTEMS INC PEGA · Entity 309 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 92 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013857-24-000204 · wk-form4_1725494961.xml · derivative · entry 13 Higgins John Gerard · CIK 0001915414 · Chief, Client &Partner Success 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 922 Underlying: Common stock · 92 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of the issuer's common stock. F4 · shares: Represents a 5% vesting on September 1, 2024, with a release date of September 3, 2024, the first business day following vesting. The original grant was 1,844 restricted stock units with 20% vesting on March 1, 2023 with the remaining 80% vesting in 5% equal quarterly installments over the remaining four years. F9 · derivative.expiration_date: Once vested, the shares of common stock are not subject to expiration. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2024 Filed Sep 5, 2024 00:41 UTC | PEGASYSTEMS INC PEGA · Entity 309 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 92 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013857-24-000204 · wk-form4_1725494961.xml · derivative · entry 12 Higgins John Gerard · CIK 0001915414 · Chief, Client &Partner Success 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 553 Underlying: Common stock · 92 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of the issuer's common stock. F3 · shares: Represents a 5% vesting on September 1, 2024, with a release date of September 3, 2024, the first business day following vesting. The original grant was 1,842 restricted stock units with 20% vesting on March 1, 2022 with the remaining 80% vesting in 5% equal quarterly installments over the remaining four years. F9 · derivative.expiration_date: Once vested, the shares of common stock are not subject to expiration. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2024 Filed Sep 5, 2024 00:41 UTC | PEGASYSTEMS INC PEGA · Entity 309 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 460 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013857-24-000204 · wk-form4_1725494961.xml · derivative · entry 11 Higgins John Gerard · CIK 0001915414 · Chief, Client &Partner Success 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,760 Underlying: Common stock · 460 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of the issuer's common stock. F1 · shares: Represents a 5% vesting on September 1, 2024, with a release date of September 3, 2024, the first business day following vesting. The original grant was 9,207 restricted stock units with 5% vesting on June 1, 2021, with the remaining 95% vesting in 5% quarterly installments. F9 · derivative.expiration_date: Once vested, the shares of common stock are not subject to expiration. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2024 Filed Sep 5, 2024 00:41 UTC | PEGASYSTEMS INC PEGA · Entity 309 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 52 | $70.88 | $3,685.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013857-24-000204 · wk-form4_1725494961.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Higgins John Gerard · CIK 0001915414 · Chief, Client &Partner Success 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,932 F2 · shares: Tendered to issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the reporting person, exempted pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e). F7 · balance_after: Does not include shares of common stock subject to unvested restricted stock units and/or options awards. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2024 Filed Sep 5, 2024 00:41 UTC | PEGASYSTEMS INC PEGA · Entity 309 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock | 93 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013857-24-000204 · wk-form4_1725494961.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Higgins John Gerard · CIK 0001915414 · Chief, Client &Partner Success 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,984 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · shares: Represents a 5% vesting on September 1, 2024, with a release date of September 3, 2024, the first business day following vesting. The original grant was 1,845 restricted stock units with 20% vesting on March 1, 2024 with the remaining 80% vesting in 5% equal quarterly installments over the remaining four years. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2024 Filed Sep 5, 2024 00:41 UTC | PEGASYSTEMS INC PEGA · Entity 309 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 287 | $70.88 | $20,342.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013857-24-000204 · wk-form4_1725494961.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Higgins John Gerard · CIK 0001915414 · Chief, Client &Partner Success 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,891 F2 · shares: Tendered to issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the reporting person, exempted pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e). Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2024 Filed Sep 5, 2024 00:41 UTC | PEGASYSTEMS INC PEGA · Entity 309 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock | 514 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013857-24-000204 · wk-form4_1725494961.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Higgins John Gerard · CIK 0001915414 · Chief, Client &Partner Success 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,178 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · shares: Represents a 5% vesting on September 1, 2024, with a release date of September 3, 2024, the first business day following vesting. The original grant was 10,285 restricted stock units, with 20% vesting on March 1, 2023 with the remaining 80% vesting in 5% equal quarterly installments over the remaining four years. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2024 Filed Sep 5, 2024 00:41 UTC | PEGASYSTEMS INC PEGA · Entity 309 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 52 | $70.88 | $3,685.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013857-24-000204 · wk-form4_1725494961.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Higgins John Gerard · CIK 0001915414 · Chief, Client &Partner Success 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,664 F2 · shares: Tendered to issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the reporting person, exempted pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e). Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2024 Filed Sep 5, 2024 00:41 UTC | PEGASYSTEMS INC PEGA · Entity 309 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock | 92 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013857-24-000204 · wk-form4_1725494961.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Higgins John Gerard · CIK 0001915414 · Chief, Client &Partner Success 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,716 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · shares: Represents a 5% vesting on September 1, 2024, with a release date of September 3, 2024, the first business day following vesting. The original grant was 1,844 restricted stock units with 20% vesting on March 1, 2023 with the remaining 80% vesting in 5% equal quarterly installments over the remaining four years. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2024 Filed Sep 5, 2024 00:41 UTC | PEGASYSTEMS INC PEGA · Entity 309 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 52 | $70.88 | $3,685.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013857-24-000204 · wk-form4_1725494961.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Higgins John Gerard · CIK 0001915414 · Chief, Client &Partner Success 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,624 F2 · shares: Tendered to issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the reporting person, exempted pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e). Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2024 Filed Sep 5, 2024 00:41 UTC | PEGASYSTEMS INC PEGA · Entity 309 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock | 92 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013857-24-000204 · wk-form4_1725494961.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Higgins John Gerard · CIK 0001915414 · Chief, Client &Partner Success 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,676 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: Represents a 5% vesting on September 1, 2024, with a release date of September 3, 2024, the first business day following vesting. The original grant was 1,842 restricted stock units with 20% vesting on March 1, 2022 with the remaining 80% vesting in 5% equal quarterly installments over the remaining four years. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2024 Filed Sep 5, 2024 00:41 UTC | PEGASYSTEMS INC PEGA · Entity 309 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 257 | $70.88 | $18,216.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013857-24-000204 · wk-form4_1725494961.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Higgins John Gerard · CIK 0001915414 · Chief, Client &Partner Success 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,584 F2 · shares: Tendered to issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the reporting person, exempted pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e). Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2024 Filed Sep 5, 2024 00:41 UTC | PEGASYSTEMS INC PEGA · Entity 309 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock | 460 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013857-24-000204 · wk-form4_1725494961.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Higgins John Gerard · CIK 0001915414 · Chief, Client &Partner Success 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,841 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents a 5% vesting on September 1, 2024, with a release date of September 3, 2024, the first business day following vesting. The original grant was 9,207 restricted stock units with 5% vesting on June 1, 2021, with the remaining 95% vesting in 5% quarterly installments. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2024 Filed Jun 11, 2024 21:02 UTC | PEGASYSTEMS INC PEGA · Entity 309 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,139 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013857-24-000127 · wk-form4_1718139723.xml · derivative · entry 3 Higgins John Gerard · CIK 0001915414 · Chief, Client &Partner Success 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,531 Underlying: Common stock · 1,139 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of the issuer's common stock. F1 · shares: Represents a 5% vesting on June 7, 2024. The original grant was 18,227 restricted stock units, with a 25% vesting on March 7, 2024. The remaining 75% will vest in equal quarterly installments over the remaining three years. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Once vested, the shares of common stock are not subject to expiration. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2024 Filed Jun 11, 2024 21:02 UTC | PEGASYSTEMS INC PEGA · Entity 309 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 636 | $58.25 | $37,047.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013857-24-000127 · wk-form4_1718139723.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Higgins John Gerard · CIK 0001915414 · Chief, Client &Partner Success 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,196 F2 · shares: Tendered to issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the reporting person, exempted pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e). F3 · balance_after: Does not include shares of common stock subject to unvested restricted stock units and/or options awards. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2024 Filed Jun 11, 2024 21:02 UTC | PEGASYSTEMS INC PEGA · Entity 309 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock | 1,139 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013857-24-000127 · wk-form4_1718139723.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Higgins John Gerard · CIK 0001915414 · Chief, Client &Partner Success 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,832 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents a 5% vesting on June 7, 2024. The original grant was 18,227 restricted stock units, with a 25% vesting on March 7, 2024. The remaining 75% will vest in equal quarterly installments over the remaining three years. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2024 Filed Jun 4, 2024 21:31 UTC | PEGASYSTEMS INC PEGA · Entity 309 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 514 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013857-24-000114 · wk-form4_1717536670.xml · derivative · entry 15 Higgins John Gerard · CIK 0001915414 · Chief, Client &Partner Success 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,657 Underlying: Common stock · 514 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of the issuer's common stock. F6 · shares: Represents a 5% vesting on June 1, 2024, with a release date of June 3, 2024, the first business day following vesting. The original grant was 10,285 restricted stock units, with 20% vesting on March 1, 2023 with the remaining 80% vesting in 5% equal quarterly installments over the remaining four years. F9 · derivative.expiration_date: Once vested, the shares of common stock are not subject to expiration. F10 · balance_after: RSUs will vest 20% on March 1, 2023, with the remaining 80% vesting in equal quarterly amounts over the remaining four years. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2024 Filed Jun 4, 2024 21:31 UTC | PEGASYSTEMS INC PEGA · Entity 309 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 92 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013857-24-000114 · wk-form4_1717536670.xml · derivative · entry 14 Higgins John Gerard · CIK 0001915414 · Chief, Client &Partner Success 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,384 Underlying: Common stock · 92 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of the issuer's common stock. F5 · shares: Represents a 5% vesting on June 1, 2024, with a release date of June 3, 2024, the first business day following vesting. The original grant was 1,845 restricted stock units with 20% vesting on March 1, 2024 with the remaining 80% vesting in 5% equal quarterly installments over the remaining four years. F9 · derivative.expiration_date: Once vested, the shares of common stock are not subject to expiration. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2024 Filed Jun 4, 2024 21:31 UTC | PEGASYSTEMS INC PEGA · Entity 309 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 92 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013857-24-000114 · wk-form4_1717536670.xml · derivative · entry 13 Higgins John Gerard · CIK 0001915414 · Chief, Client &Partner Success 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,014 Underlying: Common stock · 92 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of the issuer's common stock. F4 · shares: Represents a 5% vesting on June 1, 2024, with a release date of June 3, 2024, the first business day following vesting. The original grant was 1,844 restricted stock units with 20% vesting on March 1, 2023 with the remaining 80% vesting in 5% equal quarterly installments over the remaining four years. F9 · derivative.expiration_date: Once vested, the shares of common stock are not subject to expiration. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2024 Filed Jun 4, 2024 21:31 UTC | PEGASYSTEMS INC PEGA · Entity 309 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 92 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013857-24-000114 · wk-form4_1717536670.xml · derivative · entry 12 Higgins John Gerard · CIK 0001915414 · Chief, Client &Partner Success 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 645 Underlying: Common stock · 92 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of the issuer's common stock. F3 · shares: Represents a 5% vesting on June 1, 2024, with a release date of June 3, 2024, the first business day following vesting. The original grant was 1,842 restricted stock units with 20% vesting on March 1, 2022 with the remaining 80% vesting in 5% equal quarterly installments over the remaining four years. F9 · derivative.expiration_date: Once vested, the shares of common stock are not subject to expiration. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2024 Filed Jun 4, 2024 21:31 UTC | PEGASYSTEMS INC PEGA · Entity 309 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 460 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013857-24-000114 · wk-form4_1717536670.xml · derivative · entry 11 Higgins John Gerard · CIK 0001915414 · Chief, Client &Partner Success 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,220 Underlying: Common stock · 460 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of the issuer's common stock. F1 · shares: Represents a 5% vesting on June 1, 2024, with a release date of June 3, 2024, the first business day following vesting. The original grant was 9,207 restricted stock units with 5% vesting on June 1, 2021, with the remaining 95% vesting in 5% quarterly installments. F9 · derivative.expiration_date: Once vested, the shares of common stock are not subject to expiration. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.