TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Conley Joan C

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
38812
SEC CIK
0001846983

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
TIGO ENERGY, INC.TYGO · Entity 6903DirectorJune 10, 2026June 12, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

TIGO ENERGY, INC.

Report date June 10, 2026 · Filed June 12, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect227,902 Reported balance After 2026-06-10 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-06-10 · Sale · Disposed 50,000 · Balance 227,902

F1: Represents the weighted average sale price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.06 to $3.18, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.

F2: Includes 33,068 shares of Common Stock underlying RSUs granted to the reporting person on May 20, 2026. The RSUs will vest in full, and an equal number of shares of Common Stock will be deliverable to the reporting person, immediately prior to the Issuer's 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, subject to continued service through such vesting date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents the weighted average sale price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.06 to $3.18, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.

F2: Includes 33,068 shares of Common Stock underlying RSUs granted to the reporting person on May 20, 2026. The RSUs will vest in full, and an equal number of shares of Common Stock will be deliverable to the reporting person, immediately prior to the Issuer's 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, subject to continued service through such vesting date.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

EJF Acquisition Corp.

Report date June 22, 2022 · Filed June 22, 2022

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-06-22. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class B ordinary sharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2022-06-22 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2022-06-22 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 40,000 · Balance 0

F1: As described in the prospectus for the initial public offering (File No. 333-252892) of EJF Acquisition Corp. ("EJFA") under the heading "Description of Securities--Founder Shares," the EJFA Class B ordinary shares were automatically convertible into EJFA Class A ordinary shares concurrently with, or immediately following, the consummation of EJFA's initial business combination on a one-for-one basis, subject to adjustment pursuant to certain anti-dilution rights.

F2: On June 22, 2022, pursuant to an Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of September 15, 2021 (the "Merger Agreement"), by among EJFA, Pagaya Technologies Ltd. ("Pagaya") and Rigel Merger Sub Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Pagaya ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub merged with and into EJFA (the "Merger"), with EJFA surviving the Merger as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Pagaya. At the effective time of the Merger, each EJFA Class B ordinary share ceased to be outstanding and automatically converted into the right to receive one Class A ordinary share of Pagaya.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: As described in the prospectus for the initial public offering (File No. 333-252892) of EJF Acquisition Corp. ("EJFA") under the heading "Description of Securities--Founder Shares," the EJFA Class B ordinary shares were automatically convertible into EJFA Class A ordinary shares concurrently with, or immediately following, the consummation of EJFA's initial business combination on a one-for-one basis, subject to adjustment pursuant to certain anti-dilution rights.

F2: On June 22, 2022, pursuant to an Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of September 15, 2021 (the "Merger Agreement"), by among EJFA, Pagaya Technologies Ltd. ("Pagaya") and Rigel Merger Sub Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Pagaya ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub merged with and into EJFA (the "Merger"), with EJFA surviving the Merger as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Pagaya. At the effective time of the Merger, each EJFA Class B ordinary share ceased to be outstanding and automatically converted into the right to receive one Class A ordinary share of Pagaya.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 10, 2026 Filed Jun 12, 2026 21:59 UTC TIGO ENERGY, INC. TYGO · Entity 6903 SaleCommon Stock 50,000 $3.10 $155,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-26-068416 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Conley Joan C · CIK 0001846983 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 227,902

F1 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.06 to $3.18, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 33,068 shares of Common Stock underlying RSUs granted to the reporting person on May 20, 2026. The RSUs will vest in full, and an equal number of shares of Common Stock will be deliverable to the reporting person, immediately prior to the Issuer's 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, subject to continued service through such vesting date.

Read SEC document
May 20, 2026 Filed May 20, 2026 21:24 UTC TIGO ENERGY, INC. TYGO · Entity 6903 GrantCommon Stock 33,068 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-26-059656 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Conley Joan C · CIK 0001846983 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 277,902

F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock"), underlying restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person on May 20, 2026 pursuant to the Issuer's 2023 Incentive Plan. The RSUs will vest in full, and an equal number of shares of Common Stock will be deliverable to the reporting person, immediately prior to the Issuer's 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, subject to continued service through such vesting date.

Read SEC document
May 20, 2025 Filed May 21, 2025 01:24 UTC TIGO ENERGY, INC. TYGO · Entity 6903 GrantCommon Stock 126,904 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-25-046164 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Conley Joan C · CIK 0001846983 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 244,834

F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock"), underlying restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person on May 20, 2025 pursuant to the Issuer's 2023 Incentive Plan. The RSUs will vest in full, and an equal number of shares of Common Stock will be deliverable to the reporting person, immediately prior to the Issuer's 2026 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, subject to continued service through such vesting date.

Read SEC document
May 21, 2024 Filed May 23, 2024 00:40 UTC TIGO ENERGY, INC. TYGO · Entity 6903 GrantCommon Stock 101,626 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-24-046050 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Conley Joan C · CIK 0001846983 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 117,930

F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock"), underlying restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person on May 21, 2024 pursuant to the Issuer's 2023 Incentive Plan. The RSUs will vest in full, and an equal number of shares of Common Stock will be deliverable to the reporting person, immediately prior to the Issuer's 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, subject to continued service through such vesting date.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 16,304 shares of Common Stock, underlying RSUs granted to the reporting person on August 11, 2023 (the "Grant Date") pursuant to the Issuer's 2023 Incentive Plan. The RSUs will vest in full, and an equal number of shares of Common Stock will be deliverable to the reporting person, on the first anniversary of the Grant Date, subject to continued service through such vesting date.

Read SEC document
August 11, 2023 Filed Aug 15, 2023 19:57 UTC TIGO ENERGY, INC. TYGO · Entity 6903 GrantCommon Stock 16,304 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-23-067740 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Conley Joan C · CIK 0001846983 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,304

F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock"), underlying restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person on August 11, 2023 (the "Grant Date") pursuant to the Issuer's 2023 Incentive Plan. The RSUs will vest in full, and an equal number of shares of Common Stock will be deliverable to the reporting person, on the first anniversary of the Grant Date, subject to continued service through such vesting date.

Read SEC document
May 23, 2023 Filed May 26, 2023 01:58 UTC TIGO ENERGY, INC. TYGO · Entity 6903 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 9,333 Not disclosed Strike: $2.57 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-23-043279 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2

Conley Joan C · CIK 0001846983 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,333

Underlying: Common Stock · 9,333 shares

Expires 2032-06-22

F1 · shares: Received in connection with the business combination between the Issuer (formerly known as Roth CH Acquisition IV Co.) and Tigo Energy, Inc. ("Legacy Tigo") on May 23, 2023 (the "Merger"). Each Legacy Tigo stock option was exchanged in the Merger for a stock option to acquire 0.233335 shares of common stock of the Issuer.

F1 · price: Received in connection with the business combination between the Issuer (formerly known as Roth CH Acquisition IV Co.) and Tigo Energy, Inc. ("Legacy Tigo") on May 23, 2023 (the "Merger"). Each Legacy Tigo stock option was exchanged in the Merger for a stock option to acquire 0.233335 shares of common stock of the Issuer.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options are immediately exercisable, subject to a right of repurchase in favor of the Issuer, which lapses as the stock option vests. 25% of the options vest on 06/23/2023, and the remainder vest monthly thereafter through May 2026.

Read SEC document
May 23, 2023 Filed May 26, 2023 01:58 UTC TIGO ENERGY, INC. TYGO · Entity 6903 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 93,334 Not disclosed Strike: $2.23 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-23-043279 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Conley Joan C · CIK 0001846983 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 93,334

Underlying: Common Stock · 93,334 shares

Expires 2031-12-15

F1 · shares: Received in connection with the business combination between the Issuer (formerly known as Roth CH Acquisition IV Co.) and Tigo Energy, Inc. ("Legacy Tigo") on May 23, 2023 (the "Merger"). Each Legacy Tigo stock option was exchanged in the Merger for a stock option to acquire 0.233335 shares of common stock of the Issuer.

F1 · price: Received in connection with the business combination between the Issuer (formerly known as Roth CH Acquisition IV Co.) and Tigo Energy, Inc. ("Legacy Tigo") on May 23, 2023 (the "Merger"). Each Legacy Tigo stock option was exchanged in the Merger for a stock option to acquire 0.233335 shares of common stock of the Issuer.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options are immediately exercisable, subject to a right of repurchase in favor of the Issuer, which lapses as the stock option vests. 25% of the options vested on 06/28/2022, and the remainder vest monthly through May 2025.

Read SEC document
June 22, 2022 Filed Jun 22, 2022 17:00 UTC EJF Acquisition Corp. EJFA · Entity 125943 Disposition to issuerClass B ordinary shares · Derivative 40,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-023591 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Conley Joan C · CIK 0001846983 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class A ordinary shares · 40,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: As described in the prospectus for the initial public offering (File No. 333-252892) of EJF Acquisition Corp. ("EJFA") under the heading "Description of Securities--Founder Shares," the EJFA Class B ordinary shares were automatically convertible into EJFA Class A ordinary shares concurrently with, or immediately following, the consummation of EJFA's initial business combination on a one-for-one basis, subject to adjustment pursuant to certain anti-dilution rights.

F2 · kind: On June 22, 2022, pursuant to an Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of September 15, 2021 (the "Merger Agreement"), by among EJFA, Pagaya Technologies Ltd. ("Pagaya") and Rigel Merger Sub Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Pagaya ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub merged with and into EJFA (the "Merger"), with EJFA surviving the Merger as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Pagaya. At the effective time of the Merger, each EJFA Class B ordinary share ceased to be outstanding and automatically converted into the right to receive one Class A ordinary share of Pagaya.

F2 · price: On June 22, 2022, pursuant to an Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of September 15, 2021 (the "Merger Agreement"), by among EJFA, Pagaya Technologies Ltd. ("Pagaya") and Rigel Merger Sub Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Pagaya ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub merged with and into EJFA (the "Merger"), with EJFA surviving the Merger as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Pagaya. At the effective time of the Merger, each EJFA Class B ordinary share ceased to be outstanding and automatically converted into the right to receive one Class A ordinary share of Pagaya.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: As described in the prospectus for the initial public offering (File No. 333-252892) of EJF Acquisition Corp. ("EJFA") under the heading "Description of Securities--Founder Shares," the EJFA Class B ordinary shares were automatically convertible into EJFA Class A ordinary shares concurrently with, or immediately following, the consummation of EJFA's initial business combination on a one-for-one basis, subject to adjustment pursuant to certain anti-dilution rights.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: As described in the prospectus for the initial public offering (File No. 333-252892) of EJF Acquisition Corp. ("EJFA") under the heading "Description of Securities--Founder Shares," the EJFA Class B ordinary shares were automatically convertible into EJFA Class A ordinary shares concurrently with, or immediately following, the consummation of EJFA's initial business combination on a one-for-one basis, subject to adjustment pursuant to certain anti-dilution rights.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.