TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Khoury Karl

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
38801
SEC CIK
0001818961

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Vital Farms, Inc.VITL · Entity 5571DirectorJune 10, 2026June 12, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Vital Farms, Inc.

Report date June 10, 2026 · Filed June 12, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect130,225 Reported balance After 2026-06-10 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-06-10 · Grant · Acquired 10,436 · Balance 130,225

F1: Represents a restricted stock unit ("RSU") award. The RSUs will vest on the earlier of (1) June 10, 2027 and (2) the day before the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents a restricted stock unit ("RSU") award. The RSUs will vest on the earlier of (1) June 10, 2027 and (2) the day before the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 10, 2026 Filed Jun 12, 2026 16:55 UTC Vital Farms, Inc. VITL · Entity 5571 GrantCommon Stock 10,436 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-269627 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Khoury Karl · CIK 0001818961 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 130,225

F1 · shares: Represents a restricted stock unit ("RSU") award. The RSUs will vest on the earlier of (1) June 10, 2027 and (2) the day before the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
March 09, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 16:55 UTC Vital Farms, Inc. VITL · Entity 5571 PurchaseCommon Stock 5,000 $18.45 $92,250.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-102362 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Khoury Karl · CIK 0001818961 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 119,789

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $18.41 to $18.47 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
August 13, 2025 Filed Aug 15, 2025 16:15 UTC Vital Farms, Inc. VITL · Entity 5571 SaleCommon Stock 20,000 $47.63 $952,600.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001818961-25-000003 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Khoury Karl · CIK 0001818961 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 114,789

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $47.60 to $47.64 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
June 11, 2025 Filed Jun 13, 2025 16:15 UTC Vital Farms, Inc. VITL · Entity 5571 GrantCommon Stock 3,423 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-086187 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Khoury Karl · CIK 0001818961 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 134,789

F1 · shares: Represents a restricted stock unit ("RSU") award. The RSUs will vest on the earlier of (1) June 11, 2026 and (2) the day before the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
March 14, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 16:15 UTC Vital Farms, Inc. VITL · Entity 5571 SaleCommon Stock 10,839 $31.02 $336,225.78
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-041200 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Khoury Karl · CIK 0001818961 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 131,366

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $30.89 to $31.16 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
June 12, 2024 Filed Jun 14, 2024 16:15 UTC Vital Farms, Inc. VITL · Entity 5571 GrantCommon Stock 2,136 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-016882 · form4-06142024_040612.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Khoury Karl · CIK 0001818961 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 142,205

F1 · shares: Represents a restricted stock unit ("RSU") award. The RSUs will vest on the earlier of (1) June 12, 2025 and (2) the day before the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
May 16, 2024 Filed May 17, 2024 16:16 UTC Vital Farms, Inc. VITL · Entity 5571 SaleCommon Stock 2,330 $37.48 $87,328.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-013492 · form4-05172024_040547.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Khoury Karl · CIK 0001818961 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 140,069

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $37.23 to $37.83 inclusive.

Read SEC document
May 16, 2024 Filed May 17, 2024 16:16 UTC Vital Farms, Inc. VITL · Entity 5571 SaleCommon Stock 9,161 $36.63 $335,567.43
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-013492 · form4-05172024_040547.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Khoury Karl · CIK 0001818961 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 142,399

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $36.11 to $37.00 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (1) and (2).

Read SEC document
May 15, 2024 Filed May 17, 2024 16:16 UTC Vital Farms, Inc. VITL · Entity 5571 SaleCommon Stock 3,509 $36.79 $129,096.11
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-013492 · form4-05172024_040547.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Khoury Karl · CIK 0001818961 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 151,560

Read SEC document
March 14, 2024 Filed Mar 18, 2024 16:30 UTC Vital Farms, Inc. VITL · Entity 5571 SaleCommon Stock 4,000 $21.27 $85,093.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-008274 · form4-03182024_040309.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Khoury Karl · CIK 0001818961 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 155,069

Read SEC document
June 07, 2023 Filed Jun 9, 2023 16:16 UTC Vital Farms, Inc. VITL · Entity 5571 GrantCommon Stock 6,086 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-035795 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Khoury Karl · CIK 0001818961 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 159,069

F1 · shares: Represents a restricted stock unit ("RSU") award. The RSUs will vest on the earlier of (1) June 7, 2024 and (2) the day before the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
June 08, 2022 Filed Jun 10, 2022 16:23 UTC Vital Farms, Inc. VITL · Entity 5571 GrantCommon Stock 8,782 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-035891 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Khoury Karl · CIK 0001818961 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 152,983

F1 · shares: Represents a restricted stock unit ("RSU") award. The RSUs will vest on the earlier of (1) June 8, 2023 and (2) the day before the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date.

F2 · balance_after: The shares reported herein give effect to the pro rata distribution of shares by Arborview Capital Partners LP ("ACP") for no additional consideration to its limited partners and its general partner. As the distribution of such shares constituted only a change in the form of the Reporting Person's ownership in such shares, the Reporting Person was not required to report the distribution pursuant to Section 16.

Read SEC document
June 09, 2021 Filed Jun 11, 2021 18:08 UTC Vital Farms, Inc. VITL · Entity 5571 GrantCommon Stock 3,471 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-039991 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Khoury Karl · CIK 0001818961 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,971

F1 · shares: Represents a restricted stock unit ("RSU") award. The RSUs will vest on the earlier of (1) June 9, 2022 and (2) the day before the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
November 16, 2020 Filed Nov 18, 2020 16:56 UTC Vital Farms, Inc. VITL · Entity 5571 SaleCommon Stock 250,000 $28.74 $7,184,375.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-059154 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Khoury Karl · CIK 0001818961 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 1,780,380

F1 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by Arborview Capital Partners LP ("ACP"). The Reporting Person is a managing member and a member of the investment committee of the ultimate general partner of ACP and, as a result, may be deemed to share voting and investment power with respect to the shares held by ACP. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of the shares in this report shall not be deemed to be an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise.

Read SEC document
August 04, 2020 Filed Aug 5, 2020 19:44 UTC Vital Farms, Inc. VITL · Entity 5571 ConversionSeries B Preferred Stock · Derivative 909,341 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-045313 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Khoury Karl · CIK 0001818961 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 909,341 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series B Preferred Stock converted into shares of Common Stock upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, on a one-for-one basis, and had no expiration date.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Series B Preferred Stock converted into shares of Common Stock upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, on a one-for-one basis, and had no expiration date.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Series B Preferred Stock converted into shares of Common Stock upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, on a one-for-one basis, and had no expiration date.

Read SEC document
August 04, 2020 Filed Aug 5, 2020 19:44 UTC Vital Farms, Inc. VITL · Entity 5571 SaleCommon Stock 227,749 $20.46 $4,659,744.54
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-045313 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Khoury Karl · CIK 0001818961 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 2,030,380

F4 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by Arborview Capital Partners LP ("ACP"). The Reporting Person is a managing members and a member of the investment committee of the ultimate general partner of ACP and, as a result, may be deemed to share voting and investment power with respect to the shares held by ACP. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of the shares in this report shall not be deemed to be an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise.

Read SEC document
August 04, 2020 Filed Aug 5, 2020 19:44 UTC Vital Farms, Inc. VITL · Entity 5571 ConversionCommon Stock 909,341 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-045313 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Khoury Karl · CIK 0001818961 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 2,258,129

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · price: Each share of Series B Preferred Stock converted into shares of Common Stock upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, on a one-for-one basis, and had no expiration date.

F4 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by Arborview Capital Partners LP ("ACP"). The Reporting Person is a managing members and a member of the investment committee of the ultimate general partner of ACP and, as a result, may be deemed to share voting and investment power with respect to the shares held by ACP. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of the shares in this report shall not be deemed to be an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise.

Read SEC document
August 04, 2020 Filed Aug 5, 2020 19:44 UTC Vital Farms, Inc. VITL · Entity 5571 PurchaseCommon Stock 4,000 $22.00 $88,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-045313 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Khoury Karl · CIK 0001818961 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,500

Read SEC document
August 03, 2020 Filed Aug 5, 2020 19:44 UTC Vital Farms, Inc. VITL · Entity 5571 GrantCommon Stock 7,500 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-045313 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Khoury Karl · CIK 0001818961 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,500

F1 · shares: Represents a restricted stock unit ("RSU") grant. The RSUs vest in three equal installments on the day before each of the first, second and third Annual Meeting of the Issuer's stockholders following the initial public offering, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date.

F2 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.