TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Loughran Barbara

Disclosed activity across 3 companies

Tapewire entity
38467
SEC CIK
0001778333

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
ARMSTRONG WORLD INDUSTRIES INCAWI · Entity 3696DirectorJune 12, 2026June 15, 2026
Amentum Holdings, Inc.AMTM · Entity 3920DirectorFebruary 06, 2026February 10, 2026
JACOBS SOLUTIONS INC.J · Entity 3307DirectorJanuary 25, 2024January 29, 2024

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

ARMSTRONG WORLD INDUSTRIES INC

Report date June 12, 2026 · Filed June 15, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect9,744 Reported balance After 2026-06-12 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-06-12 · Grant · Acquired 876 · Balance 9,744

F1: Restricted stock units granted under the 2016 Directors Stock Unit Plan (the "2016 Plan"), and as part of the Issuer's nonemployee Director Compensation Program. The units vest (contingent upon the Director's continued service as of such date) on the earlier of (i) the date of the next annual shareholders meeting following the grant; (ii) the death or total and permanent disability of the Director; or (iii) the date of any Change in Control (as defined in the 2016 Plan). Vested units will be acquirable by the Director, at the election of the Director: (i) at the vesting of the units on the date of the next annual shareholders meeting following the grant or (ii) at the time of the Director's termination of service.

F2: Represents an annual grant of restricted stock units as the equity portion of the Director's retainer for Board service under the Issuer's nonemployee Director Compensation Program. The grant date fair value of the units is calculated under the Financial Accounting Standards Board's Accounting Standards Codification Topic 718 using the closing stock price of the Issuer's common shares on June 12, 2026, which price was $154.21.

F3: Includes vested and unvested units as well as units not yet acquirable by the Director. Under the terms of the 2016 Plan, vested units under the 2016 Plan are not acquirable by the Director until, at the election of the Director: (i) the vesting of the units on the date of the next annual shareholders meeting following the grant or (ii) the time of the Director's termination of service.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Restricted stock units granted under the 2016 Directors Stock Unit Plan (the "2016 Plan"), and as part of the Issuer's nonemployee Director Compensation Program. The units vest (contingent upon the Director's continued service as of such date) on the earlier of (i) the date of the next annual shareholders meeting following the grant; (ii) the death or total and permanent disability of the Director; or (iii) the date of any Change in Control (as defined in the 2016 Plan). Vested units will be acquirable by the Director, at the election of the Director: (i) at the vesting of the units on the date of the next annual shareholders meeting following the grant or (ii) at the time of the Director's termination of service.

F2: Represents an annual grant of restricted stock units as the equity portion of the Director's retainer for Board service under the Issuer's nonemployee Director Compensation Program. The grant date fair value of the units is calculated under the Financial Accounting Standards Board's Accounting Standards Codification Topic 718 using the closing stock price of the Issuer's common shares on June 12, 2026, which price was $154.21.

F3: Includes vested and unvested units as well as units not yet acquirable by the Director. Under the terms of the 2016 Plan, vested units under the 2016 Plan are not acquirable by the Director until, at the election of the Director: (i) the vesting of the units on the date of the next annual shareholders meeting following the grant or (ii) the time of the Director's termination of service.

Amentum Holdings, Inc.

Report date February 06, 2026 · Filed February 10, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect9,662 Reported balance After 2026-02-06 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-02-06 · Grant · Acquired 5,062 · Balance 9,662

F1: The restricted stock units shall vest on the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders of the Issuer.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The restricted stock units shall vest on the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders of the Issuer.

JACOBS SOLUTIONS INC.

Report date January 25, 2024 · Filed January 29, 2024

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect9,409 Reported balance After 2024-01-25 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2024-01-25 · Grant · Acquired 1,401 · Balance 9,409

F1: Represents the receipt of restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's Outside Director Stock Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of Jacobs common stock at the time of vesting. The restricted stock units will become 100% vested on the first to occur of the following: (i) the one-year anniversary of the award date or (ii) the date of the Company's 2025 annual shareholder meeting occurring after December 31, 2024, provided that Director remains a director of the Company continuously through such vesting date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents the receipt of restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's Outside Director Stock Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of Jacobs common stock at the time of vesting. The restricted stock units will become 100% vested on the first to occur of the following: (i) the one-year anniversary of the award date or (ii) the date of the Company's 2025 annual shareholder meeting occurring after December 31, 2024, provided that Director remains a director of the Company continuously through such vesting date.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 12, 2026 Filed Jun 15, 2026 20:39 UTC ARMSTRONG WORLD INDUSTRIES INC AWI · Entity 3696 GrantCommon Stock 876 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000007431-26-000054 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Loughran Barbara · CIK 0001778333 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,744

F1 · security: Restricted stock units granted under the 2016 Directors Stock Unit Plan (the "2016 Plan"), and as part of the Issuer's nonemployee Director Compensation Program. The units vest (contingent upon the Director's continued service as of such date) on the earlier of (i) the date of the next annual shareholders meeting following the grant; (ii) the death or total and permanent disability of the Director; or (iii) the date of any Change in Control (as defined in the 2016 Plan). Vested units will be acquirable by the Director, at the election of the Director: (i) at the vesting of the units on the date of the next annual shareholders meeting following the grant or (ii) at the time of the Director's termination of service.

F2 · shares: Represents an annual grant of restricted stock units as the equity portion of the Director's retainer for Board service under the Issuer's nonemployee Director Compensation Program. The grant date fair value of the units is calculated under the Financial Accounting Standards Board's Accounting Standards Codification Topic 718 using the closing stock price of the Issuer's common shares on June 12, 2026, which price was $154.21.

F3 · balance_after: Includes vested and unvested units as well as units not yet acquirable by the Director. Under the terms of the 2016 Plan, vested units under the 2016 Plan are not acquirable by the Director until, at the election of the Director: (i) the vesting of the units on the date of the next annual shareholders meeting following the grant or (ii) the time of the Director's termination of service.

Read SEC document
February 06, 2026 Filed Feb 10, 2026 21:08 UTC Amentum Holdings, Inc. AMTM · Entity 3920 GrantCommon Stock 5,062 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-26-006828 · wk-form4_1770757680.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Loughran Barbara · CIK 0001778333 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,662

F1 · shares: The restricted stock units shall vest on the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
June 13, 2025 Filed Jun 16, 2025 20:26 UTC ARMSTRONG WORLD INDUSTRIES INC AWI · Entity 3696 GrantCommon Stock 827 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-017566 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Loughran Barbara · CIK 0001778333 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,868

F1 · security: Restricted stock units granted under the 2016 Directors Stock Unit Plan (the "2016 Plan"), and as part of the Issuer's nonemployee Director Compensation Program. The units vest (contingent upon the Director's continued service as of such date) on the earlier of (i) the date of the next annual shareholders meeting following the grant; (ii) the death or total and permanent disability of the Director; or (iii) the date of any Change in Control (as defined in the 2016 Plan). Vested units will be acquirable by the Director, at the election of the Director: (i) at the vesting of the units on the date of the next annual shareholders meeting following the grant or (ii) at the time of the Director's termination of service.

F2 · shares: Represents an annual grant of restricted stock units as the equity portion of the Director's retainer for Board service under the Issuer's nonemployee Director Compensation Program. The grant date fair value of the units is calculated under the Financial Accounting Standards Board's Accounting Standards Codification Topic 718 using the closing stock price of the Issuer's common shares on June 13, 2025, which price was $151.27.

F3 · balance_after: Includes vested and unvested units as well as units not yet acquirable by the Director. Under the terms of the 2016 Plan, vested units under the 2016 Plan are not acquirable by the Director until, at the election of the Director: (i) the vesting of the units on the date of the next annual shareholders meeting following the grant or (ii) the time of the Director's termination of service.

Read SEC document
April 08, 2025 Filed Apr 10, 2025 20:40 UTC Amentum Holdings, Inc. AMTM · Entity 3920 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 11,564 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0002011286-25-000114 · wk-form4_1744317632.xml · derivative · entry 1

Loughran Barbara · CIK 0001778333 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,564

Underlying: Common Stock · 11,564 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of AMTM common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units shall vest on the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders of the Issuer.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units shall vest on the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 21:32 UTC Amentum Holdings, Inc. AMTM · Entity 3920 PurchaseCommon Stock 4,600 $21.23 $97,635.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0002011286-25-000064 · wk-form4_1740087154.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Loughran Barbara · CIK 0001778333 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,600

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $20.81 to $21.48, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein.

Read SEC document
November 06, 2024 Filed Nov 8, 2024 21:16 UTC Amentum Holdings, Inc. AMTM · Entity 3920 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 3,447 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0002011286-24-000033 · wk-form4_1731100612.xml · derivative · entry 1

Loughran Barbara · CIK 0001778333 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,447

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,447 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of AMTM common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units shall vest on the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders of the Issuer.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units shall vest on the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
June 14, 2024 Filed Jun 17, 2024 20:30 UTC ARMSTRONG WORLD INDUSTRIES INC AWI · Entity 3696 GrantCommon Stock 1,107 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-018845 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Loughran Barbara · CIK 0001778333 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,041

F1 · security: Restricted stock units granted under the 2016 Directors Stock Unit Plan, as amended, and as part of the Issuer's nonemployee Director Compensation Program. The units vest (contingent upon the Director's continued service as of such date) on the earlier of (i) the date of the next annual shareholders meeting following the grant; (ii) the death or total and permanent disability of the Director; or (iii) the date of any Change in Control (as defined in the Plan). Vested units will be acquirable by the Director, at the election of the Director: (i) at the vesting of the units on the date of the next annual shareholders meeting following the grant or (ii) at the time of the Director's termination of service.

F2 · shares: Represents an annual grant of restricted stock units as the equity portion of the Director's retainer for Board service under the Issuer's nonemployee Director Compensation Program. The grant date fair value of the units is calculated under the Financial Accounting Standards Board's Accounting Standards Codification Topic 718 using the closing stock price of the Issuer's common shares on June 14, 2024, which price was $112.93.

F3 · balance_after: Includes vested and unvested units as well as units not yet acquirable by the Director. Under the terms of the 2016 Directors Stock Unit Plan, as amended (the "2016 Plan"), vested units under the 2016 Plan are not acquirable by the Director until, at the election of the Director: (i) the vesting of the units on the date of the next annual shareholders meeting following the grant or (ii) the time of the Director's termination of service.

Read SEC document
January 25, 2024 Filed Jan 29, 2024 22:49 UTC JACOBS SOLUTIONS INC. J · Entity 3307 GrantCommon Stock 1,401 $135.71 $190,129.71
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-24-002383 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Loughran Barbara · CIK 0001778333 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,409

F1 · shares: Represents the receipt of restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's Outside Director Stock Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of Jacobs common stock at the time of vesting. The restricted stock units will become 100% vested on the first to occur of the following: (i) the one-year anniversary of the award date or (ii) the date of the Company's 2025 annual shareholder meeting occurring after December 31, 2024, provided that Director remains a director of the Company continuously through such vesting date.

Read SEC document
June 16, 2023 Filed Jun 20, 2023 20:52 UTC ARMSTRONG WORLD INDUSTRIES INC AWI · Entity 3696 GrantCommon Stock 1,778 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-019019 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Loughran Barbara · CIK 0001778333 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,934

F1 · security: Restricted stock units granted under the 2016 Directors Stock Unit Plan, as amended, and as part of the Issuer's nonemployee Director Compensation Program. The units vest (contingent upon the Director's continued service as of such date) on the earlier of (i) the one-year anniversary of the grant; (ii) the death or total and permanent disability of the Director; or (iii) the date of any Change in Control Event (as defined in the Plan). One share of common stock will be acquired by each Director for each vested unit, subject to the election of the Director: (i) at the vesting of the units at the one-year anniversary of the grant or (ii) at the time of the Director's termination of service.

F2 · shares: Represents an annual grant of restricted stock units as the equity portion of the Director's retainer for Board service under the Issuer's nonemployee Director Compensation Program. The grant date fair value of the units is calculated under the Financial Accounting Standards Board's Accounting Standards Codification Topic 718 using the closing stock price of the Issuer's common shares on June 16, 2023, which price was $70.32.

F3 · balance_after: Includes vested and unvested units as well as units not yet acquirable by the Director. Under the terms of the 2016 Directors Stock Unit Plan, as amended (the "2016 Plan"), vested units under the 2016 Plan are not acquirable by the Director until, at the election of the Director: (i) the vesting of the units at the one-year anniversary of the grant or (ii) the time of the Director's termination of service.

Read SEC document
January 25, 2023 Filed Jan 28, 2023 00:19 UTC JACOBS SOLUTIONS INC. J · Entity 3307 GrantCommon Stock 1,559 $121.90 $190,042.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-005365 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Loughran Barbara · CIK 0001778333 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,008

F1 · shares: Represents the receipt of restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's 1999 Outside Director Stock Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of Jacobs common stock at the time of vesting. The restricted stock units will become 100% vested on the first to occur of the following: (i) the one-year anniversary of the award date or (ii) the date of the Company's 2024 annual shareholder meeting occurring after December 31, 2023, provided that Director remains a director of the Company continuously through such vesting date.

Read SEC document
July 28, 2022 Filed Aug 2, 2022 00:03 UTC ARMSTRONG WORLD INDUSTRIES INC AWI · Entity 3696 GrantCommon Stock 229 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-027245 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Loughran Barbara · CIK 0001778333 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,156

F1 · security: Restricted stock units granted under the 2016 Directors Stock Unit Plan, as amended (the "2016 Plan"), and as part of the Issuer's nonemployee Director Compensation Program. The units vest (contingent upon the Director's continued service as of such date) on the earlier of (i) the date of the first annual shareholders meeting following the grant; (ii) the death or total and permanent disability of the Director; or (iii) the date of any Change in Control Event (as defined in the Plan). Vested units will be acquirable by the Director, at the election of the Director: (i) at the vesting of the units on the date of the first annual shareholders meeting following the grant or (ii) at the time of the Director's termination of service.

F2 · shares: Represents an annual grant of restricted stock units as the equity portion of the Director's retainer for Board service under the Issuer's nonemployee Director Compensation Program.

F3 · balance_after: Includes vested and unvested units as well as units not yet acquirable by the Director. Under the terms of the 2016 Plan, vested units are not acquirable by the Director until, at the election of the Director: (i) the vesting of the units on the date of the first annual shareholders meeting following the grant or (ii) the time of the Director's termination of service.

Read SEC document
June 17, 2022 Filed Jun 21, 2022 20:50 UTC ARMSTRONG WORLD INDUSTRIES INC AWI · Entity 3696 GrantCommon Stock 1,406 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-017933 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Loughran Barbara · CIK 0001778333 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,927

F1 · security: Restricted stock units granted under the 2016 Directors Stock Unit Plan, as amended, and as part of the Issuer's nonemployee Director Compensation Program. The units vest (contingent upon the Director's continued service as of such date) on the earlier of (i) the one-year anniversary of the grant; (ii) the death or total and permanent disability of the Director; or (iii) the date of any Change in Control Event (as defined in the Plan). Vested units will be acquirable by the Director, at the election of the Director: (i) at the vesting of the units at the one-year anniversary of the grant or (ii) at the time of the Director's termination of service.

F2 · shares: Represents an annual grant of restricted stock units as the equity portion of the Director's retainer for Board service under the Issuer's nonemployee Director Compensation Program. The grant date fair value of the units is calculated under the Financial Accounting Standards Board's Accounting Standards Codification Topic 718 using the closing stock price of the Issuer's common shares on June 17, 2022, the first business day following the Issuer's Annual Meeting of Shareholders, which price was $74.70.

F3 · balance_after: Includes vested and unvested units as well as units not yet acquirable by the Director. Under the terms of the 2016 Directors Stock Unit Plan, as amended (the "2016 Plan"), vested units under the 2016 Plan are not acquirable by the Director until, at the election of the Director: (i) the vesting of the units at the one-year anniversary of the grant or (ii) the time of the Director's termination of service.

Read SEC document
January 26, 2022 Filed Jan 28, 2022 23:44 UTC JACOBS SOLUTIONS INC. J · Entity 3307 GrantCommon Stock 1,512 $125.68 $190,028.16
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-005489 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Loughran Barbara · CIK 0001778333 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,449

F1 · shares: Represents the receipt of restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's 1999 Outside Director Stock Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of Jacobs common stock at the time of vesting. The restricted stock units will become 100% vested on the first to occur of the following: (i) the one-year anniversary of the award date or (ii) the date of the Company's 2023 annual shareholder meeting occurring after December 31, 2022, provided that Director remains a director of the Company continuously through such vesting date.

Read SEC document
June 25, 2021 Filed Jun 28, 2021 20:26 UTC ARMSTRONG WORLD INDUSTRIES INC AWI · Entity 3696 GrantCommon Stock 992 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-020739 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Loughran Barbara · CIK 0001778333 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,521

F1 · security: Restricted stock units granted under the 2016 Directors Stock Unit Plan, as amended, and as part of the Issuer's nonemployee Director Compensation Program. The units vest (contingent upon the Director's continued service as of such date) on the earlier of (i) the one-year anniversary of the grant; (ii) the death or total and permanent disability of the Director; or (iii) the date of any Change in Control Event (as defined in the Plan). Vested units will be acquirable by the Director, at the election of the Director: (i) at the vesting of the units at the one-year anniversary of the grant or (ii) at the time of the Director's termination of service.

F2 · shares: Represents an annual grant of restricted stock units as the equity portion of the Director's retainer for Board service under the Issuer's nonemployee Director Compensation Program. The grant date fair value of the units is calculated under the Financial Accounting Standards Board's Accounting Standards Codification Topic 718 using the closing stock price of the Issuer's common shares on June 25, 2021, the first business day following the Issuer's Annual Meeting of Shareholders, which price was $105.90.

F3 · balance_after: Includes vested and unvested units as well as units not yet acquirable by the Director. Under the terms of the 2016 Directors Stock Unit Plan, as amended (the "2016 Plan"), vested units under the 2016 Plan are not acquirable by the Director until, at the election of the Director: (i) the vesting of the units at the one-year anniversary of the grant or (ii) the time of the Director's termination of service.

Read SEC document
January 27, 2021 Filed Jan 30, 2021 00:33 UTC JACOBS SOLUTIONS INC. J · Entity 3307 GrantCommon Stock 1,723 $104.50 $180,053.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-006275 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Loughran Barbara · CIK 0001778333 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,937

F1 · shares: Represents the receipt of restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's 1999 Outside Director Stock Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of Jacobs common stock at the time of vesting. The restricted stock units will become 100% vested on the first to occur of the following: (i) the one-year anniversary of the award date or (ii) the date of the Company's 2022 annual shareholder meeting occurring after December 31, 2021, provided that Director remains a director of the Company continuously through such vesting date.

Read SEC document
June 26, 2020 Filed Jun 30, 2020 20:07 UTC ARMSTRONG WORLD INDUSTRIES INC AWI · Entity 3696 GrantCommon Stock 1,465 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-20-017947 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Loughran Barbara · CIK 0001778333 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,529

F1 · security: Restricted stock units granted under the 2016 Directors Stock Unit Plan, as amended, and as part of the Issuer's nonemployee Director Compensation Program. The units vest (contingent upon the Director's continued service as of such date) on the earlier of (i) the one-year anniversary of the grant; (ii) the death or total and permanent disability of the Director; or (iii) the date of any Change in Control Event (as defined in the Plan). Vested units will be acquirable by the Director, at the election of the Director: (i) at the vesting of the units at the one-year anniversary of the grant or (ii) at the time of the Director's termination of service.

F2 · shares: Represents an annual grant of restricted stock units as the equity portion of the Director's retainer for Board service under the Issuer's nonemployee Director Compensation Program. The grant date fair value of the units is calculated under the Financial Accounting Standards Board's Accounting Standards Codification Topic 718 using the closing stock price of the Issuer's common shares on June 26, 2020, the first business day following the Issuer's Annual Meeting of Shareholders, which price was $71.70.

F3 · balance_after: Includes vested and unvested units as well as units not yet acquirable by the Director. Under the terms of the 2016 Directors Stock Unit Plan, as amended (the "2016 Plan"), vested units under the 2016 Plan are not acquirable by the Director until, at the election of the Director: (i) the vesting of the units at the one-year anniversary of the grant or (ii) the time of the Director's termination of service.

Read SEC document
January 16, 2020 Filed Jan 21, 2020 23:18 UTC JACOBS SOLUTIONS INC. J · Entity 3307 GrantCommon Stock 1,926 $93.47 $180,023.22
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-004341 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Loughran Barbara · CIK 0001778333 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,214

F1 · shares: Represents the receipt of restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's 1999 Outside Director Stock Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of Jacobs common stock at the time of vesting. The restricted stock units will become 100% vested on the first to occur of the following: (i) the one-year anniversary of the award date or (ii) the date of the Company's 2021 annual shareholder meeting occurring after December 31, 2020, provided that Director remains a director of the Company continuously through such vesting date.

Read SEC document
July 12, 2019 Filed Jul 16, 2019 21:08 UTC ARMSTRONG WORLD INDUSTRIES INC AWI · Entity 3696 GrantCommon Stock 1,064 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-024649 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Loughran Barbara · CIK 0001778333 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,064

F1 · security: Restricted stock units granted under the 2016 Directors Stock Unit Plan, as amended, and as part of the Issuer's nonemployee Director Compensation Program. The units vest (contingent upon the Director's continued service as of such date) on the earlier of (i) the one-year anniversary of the grant; (ii) the death or total and permanent disability of the Director; or (iii) the date of any Change in Control Event (as defined in the Plan). Vested units will be acquirable by the Director, at the election of the Director: (i) at the vesting of the units at the one-year anniversary of the grant or (ii) at the time of the Director's termination of service.

F2 · shares: Represents an annual grant of restricted stock units as the equity portion of the Director's retainer for Board service under the Issuer's nonemployee Director Compensation Program. The grant date fair value of the units is calculated under the Financial Accounting Standards Board's Accounting Standards Codification Topic 718 using the closing stock price of the Issuer's common shares on July 12, 2019, the first business day following the Issuer's Annual Meeting of Shareholders, which price was $98.71.

F3 · balance_after: Includes vested and unvested units as well as units not yet acquirable by the Director. Under the terms of the 2008 Directors Stock Unit Plan, as amended (the "2008 Plan"), vested units under the 2008 Plan are not acquirable by the Director until (i) for those restricted stock units granted prior to June 2011, six (6) months following the termination of service on the Issuer's Board of Directors, and, (ii) for those units granted during and after June 2011, at the time of termination of service on the Issuer's Board of Directors. Under the terms of the 2016 Directors Stock Unit Plan, as amended (the "2016 Plan"), vested units under the 2016 Plan are not acquirable by the Director until, at the election of the Director: (i) the vesting of the units at the one-year anniversary of the grant or (ii) the time of the Director's termination of service.

Read SEC document
May 29, 2019 Filed May 31, 2019 21:09 UTC JACOBS SOLUTIONS INC. JEC · Entity 3307 GrantCommon Stock 1,288 $73.87 $95,144.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-033693 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Loughran Barbara · CIK 0001778333 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,288

F1 · shares: Represents the receipt of restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's 1999 Outside Director Stock Plan in connection with the Reporting Person's appointment to the Board of the Directors of the Company. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of Jacobs common stock at the time of vesting. The restricted stock units will become 100% vested on the one-year anniversary of the award date, provided that the Reporting Person remains a director of the Company continuously through such vesting date.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.