Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| G III APPAREL GROUP LTD /DE/GIII · Entity 4753 | Director | June 11, 2026 | June 15, 2026 |
| RALPH LAUREN CORPRL · Entity 3256 | Director | April 10, 2020 | April 14, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
G III APPAREL GROUP LTD /DE/
Report date June 11, 2026 · Filed June 15, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, Par Value $.01 Per ShareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 20,905 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-11 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-11 · Grant · Acquired 3,644 · Balance 20,905 F1: Consists of restricted stock units ("RSUs") each representing a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of G-III Apparel Group, Ltd ("G-III"). The RSUs will cliff vest on June 11, 2027, subject to the Participant's continuous service as a Director with G-III through the vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Consists of restricted stock units ("RSUs") each representing a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of G-III Apparel Group, Ltd ("G-III"). The RSUs will cliff vest on June 11, 2027, subject to the Participant's continuous service as a Director with G-III through the vesting date.
RALPH LAUREN CORP
Report date April 10, 2020 · Filed April 14, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 8,706.36 |
Reported balance
After 2020-04-10 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-04-10 · Grant · Acquired 12 · Balance 8,706.36 F1: Represents restricted stock units of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock payable as a result of the payment of a cash dividend on the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. The restricted stock units are payable solely in shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person in respect of restricted stock units previously granted under the Issuer's 2019 Long-Term Stock Incentive Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents restricted stock units of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock payable as a result of the payment of a cash dividend on the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. The restricted stock units are payable solely in shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person in respect of restricted stock units previously granted under the Issuer's 2019 Long-Term Stock Incentive Plan.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 11, 2026 Filed Jun 15, 2026 20:20 UTC | G III APPAREL GROUP LTD /DE/ GIII · Entity 4753 | GrantCommon Stock, Par Value $.01 Per Share | 3,644 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000821002-26-000024 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BROWN JOYCE F · CIK 0001141475 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,905 F1 · shares: Consists of restricted stock units ("RSUs") each representing a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of G-III Apparel Group, Ltd ("G-III"). The RSUs will cliff vest on June 11, 2027, subject to the Participant's continuous service as a Director with G-III through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2025 Filed Jun 13, 2025 21:01 UTC | G III APPAREL GROUP LTD /DE/ GIII · Entity 4753 | GrantCommon Stock, Par Value $.01 Per Share | 6,117 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-017509 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BROWN JOYCE F · CIK 0001141475 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,261 F1 · shares: Consists of restricted stock units ("RSUs") each representing a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of G-III Apparel Group, Ltd ("G-III"). The RSUs will cliff vest on June 12, 2026, subject to the Participant's continuous service as a Director with G-III through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2024 Filed Jun 25, 2024 23:59 UTC | G III APPAREL GROUP LTD /DE/ GIII · Entity 4753 | GrantCommon Stock, Par Value $.01 Per Share | 4,737 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-019268 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BROWN JOYCE F · CIK 0001141475 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,144 F1 · shares: Consists of restricted stock units ("RSUs") each representing a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of G-III Apparel Group, Ltd ("G-III"). The RSUs will cliff vest on June 18, 2025, subject to the Participant's continuous service as a Director with G-III through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2023 Filed Jun 12, 2023 23:14 UTC | G III APPAREL GROUP LTD /DE/ GIII · Entity 4753 | GrantCommon Stock, Par Value $.01 Per Share | 6,407 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-018613 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BROWN JOYCE F · CIK 0001141475 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,407 F1 · shares: Consists of restricted stock units ("RSUs") each representing a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of G-III Apparel Group, Ltd ("G-III"). The RSUs will cliff vest on June 8, 2024, subject to the Participant's continuous service as a Director with G-III through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| April 10, 2020 Filed Apr 14, 2020 22:07 UTC | RALPH LAUREN CORP RL · Entity 3256 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 12 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-20-001131 · es2000633_4-brown.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BROWN JOYCE F · CIK 0001141475 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,706.36 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock payable as a result of the payment of a cash dividend on the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. The restricted stock units are payable solely in shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person in respect of restricted stock units previously granted under the Issuer's 2019 Long-Term Stock Incentive Plan. F1 · price: Represents restricted stock units of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock payable as a result of the payment of a cash dividend on the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. The restricted stock units are payable solely in shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person in respect of restricted stock units previously granted under the Issuer's 2019 Long-Term Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 10, 2020 Filed Jan 15, 2020 00:07 UTC | RALPH LAUREN CORP RL · Entity 3256 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 8.13 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-20-000120 · es2000161_4-brown.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BROWN JOYCE F · CIK 0001141475 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,694.36 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock payable as a result of the payment of a cash dividend on the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. The restricted stock units are payable solely in shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person in respect of restricted stock units previously granted under the Issuer's 2019 Long-Term Stock Incentive Plan. F1 · price: Represents restricted stock units of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock payable as a result of the payment of a cash dividend on the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. The restricted stock units are payable solely in shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person in respect of restricted stock units previously granted under the Issuer's 2019 Long-Term Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| October 11, 2019 Filed Oct 16, 2019 23:01 UTC | RALPH LAUREN CORP RL · Entity 3256 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 10.23 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-19-002081 · es1901150_4-brown.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BROWN JOYCE F · CIK 0001141475 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,686.23 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock payable as a result of the payment of a cash dividend on the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. The restricted stock units are payable solely in shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person in respect of restricted stock units previously granted under the Issuer's 2019 Long-Term Stock Incentive Plan. F1 · price: Represents restricted stock units of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock payable as a result of the payment of a cash dividend on the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. The restricted stock units are payable solely in shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person in respect of restricted stock units previously granted under the Issuer's 2019 Long-Term Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2019 Filed Aug 6, 2019 01:42 UTC | RALPH LAUREN CORP RL · Entity 3256 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 1,385 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-19-001683 · es1900965_4-brown.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BROWN JOYCE F · CIK 0001141475 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,676 F1 · price: Represents shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person as restricted stock units granted under the Issuer's 2019 Long-Term Stock Incentive Plan. These restricted stock units will vest solely as shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock on August 1, 2020, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the vesting date. F2 · balance_after: The total also reflects a deduction for cash paid in lieu of approximately 0.04 fractional shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon vesting of previously-granted restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2019 Filed Jul 17, 2019 00:19 UTC | RALPH LAUREN CORP RL · Entity 3256 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 6.73 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-19-001583 · es1900919_4-brown.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BROWN JOYCE F · CIK 0001141475 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,291.04 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units and shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock payable as a result of the payment of a cash dividend on the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. The restricted stock units are payable solely in shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person in respect of restricted stock units previously granted under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2010 Long-Term Stock Incentive Plan. F1 · price: Represents restricted stock units and shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock payable as a result of the payment of a cash dividend on the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. The restricted stock units are payable solely in shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person in respect of restricted stock units previously granted under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2010 Long-Term Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 12, 2019 Filed Apr 16, 2019 23:29 UTC | RALPH LAUREN CORP RL · Entity 3256 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 7.35 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-19-000852 · es1900542_4-brown.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BROWN JOYCE F · CIK 0001141475 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,284.31 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units and shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock payable as a result of the payment of a cash dividend on the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. The restricted stock units are payable solely in shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person in respect of restricted stock units previously granted under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2010 Long-Term Stock Incentive Plan. F1 · price: Represents restricted stock units and shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock payable as a result of the payment of a cash dividend on the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. The restricted stock units are payable solely in shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person in respect of restricted stock units previously granted under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2010 Long-Term Stock Incentive Plan. F2 · balance_after: The total also reflects a deduction for cash paid in lieu of approximately 0.67 fractional shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon vesting of previously-granted restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2019 Filed Mar 7, 2019 22:16 UTC | RALPH LAUREN CORP RL · Entity 3256 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 2,000 | $126.00 | $252,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001530174-19-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BROWN JOYCE F · CIK 0001141475 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,277.63 Read SEC document |
| January 11, 2019 Filed Jan 16, 2019 01:57 UTC | RALPH LAUREN CORP RL · Entity 3256 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 8.81 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-19-000062 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BROWN JOYCE F · CIK 0001141475 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,277.63 F1 · price: Represents restricted stock units payable as a result of the payment of a cash dividend on the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. The restricted stock units are payable solely in shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person in respect of restricted stock units previously granted under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2010 Long-Term Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| October 12, 2018 Filed Oct 16, 2018 20:51 UTC | RALPH LAUREN CORP RL · Entity 3256 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 7.79 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-18-002058 · es1800956_4-brown.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BROWN JOYCE F · CIK 0001141475 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,268.82 F1 · price: Represents restricted stock units payable as a result of the payment of a cash dividend on the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. The restricted stock units are payable solely in shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person in respect of restricted stock units previously granted under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2010 Long-Term Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2018 Filed Aug 6, 2018 21:56 UTC | RALPH LAUREN CORP RL · Entity 3256 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 1,082 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-18-001693 · es1800956_4-brown.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BROWN JOYCE F · CIK 0001141475 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,261.03 F1 · price: Represents shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person as restricted stock units granted under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2010 Long-Term Stock Incentive Plan. These restricted stock units will vest and become exercisable on August 2, 2019, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| July 13, 2018 Filed Jul 17, 2018 21:50 UTC | RALPH LAUREN CORP RL · Entity 3256 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 2.03 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-18-001588 · es1800903_4-brown.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BROWN JOYCE F · CIK 0001141475 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,179.03 F1 · price: Represents restricted stock units payable as a result of the payment of a cash dividend on the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. The restricted stock units are payable solely in shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person in respect of restricted stock units previously granted under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2010 Long-Term Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2018 Filed Apr 3, 2018 20:04 UTC | RALPH LAUREN CORP RL · Entity 3256 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 418 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-18-000736 · es1800475_4-brown.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BROWN JOYCE F · CIK 0001141475 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,177 F1 · price: Represents shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person as restricted stock units granted under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2010 Long-Term Stock Incentive Plan. These restricted stock units will vest and become exercisable on April 1, 2019, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 20:30 UTC | RALPH LAUREN CORP RL · Entity 3256 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 1,344 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001530174-17-000005 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BROWN JOYCE F · CIK 0001141475 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,759 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.