Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| EXPAND ENERGY CorpEXE · Entity 3213 | Director · Interim President and CEO | June 12, 2026 | June 15, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
EXPAND ENERGY Corp
Report date June 12, 2026 · Filed June 15, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 85,498 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-12 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-12 · Purchase · Acquired 1,000 · Balance 85,498 |
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Extraction Oil & Gas, Inc.
Report date November 01, 2021 · Filed November 01, 2021
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-11-01. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
No balance rows disclosed in this filing.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 12, 2026 Filed Jun 15, 2026 20:41 UTC | EXPAND ENERGY Corp EXE · Entity 3213 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $88.90 | $88,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001840845-26-000009 · wk-form4_1781556105.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wichterich Michael · CIK 0001840845 · Director · Interim President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,498 Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2026 Filed Jun 4, 2026 20:15 UTC | EXPAND ENERGY Corp EXE · Entity 3213 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $93.36 | $93,360.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001840845-26-000006 · wk-form4_1780604122.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wichterich Michael · CIK 0001840845 · Director · Interim President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,498 Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2026 Filed Mar 9, 2026 12:54 UTC | EXPAND ENERGY Corp EXE · Entity 3213 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $108.00 | $108,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001840845-26-000004 · wk-form4_1773060884.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wichterich Michael · CIK 0001840845 · Director · Interim President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,498 Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2026 Filed Mar 9, 2026 12:54 UTC | EXPAND ENERGY Corp EXE · Entity 3213 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $107.00 | $107,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001840845-26-000004 · wk-form4_1773060884.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wichterich Michael · CIK 0001840845 · Director · Interim President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,498 Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2026 Filed Feb 11, 2026 21:26 UTC | EXPAND ENERGY Corp EXE · Entity 3213 | GrantPerformance Share Unit · Derivative | 16,856 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001840845-26-000002 · wk-form4_1770845206.xml · derivative · entry 2 Wichterich Michael · CIK 0001840845 · Director · Interim President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,856 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,856 shares Expires 2029-02-09 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Expand common stock, depending on Expand's achievement of the absolute total shareholder return ("aTSR") threshold during the applicable performance period. The number of PSUs that may be eligible to vest is prorated based on the Reporting Person's time served as Interim President and Chief Executive Officer during the one-year period following the grant date, but in any event will be no less than 4,682 PSUs, provided the aTSR threshold is met. Subject to continued service and achievement of the aTSR threshold, the PSUs vest on the later of (a) the one-year anniversary of the grant date and (b) the date on which the aTSR threshold is met. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance share unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Expand common stock, depending on Expand's achievement of the absolute total shareholder return ("aTSR") threshold during the applicable performance period. The number of PSUs that may be eligible to vest is prorated based on the Reporting Person's time served as Interim President and Chief Executive Officer during the one-year period following the grant date, but in any event will be no less than 4,682 PSUs, provided the aTSR threshold is met. Subject to continued service and achievement of the aTSR threshold, the PSUs vest on the later of (a) the one-year anniversary of the grant date and (b) the date on which the aTSR threshold is met. F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: Each performance share unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Expand common stock, depending on Expand's achievement of the absolute total shareholder return ("aTSR") threshold during the applicable performance period. The number of PSUs that may be eligible to vest is prorated based on the Reporting Person's time served as Interim President and Chief Executive Officer during the one-year period following the grant date, but in any event will be no less than 4,682 PSUs, provided the aTSR threshold is met. Subject to continued service and achievement of the aTSR threshold, the PSUs vest on the later of (a) the one-year anniversary of the grant date and (b) the date on which the aTSR threshold is met. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2026 Filed Feb 11, 2026 21:26 UTC | EXPAND ENERGY Corp EXE · Entity 3213 | GrantCommon Stock | 16,856 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001840845-26-000002 · wk-form4_1770845206.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wichterich Michael · CIK 0001840845 · Director · Interim President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,498 F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Expand common stock. The number of RSUs that may vest is prorated based on the Reporting Person's time served as Interim President and Chief Executive Officer during the one-year period following the grant date, but in any event will be no less than 4,682 RSUs. Subject to continued service, the RSUs vest on the later of (a) the one-year anniversary of the grant date and (b) the date the Reporting Person's service as Interim President and Chief Executive Officer concludes. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2025 Filed Jun 5, 2025 21:47 UTC | EXPAND ENERGY Corp EXE · Entity 3213 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,157 | $110.89 | $350,079.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000895126-25-000076 · wk-form4_1749159937.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wichterich Michael · CIK 0001840845 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,642 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average volume price, or "VWAP," over the 30 trading days ending on Wednesday, June 4, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2025 Filed Mar 17, 2025 20:06 UTC | EXPAND ENERGY Corp EXE · Entity 3213 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Share Unit · Derivative | 6,314 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000895126-25-000034 · wk-form4_1742241999.xml · derivative · entry 6 Wichterich Michael · CIK 0001840845 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,991 shares Expires 2025-03-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share unit represented a contingent right to receive from zero to two shares of Expand common stock, depending on the achievement of Expand's relative total shareholder return over the applicable performance period. Effective March 15, 2025, the Reporting Person was entitled to receive 3,991 shares of common stock, before tax withholding obligations. F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: Each performance share unit represented a contingent right to receive from zero to two shares of Expand common stock, depending on the achievement of Expand's relative total shareholder return over the applicable performance period. Effective March 15, 2025, the Reporting Person was entitled to receive 3,991 shares of common stock, before tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2025 Filed Mar 17, 2025 20:06 UTC | EXPAND ENERGY Corp EXE · Entity 3213 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Share Unit · Derivative | 12,627 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000895126-25-000034 · wk-form4_1742241999.xml · derivative · entry 5 Wichterich Michael · CIK 0001840845 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,254 shares Expires 2025-03-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share unit represented a contingent right to receive from zero to two shares of Expand common stock, depending on the achievement of Expand's absolute total shareholder return over the applicable performance period. Effective March 15, 2025, the Reporting Person was entitled to receive 25,254 shares of common stock, before tax withholding obligations. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: Each performance share unit represented a contingent right to receive from zero to two shares of Expand common stock, depending on the achievement of Expand's absolute total shareholder return over the applicable performance period. Effective March 15, 2025, the Reporting Person was entitled to receive 25,254 shares of common stock, before tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2025 Filed Mar 17, 2025 20:06 UTC | EXPAND ENERGY Corp EXE · Entity 3213 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 828 | $102.60 | $84,952.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000895126-25-000034 · wk-form4_1742241999.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Wichterich Michael · CIK 0001840845 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,485 F4 · shares: These shares were forfeited to the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the partial vesting of a previously disclosed restricted stock unit award. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2025 Filed Mar 17, 2025 20:06 UTC | EXPAND ENERGY Corp EXE · Entity 3213 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,217 | $102.60 | $1,048,264.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000895126-25-000034 · wk-form4_1742241999.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Wichterich Michael · CIK 0001840845 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,313 F3 · shares: These shares were forfeited to the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of a previously disclosed performance share unit award. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2025 Filed Mar 17, 2025 20:06 UTC | EXPAND ENERGY Corp EXE · Entity 3213 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,991 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000895126-25-000034 · wk-form4_1742241999.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wichterich Michael · CIK 0001840845 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,530 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: Each performance share unit represented a contingent right to receive from zero to two shares of Expand common stock, depending on the achievement of Expand's relative total shareholder return over the applicable performance period. Effective March 15, 2025, the Reporting Person was entitled to receive 3,991 shares of common stock, before tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2025 Filed Mar 17, 2025 20:06 UTC | EXPAND ENERGY Corp EXE · Entity 3213 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 25,254 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000895126-25-000034 · wk-form4_1742241999.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wichterich Michael · CIK 0001840845 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,539 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Each performance share unit represented a contingent right to receive from zero to two shares of Expand common stock, depending on the achievement of Expand's absolute total shareholder return over the applicable performance period. Effective March 15, 2025, the Reporting Person was entitled to receive 25,254 shares of common stock, before tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| October 11, 2024 Filed Oct 15, 2024 20:34 UTC | EXPAND ENERGY Corp EXE · Entity 3213 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Share Unit · Derivative | 4,560 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000895126-24-000120 · wk-form4_1729024432.xml · derivative · entry 4 Wichterich Michael · CIK 0001840845 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · Not disclosed shares Expires 2024-10-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: Each performance share unit represents a contingent right to receive from zero to two shares of common stock, depending on the achievement of volume weighted average prices over the applicable performance period. Effective 10/11/2024 the Reporting Person was entitled to receive 6,758 shares of common stock (before tax withholding obligations). F1 · balance_after: Each performance share unit represents a contingent right to receive from zero to two shares of common stock, depending on the achievement of volume weighted average prices over the applicable performance period. Effective 10/11/2024 the Reporting Person was entitled to receive 6,758 shares of common stock (before tax withholding obligations). Read SEC document |
| October 11, 2024 Filed Oct 15, 2024 20:34 UTC | EXPAND ENERGY Corp EXE · Entity 3213 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 200 | $87.39 | $17,478.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000895126-24-000120 · wk-form4_1729024432.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Wichterich Michael · CIK 0001840845 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,081 F3 · shares: These shares were forfeited to the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the partial vesting of a previously disclosed restricted stock award. Read SEC document |
| October 11, 2024 Filed Oct 15, 2024 20:34 UTC | EXPAND ENERGY Corp EXE · Entity 3213 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,660 | $87.39 | $232,457.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000895126-24-000120 · wk-form4_1729024432.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wichterich Michael · CIK 0001840845 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,281 F2 · shares: These shares were forfeited to the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the performance share unit award. Read SEC document |
| October 11, 2024 Filed Oct 15, 2024 20:34 UTC | EXPAND ENERGY Corp EXE · Entity 3213 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,758 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000895126-24-000120 · wk-form4_1729024432.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wichterich Michael · CIK 0001840845 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,941 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each performance share unit represents a contingent right to receive from zero to two shares of common stock, depending on the achievement of volume weighted average prices over the applicable performance period. Effective 10/11/2024 the Reporting Person was entitled to receive 6,758 shares of common stock (before tax withholding obligations). Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2024 Filed Jun 6, 2024 21:56 UTC | EXPAND ENERGY Corp CHK · Entity 3213 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,909 | $89.55 | $350,050.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000895126-24-000094 · wk-form4_1717710967.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wichterich Michael · CIK 0001840845 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,183 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average volume price, or "VWAP," over the 30 trading days ending on Wednesday, June 5, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 20:27 UTC | EXPAND ENERGY Corp CHK · Entity 3213 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 658 | $83.47 | $54,923.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000895126-24-000032 · wk-form4_1710880060.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wichterich Michael · CIK 0001840845 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,274 F1 · shares: These shares were forfeited to the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the partial vesting of a previously disclosed restricted stock award. Mr. Wichterich received the restricted stock award while he was serving as Executive Chairman of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 4, 2024 21:14 UTC | EXPAND ENERGY Corp CHK · Entity 3213 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,025 | $82.81 | $167,690.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000895126-24-000024 · wk-form4_1709586584.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wichterich Michael · CIK 0001840845 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,932 F1 · shares: These shares were forfeited to the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the partial vesting of a previously disclosed restricted stock award. Mr. Wichterich received the restricted stock award while he was serving as Executive Chairman of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Jan 27, 2025 17:22 UTC | EXPAND ENERGY Corp EXE · Entity 3213 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,204 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000895126-25-000005 · wk-form4_1737998553.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wichterich Michael · CIK 0001840845 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,285 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: These securities represent the gross shares acquired upon vesting of performance share units granted and timely reported on a Form 4 filed May 4, 2021. The shares forfeited to the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations were timely reported on a Form 4 filed March 4, 2024, but such filing omitted the conversion of performance share units to common shares and, as a result, understated the Reporting Person's securities beneficially owned by the reported 9,204 shares. Read SEC document |
| October 11, 2023 Filed Oct 12, 2023 20:05 UTC | EXPAND ENERGY Corp CHK · Entity 3213 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 124 | $88.20 | $10,936.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000895126-23-000113 · wk-form4_1697141111.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wichterich Michael · CIK 0001840845 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,957 F1 · shares: These shares were forfeited to the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the partial vesting of a previously disclosed restricted stock award. Mr. Wichterich received the restricted stock award while he was serving as Executive Chairman of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2023 Filed Jun 8, 2023 20:10 UTC | EXPAND ENERGY Corp CHK · Entity 3213 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,421 | $79.17 | $350,010.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000895126-23-000081 · wk-form4_1686255035.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wichterich Michael · CIK 0001840845 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,081 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average volume price, or "VWAP," over the 30 trading days ending on Wednesday, June 7, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 16, 2023 22:28 UTC | EXPAND ENERGY Corp CHK · Entity 3213 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 510 | $71.66 | $36,546.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000895126-23-000032 · wf-form4_167900566817426.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wichterich Michael · CIK 0001840845 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,660 F1 · shares: These shares were forfeited to the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the partial vesting of a previously disclosed restricted stock award. Mr. Wichterich received the restricted stock award while he was serving as Executive Chairman of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| October 11, 2022 Filed Oct 12, 2022 20:07 UTC | EXPAND ENERGY Corp CHK · Entity 3213 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 148 | $96.60 | $14,296.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000895126-22-000170 · wf-form4_166560520581107.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wichterich Michael · CIK 0001840845 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,170 F1 · shares: These shares were forfeited to the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the partial vesting of a previously disclosed restricted stock award. Read SEC document |
| June 27, 2022 Filed Jun 28, 2022 20:11 UTC | EXPAND ENERGY Corp CHK · Entity 3213 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $85.70 | $85,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000895126-22-000122 · wf-form4_165644708344704.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Wichterich Michael · CIK 0001840845 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,318 Read SEC document |
| June 27, 2022 Filed Jun 28, 2022 20:11 UTC | EXPAND ENERGY Corp CHK · Entity 3213 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $85.60 | $85,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000895126-22-000122 · wf-form4_165644708344704.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wichterich Michael · CIK 0001840845 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,318 Read SEC document |
| June 24, 2022 Filed Jun 28, 2022 20:11 UTC | EXPAND ENERGY Corp CHK · Entity 3213 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,000 | $81.50 | $244,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000895126-22-000122 · wf-form4_165644708344704.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wichterich Michael · CIK 0001840845 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,318 Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2022 Filed Mar 17, 2022 20:13 UTC | EXPAND ENERGY Corp CHK · Entity 3213 | GrantPerformance Share Unit · Derivative | 18,941 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000895126-22-000052 · wf-form4_164754801975627.xml · derivative · entry 2 Wichterich Michael · CIK 0001840845 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,941 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,941 shares Expires 2025-03-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share unit represents a contingent right to receive from zero to two shares of Chesapeake common stock, depending on the achievement of volume weighted average stock prices over a three-year performance period. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance share unit represents a contingent right to receive from zero to two shares of Chesapeake common stock, depending on the achievement of volume weighted average stock prices over a three-year performance period. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2022 Filed Mar 17, 2022 20:13 UTC | EXPAND ENERGY Corp CHK · Entity 3213 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,314 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000895126-22-000052 · wf-form4_164754801975627.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wichterich Michael · CIK 0001840845 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,318 Read SEC document |
| October 11, 2021 Filed Oct 13, 2021 22:19 UTC | EXPAND ENERGY Corp CHK · Entity 3213 | GrantPerformance Share Unit · Derivative | 6,080 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000895126-21-000146 · wf-form4_163416358134490.xml · derivative · entry 2 Wichterich Michael · CIK 0001840845 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,080 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,080 shares Expires 2024-10-11 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share unit represents the contingent right to receive up to one share of Chesapeake common stock. The performance share units vest upon Chesapeake's common stock achieving a specified volume weighted average price per share. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance share unit represents the contingent right to receive up to one share of Chesapeake common stock. The performance share units vest upon Chesapeake's common stock achieving a specified volume weighted average price per share. Read SEC document |
| October 11, 2021 Filed Oct 13, 2021 22:19 UTC | EXPAND ENERGY Corp CHK · Entity 3213 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,520 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000895126-21-000146 · wf-form4_163416358134490.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wichterich Michael · CIK 0001840845 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,004 Read SEC document |
| October 11, 2021 Filed Mar 17, 2022 20:09 UTC Amendment | EXPAND ENERGY Corp CHK · Entity 3213 | GrantPerformance Share Unit · Derivative | 4,560 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000895126-22-000049 · wf-form4a_164754774228654.xml · derivative · entry 2 Wichterich Michael · CIK 0001840845 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,560 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,560 shares Expires 2024-10-11 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share unit represents a contingent right to receive from zero to two shares of Chesapeake common stock, depending on the achievement of volume weighted average stock prices over a three-year period. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance share unit represents a contingent right to receive from zero to two shares of Chesapeake common stock, depending on the achievement of volume weighted average stock prices over a three-year period. Read SEC document |
| October 11, 2021 Filed Mar 17, 2022 20:09 UTC Amendment | EXPAND ENERGY Corp CHK · Entity 3213 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,520 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000895126-22-000049 · wf-form4a_164754774228654.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wichterich Michael · CIK 0001840845 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,004 Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2021 Filed May 4, 2021 20:07 UTC | EXPAND ENERGY Corp CHK · Entity 3213 | GrantPerformance Share Unit · Derivative | 9,204 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000895126-21-000093 · wf-form4_162015876733759.xml · derivative · entry 1 Wichterich Michael · CIK 0001840845 · Director · Interim CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,204 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,204 shares Expires 2024-03-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Chesapeake common stock. The performance share units vest upon Chesapeake's common stock achieving a specified price per share. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance share unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Chesapeake common stock. The performance share units vest upon Chesapeake's common stock achieving a specified price per share. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 23:18 UTC | EXPAND ENERGY Corp CHK · Entity 3213 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,484 | $43.71 | $545,675.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000895126-21-000067 · wf-form4_161412231468041.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wichterich Michael · CIK 0001840845 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,484 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average volume price, or "VWAP," over the five trading days ending on Friday, February 19, 2021. Read SEC document |
| January 20, 2021 Filed Jan 22, 2021 19:41 UTC | Extraction Oil & Gas, Inc. XOG · Entity 11932 | GrantDeferred Stock Unit · Derivative | 16,800 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001655020-21-000082 · wf-form4_161136248082820.xml · derivative · entry 1 Wichterich Michael · CIK 0001840845 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,800 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 16,800 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents an award to the Reporting Person of 16,800 deferred stock units ("DSUs"). The DSUs will vest in quarterly installments over a twelve (12) month period following the grant date and will become fully vested on the twelve month anniversary of the grant date. The DSUs will be settled in shares of common stock of Extraction Oil and Gas, Inc. upon the Reporting Person's separation of service. F1 · price: Represents an award to the Reporting Person of 16,800 deferred stock units ("DSUs"). The DSUs will vest in quarterly installments over a twelve (12) month period following the grant date and will become fully vested on the twelve month anniversary of the grant date. The DSUs will be settled in shares of common stock of Extraction Oil and Gas, Inc. upon the Reporting Person's separation of service. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents an award to the Reporting Person of 16,800 deferred stock units ("DSUs"). The DSUs will vest in quarterly installments over a twelve (12) month period following the grant date and will become fully vested on the twelve month anniversary of the grant date. The DSUs will be settled in shares of common stock of Extraction Oil and Gas, Inc. upon the Reporting Person's separation of service. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents an award to the Reporting Person of 16,800 deferred stock units ("DSUs"). The DSUs will vest in quarterly installments over a twelve (12) month period following the grant date and will become fully vested on the twelve month anniversary of the grant date. The DSUs will be settled in shares of common stock of Extraction Oil and Gas, Inc. upon the Reporting Person's separation of service. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.