Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| RMR GROUP INC.NASDAQ:RMR · Entity 5848 | Exec. VP of the RMR Group LLC | September 19, 2017 | September 21, 2017 |
| TravelCenters of America Inc. /MD/TA · Entity 113494 | Director · President and CEO | December 08, 2017 | December 11, 2017 |
| VirnetX Holding CorpVHC · Entity 326 | Director | June 11, 2026 | June 25, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
RMR GROUP INC.
Report date September 19, 2017 · Filed September 21, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 7,857 |
Reported balance
After 2017-09-19 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-09-19 · Tax withholding · Disposed 489 · Balance 7,857 |
TravelCenters of America Inc. /MD/
Report date December 08, 2017 · Filed December 11, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,769,879.5 |
Reported balance
After 2017-12-08 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-12-08 · Tax withholding · Disposed 71,329 · Balance 1,769,879.5 F1: Payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to the vesting of the security issued in accordance with Rule 16b-3. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to the vesting of the security issued in accordance with Rule 16b-3.
VirnetX Holding Corp
Report date June 11, 2026 · Filed June 25, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 35,457 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-11 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-11 · Grant · Acquired 7,500 · Balance 35,457 F1: The total number of restricted shares ("Restricted Stock") shall vest on the earlier of (i) the one-year anniversary of the grant date or (ii) the close of business on the day prior to the Company's 2027 annual meeting of stockholders, in each case, so long as the Reporting Person's continuous status as a Service Provider (as defined in the Company's Amended and Restated 2013 Equity Incentive Plan) has not terminated prior to each such date. If a Change in Control occurs, all of the Restricted Stock then unvested as of the date of the Change in Control, will vest immediately prior to the consummation of the Change in Control transaction. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The total number of restricted shares ("Restricted Stock") shall vest on the earlier of (i) the one-year anniversary of the grant date or (ii) the close of business on the day prior to the Company's 2027 annual meeting of stockholders, in each case, so long as the Reporting Person's continuous status as a Service Provider (as defined in the Company's Amended and Restated 2013 Equity Incentive Plan) has not terminated prior to each such date. If a Change in Control occurs, all of the Restricted Stock then unvested as of the date of the Change in Control, will vest immediately prior to the consummation of the Change in Control transaction.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 11, 2026 Filed Jun 25, 2026 20:05 UTC | VirnetX Holding Corp VHC · Entity 326 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001241556-26-000005 · form4-06252026_040601.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'BRIEN THOMAS M · CIK 0001241556 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,457 F1 · shares: The total number of restricted shares ("Restricted Stock") shall vest on the earlier of (i) the one-year anniversary of the grant date or (ii) the close of business on the day prior to the Company's 2027 annual meeting of stockholders, in each case, so long as the Reporting Person's continuous status as a Service Provider (as defined in the Company's Amended and Restated 2013 Equity Incentive Plan) has not terminated prior to each such date. If a Change in Control occurs, all of the Restricted Stock then unvested as of the date of the Change in Control, will vest immediately prior to the consummation of the Change in Control transaction. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2025 Filed Dec 3, 2025 23:36 UTC | VirnetX Holding Corp VHC · Entity 326 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 625 | $0.00 Strike: $10.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001241556-25-000004 · form4-12032025_111218.xml · derivative · entry 2 O'BRIEN THOMAS M · CIK 0001241556 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 625 shares Expires 2033-06-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option were fully vested and exercisable, and reflects the Issuer's 1-for-20 reverse stock split effected October 25, 2023. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2025 Filed Dec 3, 2025 23:36 UTC | VirnetX Holding Corp VHC · Entity 326 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 625 | $10.10 | $6,315.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001241556-25-000004 · form4-12032025_111218.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'BRIEN THOMAS M · CIK 0001241556 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,957 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2025 Filed Jun 16, 2025 20:05 UTC | VirnetX Holding Corp VHC · Entity 326 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-017377 · form4-06162025_040620.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'BRIEN THOMAS M · CIK 0001241556 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,332 F1 · shares: The total number of restricted shares ("Restricted Stock") shall vest on the earlier of (i) the one-year anniversary of the grant date or (ii) the close of business on the day prior to the Company's 2026 annual meeting of stockholders, in each case, so long as the Reporting Person's continuous status as a Service Provider (as defined in the Company's Amended and Restated 2013 Equity Incentive Plan) has not terminated prior to each such date. If a Change in Control occurs, all of the Restricted Stock then unvested as of the date of the Change in Control, will vest immediately prior to the consummation of the Change in Control transaction. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2024 Filed Jun 18, 2024 20:30 UTC | VirnetX Holding Corp VHC · Entity 326 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-017416 · form4-06182024_040610.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'BRIEN THOMAS M · CIK 0001241556 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,832 F1 · shares: The total number of restricted shares ("Restricted Stock") shall vest on the earlier of (i) the one-year anniversary of the grant date or (ii) the close of business on the day prior to the Company's 2025 annual meeting of stockholders, in each case, so long as the Reporting Person's continuous status as a Service Provider (as defined in the Company's Amended and Restated 2013 Equity Incentive Plan) has not terminated prior to each such date. If a Change in Control occurs, all of the Restricted Stock then unvested as of the date of the Change in Control, will vest immediately prior to the consummation of the Change in Control transaction. F2 · balance_after: The number of shares beneficially owned reflects the Issuer's 1-for-20 reverse stock split effected October 25, 2023. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2023 Filed Jun 20, 2023 22:13 UTC | VirnetX Holding Corp VHC · Entity 326 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 12,500 | $0.00 Strike: $0.51 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-038589 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 O'BRIEN THOMAS M · CIK 0001241556 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,500 shares Expires 2033-06-15 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: All shares underlying this option shall vest and become exercisable upon the earlier of (a) one year from the date of grant or (b) the close of business on the day prior to the Company's 2024 annual meeting of stockholders, in either case, so long as the Participant (as defined in the Plan) has not earlier terminated his continuous status as a Service Provider (as defined in the Plan). If a Change in Control (as defined in the Plan) occurs, all shares underlying this option then unvested as of the date of the Change in Control, will vest and become exercisable immediately prior to the consummation of the Change in Control. This option will be exercisable for twelve (12) months after the Participant ceases to be a Service Provider, unless such termination is due to the Participant's death, Disability (as defined in the Plan), or Cause (as defined in the Plan), in which case the option shall vest in accordance with the terms of the Participant's option agreement. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2023 Filed Jun 20, 2023 22:13 UTC | VirnetX Holding Corp VHC · Entity 326 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,333 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-038589 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'BRIEN THOMAS M · CIK 0001241556 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 246,660 F1 · shares: The restricted stock units shall vest and become exercisable upon the earlier of (a) one year from the date of grant or (b) the close of business on the day prior to the Company's 2024 annual meeting of stockholders, in either case, so long as the Participant (as defined in the Company's 2013 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan")) has not earlier terminated his continuous status as a Service Provider (as defined in the Plan). If a Change in Control (as defined in the Plan) occurs, all of the restricted stock units then unvested as of the date of the Change in Control, will vest and become exercisable immediately prior to the consummation of the Change in Control transaction. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2023 Filed May 19, 2023 20:06 UTC | VirnetX Holding Corp VHC · Entity 326 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 50,000 | $0.42 | $21,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-030968 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'BRIEN THOMAS M · CIK 0001241556 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 238,327 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.418 to $0.43, inclusive. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2022 Filed Jun 14, 2022 20:51 UTC | VirnetX Holding Corp VHC · Entity 326 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 12,500 | $0.00 Strike: $1.22 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-036726 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 O'BRIEN THOMAS M · CIK 0001241556 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,500 shares Expires 2032-06-03 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: All shares underlying this option shall vest and become exercisable upon the earlier of (a) one year from the date of grant or (b) the close of business on the day prior to the Company's 2023 annual meeting of stockholders, in either case, so long as the Participant (as defined in the Plan) has not earlier terminated his continuous status as a Service Provider (as defined in the Plan). If a Change in Control (as defined in the Plan) occurs, all shares underlying this option then unvested as of the date of the Change in Control, will vest and become exercisable immediately prior to the consummation of the Change in Control. This option will be exercisable for twelve (12) months after the Participant ceases to be a Service Provider, unless such termination is due to the Participant's death, Disability (as defined in the Plan), or Cause (as defined in the Plan), in which case the option shall vest in accordance with the terms of the Participant's option agreement. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2022 Filed Jun 14, 2022 20:51 UTC | VirnetX Holding Corp VHC · Entity 326 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,333 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-036726 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'BRIEN THOMAS M · CIK 0001241556 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 188,327 F1 · shares: The restricted stock units shall vest and become exercisable upon the earlier of (a) one year from the date of grant or (b) the close of business on the day prior to the Company's 2023 annual meeting of stockholders, in either case, so long as the Participant (as defined in the Company's 2013 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan")) has not earlier terminated his continuous status as a Service Provider (as defined in the Plan). If a Change in Control (as defined in the Plan) occurs, all of the restricted stock units then unvested as of the date of the Change in Control, will vest and become exercisable immediately prior to the consummation of the Change in Control transaction. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2021 Filed Jun 8, 2021 00:43 UTC | VirnetX Holding Corp VHC · Entity 326 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 12,500 | $0.00 Strike: $4.76 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-038779 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 O'BRIEN THOMAS M · CIK 0001241556 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,500 shares Expires 2031-06-03 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: All shares underlying this option shall vest and become exercisable upon the earlier of (a) one year from the date of grant or (b) the close of business on the day prior to the Company's 2022 annual meeting of stockholders, in either case, so long as the Participant (as defined in the Plan) has not earlier terminated his continuous status as a Service Provider (as defined in the Plan). If a Change in Control (as defined in the Plan) occurs, all shares underlying this option then unvested as of the date of the Change in Control, will vest and become exercisable immediately prior to the consummation of the Change in Control. This option will be exercisable for twelve (12) months after the Participant ceases to be a Service Provider, unless such termination is due to the Participant's death, Disability (as defined in the Plan), or Cause (as defined in the Plan), in which case the option shall vest in accordance with the terms of the Participant's option agreement. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2021 Filed Jun 8, 2021 00:43 UTC | VirnetX Holding Corp VHC · Entity 326 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,333 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-038779 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'BRIEN THOMAS M · CIK 0001241556 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 179,994 F1 · shares: The restricted stock units shall vest and become exercisable upon the earlier of (a) one year from the date of grant or (b) the close of business on the day prior to the Company's 2022 annual meeting of stockholders, in either case, so long as the Participant (as defined in the Company's 2013 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan")) has not earlier terminated his continuous status as a Service Provider (as defined in the Plan). If a Change in Control (as defined in the Plan) occurs, all of the restricted stock units then unvested as of the date of the Change in Control, will vest and become exercisable immediately prior to the consummation of the Change in Control transaction. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2020 Filed Jun 2, 2020 21:10 UTC | VirnetX Holding Corp VHC · Entity 326 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 12,500 | $0.00 Strike: $6.65 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-033630 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 O'BRIEN THOMAS M · CIK 0001241556 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,500 shares Expires 2030-05-29 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: All shares underlying this option shall vest and become exercisable upon the earlier of (a) one year from the date of grant or (b) the close of business on the day prior to the Company's 2021 annual meeting of stockholders, in either case, so long as the Participant (as defined in the Plan) has not earlier terminated his continuous status as a Service Provider (as defined in the Plan). If a Change in Control (as defined in the Plan) occurs, all shares underlying this option then unvested as of the date of the Change in Control, will vest and become exercisable immediately prior to the consummation of the Change in Control. This option will be exercisable for twelve (12) months after the Participant ceases to be a Service Provider, unless such termination is due to the Participant's death, Disability (as defined in the Plan), or Cause (as defined in the Plan), in which case the option shall vest in accordance with the terms of the Participant's option agreement. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2020 Filed Jun 2, 2020 21:10 UTC | VirnetX Holding Corp VHC · Entity 326 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,333 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-033630 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'BRIEN THOMAS M · CIK 0001241556 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 171,661 F1 · shares: The restricted stock units shall vest and become exercisable upon the earlier of (a) one year from the date of grant or (b) the close of business on the day prior to the Company's 2021 annual meeting of stockholders, in either case, so long as the Participant (as defined in the Company's 2013 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan")) has not earlier terminated his continuous status as a Service Provider (as defined in the Plan). If a Change in Control (as defined in the Plan) occurs, all of the restricted stock units then unvested as of the date of the Change in Control, will vest and become exercisable immediately prior to the consummation of the Change in Control transaction. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2019 Filed May 29, 2019 21:16 UTC | VirnetX Holding Corp VHC · Entity 326 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 12,500 | $0.00 Strike: $5.68 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-033249 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 O'BRIEN THOMAS M · CIK 0001241556 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,500 shares Expires 2029-05-23 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: All shares underlying this option shall vest and become exercisable upon the earlier of (a) one year from the date of grant or (b) the close of business on the day prior to the Company's 2020 annual meeting of stockholders, in either case, so long as the Participant (as defined in the Plan) has not earlier terminated his continuous status as a Service Provider (as defined in the Plan). If a Change in Control (as defined in the Plan) occurs, all shares underlying this option then unvested as of the date of the Change in Control, will vest and become exercisable immediately prior to the consummation of the Change in Control. This option will be exercisable for twelve (12) months after the Participant ceases to be a Service Provider, unless such termination is due to the Participant's death, Disability (as defined in the Plan), or Cause (as defined in the Plan), in which case the option shall vest in accordance with the terms of the Participant's option agreement. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2019 Filed May 29, 2019 21:16 UTC | VirnetX Holding Corp VHC · Entity 326 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,333 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-033249 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'BRIEN THOMAS M · CIK 0001241556 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 163,328 F1 · shares: The restricted stock units shall vest and become exercisable upon the earlier of (a) one year from the date of grant or (b) the close of business on the day prior to the Company's 2020 annual meeting of stockholders, in either case, so long as the Participant (as defined in the Company's 2013 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan")) has not earlier terminated his continuous status as a Service Provider (as defined in the Plan). If a Change in Control (as defined in the Plan) occurs, all of the restricted stock units then unvested as of the date of the Change in Control, will vest and become exercisable immediately prior to the consummation of the Change in Control transaction. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2019 Filed Mar 21, 2019 20:09 UTC | VirnetX Holding Corp VHC · Entity 326 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.58 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-020751 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 O'BRIEN THOMAS M · CIK 0001241556 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2020-06-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option were fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2019 Filed Mar 21, 2019 20:09 UTC | VirnetX Holding Corp VHC · Entity 326 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,000 | $5.58 | $55,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-020751 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'BRIEN THOMAS M · CIK 0001241556 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 154,995 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 19, 2019 20:23 UTC | VirnetX Holding Corp VHC · Entity 326 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.58 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-020283 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 O'BRIEN THOMAS M · CIK 0001241556 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2019-05-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option were fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 19, 2019 20:23 UTC | VirnetX Holding Corp VHC · Entity 326 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,000 | $1.58 | $15,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-020283 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'BRIEN THOMAS M · CIK 0001241556 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 144,995 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2018 Filed May 30, 2018 00:04 UTC | VirnetX Holding Corp VHC · Entity 326 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 12,500 | $0.00 Strike: $3.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-026118 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 O'BRIEN THOMAS M · CIK 0001241556 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,500 shares Expires 2028-05-24 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: All shares underlying this Option shall vest and become exercisable upon the earlier of (a) one year from the date of grant or (b) the close of business on the day prior to the Company's 2019 annual meeting of stockholders, in either case, so long as the Participant (as defined in the Plan) has not earlier terminated his continuous status as a Service Provider (as defined in the Plan). If a Change in Control (as defined in the Plan) occurs, all shares underlying this Option then unvested as of the date of the Change in Control, will vest and become exercisable immediately prior to the consummation of the Change in Control transaction. This Option will be exercisable for twelve (12) months after Participant ceases to be a Service Provider, unless such termination is due to Participant's death, Disability (as defined in the Plan), or Cause (as defined in the Plan). Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2018 Filed May 30, 2018 00:04 UTC | VirnetX Holding Corp VHC · Entity 326 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,333 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-026118 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'BRIEN THOMAS M · CIK 0001241556 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,995 F1 · shares: The restricted stock units shall vest and become exercisable upon the earlier of (a) one year from the date of grant or (b) the close of business on the day prior to the Company's 2019 annual meeting of stockholders, in either case, so long as the Participant (as defined in the Company's 2013 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan")) has not earlier terminated his continuous status as a Service Provider (as defined in the Plan). If a Change in Control (as defined in the Plan) occurs, all of the restricted stock units then unvested as of the date of the Change in Control will vest immediately prior to the consummation of the Change in Control transaction. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2017 Filed Dec 11, 2017 22:41 UTC | TravelCenters of America Inc. /MD/ TA · Entity 113494 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 71,329 | $4.35 | $310,281.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001378453-17-000071 · wf-form4_151303206658689.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'BRIEN THOMAS M · CIK 0001241556 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,769,879.5 F1 · kind: Payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to the vesting of the security issued in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| September 19, 2017 Filed Sep 21, 2017 22:09 UTC | RMR GROUP INC. NASDAQ:RMR · Entity 5848 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 489 | $51.55 | $25,207.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-058323 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'BRIEN THOMAS M · CIK 0001241556 · Exec. VP of the RMR Group LLC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,857 Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2017 Filed Sep 18, 2017 21:01 UTC | RMR GROUP INC. NASDAQ:RMR · Entity 5848 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 4,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-057676 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'BRIEN THOMAS M · CIK 0001241556 · Exec. VP of The RMR Group LLC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,346 Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2017 Filed Jun 5, 2017 22:44 UTC | VirnetX Holding Corp VHC · Entity 326 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 12,500 | $0.00 Strike: $3.70 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-037953 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 O'BRIEN THOMAS M · CIK 0001241556 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,500 shares Expires 2027-06-01 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: All shares underlying this option shall vest and become exercisable upon the earlier of (a) one year from the date of grant or (b) the close of business on the day prior to the Company's 2018 annual meeting of stockholders, in either case, so long as the Participant (as defined in the Plan) has not earlier terminated his continuous status as a Service Provider (as defined in the Plan). If a Change in Control (as defined in the Plan) occurs, all shares underlying this option then unvested as of the date of the Change in Control, will vest and become exercisable immediately prior to the consummation of the Change in Control. This option will be exercisable for twelve (12) months after the Participant ceases to be a Service Provider, unless such termination is due to the Participant's death, Disability (as defined in the Plan), or Cause (as defined in the Plan), in which case the option shall vest in accordance with the terms of the Participant's option agreement. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2017 Filed Jun 5, 2017 22:44 UTC | VirnetX Holding Corp VHC · Entity 326 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,333 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-037953 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'BRIEN THOMAS M · CIK 0001241556 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 126,662 F1 · shares: The restricted stock units shall vest and become exercisable upon the earlier of (a) one year from the date of grant or (b) the close of business on the day prior to the Company's 2018 annual meeting of stockholders, in either case, so long as the Participant (as defined in the Company's 2013 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan")) has not earlier terminated his continuous status as a Service Provider (as defined in the Plan). If a Change in Control (as defined in the Plan) occurs, all of the restricted stock units then unvested as of the date of the Change in Control, will vest and become exercisable immediately prior to the consummation of the Change in Control transaction. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2017 Filed May 19, 2017 20:12 UTC | TravelCenters of America Inc. /MD/ TA · Entity 113494 | GrantCommon Shares | 10,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001378453-17-000030 · wf-form4_149522476108892.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'BRIEN THOMAS M · CIK 0001241556 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,841,208.5 F1 · price: Transaction reported is grant of shares pursuant to issuer's equity compensation plan. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2016 Filed Dec 12, 2016 21:50 UTC | TravelCenters of America Inc. /MD/ TA · Entity 113494 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 77,522 | $6.55 | $507,769.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001378453-16-000105 · wf-form4_148157941697232.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'BRIEN THOMAS M · CIK 0001241556 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,831,208.5 F1 · kind: Payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to the vesting of the security issued in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2016 Filed Dec 1, 2016 21:09 UTC | TravelCenters of America Inc. /MD/ TA · Entity 113494 | GrantCommon Shares | 200,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001378453-16-000085 · wf-form4_148062656680449.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'BRIEN THOMAS M · CIK 0001241556 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,908,730.5 F1 · price: Transaction reported is grant of shares pursuant to issuer's equity compensation plan. Read SEC document |
| September 26, 2016 Filed Sep 27, 2016 21:37 UTC | RMR GROUP INC. NASDAQ:RMR · Entity 5848 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 233 | $40.25 | $9,378.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-16-146881 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'BRIEN THOMAS M · CIK 0001241556 · Exec. VP of The RMR Group LLC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,346 Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2016 Filed Sep 19, 2016 21:19 UTC | RMR GROUP INC. NASDAQ:RMR · Entity 5848 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 4,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-16-145498 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'BRIEN THOMAS M · CIK 0001241556 · Exec. VP of The RMR Group LLC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,579 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.