Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| HOOKER FURNISHINGS CorpHOFT · Entity 6576 | Director | June 12, 2026 | June 15, 2026 |
| SANFILIPPO JOHN B & SON INCJBSS · Entity 5062 | Director | November 12, 2025 | November 13, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
HOOKER FURNISHINGS Corp
Report date June 12, 2026 · Filed June 15, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 36,060 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-12 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-12 · Grant · Acquired 5,863 · Balance 36,060 |
SANFILIPPO JOHN B & SON INC
Report date November 12, 2025 · Filed November 13, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 12,857 |
Reported balance
After 2025-11-12 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-11-12 · Grant · Acquired 1,536 · Balance 12,857 F1: These shares represent restricted stock units granted under the John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc. 2023 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the unit, one share of John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc. Common Stock. Subject to certain conditions, these units are scheduled to vest on the date of John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc.'s Fiscal 2026 Annual Meeting of stockholders. These units, once vested, will generally be eligible to be paid in an equivalent number of shares of the Company's common stock on the date following the vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These shares represent restricted stock units granted under the John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc. 2023 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the unit, one share of John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc. Common Stock. Subject to certain conditions, these units are scheduled to vest on the date of John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc.'s Fiscal 2026 Annual Meeting of stockholders. These units, once vested, will generally be eligible to be paid in an equivalent number of shares of the Company's common stock on the date following the vesting date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 12, 2026 Filed Jun 15, 2026 15:44 UTC | HOOKER FURNISHINGS Corp HOFT · Entity 6576 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,863 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001077688-26-000028 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taaffe Ellen · CIK 0001511117 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,060 Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2025 Filed Nov 13, 2025 23:00 UTC | SANFILIPPO JOHN B & SON INC JBSS · Entity 5062 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,536 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-280605 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taaffe Ellen · CIK 0001511117 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,857 F1 · shares: These shares represent restricted stock units granted under the John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc. 2023 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the unit, one share of John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc. Common Stock. Subject to certain conditions, these units are scheduled to vest on the date of John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc.'s Fiscal 2026 Annual Meeting of stockholders. These units, once vested, will generally be eligible to be paid in an equivalent number of shares of the Company's common stock on the date following the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2025 Filed Jun 10, 2025 14:36 UTC | HOOKER FURNISHINGS Corp HOFT · Entity 6576 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,364 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-011300 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taaffe Ellen · CIK 0001511117 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,197 Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2024 Filed Nov 21, 2024 22:52 UTC | SANFILIPPO JOHN B & SON INC JBSS · Entity 5062 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,268 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-129818 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taaffe Ellen · CIK 0001511117 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,321 F1 · shares: These shares represent restricted stock units granted under the John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc. 2023 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the unit, one share of John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc. Common Stock. Subject to certain conditions, these units are scheduled to vest on the date of John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc.'s fiscal 2025 Annual Meeting of stockholders. These units, once vested, will generally be eligible to be paid in an equivalent number of shares of the Company's common stock on the date following the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2024 Filed Jun 10, 2024 16:23 UTC | HOOKER FURNISHINGS Corp HOFT · Entity 6576 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,707 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-012294 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taaffe Ellen · CIK 0001511117 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,833 Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2023 Filed Dec 21, 2023 16:56 UTC | SANFILIPPO JOHN B & SON INC JBSS · Entity 5062 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,070 | $105.45 | $112,831.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-059400 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taaffe Ellen · CIK 0001511117 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,053 Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2023 Filed Nov 20, 2023 18:36 UTC | SANFILIPPO JOHN B & SON INC JBSS · Entity 5062 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,004 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-055986 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taaffe Ellen · CIK 0001511117 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,123 F1 · shares: These shares represent restricted stock units granted under the John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc. 2023 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the unit, one share of John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc. Common Stock. Subject to certain conditions, these units are scheduled to vest on the date of John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc.'s fiscal 2024 Annual Meeting of stockholders. These units, once vested, will generally be eligible to be paid in an equivalent number of shares of the Company's common stock on the date following the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2023 Filed Jun 12, 2023 21:01 UTC | HOOKER FURNISHINGS Corp HOFT · Entity 6576 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,966 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-013371 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taaffe Ellen · CIK 0001511117 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,126 Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2023 Filed Feb 8, 2023 18:07 UTC | SANFILIPPO JOHN B & SON INC JBSS · Entity 5062 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,992 | $92.61 | $184,469.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-007716 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taaffe Ellen · CIK 0001511117 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,119 Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2022 Filed Nov 18, 2022 23:18 UTC | SANFILIPPO JOHN B & SON INC JBSS · Entity 5062 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,070 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-057975 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taaffe Ellen · CIK 0001511117 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,111 F1 · shares: These shares represent restricted stock units granted under the John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc. 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the unit, one share of John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc. Common Stock. Subject to certain conditions, these units are scheduled to vest on the date of John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc.'s fiscal 2023 Annual Meeting of stockholders. These units, once vested, will generally be eligible to be paid in an equivalent number of shares of the Company's common stock on the date following the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2022 Filed Jun 13, 2022 19:11 UTC | HOOKER FURNISHINGS Corp HOFT · Entity 6576 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,204 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-014767 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taaffe Ellen · CIK 0001511117 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,160 Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2021 Filed Nov 12, 2021 22:50 UTC | SANFILIPPO JOHN B & SON INC JBSS · Entity 5062 | GrantCommon Stock | 963 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000880117-21-000032 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taaffe Ellen · CIK 0001511117 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,041 F1 · shares: These shares represent restricted stock units granted under the John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc. 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the unit, one share of John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc. Common Stock. Subject to certain conditions, these units are scheduled to vest on the date of John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc.'s fiscal 2022 Annual Meeting of stockholders. These units, once vested, will generally be eligible to be paid in an equivalent number of shares of the Company's common stock at the election of the Reporting Person either (a) on the date the director ceases being a member of the board of John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc. or (b) on the date following the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2021 Filed Aug 25, 2021 19:41 UTC | SANFILIPPO JOHN B & SON INC JBSS · Entity 5062 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,717 | $87.67 | $150,536.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000880117-21-000017 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taaffe Ellen · CIK 0001511117 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,078 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $87.48 to $87.975, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc., any security holder of John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2021 Filed Jun 9, 2021 19:45 UTC | HOOKER FURNISHINGS Corp HOFT · Entity 6576 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-21-005475 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taaffe Ellen · CIK 0001511117 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,956 Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2020 Filed Nov 12, 2020 19:24 UTC | SANFILIPPO JOHN B & SON INC JBSS · Entity 5062 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,038 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000880117-20-000021 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taaffe Ellen · CIK 0001511117 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,804 F1 · shares: These shares represent restricted stock units granted under the John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc. 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the unit, one share of John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc. Common Stock. Subject to certain conditions, these units are scheduled to vest on the date of John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc.'s fiscal 2021 Annual Meeting of stockholders. These units, once vested, will generally be eligible to be paid in an equivalent number of shares of the Company's common stock at the election of the Reporting Person either (a) on the date the director ceases being a member of the board of John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc. or (b) on the date following the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2021 19:56 UTC Amendment | SANFILIPPO JOHN B & SON INC JBSS · Entity 5062 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,029 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000880117-21-000010 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taaffe Ellen · CIK 0001511117 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,795 F1 · shares: This amendment is to correct the number of shares reported as part of the John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc. November 11, 2020 restricted stock unit grant. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2020 Filed Jun 17, 2020 20:26 UTC | HOOKER FURNISHINGS Corp HOFT · Entity 6576 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,125 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-20-002867 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taaffe Ellen · CIK 0001511117 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,456 Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2019 Filed Nov 14, 2019 21:11 UTC | SANFILIPPO JOHN B & SON INC JBSS · Entity 5062 | GrantCommon Stock | 697 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000880117-19-000032 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taaffe Ellen · CIK 0001511117 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,766 F1 · shares: These shares represent restricted stock units granted under the John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc. 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the unit, one share of John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc. Common Stock. Subject to certain conditions, these units are scheduled to vest on the date of John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc.'s fiscal 2020 Annual Meeting of stockholders. These units, once vested, will generally be eligible to be paid in an equivalent number of shares of the Company's common stock at the election of the Reporting Person either (a) on the date the director ceases being a member of the board of John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc. or (b) on the date following the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2019 Filed Nov 5, 2019 15:31 UTC | SANFILIPPO JOHN B & SON INC JBSS · Entity 5062 | SaleCommon Stock | 997 | $103.78 | $103,470.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000880117-19-000021 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taaffe Ellen · CIK 0001511117 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,069 Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2019 Filed Jun 18, 2019 14:46 UTC | HOOKER FURNISHINGS Corp HOFT · Entity 6576 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,020 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-19-002653 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taaffe Ellen · CIK 0001511117 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,331 Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2019 Filed May 6, 2019 20:02 UTC | SANFILIPPO JOHN B & SON INC JBSS · Entity 5062 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,971 | $78.96 | $155,635.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000880117-19-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taaffe Ellen · CIK 0001511117 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,066 Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2018 Filed Nov 19, 2018 20:12 UTC | SANFILIPPO JOHN B & SON INC JBSS · Entity 5062 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,020 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000880117-18-000024 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taaffe Ellen · CIK 0001511117 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,037 F1 · shares: These shares represent restricted stock units granted under the John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc. 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the unit, one share of John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc. Common Stock. Subject to certain conditions, these units are scheduled to vest on the date of John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc.'s fiscal 2019 Annual Meeting of stockholders. These units, once vested, will generally be eligible to be paid in an equivalent number of shares of the Company's common stock at the election of the Reporting Person either (a) on the date the director ceases being a member of the board of John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc. or (b) on the date following the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2018 Filed Jun 11, 2018 19:01 UTC | HOOKER FURNISHINGS Corp HOFT · Entity 6576 | GrantCommon Stock | 989 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-18-002539 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taaffe Ellen · CIK 0001511117 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,311 Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2017 Filed Nov 17, 2017 20:36 UTC | SANFILIPPO JOHN B & SON INC JBSS · Entity 5062 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,087 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000880117-17-000021 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taaffe Ellen · CIK 0001511117 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,017 F1 · shares: These shares represent restricted stock units granted under the John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc. 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the unit, one share of John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc. Common Stock. Subject to certain conditions, these units are scheduled to vest on the date of John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc.'s fiscal 2018 Annual Meeting of stockholders. These units, once vested, will generally be eligible to be paid in an equivalent number of shares of the Company's common stock at the election of the Reporting Person either (a) on the date the director ceases being a member of the board of John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc. or (b) on the date following the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2017 Filed Jun 12, 2017 20:12 UTC | HOOKER FURNISHINGS Corp HOFT · Entity 6576 | GrantCommon Stock | 635 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-17-002883 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taaffe Ellen · CIK 0001511117 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,322 Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2016 Filed Dec 9, 2016 14:16 UTC | SANFILIPPO JOHN B & SON INC JBSS · Entity 5062 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,975 | $70.24 | $138,716.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000880117-16-000065 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taaffe Ellen · CIK 0001511117 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,930 Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2016 Filed Nov 17, 2016 23:54 UTC | SANFILIPPO JOHN B & SON INC JBSS · Entity 5062 | GrantCommon Stock | 884 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000880117-16-000053 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taaffe Ellen · CIK 0001511117 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,905 F1 · shares: These shares represent restricted stock units granted under the John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc. 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the unit, one share of John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc. Common Stock. Subject to certain conditions, these units are scheduled to vest on the date of John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc.'s fiscal 2017 Annual Meeting of stockholders. These units, once vested, will generally be eligible to be paid in an equivalent number of shares of the Company's common stock at the election of the Reporting Person either (a) on the date the director ceases being a member of the board of John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc. or (b) on the date following the vesting date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.