TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

HAYES DOROTHY D

Disclosed activity across 5 companies

Tapewire entity
38291
SEC CIK
0001142619

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
BigBear.ai Holdings, Inc.BBAI · Entity 4725DirectorJune 14, 2026June 15, 2026
GigInternational1, Inc.GIW · Entity 138893DirectorMay 18, 2021May 19, 2021
Redwire CorpRDW · Entity 4330DirectorMay 21, 2026May 26, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

BigBear.ai Holdings, Inc.

Report date June 14, 2026 · Filed June 15, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect240,220 Reported balance After 2026-06-14 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-06-14 · Grant · Acquired 36,070 · Balance 240,220

F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a right to receive one share of the issuer's Common Stock, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the vesting date. The reported RSUs were granted on June 14, 2026, vest on June 14, 2027, and shall be settled within sixty days of the vesting date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a right to receive one share of the issuer's Common Stock, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the vesting date. The reported RSUs were granted on June 14, 2026, vest on June 14, 2027, and shall be settled within sixty days of the vesting date.

GigInternational1, Inc.

Report date May 18, 2021 · Filed May 19, 2021

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

Redwire Corp

Report date May 21, 2026 · Filed May 26, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect28,881 Reported balance After 2026-05-21 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-05-21 · Grant · Acquired 9,772 · Balance 28,881

F1: Consists of restricted stock units which vest in full on May 21, 2027, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the issuer through the vesting date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Consists of restricted stock units which vest in full on May 21, 2027, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the issuer through the vesting date.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

INTEVAC INC

Report date March 31, 2025 · Filed April 01, 2025

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2025-04-01. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Ending reported balance After 2025-03-31 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2025-03-31 · Other · Disposed 47,000 · Balance 12,000

F1: Pursuant to the terms of that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Seagate Technology Holdings plc, the Issuer and Irvine Acquisition Holdings, Inc., dated as of February 13, 2025, the reported securities were tendered prior to the Expiration Date (as defined in the Merger Agreement) and disposed of at the Offer Acceptance Time (as defined in the Merger Agreement) in exchange for $4.00 per share, payable in cash at closing, without interest and subject to reduction for any applicable withholding of taxes (the "Offer Consideration").

Row 2 · 2025-03-31 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 12,000 · Balance 0

F2: At the Effective Time (as defined in the Merger Agreement), pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each restricted stock unit of the Issuer that vested based solely on the continued performance of services and performance metrics (each, a "Company RSU") then outstanding, whether or not vested, was cancelled in exchange for a cash payment equal to (x) the total numbers of shares subject to such Company RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time (without regard to vesting) multiplied by (y) the Offer Consideration.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Pursuant to the terms of that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Seagate Technology Holdings plc, the Issuer and Irvine Acquisition Holdings, Inc., dated as of February 13, 2025, the reported securities were tendered prior to the Expiration Date (as defined in the Merger Agreement) and disposed of at the Offer Acceptance Time (as defined in the Merger Agreement) in exchange for $4.00 per share, payable in cash at closing, without interest and subject to reduction for any applicable withholding of taxes (the "Offer Consideration").

F2: At the Effective Time (as defined in the Merger Agreement), pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each restricted stock unit of the Issuer that vested based solely on the continued performance of services and performance metrics (each, a "Company RSU") then outstanding, whether or not vested, was cancelled in exchange for a cash payment equal to (x) the total numbers of shares subject to such Company RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time (without regard to vesting) multiplied by (y) the Offer Consideration.

QT IMAGING HOLDINGS, INC.

Report date March 04, 2024 · Filed March 07, 2024

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2024-03-07. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

No balance rows disclosed in this filing.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 14, 2026 Filed Jun 15, 2026 21:04 UTC BigBear.ai Holdings, Inc. BBAI · Entity 4725 GrantCommon Stock 36,070 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001142619-26-000006 · wk-form4_1781557464.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HAYES DOROTHY D · CIK 0001142619 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 240,220

F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a right to receive one share of the issuer's Common Stock, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the vesting date. The reported RSUs were granted on June 14, 2026, vest on June 14, 2027, and shall be settled within sixty days of the vesting date.

Read SEC document
May 21, 2026 Filed May 26, 2026 21:01 UTC Redwire Corp RDW · Entity 4330 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share 9,772 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001819810-26-000072 · wk-form4_1779829289.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HAYES DOROTHY D · CIK 0001142619 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,881

F1 · shares: Consists of restricted stock units which vest in full on May 21, 2027, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the issuer through the vesting date.

Read SEC document
May 08, 2026 Filed May 8, 2026 20:23 UTC BigBear.ai Holdings, Inc. BBAI · Entity 4725 SaleCommon Stock 15,000 $4.11 $61,575.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001142619-26-000004 · wk-form4_1778271783.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HAYES DOROTHY D · CIK 0001142619 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 204,150

Read SEC document
March 06, 2026 Filed Mar 6, 2026 21:22 UTC BigBear.ai Holdings, Inc. BBAI · Entity 4725 SaleCommon Stock 17,000 $3.98 $67,660.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001142619-26-000002 · wk-form4_1772832161.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HAYES DOROTHY D · CIK 0001142619 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 219,150

Read SEC document
November 18, 2025 Filed Nov 19, 2025 12:03 UTC BigBear.ai Holdings, Inc. BBAI · Entity 4725 SaleCommon Stock 22,000 $6.09 $133,870.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001836981-25-000030 · wk-form4_1763553829.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HAYES DOROTHY D · CIK 0001142619 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 236,150

Read SEC document
October 29, 2025 Filed Oct 31, 2025 20:17 UTC Redwire Corp RDW · Entity 4330 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share 19,109 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001819810-25-000241 · wk-form4_1761941822.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HAYES DOROTHY D · CIK 0001142619 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,109

F1 · shares: Consists of restricted stock units which vest in full on October 29, 2026, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the issuer through the vesting date.

Read SEC document
August 14, 2025 Filed Aug 14, 2025 20:20 UTC BigBear.ai Holdings, Inc. BBAI · Entity 4725 SaleCommon Stock 30,000 $5.83 $174,900.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-25-040402 · wk-form4_1755202823.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HAYES DOROTHY D · CIK 0001142619 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 258,150

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.83 to $5.84. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote 1 to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
June 02, 2025 Filed Jun 4, 2025 23:40 UTC BigBear.ai Holdings, Inc. BBAI · Entity 4725 GrantCommon Stock 32,911 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-25-029470 · wk-form4_1749080407.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HAYES DOROTHY D · CIK 0001142619 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 288,150

F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a right to receive one share of the issuer's Common Stock, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the vesting date. The reported RSUs were granted on June 2, 2025, vest on June 2, 2026, and shall be settled within sixty days of the vesting date.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2025 Filed May 16, 2025 22:31 UTC BigBear.ai Holdings, Inc. BBAI · Entity 4725 SaleCommon Stock 26,000 $3.60 $93,600.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-25-026351 · wk-form4_1747434679.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HAYES DOROTHY D · CIK 0001142619 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 255,239

Read SEC document
March 31, 2025 Filed Apr 1, 2025 16:46 UTC INTEVAC INC IVAC · Entity 81388 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 12,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-048648 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

HAYES DOROTHY D · CIK 0001142619 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F2 · shares: At the Effective Time (as defined in the Merger Agreement), pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each restricted stock unit of the Issuer that vested based solely on the continued performance of services and performance metrics (each, a "Company RSU") then outstanding, whether or not vested, was cancelled in exchange for a cash payment equal to (x) the total numbers of shares subject to such Company RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time (without regard to vesting) multiplied by (y) the Offer Consideration.

F2 · price: At the Effective Time (as defined in the Merger Agreement), pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each restricted stock unit of the Issuer that vested based solely on the continued performance of services and performance metrics (each, a "Company RSU") then outstanding, whether or not vested, was cancelled in exchange for a cash payment equal to (x) the total numbers of shares subject to such Company RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time (without regard to vesting) multiplied by (y) the Offer Consideration.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2025 Filed Apr 1, 2025 16:46 UTC INTEVAC INC IVAC · Entity 81388 OtherCommon Stock 47,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-048648 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HAYES DOROTHY D · CIK 0001142619 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,000

F1 · shares: Pursuant to the terms of that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Seagate Technology Holdings plc, the Issuer and Irvine Acquisition Holdings, Inc., dated as of February 13, 2025, the reported securities were tendered prior to the Expiration Date (as defined in the Merger Agreement) and disposed of at the Offer Acceptance Time (as defined in the Merger Agreement) in exchange for $4.00 per share, payable in cash at closing, without interest and subject to reduction for any applicable withholding of taxes (the "Offer Consideration").

F1 · price: Pursuant to the terms of that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Seagate Technology Holdings plc, the Issuer and Irvine Acquisition Holdings, Inc., dated as of February 13, 2025, the reported securities were tendered prior to the Expiration Date (as defined in the Merger Agreement) and disposed of at the Offer Acceptance Time (as defined in the Merger Agreement) in exchange for $4.00 per share, payable in cash at closing, without interest and subject to reduction for any applicable withholding of taxes (the "Offer Consideration").

Read SEC document
March 12, 2025 Filed Mar 12, 2025 20:47 UTC BigBear.ai Holdings, Inc. BBAI · Entity 4725 SaleCommon Stock 16,000 $3.29 $52,640.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-25-012383 · wk-form4_1741812458.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HAYES DOROTHY D · CIK 0001142619 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 281,239

Read SEC document
September 04, 2024 Filed Sep 6, 2024 20:36 UTC BigBear.ai Holdings, Inc. BBAI · Entity 4725 GrantCommon Stock 87,838 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-24-039715 · wk-form4_1725655011.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HAYES DOROTHY D · CIK 0001142619 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 297,239

F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a right to receive one share of the issuer's Common Stock, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the vesting date. The reported RSUs were granted on September 4, 2024, vest on September 4, 2025, and shall be settled within sixty days of the vesting date.

Read SEC document
May 16, 2024 Filed May 17, 2024 09:11 UTC INTEVAC INC IVAC · Entity 81388 GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 10,300 $4.00 Strike: $4.00 $41,200.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001806637-24-000009 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 2

HAYES DOROTHY D · CIK 0001142619 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,300

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,300 shares

Expires 2031-05-16

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This Option shall be exercisable, in whole or in part upon the Reporting Person's completion of one year of service measured from the vesting commencement date.

Read SEC document
May 16, 2024 Filed May 17, 2024 09:11 UTC INTEVAC INC IVAC · Entity 81388 GrantCommon Stock 12,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001806637-24-000009 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HAYES DOROTHY D · CIK 0001142619 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 59,000

F1 · shares: Each share of IVAC common stock is represented by a restricted stock unit ("RSU"). The RSUs vest upon the Reporting Person's completion of one year of service measured from the vesting commencement date.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 18, 2024 22:49 UTC BigBear.ai Holdings, Inc. BBAI · Entity 4725 SaleCommon Stock 6,600 $2.44 $16,071.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-24-011749 · wk-form4_1710802186.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

HAYES DOROTHY D · CIK 0001142619 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 209,401

Read SEC document
March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 18, 2024 22:49 UTC BigBear.ai Holdings, Inc. BBAI · Entity 4725 SaleCommon Stock 5,400 $2.43 $13,123.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-24-011749 · wk-form4_1710802186.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HAYES DOROTHY D · CIK 0001142619 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 216,001

Read SEC document
July 02, 2023 Filed Jul 5, 2023 20:25 UTC BigBear.ai Holdings, Inc. BBAI · Entity 4725 GrantCommon Stock 55,556 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-23-024260 · wk-form4_1688588695.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HAYES DOROTHY D · CIK 0001142619 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 221,401

F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a right to receive one share of the issuer's Common Stock, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the vesting date. The reported RSUs were granted on July 2, 2023, vest on July 2, 2024, and shall be settled within sixty days of the vesting date.

Read SEC document
May 18, 2023 Filed May 19, 2023 12:32 UTC INTEVAC INC IVAC · Entity 81388 GrantCommon Stock 12,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001806637-23-000019 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HAYES DOROTHY D · CIK 0001142619 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 47,000

F1 · shares: Each share of IVAC common stock is represented by a restricted stock unit ("RSU"). The RSUs vest upon the Reporting Person's completion of one year of service measured from the vesting commencement date.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 18:24 UTC INTEVAC INC IVAC · Entity 81388 Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 5,000 $0.00 Strike: $4.71 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001806637-23-000012 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 2

HAYES DOROTHY D · CIK 0001142619 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares

Expires 2026-06-20

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest and become exercisable in two successive equal installments upon the optionee's completion of each year of service over the two-year period measured from the grant date.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 18:24 UTC INTEVAC INC IVAC · Entity 81388 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 5,000 $4.71 $23,550.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001806637-23-000012 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HAYES DOROTHY D · CIK 0001142619 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,000

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Represents shares of Common Stock acquired upon the exercise of options in an exercise-and-hold transaction.

Read SEC document
December 28, 2022 Filed Dec 31, 2022 01:43 UTC BigBear.ai Holdings, Inc. BBAI · Entity 4725 GrantCommon Stock 140,845 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-22-032742 · wf-form4_167245097711313.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HAYES DOROTHY D · CIK 0001142619 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 165,845

F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a right to receive one share of the issuer's Common Stock, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the vesting date. The reported RSUs were granted on December 28, 2022. 35,211 of the RSUs will vest on January 1, 2023, 35,212 of the RSUs will vest on March 31, 2023, 35,211 of the RSUs will vest on June 30, 2023, and 35,211 of the RSUs will vest on September 30, 2023.

Read SEC document
May 18, 2022 Filed May 19, 2022 13:36 UTC INTEVAC INC IVAC · Entity 81388 GrantCommon Stock 12,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001806637-22-000016 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HAYES DOROTHY D · CIK 0001142619 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,000

F1 · shares: Each share of IVAC common stock is represented by a restricted stock unit ("RSU"). The RSUs vest upon the Reporting Person's completion of one year of service measured from the vesting commencement date.

Read SEC document
April 05, 2022 Filed Apr 6, 2022 20:24 UTC BigBear.ai Holdings, Inc. BBAI · Entity 4725 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 13,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-014071 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

HAYES DOROTHY D · CIK 0001142619 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 13,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a right to receive one share of the issuer's Common Stock, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the vesting date. The reported RSUs were granted on April 5, 2022, vest on December 7, 2022 and shall be settled within sixty days of the vesting date.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a right to receive one share of the issuer's Common Stock, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the vesting date. The reported RSUs were granted on April 5, 2022, vest on December 7, 2022 and shall be settled within sixty days of the vesting date.

Read SEC document
May 20, 2021 Filed May 21, 2021 13:25 UTC INTEVAC INC IVAC · Entity 81388 GrantCommon Stock 9,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001806637-21-000011 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HAYES DOROTHY D · CIK 0001142619 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,000

F1 · shares: Each share of IVAC common stock is represented by a restricted stock unit ("RSU"). The RSUs vest upon the Reporting Person's completion of one year of service measured from the vesting commencement date.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2020 Filed May 18, 2020 17:33 UTC INTEVAC INC IVAC · Entity 81388 GrantCommon Stock 9,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001806637-20-000011 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HAYES DOROTHY D · CIK 0001142619 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,000

F1 · shares: Each share of IVAC common stock is represented by a restricted stock unit ("RSU"). The RSUs vest upon the Reporting Person's completion of one year of service measured from the vesting commencement date.

Read SEC document
June 20, 2019 Filed Jun 24, 2019 09:12 UTC INTEVAC INC IVAC · Entity 81388 GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 25,000 $4.71 Strike: $4.71 $117,750.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001503453-19-000041 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1

HAYES DOROTHY D · CIK 0001142619 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares

Expires 2026-06-20

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest and become exercisable in two successive equal installments upon the optionee's completion of each year of service over the two-year period measured from the grant date.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.