Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AMC ENTERTAINMENT HOLDINGS, INC.AMC · Entity 4413 | Director | February 19, 2026 | February 23, 2026 |
| Cars.com Inc.CARS · Entity 5326 | Chief Financial Officer | June 11, 2026 | June 15, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AMC ENTERTAINMENT HOLDINGS, INC.
Report date February 19, 2026 · Filed February 23, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 149,903 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-19 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-19 · Grant · Acquired 96,619 · Balance 149,903 F1: Shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock were granted under the Issuer's 2024 Equity Incentive Plan pursuant to its Non-Employee Director Compensation Program. The Common Shares must be retained for one year or until the end of the Reporting Person's service on the Issuer's board of directors, if earlier. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock were granted under the Issuer's 2024 Equity Incentive Plan pursuant to its Non-Employee Director Compensation Program. The Common Shares must be retained for one year or until the end of the Reporting Person's service on the Issuer's board of directors, if earlier.
Cars.com Inc.
Report date June 11, 2026 · Filed June 15, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 312,833 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2026-06-12 transaction · row 2
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
2 source rowsRow 1 · 2026-06-11 · Sale · Disposed 52,579 · Balance 346,854 F1: The sales price is a weighted average price. Shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $9.44 to $9.65, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range upon request to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission. F2: Includes RSUs. Row 2 · 2026-06-12 · Sale · Disposed 34,021 · Balance 312,833 F3: The sales price is a weighted average price. Shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $9.43 to $9.56, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range upon request to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission. F2: Includes RSUs. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The sales price is a weighted average price. Shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $9.44 to $9.65, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range upon request to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission.
F2: Includes RSUs.
F3: The sales price is a weighted average price. Shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $9.43 to $9.56, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range upon request to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 12, 2026 Filed Jun 15, 2026 21:00 UTC | Cars.com Inc. CARS · Entity 5326 | SaleCommon Stock | 34,021 | $9.49 | $322,859.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-271236 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jain Sonia · CIK 0001815826 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 312,833 F3 · price: The sales price is a weighted average price. Shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $9.43 to $9.56, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range upon request to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission. F2 · balance_after: Includes RSUs. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2026 Filed Jun 15, 2026 21:00 UTC | Cars.com Inc. CARS · Entity 5326 | SaleCommon Stock | 52,579 | $9.56 | $502,655.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-271236 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jain Sonia · CIK 0001815826 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 346,854 F1 · price: The sales price is a weighted average price. Shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $9.44 to $9.65, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range upon request to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission. F2 · balance_after: Includes RSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2026 Filed Mar 13, 2026 21:00 UTC | Cars.com Inc. CARS · Entity 5326 | GrantCommon Stock | 156,267 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-106361 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jain Sonia · CIK 0001815826 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 399,433 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units (RSUs) granted under the Cars.com Inc. (the "Company") Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan, subject to vesting. Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes RSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 01:38 UTC | Cars.com Inc. CARS · Entity 5326 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,391 | $8.54 | $63,119.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-092180 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Jain Sonia · CIK 0001815826 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 243,166 F4 · shares: The shares of common stock underlying the performance-based restricted stock units (PSUs) being reported as "disposed" were retained (but not issued) by the Company in satisfaction of tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of PSUs. F2 · balance_after: Includes RSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 01:38 UTC | Cars.com Inc. CARS · Entity 5326 | GrantCommon Stock | 26,536 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-092180 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jain Sonia · CIK 0001815826 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 250,557 F3 · shares: Shares of common stock earned upon vesting of performance awards. F2 · balance_after: Includes RSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 01:38 UTC | Cars.com Inc. CARS · Entity 5326 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 19,621 | $8.54 | $167,563.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-092180 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jain Sonia · CIK 0001815826 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 224,021 F1 · shares: The shares of common stock underlying restricted stock units ("RSUs") that are being reported as "disposed" were retained (but not issued) by Cars.com Inc. (the "Company") in satisfaction of tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of RSUs. F2 · balance_after: Includes RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2026 Filed Feb 23, 2026 21:42 UTC | AMC ENTERTAINMENT HOLDINGS, INC. AMC · Entity 4413 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 96,619 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001411579-26-000025 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jain Sonia · CIK 0001815826 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 149,903 F1 · security: Shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock were granted under the Issuer's 2024 Equity Incentive Plan pursuant to its Non-Employee Director Compensation Program. The Common Shares must be retained for one year or until the end of the Reporting Person's service on the Issuer's board of directors, if earlier. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2025 Filed Dec 19, 2025 22:00 UTC | Cars.com Inc. CARS · Entity 5326 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,400 | $13.45 | $153,330.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-327025 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jain Sonia · CIK 0001815826 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 243,642 F1 · price: The sales price is a weighted average price. Shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $13.26 to $13.63, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range upon request to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission. F2 · balance_after: Includes RSUs. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2025 Filed Oct 3, 2025 21:00 UTC | Cars.com Inc. CARS · Entity 5326 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 29,226 | $12.33 | $360,356.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-230377 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jain Sonia · CIK 0001815826 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 255,042 F1 · shares: The shares of common stock underlying restricted stock units ("RSUs") that are being reported as "disposed" were retained (but not issued) by Cars.com Inc. (the "Company") in satisfaction of tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of RSUs. F2 · balance_after: Includes RSUs. Also includes 3,009 shares of common stock acquired pursuant to the Company's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2025 Filed Mar 25, 2025 21:02 UTC | Cars.com Inc. CARS · Entity 5326 | GrantCommon Stock | 91,022 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-044520 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jain Sonia · CIK 0001815826 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 284,268 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units (RSUs) granted under the Cars.com Inc. (the "Company") Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan, subject to vesting. Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes RSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 23:03 UTC | Cars.com Inc. CARS · Entity 5326 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,954 | $13.20 | $144,592.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-033919 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jain Sonia · CIK 0001815826 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 193,246 F1 · shares: The shares of common stock underlying restricted stock units ("RSUs") that are being reported as "disposed" were retained (but not issued) by Cars.com Inc. (the "Company") in satisfaction of tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of RSUs. F2 · balance_after: Includes RSUs. Also includes 3009 shares of common stock acquired pursuant to the Company's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 22:38 UTC | AMC ENTERTAINMENT HOLDINGS, INC. AMC · Entity 4413 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 34,208 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001411579-25-000017 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jain Sonia · CIK 0001815826 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,284 F1 · security: Shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock were granted under the Issuer's 2024 Equity Incentive Plan pursuant to its Non-Employee Director Compensation Program. The shares must be retained for one year or until the end of the Reporting Person's service on the Issuer's board of directors, if earlier. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2024 Filed Nov 29, 2024 22:00 UTC | Cars.com Inc. CARS · Entity 5326 | SaleCommon Stock | 25,029 | $19.62 | $491,068.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-131913 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jain Sonia · CIK 0001815826 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 204,200 F3 · price: The sales price is a weighted average price. Shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $19.50 to $19.70, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range upon request to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission. F2 · balance_after: Includes RSUs. Read SEC document |
| November 26, 2024 Filed Nov 29, 2024 22:00 UTC | Cars.com Inc. CARS · Entity 5326 | SaleCommon Stock | 24,971 | $19.74 | $492,927.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-131913 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jain Sonia · CIK 0001815826 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 229,229 F1 · price: The sales price is a weighted average price. Shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $19.60 to $20.00, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range upon request to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission. F2 · balance_after: Includes RSUs. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2024 Filed Oct 3, 2024 21:21 UTC | Cars.com Inc. CARS · Entity 5326 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 32,637 | $16.60 | $541,774.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-112520 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jain Sonia · CIK 0001815826 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 254,200 F1 · shares: The shares of common stock underlying restricted stock units ("RSUs") that are being reported as "disposed" were retained (but not issued) by Cars.com Inc. (the "Company") in satisfaction of tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of RSUs. F2 · balance_after: Includes RSUs. Also includes 3,009 shares of common stock acquired pursuant to the Company's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2024 Filed Jun 11, 2024 21:38 UTC | AMC ENTERTAINMENT HOLDINGS, INC. AMC · Entity 4413 | GrantCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 19,076 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001411579-24-000052 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jain Sonia · CIK 0001815826 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,076 F1 · security: Shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock were granted under the Issuer's 2024 Equity Incentive Plan pursuant to its Non-Employee Director Compensation Program. The Common Shares must be retained for one year or until the end of the Reporting Person's service on the Issuer's board of directors, if earlier. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2024 Filed Mar 18, 2024 20:30 UTC | Cars.com Inc. CARS · Entity 5326 | GrantCommon Stock | 60,139 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-032852 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jain Sonia · CIK 0001815826 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 285,284 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under the Cars.com Inc. (the "Company") Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan, subject to vesting. Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes RSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:07 UTC | Cars.com Inc. CARS · Entity 5326 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,325 | $18.60 | $154,845.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026230 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jain Sonia · CIK 0001815826 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 225,145 F1 · shares: The shares of common stock underlying restricted stock units ("RSUs") that are being reported as "disposed" were retained (but not issued) by Cars.com Inc. (the "Company") in satisfaction of tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of RSUs. F2 · balance_after: Includes RSUs. Also includes 1,456 shares of common stock acquired pursuant to the Company's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2023 Filed Dec 1, 2023 21:19 UTC | Cars.com Inc. CARS · Entity 5326 | SaleCommon Stock | 13,889 | $18.64 | $258,890.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-067346 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jain Sonia · CIK 0001815826 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 233,470 F3 · price: The sales price is a weighted average price. Shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $18.55 to $18.79, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range upon request to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission. F2 · balance_after: Includes RSUs. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2023 Filed Dec 1, 2023 21:19 UTC | Cars.com Inc. CARS · Entity 5326 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,439 | $18.90 | $159,497.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-067346 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jain Sonia · CIK 0001815826 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 247,359 F1 · price: The sales price is a weighted average price. Shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $18.75 to $19.18, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range upon request to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission. F2 · balance_after: Includes RSUs. Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2023 Filed Nov 29, 2023 21:44 UTC | Cars.com Inc. CARS · Entity 5326 | SaleCommon Stock | 17,235 | $18.92 | $326,086.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-066785 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jain Sonia · CIK 0001815826 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 255,798 F3 · price: The sales price is a weighted average price. Shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $18.78 to $19.09, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range upon request to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission. F2 · balance_after: Includes RSUs. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2023 Filed Nov 29, 2023 21:44 UTC | Cars.com Inc. CARS · Entity 5326 | SaleCommon Stock | 21,956 | $19.02 | $417,603.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-066785 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jain Sonia · CIK 0001815826 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 273,033 F1 · price: The sales price is a weighted average price. Shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $18.96 to $19.11, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range upon request to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission. F2 · balance_after: Includes RSUs. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2023 Filed Oct 3, 2023 21:25 UTC | Cars.com Inc. CARS · Entity 5326 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 27,862 | $16.86 | $469,753.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-051674 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jain Sonia · CIK 0001815826 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 294,989 F1 · shares: The shares of common stock underlying restricted stock units ("RSUs") that are being reported as "disposed" were retained (but not issued) by Cars.com Inc. (the "Company") in satisfaction of tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of RSUs. F2 · balance_after: Includes RSUs. Also includes 1,456 shares of common stock acquired pursuant to the Company's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 17, 2023 21:23 UTC | Cars.com Inc. CARS · Entity 5326 | GrantCommon Stock | 54,266 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-019789 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jain Sonia · CIK 0001815826 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 322,851 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under the Cars.com Inc. (the "Company") Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan, subject to vesting. Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes RSUs. Read SEC document |
| October 17, 2022 Filed Oct 19, 2022 15:38 UTC | Cars.com Inc. CARS · Entity 5326 | GrantCommon Stock | 204,610 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-054040 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jain Sonia · CIK 0001815826 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 268,585 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under the Cars.com Inc. (the "Company") Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan, subject to vesting. Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes RSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2022 Filed Mar 18, 2022 18:38 UTC | Cars.com Inc. CARS · Entity 5326 | GrantCommon Stock | 59,307 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-019987 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jain Sonia · CIK 0001815826 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 297,335 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under the Cars.com Inc. (the "Company") Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan, subject to vesting. Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes RSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 23:07 UTC | Cars.com Inc. CARS · Entity 5326 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,263 | $16.01 | $148,300.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-015807 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jain Sonia · CIK 0001815826 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 238,028 F1 · shares: The shares of common stock underlying the restricted stock units (RSUs) being reported as "disposed" were retained (but not issued) by Cars.com Inc. (the "Company") in satisfaction of tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of RSUs. F2 · balance_after: Includes RSUs. Also includes an additional 229 shares of common stock acquired pursuant to the Company's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2021 Filed Aug 3, 2021 21:11 UTC | Cars.com Inc. CARS · Entity 5326 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 15,699 | $12.08 | $189,643.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-049395 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jain Sonia · CIK 0001815826 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 247,062 F1 · shares: The shares of common stock underlying the restricted stock units (RSUs) being reported as "disposed" were retained (but not issued) by Cars.com Inc. (the "Company") in satisfaction of tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of RSUs. F2 · balance_after: Includes RSUs. Also includes 321 shares of common stock acquired pursuant to the Company's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2021 Filed Mar 19, 2021 21:08 UTC | Cars.com Inc. CARS · Entity 5326 | GrantCommon Stock | 97,772 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-022130 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jain Sonia · CIK 0001815826 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 262,440 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under the Cars.com Inc. (the "Company") Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan, subject to vesting. Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. Read SEC document |
| August 28, 2020 Filed Sep 1, 2020 22:04 UTC | Cars.com Inc. CARS · Entity 5326 | GrantCommon Stock | 164,668 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-048967 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jain Sonia · CIK 0001815826 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 164,668 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under the Cars.com Inc. (the "Company") Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan, subject to vesting. Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.