TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Heckman James Charles Jr

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
38177
SEC CIK
0001689074

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Paradium.AI, Inc.AREN · Entity 7275See RemarksJanuary 17, 2024January 30, 2024
RTB Digital, Inc.RTB · Entity 6387Director · Chief Executive OfficerMay 21, 2026June 15, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Paradium.AI, Inc.

Report date January 17, 2024 · Filed January 30, 2024

Jointly reported with STROME MARK E, Warlock Partners LLC, Roundtable LLC Series 1111, Pierce Brock Jeffrey

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock, par value $0.01SEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect186,123 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2024-01-17 · row 1 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · Balance 186,123

F1: The reported securities are beneficially owned by James C. Heckman.

F4: Each of the Reporting Persons specifically disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein as beneficially owned by the other Reporting Persons. This report shall not be deemed an admission that any Reporting Person is a beneficial owner of any other Reporting Person's securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act or for any other purpose.

Common Stock, par value $0.01SEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnotes1,488,617 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2024-01-17 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 1,488,617

F2: The reported securities are directly owned by the Warlock Partners, LLC ("Warlock"), and may be deemed beneficially owned by The Roundtable LLC, Series 1111 ("Roundtable LLC") as manager of Warlock and by Brock Pierce as the manager of Roundtable LLC. Each of Roundtable LLC and Mr. Pierce disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities directly owned by Warlock, except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein.

F4: Each of the Reporting Persons specifically disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein as beneficially owned by the other Reporting Persons. This report shall not be deemed an admission that any Reporting Person is a beneficial owner of any other Reporting Person's securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act or for any other purpose.

Common Stock, par value $0.01SEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnotes1,108,194 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2024-01-17 · row 3 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 1,108,194

F3: The reported securities are directly owned by certain trusts and private funds (the "Strome Investors") managed, directly or indirectly, by Mark E. Strome. Mr. Strome disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities directly owned by the Strome Investors, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

F4: Each of the Reporting Persons specifically disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein as beneficially owned by the other Reporting Persons. This report shall not be deemed an admission that any Reporting Person is a beneficial owner of any other Reporting Person's securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act or for any other purpose.

Options (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirectNot disclosed Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2024-01-17 · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · Balance Not disclosed

F5: The reported option granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2016 Stock Incentive Plan (the "2016 Option") vested monthly over the three years following the initial grant date. On September 14, 2018, the Issuer's Board of Directors (the "Board') approved an amendment to the 2016 Option so that it remained exercisable for the full the term of the option.

F6: The reported option granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2019 Stock Incentive Plan (the "2019 Option") vested one-third on the first anniversary of the grant date, and then monthly over the next two years, subject to certain target stock price and daily liquidity conditions. On April 10, 2019, the Board approved an amendment to the 2019 Option so that it remained exercisable for the full term, and changed the vesting schedule to provide for immediate vesting of a portion of the option, with the remainder subject to performance-based vesting tied to certain target stock price and daily liquidity conditions.

F1: The reported securities are beneficially owned by James C. Heckman.

F4: Each of the Reporting Persons specifically disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein as beneficially owned by the other Reporting Persons. This report shall not be deemed an admission that any Reporting Person is a beneficial owner of any other Reporting Person's securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act or for any other purpose.

Options (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirectNot disclosed Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2024-01-17 · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · Balance Not disclosed

F6: The reported option granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2019 Stock Incentive Plan (the "2019 Option") vested one-third on the first anniversary of the grant date, and then monthly over the next two years, subject to certain target stock price and daily liquidity conditions. On April 10, 2019, the Board approved an amendment to the 2019 Option so that it remained exercisable for the full term, and changed the vesting schedule to provide for immediate vesting of a portion of the option, with the remainder subject to performance-based vesting tied to certain target stock price and daily liquidity conditions.

F1: The reported securities are beneficially owned by James C. Heckman.

F4: Each of the Reporting Persons specifically disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein as beneficially owned by the other Reporting Persons. This report shall not be deemed an admission that any Reporting Person is a beneficial owner of any other Reporting Person's securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act or for any other purpose.

Series H Preferred StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityIndirectSee FootnotesNot disclosed Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2024-01-17 · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · Balance Not disclosed

F7: Subject to the blocker (described below), the shares of Series H Preferred Stock (the "Preferred Stock") are convertible into the common stock, par value $0.01, of the Issuer (the "Common Stock") at any time, and have no expiration date, but are subject to mandatory conversion on the fifth anniversary of the original issuance date. The Preferred Stock are subject to a blocker that prohibits the Issuer from effecting a conversion of the Preferred Stock into Common Stock if giving effect to the conversion would cause the holder to beneficially own

F8: (together with its affiliates or any "group" members) in excess of 4.99% of the Common Stock (or, upon notice by the holder, in excess of 9.99% of the Common Stock). As the group owns more than 10% of the Common Stock, the members of the group are effectively barred from converting their Preferred Stock into additional shares of Common Stock. Absent this blocker, the 2,200 shares of Preferred Stock held by Warlock would be convertible into 303,600 shares of the Common Stock at its election.

F2: The reported securities are directly owned by the Warlock Partners, LLC ("Warlock"), and may be deemed beneficially owned by The Roundtable LLC, Series 1111 ("Roundtable LLC") as manager of Warlock and by Brock Pierce as the manager of Roundtable LLC. Each of Roundtable LLC and Mr. Pierce disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities directly owned by Warlock, except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein.

F4: Each of the Reporting Persons specifically disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein as beneficially owned by the other Reporting Persons. This report shall not be deemed an admission that any Reporting Person is a beneficial owner of any other Reporting Person's securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act or for any other purpose.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The reported securities are beneficially owned by James C. Heckman.

F2: The reported securities are directly owned by the Warlock Partners, LLC ("Warlock"), and may be deemed beneficially owned by The Roundtable LLC, Series 1111 ("Roundtable LLC") as manager of Warlock and by Brock Pierce as the manager of Roundtable LLC. Each of Roundtable LLC and Mr. Pierce disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities directly owned by Warlock, except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein.

F3: The reported securities are directly owned by certain trusts and private funds (the "Strome Investors") managed, directly or indirectly, by Mark E. Strome. Mr. Strome disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities directly owned by the Strome Investors, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

F4: Each of the Reporting Persons specifically disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein as beneficially owned by the other Reporting Persons. This report shall not be deemed an admission that any Reporting Person is a beneficial owner of any other Reporting Person's securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act or for any other purpose.

F5: The reported option granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2016 Stock Incentive Plan (the "2016 Option") vested monthly over the three years following the initial grant date. On September 14, 2018, the Issuer's Board of Directors (the "Board') approved an amendment to the 2016 Option so that it remained exercisable for the full the term of the option.

F6: The reported option granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2019 Stock Incentive Plan (the "2019 Option") vested one-third on the first anniversary of the grant date, and then monthly over the next two years, subject to certain target stock price and daily liquidity conditions. On April 10, 2019, the Board approved an amendment to the 2019 Option so that it remained exercisable for the full term, and changed the vesting schedule to provide for immediate vesting of a portion of the option, with the remainder subject to performance-based vesting tied to certain target stock price and daily liquidity conditions.

F7: Subject to the blocker (described below), the shares of Series H Preferred Stock (the "Preferred Stock") are convertible into the common stock, par value $0.01, of the Issuer (the "Common Stock") at any time, and have no expiration date, but are subject to mandatory conversion on the fifth anniversary of the original issuance date. The Preferred Stock are subject to a blocker that prohibits the Issuer from effecting a conversion of the Preferred Stock into Common Stock if giving effect to the conversion would cause the holder to beneficially own

F8: (together with its affiliates or any "group" members) in excess of 4.99% of the Common Stock (or, upon notice by the holder, in excess of 9.99% of the Common Stock). As the group owns more than 10% of the Common Stock, the members of the group are effectively barred from converting their Preferred Stock into additional shares of Common Stock. Absent this blocker, the 2,200 shares of Preferred Stock held by Warlock would be convertible into 303,600 shares of the Common Stock at its election.

RTB Digital, Inc.

Report date May 21, 2026 · Filed June 15, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common stock, par value $0.001SEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Heckman Media, LLC259,933 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-21 · row 1 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · Balance 259,933

F1: As controlling member of Heckman Media, LLC, Mr. Heckman has influence over Heckman Media, LLC's entire holding of 259,933 shares of Common Stock and has beneficial ownership thereof.

Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.94 · Expires 2034-05-15IndirectHeckman Media, LLCNot disclosed Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-21 · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance Not disclosed

F2: Represents a stock option originally granted by RTB Digital, Inc. on May 15, 2024, which was assumed by the Issuer in connection with the business combination between the Issuer and RTB Digital, Inc. As a controlling member of Heckman Media, LLC, Mr. Heckman may be deemed to have beneficial ownership over Heckman Media LLC's interest in this stock option. Following the transaction, the option became exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock on substantially the same terms as in effect immediately prior to the transaction, with appropriate adjustments to the number of underlying shares and exercise price, and continues to vest in accordance with its original vesting schedule, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer.

Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.89 · Expires 2035-08-12IndirectHeckman Media, LLCNot disclosed Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-21 · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance Not disclosed

F3: Represents a stock option originally granted by RTB Digital, Inc. on August 12, 2025, which was assumed by the Issuer in connection with the business combination between the Issuer and RTB Digital, Inc. As a controlling member of Heckman Media, LLC, Mr. Heckman may be deemed to have beneficial ownership over Heckman Media LLC's interest in this stock option. Following the transaction, the option became exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock on substantially the same terms as in effect immediately prior to the transaction, with appropriate adjustments to the number of underlying shares and exercise price, and continues to vest in accordance with its original vesting schedule, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: As controlling member of Heckman Media, LLC, Mr. Heckman has influence over Heckman Media, LLC's entire holding of 259,933 shares of Common Stock and has beneficial ownership thereof.

F2: Represents a stock option originally granted by RTB Digital, Inc. on May 15, 2024, which was assumed by the Issuer in connection with the business combination between the Issuer and RTB Digital, Inc. As a controlling member of Heckman Media, LLC, Mr. Heckman may be deemed to have beneficial ownership over Heckman Media LLC's interest in this stock option. Following the transaction, the option became exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock on substantially the same terms as in effect immediately prior to the transaction, with appropriate adjustments to the number of underlying shares and exercise price, and continues to vest in accordance with its original vesting schedule, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer.

F3: Represents a stock option originally granted by RTB Digital, Inc. on August 12, 2025, which was assumed by the Issuer in connection with the business combination between the Issuer and RTB Digital, Inc. As a controlling member of Heckman Media, LLC, Mr. Heckman may be deemed to have beneficial ownership over Heckman Media LLC's interest in this stock option. Following the transaction, the option became exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock on substantially the same terms as in effect immediately prior to the transaction, with appropriate adjustments to the number of underlying shares and exercise price, and continues to vest in accordance with its original vesting schedule, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 15, 2018 Filed Jun 19, 2018 20:31 UTC Paradium.AI, Inc. MVEN · Entity 7275 PurchaseConvertible Debenture · Derivative 774,473 $1,000,000.00 Strike: $1.29 $774,473,000,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001144204-18-034816 · tv496722_4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Heckman James Charles Jr · CIK 0001689074 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,869,181

Underlying: Common Stock · 774,473 shares

Expires 2019-06-30

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.