TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Jooss Karin

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
38142
SEC CIK
0001754280

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
FATE THERAPEUTICS INCFATE · Entity 5968DirectorJune 12, 2026June 15, 2026
Gritstone bio, Inc.GRTS · Entity 80946SEE REMARKSMay 15, 2024May 17, 2024

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

FATE THERAPEUTICS INC

Report date June 12, 2026 · Filed June 15, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.06 · Expires 2036-06-12Direct87,900 Reported balance After 2026-06-12 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-06-12 · Grant · Acquired 87,900 · Balance 87,900

F1: This transaction represents a grant of options pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's Amended and Restated Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy which provides for annual equity grants to the Issuer's non-employee directors on the date of the Issuer's Annual Meeting of Stockholders.

F2: The shares subject to this option shall vest and become exercisable on the earlier of (i) June 12, 2027 or (ii) the date of the Issuer's 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Issuer's Board of Directors.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: This transaction represents a grant of options pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's Amended and Restated Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy which provides for annual equity grants to the Issuer's non-employee directors on the date of the Issuer's Annual Meeting of Stockholders.

F2: The shares subject to this option shall vest and become exercisable on the earlier of (i) June 12, 2027 or (ii) the date of the Issuer's 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Issuer's Board of Directors.

Gritstone bio, Inc.

Report date May 15, 2024 · Filed May 17, 2024

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect697,275 Reported balance After 2024-05-15 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2024-05-15 · Grant · Acquired 27,128 · Balance 697,275

F1: Represents Performance Stock Units ("PSUs") granted on March 22, 2024 that were earned by the Reporting Person as a result of the achievement of certain performance criteria as certified by the Issuer's Board of Directors on May 15, 2024. The PSUs vest over one year; 1/2 vested on May 15, 2024, and thereafter the remaining 1/2 will vest on May 15, 2025, subject to the continuing service of the Reporting Person on such vesting date. Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock.

F2: Includes 362,694 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") and PSUs which are subject to vesting.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect683,526 Reported balance After 2024-05-16 transaction · row 2 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2024-05-16 · Sale · Disposed 13,749 · Balance 683,526

F3: The sale of shares is for the sole purpose of covering the Reporting Person's tax liability with respect to the settlement of PSUs.

F4: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.735 to $0.7616 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.75 · Expires 2034-05-14Direct235,000 Reported balance After 2024-05-15 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2024-05-15 · Grant · Acquired 235,000 · Balance 235,000

F5: The option vests as to 1/2 of the total grant on September 30, 2024, with the remainder of grant vesting on September 30, 2025, subject to the continued service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents Performance Stock Units ("PSUs") granted on March 22, 2024 that were earned by the Reporting Person as a result of the achievement of certain performance criteria as certified by the Issuer's Board of Directors on May 15, 2024. The PSUs vest over one year; 1/2 vested on May 15, 2024, and thereafter the remaining 1/2 will vest on May 15, 2025, subject to the continuing service of the Reporting Person on such vesting date. Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock.

F2: Includes 362,694 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") and PSUs which are subject to vesting.

F3: The sale of shares is for the sole purpose of covering the Reporting Person's tax liability with respect to the settlement of PSUs.

F4: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.735 to $0.7616 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

F5: The option vests as to 1/2 of the total grant on September 30, 2024, with the remainder of grant vesting on September 30, 2025, subject to the continued service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 12, 2026 Filed Jun 15, 2026 20:09 UTC FATE THERAPEUTICS INC FATE · Entity 5968 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 87,900 $0.00 Strike: $2.06 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-271088 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Jooss Karin · CIK 0001754280 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 87,900

Underlying: Common Stock · 87,900 shares

Expires 2036-06-12

F1 · kind: This transaction represents a grant of options pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's Amended and Restated Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy which provides for annual equity grants to the Issuer's non-employee directors on the date of the Issuer's Annual Meeting of Stockholders.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this option shall vest and become exercisable on the earlier of (i) June 12, 2027 or (ii) the date of the Issuer's 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Issuer's Board of Directors.

Read SEC document
May 29, 2025 Filed May 30, 2025 20:08 UTC FATE THERAPEUTICS INC FATE · Entity 5968 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 55,000 $0.00 Strike: $1.32 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-079715 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Jooss Karin · CIK 0001754280 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 55,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 55,000 shares

Expires 2035-05-29

F1 · kind: This transaction represents a grant of options pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's Amended and Restated Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy which provides for annual equity grants to the Issuer's non-employee directors on the date of the Issuer's Annual Meeting of Stockholders.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this option shall vest and become exercisable on the earlier of (i) May 29, 2026 or (ii) the date of the Issuer's 2026 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Issuer's Board of Directors.

Read SEC document
June 07, 2024 Filed Jun 11, 2024 20:30 UTC FATE THERAPEUTICS INC FATE · Entity 5968 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 40,000 $0.00 Strike: $3.68 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-071959 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Jooss Karin · CIK 0001754280 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares

Expires 2034-06-07

F1 · kind: This transaction represents a grant of options pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's Amended and Restated Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy which provides for annual equity grants to the Issuer's non-employee directors on the date of the Issuer's Annual Meeting of Stockholders.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this option shall vest and become exercisable on the earlier of (i) June 7, 2025 or (ii) the date of the Issuer's 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Issuer's Board of Directors.

Read SEC document
May 16, 2024 Filed May 17, 2024 21:57 UTC Gritstone bio, Inc. GRTS · Entity 80946 SaleCommon Stock 13,749 $0.75 $10,288.38
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-013655 · form4-05182024_010506.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Jooss Karin · CIK 0001754280 · SEE REMARKS

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 683,526

F3 · kind: The sale of shares is for the sole purpose of covering the Reporting Person's tax liability with respect to the settlement of PSUs.

F4 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.735 to $0.7616 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2024 Filed May 17, 2024 21:57 UTC Gritstone bio, Inc. GRTS · Entity 80946 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 235,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.75 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-013655 · form4-05182024_010506.xml · derivative · entry 3

Jooss Karin · CIK 0001754280 · SEE REMARKS

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 235,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 235,000 shares

Expires 2034-05-14

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as to 1/2 of the total grant on September 30, 2024, with the remainder of grant vesting on September 30, 2025, subject to the continued service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2024 Filed May 17, 2024 21:57 UTC Gritstone bio, Inc. GRTS · Entity 80946 GrantCommon Stock 27,128 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-013655 · form4-05182024_010506.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jooss Karin · CIK 0001754280 · SEE REMARKS

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 697,275

F1 · shares: Represents Performance Stock Units ("PSUs") granted on March 22, 2024 that were earned by the Reporting Person as a result of the achievement of certain performance criteria as certified by the Issuer's Board of Directors on May 15, 2024. The PSUs vest over one year; 1/2 vested on May 15, 2024, and thereafter the remaining 1/2 will vest on May 15, 2025, subject to the continuing service of the Reporting Person on such vesting date. Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 362,694 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") and PSUs which are subject to vesting.

Read SEC document
February 01, 2024 Filed Feb 5, 2024 19:08 UTC Gritstone bio, Inc. GRTS · Entity 80946 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 235,000 $0.00 Strike: $2.46 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-002714 · form4-02062024_120216.xml · derivative · entry 2

Jooss Karin · CIK 0001754280 · SEE REMARKS

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 235,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 235,000 shares

Expires 2034-01-31

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as to 1/24th of the total grant monthly beginning February 1, 2024 until such time as the option is 100% vested, subject to the continued service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date.

Read SEC document
February 01, 2024 Filed Feb 5, 2024 19:08 UTC Gritstone bio, Inc. GRTS · Entity 80946 GrantCommon Stock 40,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-002714 · form4-02062024_120216.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jooss Karin · CIK 0001754280 · SEE REMARKS

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 648,851

F1 · shares: Represents Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") of which 1/2 vests on the first anniversary of the grant date, with the remainder of grant vesting on the second anniversary of the grant date, subject to the continued service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 271,467 RSUs which are subject to vesting.

Read SEC document
June 06, 2023 Filed Jun 7, 2023 20:10 UTC FATE THERAPEUTICS INC FATE · Entity 5968 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 40,000 $0.00 Strike: $5.52 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-035055 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Jooss Karin · CIK 0001754280 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares

Expires 2033-06-06

F1 · kind: This transaction represents a grant of options pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's Amended and Restated Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy which provides for annual equity grants to the Issuer's non-employee directors on the date of the Issuer's Annual Meeting of Stockholders.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this option shall vest and become exercisable on the earlier of (i) June 6, 2024 or (ii) the date of the Issuer's 2024 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Issuer's Board of Directors.

Read SEC document
February 02, 2023 Filed Feb 6, 2023 17:32 UTC Gritstone bio, Inc. GRTS · Entity 80946 GrantCommon Stock 252,763 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-23-001947 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jooss Karin · CIK 0001754280 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 630,147

F1 · shares: Represents Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") 170,366 of which vest semi-annually over four years and 82,397 of which vest annually over two years from February 1, 2023, in each case, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on each such date. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 252,763 RSUs which are subject to vesting.

Read SEC document
June 09, 2022 Filed Jun 13, 2022 20:41 UTC FATE THERAPEUTICS INC FATE · Entity 5968 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 11,893 $0.00 Strike: $23.48 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-036349 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Jooss Karin · CIK 0001754280 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,893

Underlying: Common Stock · 11,893 shares

Expires 2032-06-09

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this option shall vest and become exercisable on the earlier of (i) June 9, 2023 or (ii) the date of the Issuer's 2023 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Issuer's Board of Directors.

Read SEC document
June 09, 2022 Filed Jun 13, 2022 20:41 UTC FATE THERAPEUTICS INC FATE · Entity 5968 GrantCommon Stock 8,650 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-036349 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jooss Karin · CIK 0001754280 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,848

F1 · security: Award of restricted stock units that vest in full on the earlier of (i) June 9, 2023 or (ii) the date of the Issuer's 2023 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Issuer's Board of Directors.

Read SEC document
June 03, 2022 Filed Jun 6, 2022 20:48 UTC FATE THERAPEUTICS INC FATE · Entity 5968 SaleCommon Stock 1,483 $22.82 $33,842.06
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-034551 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jooss Karin · CIK 0001754280 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,198

F1 · kind: Required number of shares sold by the reporting person to cover tax obligations in connection with the vesting of 2,681 shares of Common Stock underlying RSUs granted to the reporting person on June 2, 2021. This sale was made pursuant to an irrevocable election by the reporting person to satisfy tax obligations through a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person.

F2 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold from $22.53 to $22.99 per share. The Reporting Person will provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote 2.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2022 Filed Apr 20, 2022 16:40 UTC Gritstone bio, Inc. GRTS · Entity 80946 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 165,600 $0.00 Strike: $5.46 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-22-008721 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2

Jooss Karin · CIK 0001754280 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 165,600

Underlying: Common Stock · 165,600 shares

Expires 2032-01-30

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One forty-eighth (1/48th) of the shares initially subject to the option will vest on each monthly anniversary measured from January 31, 2022 (the "Vesting Commencement Date"), so that 100% of the shares subject to the option will be fully vested and exercisable as of the fourth anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through each vesting date.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2022 Filed Apr 20, 2022 16:40 UTC Gritstone bio, Inc. GRTS · Entity 80946 GrantCommon Stock 27,600 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-22-008721 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jooss Karin · CIK 0001754280 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 377,384

F1 · shares: Represents Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") which vest on the first anniversary of the grant date. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 41,550 Restricted Stock Units which are subject to vesting.

Read SEC document
June 02, 2021 Filed Jun 4, 2021 21:27 UTC FATE THERAPEUTICS INC FATE · Entity 5968 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 4,334 $0.00 Strike: $68.94 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-21-022081 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Jooss Karin · CIK 0001754280 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,334

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,334 shares

Expires 2031-06-01

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this option shall vest and become exercisable on the earlier of (i) June 2, 2022 or (ii) the date of the Issuer's 2022 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Issuer's Board of Directors.

Read SEC document
June 02, 2021 Filed Jun 4, 2021 21:27 UTC FATE THERAPEUTICS INC FATE · Entity 5968 GrantCommon Stock 2,681 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-21-022081 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jooss Karin · CIK 0001754280 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,681

F1 · security: Award of restricted stock units that vest in full on the earlier of (i) June 2, 2022 or (ii) the date of the Issuer's 2022 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Issuer's Board of Directors.

Read SEC document
March 08, 2021 Filed Mar 10, 2021 17:06 UTC Gritstone bio, Inc. GRTS · Entity 80946 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 100,000 $0.00 Strike: $13.87 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-005992 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1

Jooss Karin · CIK 0001754280 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 100,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares

Expires 2031-03-07

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One forty-eighth (1/48th) of the shares initially subject to the option will vest on each monthly anniversary measured from March 8, 2021 (the "Vesting Commencement Date"), so that 100% of the shares subject to the option will be fully vested and exercisable as of the fourth anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through each vesting date.

Read SEC document
January 07, 2021 Filed Nov 19, 2021 17:20 UTC Gritstone bio, Inc. GRTS · Entity 80946 GrantCommon Stock 27,900 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-020867 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jooss Karin · CIK 0001754280 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 349,784

F1 · shares: Represents Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") which vest in two equal annual installments over a two year period measured from the grant date. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of the Issuer.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 27,900 RSUs which are subject to vesting.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2020 Filed May 5, 2020 20:15 UTC FATE THERAPEUTICS INC FATE · Entity 5968 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 16,000 Not disclosed Strike: $26.59 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-027090 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Jooss Karin · CIK 0001754280 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 16,000 shares

Expires 2030-05-01

F2 · price: Not applicable.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this option shall vest and become exercisable on the earlier of (i) May 1, 2021 or (ii) the date of the Issuer's 2021 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, subject to the recipient's continued service on the Issuer's Board of Directors.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2020 Filed Feb 27, 2020 17:31 UTC Gritstone bio, Inc. GRTS · Entity 80946 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 110,000 $0.00 Strike: $8.91 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-005034 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1

Jooss Karin · CIK 0001754280 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 110,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 110,000 shares

Expires 2030-02-24

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests and becomes exercisable in equal monthly installments over 48 months commencing on March 1, 2020.

Read SEC document
May 03, 2019 Filed May 7, 2019 20:05 UTC FATE THERAPEUTICS INC FATE · Entity 5968 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 16,000 Not disclosed Strike: $17.15 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-027949 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Jooss Karin · CIK 0001754280 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 16,000 shares

Expires 2029-05-03

F2 · price: Not applicable.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this option shall vest and become exercisable on the earlier of (i) May 3, 2020 or (ii) the date of the Issuer's 2020 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, subject to the recipient's continued service on the Issuer's Board of Directors.

Read SEC document
March 14, 2019 Filed Mar 18, 2019 20:07 UTC FATE THERAPEUTICS INC FATE · Entity 5968 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 24,000 Not disclosed Strike: $18.21 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-019972 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Jooss Karin · CIK 0001754280 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 24,000 shares

Expires 2029-03-14

F2 · price: Not applicable.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this option shall vest and become exercisable in 36 equal monthly installments beginning on April 14, 2019 such that this option is fully exercisable on March 14, 2022.

Read SEC document
February 13, 2019 Filed Mar 14, 2019 19:08 UTC Gritstone bio, Inc. GRTS · Entity 80946 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 66,000 $0.00 Strike: $12.02 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-006914 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1

Jooss Karin · CIK 0001754280 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 66,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 66,000 shares

Expires 2029-02-12

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests and becomes exercisable in equal monthly installments over 48 months commencing on March 1, 2019.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.