Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ocugen, Inc.OCGN · Entity 5550 | Director | June 11, 2026 | June 15, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Ocugen, Inc.
Report date June 11, 2026 · Filed June 15, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.22 · Expires 2036-06-11 | Direct | 170,100 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-11 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-11 · Grant · Acquired 170,100 · Balance 170,100 F1: The option vests upon the earlier of (a) June 11, 2027 or (b) Ocugen, Inc.'s next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the applicable vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The option vests upon the earlier of (a) June 11, 2027 or (b) Ocugen, Inc.'s next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the applicable vesting date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 11, 2026 Filed Jun 15, 2026 20:31 UTC | Ocugen, Inc. OCGN · Entity 5550 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 170,100 | $0.00 Strike: $1.22 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-074072 · tm2617964-2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Zhang Junge · CIK 0001790205 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 170,100 Underlying: Common Stock · 170,100 shares Expires 2036-06-11 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests upon the earlier of (a) June 11, 2027 or (b) Ocugen, Inc.'s next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2026 Filed Apr 3, 2026 01:26 UTC | Ocugen, Inc. OCGN · Entity 5550 | Exercise / conversionOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 66,929 | $0.00 Strike: $1.42 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-039361 · tm2611053-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 6 Zhang Junge · CIK 0001790205 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 66,929 shares Expires 2034-06-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option, representing a right to purchase 66,929 shares, vested and became exercisable on June 28, 2025. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2026 Filed Apr 3, 2026 01:26 UTC | Ocugen, Inc. OCGN · Entity 5550 | Exercise / conversionOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 112,205 | $0.00 Strike: $0.46 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-039361 · tm2611053-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 5 Zhang Junge · CIK 0001790205 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 112,205 shares Expires 2033-06-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option, representing a right to purchase 112,205 shares, vested and became exercisable on June 9, 2024. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2026 Filed Apr 3, 2026 01:26 UTC | Ocugen, Inc. OCGN · Entity 5550 | Exercise / conversionOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.51 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-039361 · tm2611053-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 4 Zhang Junge · CIK 0001790205 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2030-01-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option, initially representing a right to purchase 54,000 shares, vested and became exercisable in equal installments over three years commencing on January 2, 2020. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2026 Filed Apr 3, 2026 01:26 UTC | Ocugen, Inc. OCGN · Entity 5550 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 66,929 | $1.42 | $95,039.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-039361 · tm2611053-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Zhang Junge · CIK 0001790205 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,359,316 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2026 Filed Apr 3, 2026 01:26 UTC | Ocugen, Inc. OCGN · Entity 5550 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 112,205 | $0.46 | $51,614.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-039361 · tm2611053-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Zhang Junge · CIK 0001790205 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,292,387 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2026 Filed Apr 3, 2026 01:26 UTC | Ocugen, Inc. OCGN · Entity 5550 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,000 | $0.51 | $7,650.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-039361 · tm2611053-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zhang Junge · CIK 0001790205 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,180,182 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2025 Filed Jun 9, 2025 21:18 UTC | Ocugen, Inc. OCGN · Entity 5550 | GrantOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 151,316 | $0.00 Strike: $0.95 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-011271 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Zhang Junge · CIK 0001790205 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 151,316 Underlying: Common Stock · 151,316 shares Expires 2035-06-05 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests upon the earlier of (a) June 5, 2026 or (b) Ocugen, Inc.'s next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2024 Filed Jul 2, 2024 20:09 UTC | Ocugen, Inc. OCGN · Entity 5550 | GrantOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 66,929 | $0.00 Strike: $1.55 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-013294 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Zhang Junge · CIK 0001790205 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,929 Underlying: Common Stock · 66,929 shares Expires 2034-06-28 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests upon the earlier of (a) June 28, 2025 or (b) Ocugen, Inc.'s next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2023 Filed Jun 16, 2023 20:22 UTC | Ocugen, Inc. OCGN · Entity 5550 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 200,278 | $0.50 | $99,998.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-013749 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zhang Junge · CIK 0001790205 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By: Gupiao Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,077,182 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.4993 to $0.5034. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Ocugen, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2023 Filed Jun 9, 2023 21:24 UTC | Ocugen, Inc. OCGN · Entity 5550 | GrantOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 112,205 | $0.00 Strike: $0.46 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-070017 · tm2318370-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Zhang Junge · CIK 0001790205 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,205 Underlying: Common Stock · 112,205 shares Expires 2033-06-09 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests upon the earlier of (a) June 9, 2024 or (b) Ocugen, Inc.'s next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2022 Filed Jun 9, 2022 00:58 UTC | Ocugen, Inc. OCGN · Entity 5550 | GrantOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 140,091 | $0.00 Strike: $2.49 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-014514 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Zhang Junge · CIK 0001790205 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 140,091 Underlying: Common Stock · 140,091 shares Expires 2032-06-07 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests upon the earlier of (a) June 7, 2023 and (b) Ocugen, Inc.'s next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 21:03 UTC | Ocugen, Inc. OCGN · Entity 5550 | Exercise / conversionOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 49,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.83 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-006836 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Zhang Junge · CIK 0001790205 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 49,000 shares Expires 2031-01-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options, initially representing a right to purchase 126,000 shares, vest and become exercisable in equal installments over three years commencing on February 1, 2021, subject to continued service with the Company on the applicable vesting dates. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 21:03 UTC | Ocugen, Inc. OCGN · Entity 5550 | Exercise / conversionOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 39,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.51 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-006836 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Zhang Junge · CIK 0001790205 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 39,000 shares Expires 2030-01-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options, initially representing a right to purchase 54,000 shares, vest and become exercisable in equal installments over three years commencing on February 2, 2020, subject to continued service with Ocugen, Inc. (the "Company") on the applicable vesting dates. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 21:03 UTC | Ocugen, Inc. OCGN · Entity 5550 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 49,000 | $1.83 | $89,670.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-006836 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Zhang Junge · CIK 0001790205 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 21:03 UTC | Ocugen, Inc. OCGN · Entity 5550 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 39,000 | $0.51 | $19,890.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-006836 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zhang Junge · CIK 0001790205 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2021 Filed Dec 18, 2021 02:20 UTC | Ocugen, Inc. OCGN · Entity 5550 | GrantOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 16,335 | $0.00 Strike: $5.02 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-151338 · tm2135818-6_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Zhang Junge · CIK 0001790205 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,335 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,335 shares Expires 2031-12-16 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests monthly in equal installments over three years commencing on January 16, 2022, subject to continued service with Ocugen, Inc. on the applicable vesting dates. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2021 Filed Dec 18, 2021 02:22 UTC | Ocugen, Inc. OCGN · Entity 5550 | OtherWarrants (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,653 | $0.00 Strike: $7.56 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-151340 · tm2135818-7_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 4 Zhang Junge · CIK 0001790205 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By: Gupiao Trust Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,653 shares Expires 2027-06-17 F1 · date: This Form 4 is being filed late due to an administrative error. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2021 Filed Dec 18, 2021 02:22 UTC | Ocugen, Inc. OCGN · Entity 5550 | OtherWarrants (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 143,820 | $0.00 Strike: $2.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-151340 · tm2135818-7_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Zhang Junge · CIK 0001790205 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By: Gupiao Trust Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 143,820 shares Expires 2026-11-18 F1 · date: This Form 4 is being filed late due to an administrative error. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2021 Filed Dec 18, 2021 02:22 UTC | Ocugen, Inc. OCGN · Entity 5550 | OtherCommon Stock | 1,653 | $7.56 | $12,496.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-151340 · tm2135818-7_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Zhang Junge · CIK 0001790205 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By: Gupiao Trust Disclosed balance after: 876,904 Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2021 Filed Dec 18, 2021 02:22 UTC | Ocugen, Inc. OCGN · Entity 5550 | OtherCommon Stock | 143,820 | $2.77 | $398,381.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-151340 · tm2135818-7_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zhang Junge · CIK 0001790205 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By: Gupiao Trust Disclosed balance after: 875,251 Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2021 Filed Nov 5, 2021 20:06 UTC | Ocugen, Inc. OCGN · Entity 5550 | SaleCommon Stock | 150,300 | $17.32 | $2,603,196.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001891015-21-000012 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zhang Junge · CIK 0001790205 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By: Gupiao Trust Disclosed balance after: 731,431 F1 · shares: This sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.00 to $17.47. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Ocugen, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2021 Filed Nov 3, 2021 23:34 UTC | Ocugen, Inc. OCGN · Entity 5550 | SaleCommon Stock | 149,700 | $15.75 | $2,357,775.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001891015-21-000007 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zhang Junge · CIK 0001790205 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By: Gupiao Trust Disclosed balance after: 881,731 F1 · shares: This sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.50 to $16.27. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Ocugen, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F3 · balance_after: The Reporting Person previously transferred 818,578 shares of common stock held directly by the Reporting Person to the Gupiao Trust in March 2021. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2021 Filed Jan 4, 2021 22:26 UTC | Ocugen, Inc. OCGN · Entity 5550 | GrantOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 126,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.83 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001192482-21-000011 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Zhang Junge · CIK 0001790205 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 126,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 126,000 shares Expires 2031-01-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests monthly in equal installments over three years commencing on February 1, 2021, subject to continued service with the Company on the applicable vesting dates. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 4, 2020 01:35 UTC | Ocugen, Inc. OCGN · Entity 5550 | GrantOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 54,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.51 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001192482-20-000021 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Zhang Junge · CIK 0001790205 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 54,000 shares Expires 2030-01-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest monthly in equal installments over three years commencing on February 2, 2020, subject to continued service with the Company on the applicable vesting dates. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2019 Filed Dec 5, 2019 19:01 UTC | Ocugen, Inc. OCGN · Entity 5550 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 220,000 | $0.44 | $96,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001192482-19-000467 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zhang Junge · CIK 0001790205 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 818,578 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were acquired in multiple transactions ranging from $0.43 to $0.44. The reporting person undertakes to provide Ocugen, Inc., any security holder of Ocugen, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. F2 · balance_after: The amount in Column 5 reflects the deduction of 1,500 shares to correct an error in the reporting person's Forms 4 filed on November 20, 2019, November 26, 2019 and December 2, 2019, in which the number of shares beneficially owned by the reporting person following those dates were over-reported by 1,500 shares. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2019 Filed Dec 2, 2019 12:37 UTC | Ocugen, Inc. OCGN · Entity 5550 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 270,000 | $0.37 | $99,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001192482-19-000449 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zhang Junge · CIK 0001790205 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 600,078 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were acquired in multiple transactions ranging from $0.36 to $0.38. The reporting person undertakes to provide Ocugen, Inc., any security holder of Ocugen, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2019 Filed Nov 27, 2019 00:18 UTC | Ocugen, Inc. OCGN · Entity 5550 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 115,000 | $0.27 | $31,050.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001192482-19-000447 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Zhang Junge · CIK 0001790205 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 330,078 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were acquired in multiple transactions ranging from $0.26 to $0.27. The reporting person undertakes to provide Ocugen, Inc., any security holder of Ocugen, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2019 Filed Nov 27, 2019 00:18 UTC | Ocugen, Inc. OCGN · Entity 5550 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 80,000 | $0.28 | $22,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001192482-19-000447 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zhang Junge · CIK 0001790205 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 215,078 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were acquired in multiple transactions ranging from $0.27 to $0.28. The reporting person undertakes to provide Ocugen, Inc., any security holder of Ocugen, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2019 Filed Nov 20, 2019 23:31 UTC | Ocugen, Inc. OCGN · Entity 5550 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 100,000 | $0.41 | $41,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001192482-19-000441 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zhang Junge · CIK 0001790205 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 135,078 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $0.41 to $0.42. The reporting person undertakes to provide Ocugen, Inc., any security holder of Ocugen, Inc, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2019 Filed Dec 5, 2019 00:54 UTC Amendment | Ocugen, Inc. OCGN · Entity 5550 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 98,500 | $0.41 | $40,385.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001192482-19-000465 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zhang Junge · CIK 0001790205 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 133,578 F1 · shares: The reporting person's original Form 4 filed 11/20/2019 reported the purchase of 1,500 shares in excess of the amount actually acquired by the reporting person in the reported transaction, and such additional shares were included in two subsequent Forms 4 filed by the reporting person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $0.41 to $0.42. The reporting person undertakes to provide Ocugen, Inc., any security holder of Ocugen, Inc, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| October 11, 2019 Filed Oct 15, 2019 19:03 UTC | Ocugen, Inc. OCGN · Entity 5550 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 4,000 | $1.48 | $5,920.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-010984 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zhang Junge · CIK 0001790205 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,078 F1 · price: (1) The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $1.47 to $1.50, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Ocugen, Inc., any security holder of Ocugen, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4 Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2019 Filed Oct 4, 2019 17:34 UTC | Ocugen, Inc. OCGN · Entity 5550 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $2.95 | $5,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-053095 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 15 Zhang Junge · CIK 0001790205 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,078 Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2019 Filed Oct 4, 2019 17:34 UTC | Ocugen, Inc. OCGN · Entity 5550 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,000 | $3.30 | $9,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-053095 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 14 Zhang Junge · CIK 0001790205 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,078 Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2019 Filed Oct 4, 2019 17:34 UTC | Ocugen, Inc. OCGN · Entity 5550 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $3.35 | $16,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-053095 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13 Zhang Junge · CIK 0001790205 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,078 Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2019 Filed Oct 4, 2019 17:34 UTC | Ocugen, Inc. OCGN · Entity 5550 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $3.80 | $7,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-053095 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 Zhang Junge · CIK 0001790205 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,078 Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2019 Filed Oct 4, 2019 17:34 UTC | Ocugen, Inc. OCGN · Entity 5550 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,163 | $3.10 | $3,605.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-053095 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 Zhang Junge · CIK 0001790205 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,078 Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2019 Filed Oct 4, 2019 17:34 UTC | Ocugen, Inc. OCGN · Entity 5550 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $3.35 | $6,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-053095 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Zhang Junge · CIK 0001790205 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,915 Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2019 Filed Oct 4, 2019 17:34 UTC | Ocugen, Inc. OCGN · Entity 5550 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $3.10 | $31,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-053095 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Zhang Junge · CIK 0001790205 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,915 Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2019 Filed Oct 4, 2019 17:34 UTC | Ocugen, Inc. OCGN · Entity 5550 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 200 | $2.62 | $524.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-053095 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Zhang Junge · CIK 0001790205 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,915 Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2019 Filed Oct 4, 2019 17:34 UTC | Ocugen, Inc. OCGN · Entity 5550 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 200 | $2.49 | $498.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-053095 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Zhang Junge · CIK 0001790205 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,715 Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2019 Filed Oct 4, 2019 17:34 UTC | Ocugen, Inc. OCGN · Entity 5550 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 660 | $2.50 | $1,650.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-053095 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Zhang Junge · CIK 0001790205 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,515 Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2019 Filed Oct 4, 2019 17:34 UTC | Ocugen, Inc. OCGN · Entity 5550 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,000 | $2.48 | $7,440.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-053095 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Zhang Junge · CIK 0001790205 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,855 Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2019 Filed Oct 4, 2019 17:34 UTC | Ocugen, Inc. OCGN · Entity 5550 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 100 | $2.45 | $245.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-053095 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Zhang Junge · CIK 0001790205 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,855 Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2019 Filed Oct 4, 2019 17:34 UTC | Ocugen, Inc. OCGN · Entity 5550 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,358 | $2.47 | $3,354.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-053095 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Zhang Junge · CIK 0001790205 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,755 Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2019 Filed Oct 4, 2019 17:34 UTC | Ocugen, Inc. OCGN · Entity 5550 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 200 | $2.46 | $492.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-053095 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Zhang Junge · CIK 0001790205 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 397 Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2019 Filed Oct 4, 2019 17:34 UTC | Ocugen, Inc. OCGN · Entity 5550 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 197 | $2.45 | $482.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-053095 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zhang Junge · CIK 0001790205 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 197 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.