Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| TE Connectivity plcTEL · Entity 3004 | SVP, Chief Human Resources Off | September 11, 2026 | September 14, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
TE Connectivity plc
Report date September 11, 2026 · Filed September 14, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 1,051.1542 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-11 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-11 · Grant · Acquired 3.8532 · Balance 1,051.1542 F1: Conversion is 1-for-1. F2: Restricted stock units issued as dividend equivalents on occurrence of payment to Issuer's shareholders. Subject to acceleration upon certain events, the restricted stock units vest according to the underlying award,receive dividend equivalent stock units and convert to common shares upon vesting. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Conversion is 1-for-1.
F2: Restricted stock units issued as dividend equivalents on occurrence of payment to Issuer's shareholders. Subject to acceleration upon certain events, the restricted stock units vest according to the underlying award,receive dividend equivalent stock units and convert to common shares upon vesting.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 11, 2026 Filed Sep 14, 2026 17:18 UTC | TE Connectivity plc TEL · Entity 3004 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3.8532 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-007790 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 SAGAR MALAVIKA · CIK 0001969020 · SVP, Chief Human Resources Off 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,051.1542 Underlying: Common Shares · 3.8532 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion is 1-for-1. F2 · kind: Restricted stock units issued as dividend equivalents on occurrence of payment to Issuer's shareholders. Subject to acceleration upon certain events, the restricted stock units vest according to the underlying award,receive dividend equivalent stock units and convert to common shares upon vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units issued as dividend equivalents on occurrence of payment to Issuer's shareholders. Subject to acceleration upon certain events, the restricted stock units vest according to the underlying award,receive dividend equivalent stock units and convert to common shares upon vesting. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units issued as dividend equivalents on occurrence of payment to Issuer's shareholders. Subject to acceleration upon certain events, the restricted stock units vest according to the underlying award,receive dividend equivalent stock units and convert to common shares upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2026 Filed Jun 15, 2026 15:54 UTC | TE Connectivity plc TEL · Entity 3004 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3.8678 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-006016 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 SAGAR MALAVIKA · CIK 0001969020 · SVP, Chief Human Resources Off 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,047.301 Underlying: Common Shares · 3.8678 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion is 1-for-1. F2 · kind: Restricted stock units issued as dividend equivalents on occurrence of payment to Issuer's shareholders. Subject to acceleration upon certain events, the restricted stock units vest according to the underlying award,receive dividend equivalent stock units and convert to common shares upon vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units issued as dividend equivalents on occurrence of payment to Issuer's shareholders. Subject to acceleration upon certain events, the restricted stock units vest according to the underlying award,receive dividend equivalent stock units and convert to common shares upon vesting. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units issued as dividend equivalents on occurrence of payment to Issuer's shareholders. Subject to acceleration upon certain events, the restricted stock units vest according to the underlying award,receive dividend equivalent stock units and convert to common shares upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2026 Filed May 18, 2026 18:54 UTC | TE Connectivity plc TEL · Entity 3004 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,043 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-005435 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 SAGAR MALAVIKA · CIK 0001969020 · SVP, Chief Human Resources Off 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,043.4332 Underlying: Common Shares · 1,043 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Not Applicable F1 · kind: Settlement of Restricted Stock Units upon vesting for an equivalent number of Common Shares of the Issuer. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Date exercisable - May 15, 2026 F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Not Applicable Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2026 Filed May 18, 2026 18:54 UTC | TE Connectivity plc TEL · Entity 3004 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 297.16 | $203.15 | $60,366.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-005435 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SAGAR MALAVIKA · CIK 0001969020 · SVP, Chief Human Resources Off 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,500.46 Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2026 Filed May 18, 2026 18:54 UTC | TE Connectivity plc TEL · Entity 3004 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 1,043 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-005435 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SAGAR MALAVIKA · CIK 0001969020 · SVP, Chief Human Resources Off 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,797.62 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Settlement of Restricted Stock Units upon vesting for an equivalent number of Common Shares of the Issuer. F2 · price: Not Applicable Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2026 Filed Mar 16, 2026 18:17 UTC | TE Connectivity plc TEL · Entity 3004 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7.4024 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-003681 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 SAGAR MALAVIKA · CIK 0001969020 · SVP, Chief Human Resources Off 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,086.4332 Underlying: Common Shares · 7.4024 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion is 1-for-1. F2 · kind: Restricted stock units issued as dividend equivalents on occurrence of payment to Issuer's shareholders. Subject to acceleration upon certain events, the restricted stock units vest according to the underlying award,receive dividend equivalent stock units and convert to common shares upon vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units issued as dividend equivalents on occurrence of payment to Issuer's shareholders. Subject to acceleration upon certain events, the restricted stock units vest according to the underlying award,receive dividend equivalent stock units and convert to common shares upon vesting. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units issued as dividend equivalents on occurrence of payment to Issuer's shareholders. Subject to acceleration upon certain events, the restricted stock units vest according to the underlying award,receive dividend equivalent stock units and convert to common shares upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2025 Filed Dec 18, 2025 15:27 UTC | TE Connectivity plc TEL · Entity 3004 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 799.35 | $228.98 | $183,035.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-010105 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SAGAR MALAVIKA · CIK 0001969020 · SVP, Chief Human Resources Off 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,754.62 Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2025 Filed Dec 18, 2025 15:27 UTC | TE Connectivity plc TEL · Entity 3004 | GrantCommon Shares | 1,838 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-010105 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SAGAR MALAVIKA · CIK 0001969020 · SVP, Chief Human Resources Off 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,553.97 F1 · shares: As a result of the certification of the performance results for the three-year performance cycle, the performance conditions of a performance based stock unit award ("PSU") previously granted to the Reporting Person were satisfied on December 16, 2025, and such PSU and dividend equivalent units thereon vested and automatically settled for an equivalent number of common shares of the Issuer on such date. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2025 Filed Dec 16, 2025 15:47 UTC | TE Connectivity plc TEL · Entity 3004 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6.3938 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-010020 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 SAGAR MALAVIKA · CIK 0001969020 · SVP, Chief Human Resources Off 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,079.0308 Underlying: Common Shares · 6.3938 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion is 1-for-1. F2 · kind: Restricted stock units issued as dividend equivalents on occurrence of payment to Issuer's shareholders. Subject to acceleration upon certain events, the restricted stock units vest according to the underlying award,receive dividend equivalent stock units and convert to common shares upon vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units issued as dividend equivalents on occurrence of payment to Issuer's shareholders. Subject to acceleration upon certain events, the restricted stock units vest according to the underlying award,receive dividend equivalent stock units and convert to common shares upon vesting. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units issued as dividend equivalents on occurrence of payment to Issuer's shareholders. Subject to acceleration upon certain events, the restricted stock units vest according to the underlying award,receive dividend equivalent stock units and convert to common shares upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2025 Filed Nov 17, 2025 17:11 UTC | TE Connectivity plc TEL · Entity 3004 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,300 | $0.00 Strike: $236.28 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-009233 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 SAGAR MALAVIKA · CIK 0001969020 · SVP, Chief Human Resources Off 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,300 Underlying: Common Shares · 6,300 shares Expires 2035-11-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to acceleration upon certain events, the options become exercisable in four equal installments on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversary of November 15, 2025. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2025 Filed Sep 15, 2025 17:26 UTC | TE Connectivity plc TEL · Entity 3004 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-007984 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 SAGAR MALAVIKA · CIK 0001969020 · SVP, Chief Human Resources Off 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,072 Underlying: Common Shares · 7 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion is 1-for-1. F2 · kind: Restricted stock units issued as dividend equivalents on occurrence of payment to Issuer's shareholders. Subject to acceleration upon certain events, the restricted stock units vest according to the underlying award, receive dividend equivalent stock units and convert to common shares upon vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units issued as dividend equivalents on occurrence of payment to Issuer's shareholders. Subject to acceleration upon certain events, the restricted stock units vest according to the underlying award, receive dividend equivalent stock units and convert to common shares upon vesting. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units issued as dividend equivalents on occurrence of payment to Issuer's shareholders. Subject to acceleration upon certain events, the restricted stock units vest according to the underlying award, receive dividend equivalent stock units and convert to common shares upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2025 Filed Jul 29, 2025 17:25 UTC | TE Connectivity plc TEL · Entity 3004 | SaleCommon Shares | 1,945 | $207.20 | $403,004.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-006831 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SAGAR MALAVIKA · CIK 0001969020 · SVP, Chief Human Resources Off 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,715.97 Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2025 Filed Jun 11, 2025 18:57 UTC | TE Connectivity plc TEL · Entity 3004 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 8 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-005843 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 SAGAR MALAVIKA · CIK 0001969020 · SVP, Chief Human Resources Off 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,064 Underlying: Common Shares · 8 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion is 1-for-1. F2 · kind: Restricted stock units issued as dividend equivalents on occurrence of payment to Issuer's shareholders. Subject to acceleration upon certain events, the restricted stock units vest according to the underlying award, receive dividend equivalent stock units and convert to common shares upon vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units issued as dividend equivalents on occurrence of payment to Issuer's shareholders. Subject to acceleration upon certain events, the restricted stock units vest according to the underlying award, receive dividend equivalent stock units and convert to common shares upon vesting. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units issued as dividend equivalents on occurrence of payment to Issuer's shareholders. Subject to acceleration upon certain events, the restricted stock units vest according to the underlying award, receive dividend equivalent stock units and convert to common shares upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2025 Filed May 16, 2025 18:43 UTC | TE Connectivity plc TEL · Entity 3004 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,027 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-005215 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 SAGAR MALAVIKA · CIK 0001969020 · SVP, Chief Human Resources Off 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,056 Underlying: Common Shares · 1,027 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Not Applicable F1 · kind: Settlement of Restricted Stock Units upon vesting for an equivalent number of Common Shares of the Issuer. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Date Exercisable: May 15, 2025 F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Not Applicable Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2025 Filed May 16, 2025 18:43 UTC | TE Connectivity plc TEL · Entity 3004 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 292.6 | $161.76 | $47,330.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-005215 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SAGAR MALAVIKA · CIK 0001969020 · SVP, Chief Human Resources Off 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,660.97 Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2025 Filed May 16, 2025 18:43 UTC | TE Connectivity plc TEL · Entity 3004 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 1,027 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-005215 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SAGAR MALAVIKA · CIK 0001969020 · SVP, Chief Human Resources Off 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,953.57 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Settlement of Restricted Stock Units upon vesting for an equivalent number of Common Shares of the Issuer. F2 · price: Not Applicable Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2025 Filed May 13, 2025 18:55 UTC | TE Connectivity plc TEL · Entity 3004 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,125 | $0.00 Strike: $76.66 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-005013 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 SAGAR MALAVIKA · CIK 0001969020 · SVP, Chief Human Resources Off 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 3,125 shares Expires 2028-11-12 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options are exercisable in four equal installments on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversary of November 15, 2018. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2025 Filed May 13, 2025 18:55 UTC | TE Connectivity plc TEL · Entity 3004 | SaleCommon Shares | 3,125 | $160.00 | $500,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-005013 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SAGAR MALAVIKA · CIK 0001969020 · SVP, Chief Human Resources Off 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,926.57 Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2025 Filed May 13, 2025 18:55 UTC | TE Connectivity plc TEL · Entity 3004 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 3,125 | $76.66 | $239,562.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-005013 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SAGAR MALAVIKA · CIK 0001969020 · SVP, Chief Human Resources Off 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,051.57 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2025 Filed Mar 10, 2025 18:24 UTC | TE Connectivity plc TEL · Entity 3004 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 13 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-003183 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 SAGAR MALAVIKA · CIK 0001969020 · SVP, Chief Human Resources Off 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,083 Underlying: Common Shares · 13 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion is 1-for-1. F2 · kind: Restricted stock units issued as dividend equivalents on occurrence of payment to Issuer's shareholders. Subject to acceleration upon certain events, the restricted stock units vest according to the underlying award, receive dividend equivalent stock units and convert to common shares upon vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units issued as dividend equivalents on occurrence of payment to Issuer's shareholders. Subject to acceleration upon certain events, the restricted stock units vest according to the underlying award, receive dividend equivalent stock units and convert to common shares upon vesting. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units issued as dividend equivalents on occurrence of payment to Issuer's shareholders. Subject to acceleration upon certain events, the restricted stock units vest according to the underlying award, receive dividend equivalent stock units and convert to common shares upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2024 Filed Dec 13, 2024 16:26 UTC | TE Connectivity plc TEL · Entity 3004 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 501.01 | $151.01 | $75,657.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-010770 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SAGAR MALAVIKA · CIK 0001969020 · SVP, Chief Human Resources Off 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,926.57 Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2024 Filed Dec 13, 2024 16:26 UTC | TE Connectivity plc TEL · Entity 3004 | GrantCommon Shares | 1,152 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-010770 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SAGAR MALAVIKA · CIK 0001969020 · SVP, Chief Human Resources Off 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,427.58 F1 · shares: As a result of the certification of the performance results for the three-year performance cycle, the performance conditions of a performance based stock unit award ("PSU") previously granted to the Reporting Person were satisfied on December 11, 2024, and such PSU and dividend equivalent units thereon vested and automatically settled for an equivalent number of common shares of the Issuer on such date. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2024 Filed Dec 9, 2024 21:07 UTC | TE Connectivity plc TEL · Entity 3004 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 13 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-010639 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 SAGAR MALAVIKA · CIK 0001969020 · SVP, Chief Human Resources Off 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,070 Underlying: Common Shares · 13 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion is 1-for-1. F2 · kind: Restricted stock units issued as dividend equivalents onoccurrence of payment to Issuer's shareholders. Subjectto acceleration upon certain events, the restricted stockunits vest according to the underlying award, receivedividend equivalent stock units and convert to commonshares upon vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units issued as dividend equivalents onoccurrence of payment to Issuer's shareholders. Subjectto acceleration upon certain events, the restricted stockunits vest according to the underlying award, receivedividend equivalent stock units and convert to commonshares upon vesting. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units issued as dividend equivalents onoccurrence of payment to Issuer's shareholders. Subjectto acceleration upon certain events, the restricted stockunits vest according to the underlying award, receivedividend equivalent stock units and convert to commonshares upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2024 Filed Nov 19, 2024 15:46 UTC | TE Connectivity plc TEL · Entity 3004 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,136 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-010061 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 SAGAR MALAVIKA · CIK 0001969020 · SVP, Chief Human Resources Off 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,057 Underlying: Common Shares · 2,136 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Not Applicable F1 · kind: Settlement of Restricted Stock Units upon vesting for an equivalent number of Common Shares of the Issuer. F2 · price: Not Applicable F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Date Exercisable: November 15, 2024 F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Not Applicable Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2024 Filed Nov 19, 2024 15:46 UTC | TE Connectivity plc TEL · Entity 3004 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 928.95 | $150.10 | $139,433.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-010061 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SAGAR MALAVIKA · CIK 0001969020 · SVP, Chief Human Resources Off 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,275.58 Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2024 Filed Nov 19, 2024 15:46 UTC | TE Connectivity plc TEL · Entity 3004 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 2,136 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-010061 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SAGAR MALAVIKA · CIK 0001969020 · SVP, Chief Human Resources Off 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,204.53 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Settlement of Restricted Stock Units upon vesting for an equivalent number of Common Shares of the Issuer. F2 · price: Not Applicable Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2024 Filed Nov 18, 2024 20:45 UTC | TE Connectivity plc TEL · Entity 3004 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 14,400 | $0.00 Strike: $153.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-010028 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 SAGAR MALAVIKA · CIK 0001969020 · SVP, Chief Human Resources Off 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,400 Underlying: Common Shares · 14,400 shares Expires 2034-11-14 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to acceleration upon certain events, the options become exercisable in four equal installments on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversary of November 15, 2024. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2024 Filed Sep 9, 2024 18:17 UTC | TE Connectivity plc TEL · Entity 3004 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 23 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-008560 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 SAGAR MALAVIKA · CIK 0001969020 · SVP, Chief Human Resources Off 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,193 Underlying: Common Shares · 23 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion is 1-for-1. F2 · kind: Restricted stock units issued as dividend equivalents on occurrence of payment to Issuer's shareholders. Subject to acceleration upon certain events, the restricted stock units vest according to the underlying award, receive dividend equivalent stock units and convert to common shares upon vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units issued as dividend equivalents on occurrence of payment to Issuer's shareholders. Subject to acceleration upon certain events, the restricted stock units vest according to the underlying award, receive dividend equivalent stock units and convert to common shares upon vesting. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units issued as dividend equivalents on occurrence of payment to Issuer's shareholders. Subject to acceleration upon certain events, the restricted stock units vest according to the underlying award, receive dividend equivalent stock units and convert to common shares upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2024 Filed Jun 10, 2024 16:47 UTC | TE Connectivity plc TEL · Entity 3004 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 22 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-006738 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 SAGAR MALAVIKA · CIK 0001969020 · SVP, Chief Human Resources Off 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,170 Underlying: Common Shares · 22 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion is 1-for-1. F2 · kind: Restricted stock units issued as dividend equivalents on occurrence of payment to Issuer's shareholders. Subject to acceleration upon certain events, the restricted stock units vest according to the underlying award, receive dividend equivalent stock units and convert to common shares upon vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units issued as dividend equivalents on occurrence of payment to Issuer's shareholders. Subject to acceleration upon certain events, the restricted stock units vest according to the underlying award, receive dividend equivalent stock units and convert to common shares upon vesting. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units issued as dividend equivalents on occurrence of payment to Issuer's shareholders. Subject to acceleration upon certain events, the restricted stock units vest according to the underlying award, receive dividend equivalent stock units and convert to common shares upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2024 Filed May 16, 2024 20:30 UTC | TE Connectivity plc TEL · Entity 3004 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,009 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-006101 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 SAGAR MALAVIKA · CIK 0001969020 · SVP, Chief Human Resources Off 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,148 Underlying: Common Shares · 1,009 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Not Applicable F1 · kind: Settlement of Restricted Stock Units upon vesting for an equivalent number of Common Shares of the Issuer. F2 · price: Not Applicable F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Date Exercisable: May 15, 2024 F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Not Applicable Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2024 Filed May 16, 2024 20:30 UTC | TE Connectivity plc TEL · Entity 3004 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 287.47 | $150.76 | $43,339.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-006101 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SAGAR MALAVIKA · CIK 0001969020 · SVP, Chief Human Resources Off 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,068.53 Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2024 Filed May 16, 2024 20:30 UTC | TE Connectivity plc TEL · Entity 3004 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 1,009 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-006101 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SAGAR MALAVIKA · CIK 0001969020 · SVP, Chief Human Resources Off 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,356 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Settlement of Restricted Stock Units upon vesting for an equivalent number of Common Shares of the Issuer. F2 · price: Not Applicable Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 4, 2024 21:18 UTC | TE Connectivity plc TEL · Entity 3004 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 25 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-003455 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 SAGAR MALAVIKA · CIK 0001969020 · SVP, Chief Human Resources Off 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,157 Underlying: Common Shares · 25 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion is 1-for-1. F2 · kind: Restricted stock units issued as dividend equivalents on occurrence of payment to Issuer's shareholders. Subject to acceleration upon certain events, the restricted stock units vest according to the underlying award, receive dividend equivalent stock units and convert to common shares upon vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units issued as dividend equivalents on occurrence of payment to Issuer's shareholders. Subject to acceleration upon certain events, the restricted stock units vest according to the underlying award, receive dividend equivalent stock units and convert to common shares upon vesting. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units issued as dividend equivalents on occurrence of payment to Issuer's shareholders. Subject to acceleration upon certain events, the restricted stock units vest according to the underlying award, receive dividend equivalent stock units and convert to common shares upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2023 Filed Dec 13, 2023 20:59 UTC | TE Connectivity plc TEL · Entity 3004 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 744 | $135.01 | $100,447.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-011052 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SAGAR MALAVIKA · CIK 0001969020 · SVP, Chief Human Resources Off 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,347 Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2023 Filed Dec 13, 2023 20:59 UTC | TE Connectivity plc TEL · Entity 3004 | GrantCommon Shares | 1,710 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-011052 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SAGAR MALAVIKA · CIK 0001969020 · SVP, Chief Human Resources Off 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,091 F1 · shares: As a result of the certification of the performance results for the three-year performance cycle, the performance conditions of a performance based stock unit award ("PSU") previously granted to the Reporting Person were satisfied on December 11, 2023, and such PSU and dividend equivalent units thereon vested and automatically settled for an equivalent number of common shares of the Issuer on such date. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2023 Filed Dec 5, 2023 19:39 UTC | TE Connectivity plc TEL · Entity 3004 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 27 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-010723 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 SAGAR MALAVIKA · CIK 0001969020 · SVP, Chief Human Resources Off 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,132 Underlying: Common Shares · 27 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion is 1-for-1. F2 · kind: Restricted stock units issued as dividend equivalents on occurrence of payment to Issuer's shareholders. Subject to acceleration upon certain events, the restricted stock units vest according to the underlying award, receive dividend equivalent stock units and convert to common shares upon vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units issued as dividend equivalents on occurrence of payment to Issuer's shareholders. Subject to acceleration upon certain events, the restricted stock units vest according to the underlying award, receive dividend equivalent stock units and convert to common shares upon vesting. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units issued as dividend equivalents on occurrence of payment to Issuer's shareholders. Subject to acceleration upon certain events, the restricted stock units vest according to the underlying award, receive dividend equivalent stock units and convert to common shares upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2023 Filed Nov 17, 2023 19:41 UTC | TE Connectivity plc TEL · Entity 3004 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 14,250 | $0.00 Strike: $131.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-010300 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 SAGAR MALAVIKA · CIK 0001969020 · SVP, Chief Human Resources Off 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,250 Underlying: Common Shares · 14,250 shares Expires 2033-11-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to acceleration upon certain events, the options become exercisable in four equal installments on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversary of November 15, 2023. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2023 Filed Sep 5, 2023 20:17 UTC | TE Connectivity plc TEL · Entity 3004 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 27 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-008680 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 SAGAR MALAVIKA · CIK 0001969020 · SVP, Chief Human Resources Off 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,105 Underlying: Common Shares · 27 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion is 1-for-1. F2 · kind: Restricted stock units issued as dividend equivalents on occurrence of payment to Issuer's shareholders. Subject to acceleration upon certain events, the restricted stock units vest according to the underlying award, receive dividend equivalent stock units and convert to common shares upon vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units issued as dividend equivalents on occurrence of payment to Issuer's shareholders. Subject to acceleration upon certain events, the restricted stock units vest according to the underlying award, receive dividend equivalent stock units and convert to common shares upon vesting. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units issued as dividend equivalents on occurrence of payment to Issuer's shareholders. Subject to acceleration upon certain events, the restricted stock units vest according to the underlying award, receive dividend equivalent stock units and convert to common shares upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2023 Filed Jun 5, 2023 20:08 UTC | TE Connectivity plc TEL · Entity 3004 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 28 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-006538 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 SAGAR MALAVIKA · CIK 0001969020 · SVP, Chief Human Resources Off 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,078 Underlying: Common Shares · 28 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion is 1-for-1. F2 · kind: Restricted stock units issued as dividend equivalents on occurrence of payment to Issuer's shareholders. Subject to acceleration upon certain events, the restricted stock units vest in four equal installments, receive dividend equivalent stock units and convert to common shares upon vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units issued as dividend equivalents on occurrence of payment to Issuer's shareholders. Subject to acceleration upon certain events, the restricted stock units vest in four equal installments, receive dividend equivalent stock units and convert to common shares upon vesting. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units issued as dividend equivalents on occurrence of payment to Issuer's shareholders. Subject to acceleration upon certain events, the restricted stock units vest in four equal installments, receive dividend equivalent stock units and convert to common shares upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2023 Filed May 2, 2023 20:16 UTC | TE Connectivity plc TEL · Entity 3004 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,970 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-005239 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 SAGAR MALAVIKA · CIK 0001969020 · SVP, Chief Human Resources Off 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,041 Underlying: Common Shares · 3,970 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion is 1-for-1. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to acceleration upon certain events, the restricted stock units vest in equal installments on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversary of May 15, 2023, receive dividend equivalent stock units and convert to common shares upon vesting. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Subject to acceleration upon certain events, the restricted stock units vest in equal installments on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversary of May 15, 2023, receive dividend equivalent stock units and convert to common shares upon vesting. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.