TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Gilbert Cory

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
38051
SEC CIK
0001645027

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
MSC INCOME FUND, INC.MSIF · Entity 5377CFO and TreasurerJune 11, 2026June 15, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

MSC INCOME FUND, INC.

Report date June 11, 2026 · Filed June 15, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect6,513.66 Reported balance After 2026-06-11 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-06-11 · Purchase · Acquired 1,000 · Balance 6,513.66

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

OHA Investment Corp

Report date December 18, 2019 · Filed December 20, 2019

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-12-20. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2019-12-18 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2019-12-18 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 8,459.43 · Balance 0

F1: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of July 31, 2019 (as amended, the "Merger Agreement"), by and among OHA Investment Corporation (the "Company"), Portman Ridge Finance Corporation ("PTMN"), Storm Acquisition Sub Inc. ("Acquisition Sub") and Sierra Crest Investment Management LLC ("Sierra Crest"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, in exchange for each share of Company common stock, the reporting person received (i) 0.3688 of a share of PTMN common stock, par value $0.01 per share, (ii) approximately $0.42 in cash, without interest, from PTMN, and (iii) approximately $0.15 in cash, from Sierra Crest. The disposition reported in this Form 4 is an exempt transaction.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of July 31, 2019 (as amended, the "Merger Agreement"), by and among OHA Investment Corporation (the "Company"), Portman Ridge Finance Corporation ("PTMN"), Storm Acquisition Sub Inc. ("Acquisition Sub") and Sierra Crest Investment Management LLC ("Sierra Crest"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, in exchange for each share of Company common stock, the reporting person received (i) 0.3688 of a share of PTMN common stock, par value $0.01 per share, (ii) approximately $0.42 in cash, without interest, from PTMN, and (iii) approximately $0.15 in cash, from Sierra Crest. The disposition reported in this Form 4 is an exempt transaction.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 11, 2026 Filed Jun 15, 2026 20:33 UTC MSC INCOME FUND, INC. MSIF · Entity 5377 PurchaseCommon Stock 1,000 $11.78 $11,780.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001645027-26-000006 · form4-06152026_080624.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Gilbert Cory · CIK 0001645027 · CFO and Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,513.66

Read SEC document
May 01, 2026 Filed May 19, 2026 20:30 UTC MSC INCOME FUND, INC. MSIF · Entity 5377 OtherCommon Stock 120.9 $12.33 $1,490.09
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001645027-26-000004 · form4-05192026_040513.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Gilbert Cory · CIK 0001645027 · CFO and Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,513.66

F1 · kind: The reporting person acquired these shares under a dividend reinvestment plan, pursuant to a dividend reinvestment transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2026 Filed Apr 2, 2026 20:30 UTC MSC INCOME FUND, INC. MSIF · Entity 5377 PurchaseCommon Stock 825 $12.20 $10,065.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001645027-26-000003 · form4-04022026_040401.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Gilbert Cory · CIK 0001645027 · CFO and Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,392.7522

Read SEC document
January 30, 2026 Filed Mar 10, 2026 20:30 UTC MSC INCOME FUND, INC. MSIF · Entity 5377 OtherCommon Stock 110.3631 $12.95 $1,429.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001645027-26-000001 · form4-03102026_040310.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Gilbert Cory · CIK 0001645027 · CFO and Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,562.4119

F1 · kind: The reporting person acquired these shares under a dividend reinvestment plan, pursuant to a dividend reinvestment transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11.

Read SEC document
October 31, 2025 Filed Nov 14, 2025 21:30 UTC MSC INCOME FUND, INC. MSIF · Entity 5377 OtherCommon Stock 5.4907 $12.64 $69.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001645027-25-000007 · form4-11142025_041108.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Gilbert Cory · CIK 0001645027 · CFO and Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,452.0488

F1 · kind: The reporting person acquired these shares under a dividend reinvestment plan, pursuant to a dividend reinvestment transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11.

Read SEC document
October 31, 2025 Filed Nov 14, 2025 21:30 UTC MSC INCOME FUND, INC. MSIF · Entity 5377 OtherCommon Stock 100.1082 $12.64 $1,265.37
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001645027-25-000007 · form4-11142025_041108.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Gilbert Cory · CIK 0001645027 · CFO and Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,446.5581

F1 · kind: The reporting person acquired these shares under a dividend reinvestment plan, pursuant to a dividend reinvestment transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11.

Read SEC document
September 30, 2025 Filed Sep 30, 2025 20:30 UTC MSC INCOME FUND, INC. MSIF · Entity 5377 PurchaseCommon Stock 500 $13.15 $6,575.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001645027-25-000005 · form4-09302025_040901.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Gilbert Cory · CIK 0001645027 · CFO and Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,346.4499

Read SEC document
August 29, 2025 Filed Sep 2, 2025 20:42 UTC MSC INCOME FUND, INC. MSIF · Entity 5377 PurchaseCommon Stock 750 $14.09 $10,567.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001645027-25-000003 · form4-09022025_080938.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Gilbert Cory · CIK 0001645027 · CFO and Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,846.4499

F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transaction at prices ranging from $14.00 to $14.14, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to MSC Income Fund, Inc., any of its security holders, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
August 28, 2025 Filed Sep 2, 2025 20:42 UTC MSC INCOME FUND, INC. MSIF · Entity 5377 PurchaseCommon Stock 1,050 $13.98 $14,679.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001645027-25-000003 · form4-09022025_080938.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Gilbert Cory · CIK 0001645027 · CFO and Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,096.4499

F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transaction at prices ranging from $13.95 to $14.05, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to MSC Income Fund, Inc, any of its security holders, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
August 01, 2025 Filed Aug 18, 2025 20:30 UTC MSC INCOME FUND, INC. MSIF · Entity 5377 OtherCommon Stock 46.4499 $15.07 $700.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-022171 · form4-08182025_040810.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Gilbert Cory · CIK 0001645027 · CFO and Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,046.4499

F1 · kind: The reporting person acquired these shares under a dividend reinvestment plan, pursuant to a dividend reinvestment transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11.

Read SEC document
January 30, 2025 Filed Jan 30, 2025 21:30 UTC MSC INCOME FUND, INC. NONE · Entity 5377 PurchaseCommon Stock 2,000 $15.53 $31,060.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-002371 · form4-01302025_040106.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Gilbert Cory · CIK 0001645027 · CFO and Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,000

Read SEC document
December 18, 2019 Filed Dec 20, 2019 13:26 UTC OHA Investment Corp OHAI · Entity 152962 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 8,459.43 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-19-026655 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Gilbert Cory · CIK 0001645027 · CFO and Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · price: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of July 31, 2019 (as amended, the "Merger Agreement"), by and among OHA Investment Corporation (the "Company"), Portman Ridge Finance Corporation ("PTMN"), Storm Acquisition Sub Inc. ("Acquisition Sub") and Sierra Crest Investment Management LLC ("Sierra Crest"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, in exchange for each share of Company common stock, the reporting person received (i) 0.3688 of a share of PTMN common stock, par value $0.01 per share, (ii) approximately $0.42 in cash, without interest, from PTMN, and (iii) approximately $0.15 in cash, from Sierra Crest. The disposition reported in this Form 4 is an exempt transaction.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.