Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hippo Holdings Inc.HIPO · Entity 5057 | Director | June 02, 2026 | June 05, 2026 |
| Opendoor Technologies Inc.OPEN · Entity 4242 | Director | June 11, 2026 | June 15, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Hippo Holdings Inc.
Report date June 02, 2026 · Filed June 05, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 21,815 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-02 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-02 · Grant · Acquired 4,738 · Balance 21,815 F1: Vesting/settlement of 4,738 RSUs originally granted on June 3, 2025 into Common Stock |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee FootNote | 5,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-06-02 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 5,000 F2: Shares held by Beep Investments, LLC |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Vesting/settlement of 4,738 RSUs originally granted on June 3, 2025 into Common Stock
F2: Shares held by Beep Investments, LLC
Opendoor Technologies Inc.
Report date June 11, 2026 · Filed June 15, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectLen X, LLC | 254,202 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-11 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-11 · Grant · Acquired 41,667 · Balance 254,202 F1: Represents an equal number of restricted stock unit ("RSU") award granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's non-employee director compensation policy and subject to time-based vesting. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The RSUs fully vest on the earlier to occur of (a) the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders or (b) June 11, 2027, in each case subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer as a non-employee director through the applicable vesting date. F2: The reported shares are owned by Len X, LLC, a wholly-owned subsidiary of Lennar Corporation. The Reporting Person is the President of Len X, LLC. The Reporting Person is a minority shareholder of Lennar Corporation, owning less than one percent of Lennar Corporation's outstanding shares. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents an equal number of restricted stock unit ("RSU") award granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's non-employee director compensation policy and subject to time-based vesting. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The RSUs fully vest on the earlier to occur of (a) the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders or (b) June 11, 2027, in each case subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer as a non-employee director through the applicable vesting date.
F2: The reported shares are owned by Len X, LLC, a wholly-owned subsidiary of Lennar Corporation. The Reporting Person is the President of Len X, LLC. The Reporting Person is a minority shareholder of Lennar Corporation, owning less than one percent of Lennar Corporation's outstanding shares. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 11, 2026 Filed Jun 15, 2026 20:37 UTC | Opendoor Technologies Inc. OPEN · Entity 4242 | GrantCommon Stock | 41,667 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001856067-26-000006 · wk-form4_1781555820.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Feder Eric · CIK 0001856067 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Len X, LLC Disclosed balance after: 254,202 F1 · shares: Represents an equal number of restricted stock unit ("RSU") award granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's non-employee director compensation policy and subject to time-based vesting. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The RSUs fully vest on the earlier to occur of (a) the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders or (b) June 11, 2027, in each case subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer as a non-employee director through the applicable vesting date. F2 · ownership.nature: The reported shares are owned by Len X, LLC, a wholly-owned subsidiary of Lennar Corporation. The Reporting Person is the President of Len X, LLC. The Reporting Person is a minority shareholder of Lennar Corporation, owning less than one percent of Lennar Corporation's outstanding shares. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2026 Filed Jun 5, 2026 00:26 UTC | Hippo Holdings Inc. HIPO · Entity 5057 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,738 | $25.40 | $120,345.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001856067-26-000004 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Feder Eric · CIK 0001856067 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,815 F1 · shares: Vesting/settlement of 4,738 RSUs originally granted on June 3, 2025 into Common Stock Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2026 Filed Feb 19, 2026 22:58 UTC | Opendoor Technologies Inc. OPEN · Entity 4242 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,282 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001856067-26-000003 · wk-form4_1771541881.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Feder Eric · CIK 0001856067 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Len X, LLC Disclosed balance after: 212,535 F1 · shares: These restricted stock units ("RSUs") were issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy in lieu of retainer fees of $90,000.00. The RSUs vest in four substantially equal installments on the last trading day in each quarter occurring during 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer as a non-employee director through the applicable vesting date. F2 · ownership.nature: The reported shares are owned by Len X, LLC, a wholly-owned subsidiary of Lennar Corporation. The Reporting Person is the President of Len X, LLC. The Reporting Person is a minority shareholder of Lennar Corporation, owning less than one percent of Lennar Corporation's outstanding shares. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2025 Filed Jun 17, 2025 20:20 UTC | Opendoor Technologies Inc. OPEN · Entity 4242 | GrantCommon Stock | 100,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001801169-25-000051 · wk-form4_1750191618.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Feder Eric · CIK 0001856067 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Len X, LLC Disclosed balance after: 198,253 F1 · shares: Represents an equal number of restricted stock unit ("RSU") award granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's non-employee director compensation policy and subject to time-based vesting. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The RSUs fully vest on the earlier to occur of (a) the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders or (b) June 13, 2026, in each case subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer as a non-employee director through the applicable vesting date. F2 · ownership.nature: The reported shares are owned by Len X, LLC, a wholly-owned subsidiary of Lennar Corporation. The Reporting Person is the President of Len X, LLC. The Reporting Person is a minority shareholder of Lennar Corporation, owning less than one percent of Lennar Corporation's outstanding shares. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2025 Filed Jun 5, 2025 20:45 UTC | Hippo Holdings Inc. HIPO · Entity 5057 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,738 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-004493 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Feder Eric · CIK 0001856067 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,815 F2 · shares: Constitute restricted stock units ("RSUs") for which the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one (1) share of Common Stock for each RSU upon vesting. The RSUs will vest in full upon the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the date of grant and (ii) immediately prior to the Annual Meeting that occurs following the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person continuing in service to the Issuer and its subsidiaries through such vesting date. F3 · balance_after: Includes 4,738 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2025 Filed Jun 5, 2025 20:45 UTC | Hippo Holdings Inc. HIPO · Entity 5057 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,801 | $24.35 | $141,254.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-004493 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Feder Eric · CIK 0001856067 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,077 F1 · shares: Vesting/settlement of 5,801 RSUs originally granted on June 4, 2024 into Common Stock Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2024 Filed Aug 6, 2024 20:40 UTC | Hippo Holdings Inc. HIPO · Entity 5057 | GrantCommon Stock | 400 | $16.03 | $6,412.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-006047 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Feder Eric · CIK 0001856067 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,077 F1 · shares: Vesting/settlement of 400 RSUs originally granted on October 4, 2021 into Common Stock F2 · balance_after: Includes 5,801 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2024 Filed Jun 18, 2024 21:39 UTC | Opendoor Technologies Inc. OPEN · Entity 4242 | GrantCommon Stock | 87,960 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001801169-24-000109 · wk-form4_1718746757.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Feder Eric · CIK 0001856067 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Len X, LLC Disclosed balance after: 98,253 F1 · shares: Represents an equal number of restricted stock unit ("RSU") award granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's non-employee director compensation policy and subject to time-based vesting. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The RSUs fully vest on the earlier to occur of (a) the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders or (b) June 14, 2025, in each case subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer as a non-employee director through the applicable vesting date. F2 · ownership.nature: The reported shares are owned by Len X, LLC, a wholly-owned subsidiary of Lennar Corporation. The Reporting Person is the President of Len X, LLC. The Reporting Person is a minority shareholder of Lennar Corporation, owning less than one percent of Lennar Corporation's outstanding shares. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2024 Filed Jun 7, 2024 00:46 UTC | Hippo Holdings Inc. HIPO · Entity 5057 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,801 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-004792 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Feder Eric · CIK 0001856067 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,077 F2 · shares: Constitute restricted stock units ("RSUs") for which the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one (1) share of Common Stock for each RSU upon vesting. The RSUs will vest in full upon the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the date of grant and (ii) immediately prior to the Annual Meeting that occurs following the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person continuing in service to the Issuer and its subsidiaries through such vesting date. F3 · balance_after: Includes 6,201 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2024 Filed Jun 7, 2024 00:46 UTC | Hippo Holdings Inc. HIPO · Entity 5057 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,170 | $17.73 | $109,394.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-004792 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Feder Eric · CIK 0001856067 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,276 F1 · shares: Vesting/settlement of 6,170 RSUs originally granted on June 7, 2023 into Common Stock Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2024 Filed May 2, 2024 21:26 UTC | Opendoor Technologies Inc. OPEN · Entity 4242 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,293 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001801169-24-000089 · wk-form4_1714685167.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Feder Eric · CIK 0001856067 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,293 F1 · shares: Represents an equal number of restricted stock unit ("RSU") award granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's non-employee director compensation policy and subject to time-based vesting. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The RSUs fully vest on the earlier to occur of (a) the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders or (b) May 1, 2025, in each case subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer as a non-employee director through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2023 Filed Aug 4, 2023 22:05 UTC | Hippo Holdings Inc. HIPO · Entity 5057 | GrantCommon Stock | 400 | $16.93 | $6,772.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-006199 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Feder Eric · CIK 0001856067 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,276 F1 · shares: Vesting/settlement of 400 RSUs originally granted on October 4, 2021 into Common Stock F2 · balance_after: Includes 6,570 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2023 Filed Jun 9, 2023 22:34 UTC | Hippo Holdings Inc. HIPO · Entity 5057 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,170 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001828105-23-000064 · wk-form4_1686350086.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Feder Eric · CIK 0001856067 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,276 F3 · shares: Constitute restricted stock units ("RSUs") for which the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one (1) share of Common Stock for each RSU upon vesting. The RSUs will vest in full upon the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the date of grant and (ii) immediately prior to the Annual Meeting that occurs following the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person continuing in service to the Issuer and its subsidiaries through such vesting date. F4 · balance_after: Includes 6,970 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2023 Filed Jun 9, 2023 22:34 UTC | Hippo Holdings Inc. HIPO · Entity 5057 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,906 | $17.00 | $66,402.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001828105-23-000064 · wk-form4_1686350086.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Feder Eric · CIK 0001856067 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,106 F1 · shares: Vesting/settlement of 3,906 RSUs originally granted on June 8, 2022 into Common Stock F2 · balance_after: Reflects a 1-for-25 reverse stock split effected by the Issuer on September 29, 2022. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2022 Filed Aug 4, 2022 22:13 UTC | Hippo Holdings Inc. HIPO · Entity 5057 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,000 | $0.85 | $8,480.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-014979 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Feder Eric · CIK 0001856067 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 127,656 F1 · shares: Vesting/settlement of 10,000 RSUs originally granted on October 4, 2021 into Common Stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 117,656 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2022 Filed Jun 10, 2022 22:39 UTC | Hippo Holdings Inc. HIPO · Entity 5057 | GrantCommon Stock | 97,656 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-012705 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Feder Eric · CIK 0001856067 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 127,656 F1 · shares: Constitute restricted stock units ("RSUs") for which the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one (1) share of Common Stock for each RSU upon vesting. The RSU vests in full upon the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the date of grant and (ii) immediately prior to the Annual Meeting that occurs following the date of grant, subject to the Non-Employee Director continuing in service to the Company and its subsidiaries through such vesting date F2 · balance_after: Includes 127,656 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2022 01:29 UTC | Hippo Holdings Inc. HIPO · Entity 5057 | GrantCommon Stock | 30,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-004795 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Feder Eric · CIK 0001856067 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 F1 · shares: Constitute restricted stock units ("RSUs") for which the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one (1) share of Common Stock for each RSU upon vesting. 1/3rd of the RSUs vest annually on each of August 2, 2022, August 2, 2023 and August 2, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer. F2 · balance_after: Includes 30,000 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2021 Filed Aug 23, 2021 22:37 UTC | Hippo Holdings Inc. HIPO · Entity 5057 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 125,000 | $4.29 | $536,062.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-033940 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Feder Eric · CIK 0001856067 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 125,000 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.21 to $4.35, inclusive. Upon request, the Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the SEC full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held by Beep Investments, LLC. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.