TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Masterson William F III

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
37950
SEC CIK
0002098902

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
CABOT CORPCBT · Entity 4032Senior Vice PresidentSeptember 30, 2026October 01, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

CABOT CORP

Report date September 30, 2026 · Filed October 01, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Phantom Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect553.8957 Reported balance After 2026-09-30 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-09-30 · Grant · Acquired 24.1542 · Balance 553.8957

F1: 1 for 1

F2: The reported phantom stock units were acquired under the Corporation's supplemental 401(k) plan and are to be settled upon the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: 1 for 1

F2: The reported phantom stock units were acquired under the Corporation's supplemental 401(k) plan and are to be settled upon the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
September 30, 2026 Filed Oct 1, 2026 23:49 UTC CABOT CORP CBT · Entity 4032 GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 24.1542 $76.91 $1,857.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-410606 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Masterson William F III · CIK 0002098902 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 553.8957

Underlying: Common Stock · 24.1542 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reported phantom stock units were acquired under the Corporation's supplemental 401(k) plan and are to be settled upon the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The reported phantom stock units were acquired under the Corporation's supplemental 401(k) plan and are to be settled upon the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service.

Read SEC document
September 11, 2026 Filed Sep 14, 2026 21:00 UTC CABOT CORP CBT · Entity 4032 GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 3.1229 $79.68 $248.83
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-390732 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Masterson William F III · CIK 0002098902 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 529.7416

Underlying: Common Stock · 3.1229 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents dividends paid on phantom stock units acquired under the Corporation's Supplemental 401(k) Plan and are to be settled upon the reporting person's retirement or other termination of employment.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents dividends paid on phantom stock units acquired under the Corporation's Supplemental 401(k) Plan and are to be settled upon the reporting person's retirement or other termination of employment.

Read SEC document
June 12, 2026 Filed Jun 16, 2026 20:30 UTC CABOT CORP CBT · Entity 4032 GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 2.8237 $87.65 $247.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-272676 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Masterson William F III · CIK 0002098902 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 526.6187

Underlying: Common Stock · 2.8237 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents dividends paid on phantom stock units acquired under the Corporation's Supplemental 401(k) Plan and are to be settled upon the reporting person's retirement or other termination of employment.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents dividends paid on phantom stock units acquired under the Corporation's Supplemental 401(k) Plan and are to be settled upon the reporting person's retirement or other termination of employment.

Read SEC document
March 13, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 21:00 UTC CABOT CORP CBT · Entity 4032 GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 3.3701 $69.49 $234.19
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-111108 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Masterson William F III · CIK 0002098902 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 523.795

Underlying: Common Stock · 3.3701 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents dividends paid on phantom stock units acquired under the Corporation's Supplemental 401(k) Plan and are to be settled upon the reporting person's retirement or other termination of employment.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents dividends paid on phantom stock units acquired under the Corporation's Supplemental 401(k) Plan and are to be settled upon the reporting person's retirement or other termination of employment.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2025 Filed Jan 5, 2026 20:59 UTC CABOT CORP CBT · Entity 4032 GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 228.5882 $66.28 $15,150.83
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-002341 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Masterson William F III · CIK 0002098902 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 520.4248

Underlying: Common Stock · 228.5882 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reported phantom stock units were acquired under the Corporation's supplemental 401(k) plan and are to be settled upon the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The reported phantom stock units were acquired under the Corporation's supplemental 401(k) plan and are to be settled upon the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service.

Read SEC document
December 12, 2025 Filed Dec 16, 2025 22:00 UTC CABOT CORP CBT · Entity 4032 GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 1.9091 $68.34 $130.47
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-25-321119 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Masterson William F III · CIK 0002098902 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 291.8366

Underlying: Common Stock · 1.9091 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents dividends paid on phantom stock units acquired under the Corporation's Supplemental 401(k) Plan and are to be settled upon the reporting person's retirement or other termination of employment.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents dividends paid on phantom stock units acquired under the Corporation's Supplemental 401(k) Plan and are to be settled upon the reporting person's retirement or other termination of employment.

Read SEC document
December 03, 2025 Filed Dec 5, 2025 22:30 UTC CABOT CORP CBT · Entity 4032 GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 12,767 $0.00 Strike: $64.54 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-25-309977 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2

Masterson William F III · CIK 0002098902 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,767

Underlying: Common Stock · 12,767 shares

Expires 2035-12-02

F1 · date: The option vests over a three year period as follows: 30% on December 3, 2026, 30% on December 3, 2027 and 40% on December 3, 2028.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests over a three year period as follows: 30% on December 3, 2026, 30% on December 3, 2027 and 40% on December 3, 2028.

Read SEC document
December 03, 2025 Filed Dec 5, 2025 22:30 UTC CABOT CORP CBT · Entity 4032 GrantCommon Stock 3,486 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-25-309977 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Masterson William F III · CIK 0002098902 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,210

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.