TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Young Wendy B.

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
37762
SEC CIK
0002042847

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
ADIAL PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.ADIL · Entity 7742DirectorSeptember 17, 2026September 21, 2026
Rapport Therapeutics, Inc.RAPP · Entity 4394DirectorJune 10, 2026June 10, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

ADIAL PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.

Report date September 17, 2026 · Filed September 21, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.98 · Expires 2036-06-12Direct25,666 Reported balance After 2026-09-17 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-09-17 · Grant · Acquired 25,666 · Balance 25,666

F1: On June 11, 2026, the Issuer's board of directors approved the option grant issued to the Reporting Person on June 12, 2026, which grant was subject to stockholder approval of an amendment to the Issuer's 2017 Equity Incentive Plan to increase the number of shares authorized for issuance thereunder. The Issuer's stockholders approved the plan amendment on September 17, 2026 ("Stockholder Approval Date").

F2: 2,138 shares subject to the stock option vested on the Stockholder Approval Date and the remaining 23,528 shares subject to the stock option shall vest in substantially equal installments over a 33-month period, beginning on October 12, 2026.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: On June 11, 2026, the Issuer's board of directors approved the option grant issued to the Reporting Person on June 12, 2026, which grant was subject to stockholder approval of an amendment to the Issuer's 2017 Equity Incentive Plan to increase the number of shares authorized for issuance thereunder. The Issuer's stockholders approved the plan amendment on September 17, 2026 ("Stockholder Approval Date").

F2: 2,138 shares subject to the stock option vested on the Stockholder Approval Date and the remaining 23,528 shares subject to the stock option shall vest in substantially equal installments over a 33-month period, beginning on October 12, 2026.

Rapport Therapeutics, Inc.

Report date June 10, 2026 · Filed June 10, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $35.21 · Expires 2036-06-10Direct15,200 Reported balance After 2026-06-10 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-06-10 · Grant · Acquired 15,200 · Balance 15,200

F1: The shares underlying this option shall vest upon the earlier of (i) June 10, 2027 and (ii) the date of the next Annual Meeting of Stockholders of the Issuer, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on such vesting date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The shares underlying this option shall vest upon the earlier of (i) June 10, 2027 and (ii) the date of the next Annual Meeting of Stockholders of the Issuer, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on such vesting date.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
September 17, 2026 Filed Sep 21, 2026 23:25 UTC ADIAL PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ADIL · Entity 7742 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 25,666 $0.00 Strike: $2.98 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-26-101883 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Young Wendy B. · CIK 0002042847 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,666

Underlying: Common Stock · 25,666 shares

Expires 2036-06-12

F1 · date: On June 11, 2026, the Issuer's board of directors approved the option grant issued to the Reporting Person on June 12, 2026, which grant was subject to stockholder approval of an amendment to the Issuer's 2017 Equity Incentive Plan to increase the number of shares authorized for issuance thereunder. The Issuer's stockholders approved the plan amendment on September 17, 2026 ("Stockholder Approval Date").

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On June 11, 2026, the Issuer's board of directors approved the option grant issued to the Reporting Person on June 12, 2026, which grant was subject to stockholder approval of an amendment to the Issuer's 2017 Equity Incentive Plan to increase the number of shares authorized for issuance thereunder. The Issuer's stockholders approved the plan amendment on September 17, 2026 ("Stockholder Approval Date").

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 2,138 shares subject to the stock option vested on the Stockholder Approval Date and the remaining 23,528 shares subject to the stock option shall vest in substantially equal installments over a 33-month period, beginning on October 12, 2026.

Read SEC document
June 12, 2026 Filed Jun 16, 2026 10:14 UTC ADIAL PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ADIL · Entity 7742 PurchasePre-funded Warrant · Derivative 36,378 $2.75 Strike: $0.00 $99,999.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-26-069021 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Young Wendy B. · CIK 0002042847 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,378

Underlying: Common Stock · 36,378 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of that certain Pre-Funded Warrant to Purchase Common Stock, dated June 12, 2026, issued by the Issuer to the Reporting Person pursuant to a securities purchase agreement entered into by and among the Issuer, the Reporting Person and certain other parties on June 11, 2026.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The pre-funded warrants to purchase shares of the Issuer's common stock (the "Pre-Funded Warrants") have no expiration date and are exercisable at any time after receiving approval of the Issuer's stockholders. A holder of Pre-Funded Warrants may not exercise the Pre-Funded Warrant if the holder, together with its affiliates, would beneficially own more than 4.99% of the number of shares of common stock outstanding immediately after giving effect to such exercise.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The pre-funded warrants to purchase shares of the Issuer's common stock (the "Pre-Funded Warrants") have no expiration date and are exercisable at any time after receiving approval of the Issuer's stockholders. A holder of Pre-Funded Warrants may not exercise the Pre-Funded Warrant if the holder, together with its affiliates, would beneficially own more than 4.99% of the number of shares of common stock outstanding immediately after giving effect to such exercise.

Read SEC document
June 10, 2026 Filed Jun 10, 2026 21:24 UTC Rapport Therapeutics, Inc. RAPP · Entity 4394 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 15,200 $0.00 Strike: $35.21 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-266086 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Young Wendy B. · CIK 0002042847 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,200

Underlying: Common Stock · 15,200 shares

Expires 2036-06-10

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares underlying this option shall vest upon the earlier of (i) June 10, 2027 and (ii) the date of the next Annual Meeting of Stockholders of the Issuer, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on such vesting date.

Read SEC document
September 11, 2025 Filed Sep 11, 2025 22:13 UTC Rapport Therapeutics, Inc. RAPP · Entity 4394 PurchaseCommon Stock 3,500 $22.60 $79,100.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-114325 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Young Wendy B. · CIK 0002042847 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,500

Read SEC document
June 17, 2025 Filed Jun 18, 2025 20:15 UTC Rapport Therapeutics, Inc. RAPP · Entity 4394 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 10,925 $0.00 Strike: $10.95 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-087903 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Young Wendy B. · CIK 0002042847 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,925

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,925 shares

Expires 2035-06-17

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares underlying this option shall vest upon the earlier of (i) June 17, 2026 and (ii) the date of the next Annual Meeting of Stockholders of the Issuer, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on such vesting date.

Read SEC document
March 12, 2025 Filed Mar 13, 2025 21:00 UTC Rapport Therapeutics, Inc. RAPP · Entity 4394 PurchaseCommon Stock 6,000 $10.21 $61,249.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-038855 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Young Wendy B. · CIK 0002042847 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,000

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.20 to $10.25, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price at which the transactions were effected.

Read SEC document
November 07, 2024 Filed Nov 8, 2024 00:00 UTC Rapport Therapeutics, Inc. RAPP · Entity 4394 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 29,756 $0.00 Strike: $26.90 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-123611 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Young Wendy B. · CIK 0002042847 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,756

Underlying: Common Stock · 29,756 shares

Expires 2034-11-07

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the shares underlying this option shall vest and become exercisable on November 7, 2025, with the remaining shares vesting in twenty-four (24) equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on each such vesting date.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.