TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Picou Monique

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
37753
SEC CIK
0002013246

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Academy Sports & Outdoors, Inc.ASO · Entity 4310DirectorJune 15, 2026June 16, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Academy Sports & Outdoors, Inc.

Report date June 15, 2026 · Filed June 16, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect3,384 Reported balance After 2026-06-15 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-06-15 · Grant · Acquired 3,384 · Balance 3,384

F1: Granted under the Company's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended (the "Plan").

F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right upon vesting to receive one share of Issuer common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock").

F3: On June 15, 2026, the Reporting Person was granted 3,384 time-based restricted stock units that vest 100%, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer, on the earliest of (i) the first anniversary of the date of grant, or, if earlier, the date which is the business day immediately preceding the date of the Issuer's next Annual Meeting of Stockholders, (ii) the Reporting Person's termination due to death or Disability (as defined in the Plan), or (iii) a Change in Control (as defined in the Plan).

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Granted under the Company's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended (the "Plan").

F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right upon vesting to receive one share of Issuer common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock").

F3: On June 15, 2026, the Reporting Person was granted 3,384 time-based restricted stock units that vest 100%, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer, on the earliest of (i) the first anniversary of the date of grant, or, if earlier, the date which is the business day immediately preceding the date of the Issuer's next Annual Meeting of Stockholders, (ii) the Reporting Person's termination due to death or Disability (as defined in the Plan), or (iii) a Change in Control (as defined in the Plan).

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 15, 2026 Filed Jun 16, 2026 20:43 UTC Academy Sports & Outdoors, Inc. ASO · Entity 4310 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 3,384 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001817358-26-000126 · wk-form4_1781642606.xml · derivative · entry 1

Picou Monique · CIK 0002013246 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,384

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,384 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: Granted under the Company's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended (the "Plan").

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right upon vesting to receive one share of Issuer common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock").

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On June 15, 2026, the Reporting Person was granted 3,384 time-based restricted stock units that vest 100%, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer, on the earliest of (i) the first anniversary of the date of grant, or, if earlier, the date which is the business day immediately preceding the date of the Issuer's next Annual Meeting of Stockholders, (ii) the Reporting Person's termination due to death or Disability (as defined in the Plan), or (iii) a Change in Control (as defined in the Plan).

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On June 15, 2026, the Reporting Person was granted 3,384 time-based restricted stock units that vest 100%, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer, on the earliest of (i) the first anniversary of the date of grant, or, if earlier, the date which is the business day immediately preceding the date of the Issuer's next Annual Meeting of Stockholders, (ii) the Reporting Person's termination due to death or Disability (as defined in the Plan), or (iii) a Change in Control (as defined in the Plan).

Read SEC document
June 03, 2026 Filed Jun 3, 2026 20:12 UTC Academy Sports & Outdoors, Inc. ASO · Entity 4310 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 3,932 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001817358-26-000081 · wk-form4_1780517548.xml · derivative · entry 2

Picou Monique · CIK 0002013246 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,932 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · security: Granted under the Company's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended (the "Plan").

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On June 13, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted 3,932 time-based restricted stock units that vest 100%, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer, on the earliest of (i) the first anniversary of the date of grant, or, if earlier, the date which is the business day immediately preceding the date of the Issuer's next Annual Meeting of Stockholders, (ii) the Reporting Person's termination due to death or Disability (as defined in the Plan), or (iii) a Change in Control (as defined in the Plan).

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On June 13, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted 3,932 time-based restricted stock units that vest 100%, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer, on the earliest of (i) the first anniversary of the date of grant, or, if earlier, the date which is the business day immediately preceding the date of the Issuer's next Annual Meeting of Stockholders, (ii) the Reporting Person's termination due to death or Disability (as defined in the Plan), or (iii) a Change in Control (as defined in the Plan).

Read SEC document
June 03, 2026 Filed Jun 3, 2026 20:12 UTC Academy Sports & Outdoors, Inc. ASO · Entity 4310 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,932 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001817358-26-000081 · wk-form4_1780517548.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Picou Monique · CIK 0002013246 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,353

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
June 13, 2025 Filed Jun 13, 2025 20:11 UTC Academy Sports & Outdoors, Inc. ASO · Entity 4310 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 3,932 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001817358-25-000134 · wk-form4_1749845484.xml · derivative · entry 1

Picou Monique · CIK 0002013246 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,932

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,932 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: Granted under the Company's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended (the "Plan").

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right upon vesting to receive one share of Issuer common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock").

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On June 13, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted 3,932 time-based restricted stock units that vest 100%, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer, on the earliest of (i) the first anniversary of the date of grant, or, if earlier, the date which is the business day immediately preceding the date of the Issuer's next Annual Meeting of Stockholders, (ii) the Reporting Person's termination due to death or Disability (as defined in the Plan), or (iii) a Change in Control (as defined in the Plan).

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On June 13, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted 3,932 time-based restricted stock units that vest 100%, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer, on the earliest of (i) the first anniversary of the date of grant, or, if earlier, the date which is the business day immediately preceding the date of the Issuer's next Annual Meeting of Stockholders, (ii) the Reporting Person's termination due to death or Disability (as defined in the Plan), or (iii) a Change in Control (as defined in the Plan).

Read SEC document
June 04, 2025 Filed Jun 4, 2025 23:28 UTC Academy Sports & Outdoors, Inc. ASO · Entity 4310 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,929 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001817358-25-000099 · wk-form4_1749079695.xml · derivative · entry 2

Picou Monique · CIK 0002013246 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,929 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · security: Granted under the Company's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended (the "Plan").

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On June 14, 2024, the Reporting Person was granted 2,929 time-based restricted stock units that vest 100%, subject to the Reporting Person's continued services with the Issuer, on the earliest of: (i) the first anniversary of the date of grant, or, if earlier, the date which is the business day immediately preceding the date of the next Annual Meeting of Stockholders, (ii) the Reporting Person's termination due to death or Disability (as defined in the Plan), or (iii) a Change in Control (as defined in the Plan).

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On June 14, 2024, the Reporting Person was granted 2,929 time-based restricted stock units that vest 100%, subject to the Reporting Person's continued services with the Issuer, on the earliest of: (i) the first anniversary of the date of grant, or, if earlier, the date which is the business day immediately preceding the date of the next Annual Meeting of Stockholders, (ii) the Reporting Person's termination due to death or Disability (as defined in the Plan), or (iii) a Change in Control (as defined in the Plan).

Read SEC document
June 04, 2025 Filed Jun 4, 2025 23:28 UTC Academy Sports & Outdoors, Inc. ASO · Entity 4310 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,929 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001817358-25-000099 · wk-form4_1749079695.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Picou Monique · CIK 0002013246 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,421

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
June 14, 2024 Filed Jun 14, 2024 20:09 UTC Academy Sports & Outdoors, Inc. ASO · Entity 4310 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,929 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001817358-24-000132 · wk-form4_1718395735.xml · derivative · entry 1

Picou Monique · CIK 0002013246 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,929

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,929 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: Granted under the Company's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended (the "Plan").

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right upon vesting to receive one share of Issuer common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock").

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On June 14, 2024, the Reporting Person was granted 2,929 time-based restricted stock units that vest 100%, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer, on the earliest of (i) the first anniversary of the date of grant, or, if earlier, the date which is the business day immediately preceding the date of the next Annual Meeting of Stockholders, (ii) the Reporting Person's termination due to death or Disability (as defined in the Plan), or (iii) a Change in Control (as defined in the Plan).

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On June 14, 2024, the Reporting Person was granted 2,929 time-based restricted stock units that vest 100%, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer, on the earliest of (i) the first anniversary of the date of grant, or, if earlier, the date which is the business day immediately preceding the date of the next Annual Meeting of Stockholders, (ii) the Reporting Person's termination due to death or Disability (as defined in the Plan), or (iii) a Change in Control (as defined in the Plan).

Read SEC document
June 05, 2024 Filed Jun 5, 2024 20:50 UTC Academy Sports & Outdoors, Inc. ASO · Entity 4310 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 492 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001817358-24-000102 · wk-form4_1717620622.xml · derivative · entry 2

Picou Monique · CIK 0002013246 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 492 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · security: Granted under the Company's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended (the "Plan").

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 26, 2024, the Reporting Person was granted 492 time-based restricted stock units that vest 100%, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer, on the earliest of (i) the first anniversary of the date of grant, or, if earlier, the date which is the business day immediately preceding the date of the next Annual Meeting of Stockholders, (ii) the Reporting Person's termination due to death or Disability (as defined in the Plan), or (iii) a Change in Control (as defined in the Plan).

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 26, 2024, the Reporting Person was granted 492 time-based restricted stock units that vest 100%, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer, on the earliest of (i) the first anniversary of the date of grant, or, if earlier, the date which is the business day immediately preceding the date of the next Annual Meeting of Stockholders, (ii) the Reporting Person's termination due to death or Disability (as defined in the Plan), or (iii) a Change in Control (as defined in the Plan).

Read SEC document
June 05, 2024 Filed Jun 5, 2024 20:50 UTC Academy Sports & Outdoors, Inc. ASO · Entity 4310 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 492 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001817358-24-000102 · wk-form4_1717620622.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Picou Monique · CIK 0002013246 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 492

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
March 26, 2024 Filed Mar 27, 2024 22:44 UTC Academy Sports & Outdoors, Inc. ASO · Entity 4310 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 492 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001817358-24-000056 · wk-form4_1711579438.xml · derivative · entry 1

Picou Monique · CIK 0002013246 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 492

Underlying: Common Stock · 492 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: Granted under the Company's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended (the "Plan").

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right upon vesting to receive one share of Issuer common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock").

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 26, 2024, the Reporting Person was granted 492 time-based restricted stock units that vest 100%, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer, on the earliest of (i) the first anniversary of the date of grant, or, if earlier, the date which is the business day immediately preceding the date of the next Annual Meeting of Stockholders, (ii) the Reporting Person's termination due to death or Disability (as defined in the Plan), or (iii) a Change in Control (as defined in the Plan).

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 26, 2024, the Reporting Person was granted 492 time-based restricted stock units that vest 100%, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer, on the earliest of (i) the first anniversary of the date of grant, or, if earlier, the date which is the business day immediately preceding the date of the next Annual Meeting of Stockholders, (ii) the Reporting Person's termination due to death or Disability (as defined in the Plan), or (iii) a Change in Control (as defined in the Plan).

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.