Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| STERIS plcSTE · Entity 3228 | Sr. VP, Gen Counsel, and Sec. | June 15, 2026 | June 16, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
STERIS plc
Report date June 15, 2026 · Filed June 16, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 35,259 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-15 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-15 · Sale · Disposed 1,419 · Balance 35,259 F1: As of June 15, 2026, 8,239 of these ordinary shares are restricted. The restrictions on these ordinary shares lapse as follows: 1,453 on June 2, 2027; 1,252 on June 3, 2027; 1,376 on June 4, 2027; 1,453 on June 2, 2028; 1,252 on June 5, 2028 and 1,453 on June 4, 2029. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: As of June 15, 2026, 8,239 of these ordinary shares are restricted. The restrictions on these ordinary shares lapse as follows: 1,453 on June 2, 2027; 1,252 on June 3, 2027; 1,376 on June 4, 2027; 1,453 on June 2, 2028; 1,252 on June 5, 2028 and 1,453 on June 4, 2029.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
STERIS plc
Report date March 28, 2019 · Filed March 28, 2019
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-03-28. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary Shares, 10 pence par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-03-28 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-03-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 30,796 · Balance 0 F1: 19,136 of these ordinary shares are restricted. The restrictions on these ordinary shares lapse as follows: 3,000 on May 28, 2019; 4,000 on October 1, 2019; 2,500 on June 1, 2020; 6,000 on June 1, 2021 and 3,636 on May 31, 2022. F2: Represents ordinary shares of STERIS plc, a public limited company organized under the laws of England and Wales ("Old STERIS"), cancelled pursuant to a court-approved scheme of arrangement under English law (the "Scheme"). In connection with the Scheme, the reporting person received ordinary shares of STERIS plc, a public limited company organized under the laws of Ireland ("STERIS"), in an amount equal to the number of the reporting person's cancelled Old STERIS shares. The reporting person's STERIS shares will be subject to terms and conditions, including restrictions, substantially identical to those that were applicable to the Old STERIS shares. Following the completion of the Scheme, STERIS became the ultimate holding company of Old STERIS. |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $45.34 · Expires 2023-05-31 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-03-28 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2019-03-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 3,000 · Balance 0 F3: This option is fully vested. This option was assumed by STERIS under the Scheme and converted to an option to purchase 3,000 ordinary shares of STERIS for $45.34 per share, subject to the same terms and conditions that were applicable to the original Old STERIS option. This option was initially granted as an option to purchase 6,000 ordinary shares. On January 25, 2019, the reporting person exercised this option for 3,000 ordinary shares pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Stock Trading Plan, entered into by the reporting person on November 9, 2018. |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $53.52 · Expires 2024-05-30 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-03-28 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2019-03-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 12,252 · Balance 0 F4: This option is fully vested. This option was assumed by STERIS under the Scheme and converted to an option to purchase 12,252 ordinary shares of STERIS for $53.52 per share, subject to the same terms and conditions that were applicable to the original Old STERIS option. |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $67.98 · Expires 2025-08-10 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-03-28 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2019-03-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 8,000 · Balance 0 F5: This option will become exercisable as follows: 2,000 on May 28, 2016; 2,000 on May 28, 2017; 2,000 on May 28, 2018 and 2,000 on May 28, 2019. This option was assumed by STERIS under the Scheme and converted to an option to purchase 8,000 ordinary shares of STERIS for $67.98 per share, subject to the same terms and conditions that were applicable to the original Old STERIS option. |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $69.72 · Expires 2026-06-01 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-03-28 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2019-03-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 15,000 · Balance 0 F6: This option becomes exercisable as follows: 3,750 on June 1, 2017; 3,750 on June 1, 2018; 3,750 on June 3, 2019 and 3,750 on June 1, 2020. This option was assumed by STERIS under the Scheme and converted to an option to purchase 15,000 ordinary shares of STERIS for $69.72 per share, subject to the same terms and conditions that were applicable to the original Old STERIS option. |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $77.07 · Expires 2027-05-30 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-03-28 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2019-03-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 14,000 · Balance 0 F7: This option becomes exercisable as follows: 3,500 on May 30, 2018; 3,500 on May 30, 2019; 3,500 on June 1, 2020 and 3,500 on June 1, 2021. This option was assumed by STERIS under the Scheme and converted to an option to purchase 14,000 ordinary shares of STERIS for $77.07 per share, subject to the same terms and conditions that were applicable to the original Old STERIS option. |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $114.22 · Expires 2028-05-31 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-03-28 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2019-03-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 21,536 · Balance 0 F8: This option becomes exercisable as follows: 5,384 on May 31, 2019; 5,384 on June 1, 2020; 5,384 on June 1, 2021 and 5,384 on May 31, 2022. This option was assumed by STERIS under the Scheme and converted to an option to purchase 21,536 ordinary shares of STERIS for $114.22 per share, subject to the same terms and conditions that were applicable to the original Old STERIS option. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: 19,136 of these ordinary shares are restricted. The restrictions on these ordinary shares lapse as follows: 3,000 on May 28, 2019; 4,000 on October 1, 2019; 2,500 on June 1, 2020; 6,000 on June 1, 2021 and 3,636 on May 31, 2022.
F2: Represents ordinary shares of STERIS plc, a public limited company organized under the laws of England and Wales ("Old STERIS"), cancelled pursuant to a court-approved scheme of arrangement under English law (the "Scheme"). In connection with the Scheme, the reporting person received ordinary shares of STERIS plc, a public limited company organized under the laws of Ireland ("STERIS"), in an amount equal to the number of the reporting person's cancelled Old STERIS shares. The reporting person's STERIS shares will be subject to terms and conditions, including restrictions, substantially identical to those that were applicable to the Old STERIS shares. Following the completion of the Scheme, STERIS became the ultimate holding company of Old STERIS.
F3: This option is fully vested. This option was assumed by STERIS under the Scheme and converted to an option to purchase 3,000 ordinary shares of STERIS for $45.34 per share, subject to the same terms and conditions that were applicable to the original Old STERIS option. This option was initially granted as an option to purchase 6,000 ordinary shares. On January 25, 2019, the reporting person exercised this option for 3,000 ordinary shares pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Stock Trading Plan, entered into by the reporting person on November 9, 2018.
F4: This option is fully vested. This option was assumed by STERIS under the Scheme and converted to an option to purchase 12,252 ordinary shares of STERIS for $53.52 per share, subject to the same terms and conditions that were applicable to the original Old STERIS option.
F5: This option will become exercisable as follows: 2,000 on May 28, 2016; 2,000 on May 28, 2017; 2,000 on May 28, 2018 and 2,000 on May 28, 2019. This option was assumed by STERIS under the Scheme and converted to an option to purchase 8,000 ordinary shares of STERIS for $67.98 per share, subject to the same terms and conditions that were applicable to the original Old STERIS option.
F6: This option becomes exercisable as follows: 3,750 on June 1, 2017; 3,750 on June 1, 2018; 3,750 on June 3, 2019 and 3,750 on June 1, 2020. This option was assumed by STERIS under the Scheme and converted to an option to purchase 15,000 ordinary shares of STERIS for $69.72 per share, subject to the same terms and conditions that were applicable to the original Old STERIS option.
F7: This option becomes exercisable as follows: 3,500 on May 30, 2018; 3,500 on May 30, 2019; 3,500 on June 1, 2020 and 3,500 on June 1, 2021. This option was assumed by STERIS under the Scheme and converted to an option to purchase 14,000 ordinary shares of STERIS for $77.07 per share, subject to the same terms and conditions that were applicable to the original Old STERIS option.
F8: This option becomes exercisable as follows: 5,384 on May 31, 2019; 5,384 on June 1, 2020; 5,384 on June 1, 2021 and 5,384 on May 31, 2022. This option was assumed by STERIS under the Scheme and converted to an option to purchase 21,536 ordinary shares of STERIS for $114.22 per share, subject to the same terms and conditions that were applicable to the original Old STERIS option.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 30, 2017 Filed Jun 1, 2017 20:48 UTC | STERIS plc STE · Entity 158792 | GrantOrdinary Shares, 10 pence par value | 6,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-036821 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zangerle John Adam · CIK 0001578804 · VP, Gen Counsel, and Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,489 F1 · shares: All 6,000 of these ordinary shares are restricted. The restrictions on these ordinary shares lapse as follows: 6,000 on June 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2017 Filed May 5, 2017 20:40 UTC | STERIS plc STE · Entity 158792 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,150 | $0.00 Strike: $22.83 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-030355 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Zangerle John Adam · CIK 0001578804 · VP, Gen Counsel, and Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 3,150 shares Expires 2019-05-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option to purchase 3,150 STERIS plc ordinary shares, which is fully vested, was received in the Merger in exchange for an option to purchase 3,150 STERIS Corporation common shares for $22.83 per share, subject to the same terms and conditions as the original STERIS Corporation stock option. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2017 Filed May 5, 2017 20:40 UTC | STERIS plc STE · Entity 158792 | SaleOrdinary Shares, 10 pence par value | 3,150 | $75.00 | $236,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-030355 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Zangerle John Adam · CIK 0001578804 · VP, Gen Counsel, and Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,489 F2 · balance_after: 16,752 of these ordinary shares are restricted. The restrictions on these ordinary shares lapse as follows: 5,000 on May 31, 2017; 2,252 on May 30, 2018; 3,000 on May 28, 2019; 4,000 on October 1, 2019 and 2,500 on June 1, 2020. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2017 Filed May 5, 2017 20:40 UTC | STERIS plc STE · Entity 158792 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares, 10 pence par value | 3,150 | $22.83 | $71,914.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-030355 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zangerle John Adam · CIK 0001578804 · VP, Gen Counsel, and Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,639 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: This exercise and sale of a total of 3,150 ordinary shares is pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Stock Trading Plan entered into by the Reporting Person on September 1, 2016. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2016 Filed Dec 14, 2016 21:37 UTC | STERIS plc STE · Entity 158792 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,100 | Not disclosed Strike: $30.84 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-155175 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Zangerle John Adam · CIK 0001578804 · VP, Gen Counsel, and Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 3,100 shares Expires 2018-05-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · price: This option to purchase 3,100 STERIS plc ordinary shares, which is fully vested, was received in the Merger in exchange for an option to purchase 3,100 STERIS Corporation common shares for $30.84 per share, subject to the same terms and conditions as the original STERIS Corporation stock option. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option to purchase 3,100 STERIS plc ordinary shares, which is fully vested, was received in the Merger in exchange for an option to purchase 3,100 STERIS Corporation common shares for $30.84 per share, subject to the same terms and conditions as the original STERIS Corporation stock option. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2016 Filed Dec 14, 2016 21:37 UTC | STERIS plc STE · Entity 158792 | SaleOrdinary Shares, 0.10 par value | 3,100 | $69.00 | $213,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-155175 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Zangerle John Adam · CIK 0001578804 · VP, Gen Counsel, and Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,489 F2 · balance_after: 16,752 of these ordinary shares are restricted. The restrictions on these ordinary shares lapse as follows: 5,000 on May 31, 2017; 2,252 on May 30, 2018; 3,000 on May 28, 2019; 2,500 on June 1, 2020 and 4,000 on October 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2016 Filed Dec 14, 2016 21:37 UTC | STERIS plc STE · Entity 158792 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares, 0.10 par value | 3,100 | $30.84 | $95,604.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-155175 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zangerle John Adam · CIK 0001578804 · VP, Gen Counsel, and Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,589 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: This exercise and sale of a total of 3,100 ordinary shares is pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Stock Trading Plan entered into by the Reporting Person on September 1, 2016. Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2016 Filed Nov 29, 2016 21:33 UTC | STERIS plc STE · Entity 158792 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares, 0.10 par value | 477 | $66.87 | $31,896.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-152306 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zangerle John Adam · CIK 0001578804 · VP, Gen Counsel, and Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,489 F1 · shares: 477 shares were withheld from the 1,000 restricted shares that vested on November 28, 2016. These 477 ordinary shares represent the value of the taxes required to be withheld pursuant to applicable employment or tax laws, as determined by the Issuer. These vested shares were valued at the NYSE closing market price on November 28, 2016. F2 · balance_after: 16,752 of these ordinary shares are restricted. The restrictions on these ordinary shares lapse as follows: 5,000 on May 31, 2017; 2,252 on May 30, 2018; 3,000 on May 28, 2019; 2,500 on June 1, 2020 and 4,000 on October 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2016 Filed Nov 16, 2016 21:30 UTC | STERIS plc STE · Entity 158792 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,200 | $0.00 Strike: $27.68 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-150535 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Zangerle John Adam · CIK 0001578804 · VP, Gen Counsel, and Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 2,200 shares Expires 2017-07-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option to purchase 2,200 STERIS plc ordinary shares, which is fully vested, was received in the Merger in exchange for an option to purchase 2,200 STERIS Corporation common shares for $27.68 per share, subject to the same terms and conditions as the original STERIS Corporation stock option. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2016 Filed Nov 16, 2016 21:30 UTC | STERIS plc STE · Entity 158792 | SaleOrdinary Shares, 0.10 par value | 2,200 | $67.00 | $147,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-150535 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Zangerle John Adam · CIK 0001578804 · VP, Gen Counsel, and Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,966 F2 · balance_after: 17,752 of these ordinary shares are restricted. The restrictions on these ordinary shares lapse as follows: 1,000 on November 28, 2016; 5,000 on May 31, 2017; 2,252 on May 30, 2018; 3,000 on May 28, 2019; 2,500 on June 1, 2020 and 4,000 on October 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2016 Filed Nov 16, 2016 21:30 UTC | STERIS plc STE · Entity 158792 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares, 0.10 par value | 2,200 | $27.68 | $60,896.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-150535 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zangerle John Adam · CIK 0001578804 · VP, Gen Counsel, and Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,166 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: This exercise and sale of a total of 2,200 ordinary shares is pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Stock Trading Plan entered into by the Reporting Person on September 1, 2016. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.