TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Harmening Andrew J

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
37538
SEC CIK
0001705661

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
ASSOCIATED BANC-CORPASB · Entity 2747Director · President & CEOSeptember 15, 2026September 17, 2026
HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/HBAN · Entity 3125Sr. EVP of Principal Sub.February 28, 2021March 01, 2021

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

ASSOCIATED BANC-CORP

Report date September 15, 2026 · Filed September 17, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock $0.01 Par ValueSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect399,008.511 Reported balance After 2026-09-15 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-09-15 · Other · Acquired 2,516.375 · Balance 399,008.511

F1: The reporting person acquired these shares under a dividend reinvestment plan, pursuant to a dividend reinvestment transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The reporting person acquired these shares under a dividend reinvestment plan, pursuant to a dividend reinvestment transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11.

HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/

Report date February 28, 2021 · Filed March 01, 2021

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect160,449 Ending reported balance After 2021-02-28 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2021-02-28 · Tax withholding · Disposed 818 · Balance 161,341

F1: Shares were withheld to cover the associated tax liability upon the vesting of a previously granted award of RSUs.

Row 2 · 2021-02-28 · Tax withholding · Disposed 892 · Balance 160,449

F1: Shares were withheld to cover the associated tax liability upon the vesting of a previously granted award of RSUs.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Issuer's Supplemental Stock Purchase and Tax Savings Plan4,494.65 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2021-02-28 · row 3 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 4,494.65

F2: Total includes exempt acquisitions of shares in plan through January 31, 2021.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Shares were withheld to cover the associated tax liability upon the vesting of a previously granted award of RSUs.

F2: Total includes exempt acquisitions of shares in plan through January 31, 2021.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
September 15, 2026 Filed Sep 17, 2026 17:49 UTC ASSOCIATED BANC-CORP ASB · Entity 2747 OtherCommon Stock $0.01 Par Value 2,516.375 $30.09 $75,710.68
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000007789-26-000235 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Harmening Andrew J · CIK 0001705661 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 399,008.511

F1 · kind: The reporting person acquired these shares under a dividend reinvestment plan, pursuant to a dividend reinvestment transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11.

Read SEC document
June 15, 2026 Filed Jun 17, 2026 16:54 UTC ASSOCIATED BANC-CORP ASB · Entity 2747 OtherCommon Stock $0.01 Par Value 2,553.574 $29.41 $75,097.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000007789-26-000174 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Harmening Andrew J · CIK 0001705661 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 396,492.136

F1 · kind: Shares acquired in dividend reinvestment transaction.

Read SEC document
March 16, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 18:57 UTC ASSOCIATED BANC-CORP ASB · Entity 2747 OtherCommon Stock $0.01 Par Value 2,574.552 $24.59 $63,310.55
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000007789-26-000118 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Harmening Andrew J · CIK 0001705661 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 393,938.562

F1 · kind: Shares acquired in dividend reinvestment transaction.

Read SEC document
March 09, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 17:21 UTC ASSOCIATED BANC-CORP ASB · Entity 2747 Tax withholdingCommon Stock $0.01 Par Value 41,272 $25.08 $1,035,101.76
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000007789-26-000090 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Harmening Andrew J · CIK 0001705661 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 391,364.01

F2 · kind: Shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations arising from vesting of Performance Shares (LTIP) in 2026.

Read SEC document
March 09, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 17:21 UTC ASSOCIATED BANC-CORP ASB · Entity 2747 GrantCommon Stock $0.01 Par Value 87,811 $25.08 $2,202,299.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000007789-26-000090 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Harmening Andrew J · CIK 0001705661 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 432,636.01

F1 · kind: Represents vested Performance Shares (LTIP) granted in 2023 and subject to 3-year cliff vesting in 2026.

Read SEC document
February 08, 2026 Filed Feb 10, 2026 19:08 UTC ASSOCIATED BANC-CORP ASB · Entity 2747 Tax withholdingCommon Stock $0.01 Par Value 13,528 $29.37 $397,317.36
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000007789-26-000056 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Harmening Andrew J · CIK 0001705661 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 344,825.01

F1 · kind: Shares were surrendered to satisfy tax withholding obligations arising from the tranche vesting of time-based restricted stock granted in 2022, 2023, 2024 & 2025.

Read SEC document
February 01, 2026 Filed Feb 3, 2026 16:37 UTC ASSOCIATED BANC-CORP ASB · Entity 2747 GrantCommon Stock $0.01 Par Value 32,327 $27.26 $881,234.02
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000007789-26-000023 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Harmening Andrew J · CIK 0001705661 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 358,353.01

F1 · kind: Represents shares of Time-Based Restricted Stock (TRSUs) granted in 2026, which will vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 8, 2027.

Read SEC document
December 15, 2025 Filed Dec 16, 2025 20:42 UTC ASSOCIATED BANC-CORP ASB · Entity 2747 OtherCommon Stock $0.01 Par Value 2,188.702 $27.05 $59,203.51
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000007789-25-000202 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Harmening Andrew J · CIK 0001705661 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 326,026.01

F1 · kind: Shares acquired in dividend reinvestment transaction.

Read SEC document
September 15, 2025 Filed Sep 17, 2025 19:49 UTC ASSOCIATED BANC-CORP ASB · Entity 2747 OtherCommon Stock $0.01 Par Value 2,144.512 $26.23 $56,243.47
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000007789-25-000152 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Harmening Andrew J · CIK 0001705661 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 323,837.308

F1 · kind: The reporting person acquired these shares under a dividend reinvestment plan, pursuant to a dividend reinvestment transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11.

Read SEC document
June 16, 2025 Filed Jun 18, 2025 16:27 UTC ASSOCIATED BANC-CORP ASB · Entity 2747 OtherCommon Stock $0.01 Par Value 2,423.796 $22.97 $55,685.99
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000007789-25-000088 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Harmening Andrew J · CIK 0001705661 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 321,692.796

F1 · kind: The reporting person acquired these shares under a dividend reinvestment plan, pursuant to a dividend reinvestment transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11.

Read SEC document
May 09, 2025 Filed May 12, 2025 17:53 UTC ASSOCIATED BANC-CORP ASB · Entity 2747 PurchaseCommon Stock $0.01 Par Value 12,910 $23.25 $300,157.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-013915 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Harmening Andrew J · CIK 0001705661 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 319,269

F1 · kind: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $23.24 to $23.26, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Associated Banc-Corp, any security holders of Associated Banc-Corp, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in the footnotes above.

Read SEC document
March 10, 2025 Filed Mar 12, 2025 20:40 UTC ASSOCIATED BANC-CORP ASB · Entity 2747 Tax withholdingCommon Stock $0.01 Par Value 33,832 $21.45 $725,696.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-009247 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Harmening Andrew J · CIK 0001705661 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 306,359

F2 · kind: Shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations arising from vesting of performance shares in 2025.

Read SEC document
March 10, 2025 Filed Mar 12, 2025 20:40 UTC ASSOCIATED BANC-CORP ASB · Entity 2747 GrantCommon Stock $0.01 Par Value 71,982 $21.45 $1,544,013.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-009247 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Harmening Andrew J · CIK 0001705661 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 340,191

F1 · kind: Represents vested Performance Shares granted in 2022 and subject to 3-year cliff vesting in 2025.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2025 Filed Feb 11, 2025 19:41 UTC ASSOCIATED BANC-CORP ASB · Entity 2747 Tax withholdingCommon Stock $0.01 Par Value 12,746 $25.18 $320,944.28
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-004095 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Harmening Andrew J · CIK 0001705661 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 268,209

F1 · kind: Shares were surrendered to satisfy tax withholding obligations arising from the vesting of time-based restricted stock.

Read SEC document
January 29, 2025 Filed Jan 31, 2025 20:04 UTC ASSOCIATED BANC-CORP ASB · Entity 2747 GrantCommon Stock $0.01 Par Value 28,305 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-002590 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Harmening Andrew J · CIK 0001705661 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 280,955

F1 · kind: Represents shares of Time-Based Restricted Stock (TRSUs) granted in 2025, which will vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 8, 2026.

Read SEC document
April 26, 2024 Filed Apr 29, 2024 18:10 UTC ASSOCIATED BANC-CORP ASB · Entity 2747 Tax withholdingCommon Stock $0.01 Par Value 39,840 $21.57 $859,348.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-013525 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Harmening Andrew J · CIK 0001705661 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 252,650

F1 · kind: Shares were surrendered to satisfy tax withholding obligations arising from the vesting of shares granted as a portion of the reporting person's Sign-on Grant.

Read SEC document
March 13, 2024 Filed Mar 15, 2024 16:19 UTC ASSOCIATED BANC-CORP ASB · Entity 2747 Tax withholdingCommon Stock $0.01 Par Value 20,863 $20.70 $431,864.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-010224 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Harmening Andrew J · CIK 0001705661 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 292,490

F2 · kind: Shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations arising from vesting of performance shares in 2024.

Read SEC document
March 13, 2024 Filed Mar 15, 2024 16:19 UTC ASSOCIATED BANC-CORP ASB · Entity 2747 GrantCommon Stock $0.01 Par Value 44,389 $20.70 $918,852.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-010224 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Harmening Andrew J · CIK 0001705661 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 313,353

F1 · kind: Represents vested Performance Shares granted in 2021 and subject to 3-year cliff vesting in 2024.

Read SEC document
February 09, 2024 Filed Feb 12, 2024 20:04 UTC ASSOCIATED BANC-CORP ASB · Entity 2747 Tax withholdingCommon Stock $0.01 Par Value 9,182 $19.92 $182,905.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-004416 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Harmening Andrew J · CIK 0001705661 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 268,964

F1 · kind: Shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations arising from vesting of time-based restricted shares in 2024.

Read SEC document
January 30, 2024 Filed Feb 1, 2024 20:44 UTC ASSOCIATED BANC-CORP ASB · Entity 2747 GrantCommon Stock $0.01 Par Value 30,592 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-002903 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Harmening Andrew J · CIK 0001705661 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 278,146

F1 · kind: Represents shares of Time-Based Restricted Stock (TRSUs) granted in 2024, which will vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 8, 2025.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2023 Filed May 2, 2023 16:22 UTC ASSOCIATED BANC-CORP ASB · Entity 2747 Tax withholdingCommon Stock $0.01 Par Value 39,840 $17.83 $710,347.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-014042 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Harmening Andrew J · CIK 0001705661 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 247,554

F1 · kind: Shares were surrendered to satisfy tax withholding obligations arising from the vesting of shares granted as a portion of the reporting person's Sign-on Grant.

Read SEC document
March 09, 2023 Filed Mar 10, 2023 20:53 UTC ASSOCIATED BANC-CORP ASB · Entity 2747 PurchaseCommon Stock $0.01 Par Value 4,850 $20.58 $99,788.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-009733 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Harmening Andrew J · CIK 0001705661 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 287,394

Read SEC document
February 09, 2023 Filed Feb 10, 2023 19:07 UTC ASSOCIATED BANC-CORP ASB · Entity 2747 Tax withholdingCommon Stock $0.01 Par Value 5,695 $23.80 $135,541.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-004352 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Harmening Andrew J · CIK 0001705661 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 282,544

F1 · kind: Shares were surrendered to satisfy tax withholding obligations arising from the vesting of time-based restricted stock.

Read SEC document
January 30, 2023 Filed Feb 1, 2023 17:34 UTC ASSOCIATED BANC-CORP ASB · Entity 2747 GrantCommon Stock $0.01 Par Value 29,314 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-002865 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Harmening Andrew J · CIK 0001705661 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 288,239

F1 · kind: Represents shares of Time-Based Restricted Stock (TRSUs) granted in 2023, which will vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 8, 2024.

Read SEC document
April 28, 2022 Filed Apr 29, 2022 14:45 UTC ASSOCIATED BANC-CORP ASB · Entity 2747 Tax withholdingCommon Stock $0.01 Par Value 39,840 $20.61 $821,102.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-012716 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Harmening Andrew J · CIK 0001705661 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 258,925

F1 · kind: Shares were surrendered to satisfy tax withholding obligations arising from the vesting of shares granted as a portion of the reporting person's Sign-on Grant.

Read SEC document
February 09, 2022 Filed Feb 10, 2022 17:20 UTC ASSOCIATED BANC-CORP ASB · Entity 2747 Tax withholdingCommon Stock $0.01 Par Value 2,645 $25.71 $68,002.95
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-004097 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Harmening Andrew J · CIK 0001705661 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 298,765

F1 · kind: Shares were surrendered to satisfy tax withholding obligations arising from the vesting of time-based restricted stock.

Read SEC document
January 25, 2022 Filed Jan 27, 2022 20:26 UTC ASSOCIATED BANC-CORP ASB · Entity 2747 GrantCommon Stock $0.01 Par Value 25,593 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-002219 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Harmening Andrew J · CIK 0001705661 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 301,410

F1 · kind: Represents shares of Time-Based Restricted Stock (TRSUs) granted in 2022, which will vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 8, 2023.

Read SEC document
June 02, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 15:54 UTC ASSOCIATED BANC-CORP ASB · Entity 2747 SaleCommon Stock $0.01 Par Value 51,352 $22.90 $1,175,899.18
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-018874 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Harmening Andrew J · CIK 0001705661 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 275,817

F1 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $22.7750 to $23.2000, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Associated Banc-Corp, any security holders of Associated Banc-Corp, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in the footnotes above.

Read SEC document
May 28, 2021 Filed Jun 2, 2021 15:03 UTC ASSOCIATED BANC-CORP ASB · Entity 2747 Tax withholdingCommon Stock $0.01 Par Value 33,414 $22.99 $768,187.86
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-018624 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Harmening Andrew J · CIK 0001705661 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 327,169

F1 · kind: Shares were surrendered to satisfy tax withholding obligations arising from the vesting of shares granted as a portion of the reporting person's Sign-on Grant.

Read SEC document
April 28, 2021 Filed Apr 30, 2021 20:01 UTC ASSOCIATED BANC-CORP ASB · Entity 2747 GrantCommon Stock $0.01 Par Value 21,522 $21.78 $468,749.16
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-014768 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Harmening Andrew J · CIK 0001705661 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 360,583

F3 · kind: Time-based RSUs (TRSUs) granted in 2021 as a portion of salary which will vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 8, 2022.

Read SEC document
April 28, 2021 Filed Apr 30, 2021 20:01 UTC ASSOCIATED BANC-CORP ASB · Entity 2747 GrantCommon Stock $0.01 Par Value 339,061 $21.53 $7,299,983.33
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-014768 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Harmening Andrew J · CIK 0001705661 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 339,061

F1 · kind: Shares vest in four equal installments beginning on the 30th day after the commencement of his employment at Associated Banc-Corp, and then on each of the 1st, 2nd and 3rd anniversary

F2 · price: The number of shares of Common Stock representing the reporting person's Sign-on Grant in connection with the commencement of his employment at Associated Banc-Corp (the "Company") was determined based on the average of the closing prices of the Company's common stock for the ten-trading days preceding his April 28, 2021 starting date, which ranged from $20.83 to $22.08, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Company, any security holders of Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the share prices set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2021 Filed Mar 1, 2021 21:14 UTC HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 892 $15.34 $13,683.28
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-004060 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Harmening Andrew J · CIK 0001705661 · Sr. EVP of Principal Sub.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 160,449

F1 · shares: Shares were withheld to cover the associated tax liability upon the vesting of a previously granted award of RSUs.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2021 Filed Mar 1, 2021 21:14 UTC HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 818 $15.34 $12,548.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-004060 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Harmening Andrew J · CIK 0001705661 · Sr. EVP of Principal Sub.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 161,341

F1 · shares: Shares were withheld to cover the associated tax liability upon the vesting of a previously granted award of RSUs.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2020 Filed May 5, 2020 20:36 UTC HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 GrantEmployee/Director Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 253,378 $0.00 Strike: $8.57 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-007125 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Harmening Andrew J · CIK 0001705661 · Sr. EVP of Principal Sub.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 253,378

Underlying: Common Stock · 253,378 shares

Expires 2030-05-01

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options become exercisable in 4 equal annual increments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. The date reported is the first anniversary when a portion of the options first become exercisable.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2020 Filed May 5, 2020 20:36 UTC HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 5,106 $8.57 $43,758.42
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-007125 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Harmening Andrew J · CIK 0001705661 · Sr. EVP of Principal Sub.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 162,159

F2 · shares: Shares were withheld to cover the associated tax liability upon the vesting of a previously granted award of RSUs.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2020 Filed May 5, 2020 20:36 UTC HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 GrantCommon Stock 43,757 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-007125 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Harmening Andrew J · CIK 0001705661 · Sr. EVP of Principal Sub.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 167,265

F1 · shares: An award of restricted stock units, to be released in shares of common stock, that vests in two equal installments: 50% on the third anniversary of the date of grant and 50% on the fourth anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
April 21, 2020 Filed Apr 23, 2020 20:06 UTC HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 15,917 $7.80 $124,152.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-006680 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Harmening Andrew J · CIK 0001705661 · Sr. EVP of Principal Sub.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 123,508

Read SEC document
April 21, 2020 Filed Apr 23, 2020 20:06 UTC HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 GrantCommon Stock 48,253 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-006680 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Harmening Andrew J · CIK 0001705661 · Sr. EVP of Principal Sub.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 139,425

Read SEC document
February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 22:40 UTC HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 836 $12.27 $10,257.72
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-004212 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Harmening Andrew J · CIK 0001705661 · Sr. EVP of Principal Sub.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 91,172

F1 · shares: Shares were withheld to cover the associated tax liability upon the vesting of a previously granted award of RSUs.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 22:40 UTC HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 766 $12.27 $9,398.82
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-004212 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Harmening Andrew J · CIK 0001705661 · Sr. EVP of Principal Sub.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 92,008

F1 · shares: Shares were withheld to cover the associated tax liability upon the vesting of a previously granted award of RSUs.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2019 Filed May 3, 2019 20:11 UTC HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 GrantEmployee/Director Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 164,921 $0.00 Strike: $13.77 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-19-007681 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Harmening Andrew J · CIK 0001705661 · Sr. EVP of Principal Sub.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 164,921

Underlying: Common Stock · 164,921 shares

Expires 2029-05-01

F3 · price: These options were awarded under the Issuer's equity compensation plan.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options become exercisable in 4 equal annual increments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. The date reported is the first anniversary when a portion of the options first become exercisable.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2019 Filed May 3, 2019 20:11 UTC HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 GrantCommon Stock 22,875 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-19-007681 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Harmening Andrew J · CIK 0001705661 · Sr. EVP of Principal Sub.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 92,774

F1 · shares: An award of restricted stock units, to be released in shares of common stock, that vests in two equal installments: 50% on the third anniversary of the date of grant and 50% on the fourth anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 21:19 UTC HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 802 $14.41 $11,556.82
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-19-004316 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Harmening Andrew J · CIK 0001705661 · Sr. EVP of Principal Sub.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 69,899

F2 · shares: Shares were withheld to cover the associated tax liability upon the vesting of a previously granted award of RSUs.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 21:19 UTC HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 GrantCommon Stock 7,259 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-19-004316 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Harmening Andrew J · CIK 0001705661 · Sr. EVP of Principal Sub.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 70,701

F1 · shares: An award of restricted stock units that vests in shares of common stock in three equal annual increments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2018 Filed May 3, 2018 20:24 UTC HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 GrantEmployee/Director Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 116,279 $0.00 Strike: $14.81 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-18-008668 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Harmening Andrew J · CIK 0001705661 · Sr. EVP of Principal Sub.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 116,279

Underlying: Common Stock · 116,279 shares

Expires 2028-05-01

F3 · price: These stock options were granted under the Issuer's 2018 Long-Term Incentive Plan.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options become exercisable in 4 equal annual increments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. The date reported is the first anniversary when a portion of the options first become exercisable.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2018 Filed May 3, 2018 20:24 UTC HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 GrantCommon Stock 20,256 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-18-008668 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Harmening Andrew J · CIK 0001705661 · Sr. EVP of Principal Sub.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 63,442

F1 · shares: An award of restricted stock units, to be released in shares of common stock, that vests in two equal installments: 50% on the third anniversary of the date of grant and 50% on the fourth anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 13:57 UTC HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 GrantCommon Stock 7,643 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-18-005038 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Harmening Andrew J · CIK 0001705661 · Sr. EVP of Principal Sub.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 43,186

F1 · shares: An award of restricted stock units that vests in shares of common stock in three equal annual increments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2017 Filed May 15, 2017 19:14 UTC HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 PurchaseCommon Stock 15,490 $12.92 $200,130.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-17-009706 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Harmening Andrew J · CIK 0001705661 · Sr. EVP of Principal Sub.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,543

Read SEC document
May 01, 2017 Filed May 3, 2017 20:03 UTC HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 GrantEmployee/Director Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 40,035 $0.00 Strike: $13.09 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-17-009007 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Harmening Andrew J · CIK 0001705661 · Sr. EVP of Principal Sub.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,035

Underlying: Common Stock · 40,035 shares

Expires 2027-05-01

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options become exercisable in 4 equal annual increments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. The date reported is the first anniversary when a portion of the options first become exercisable.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2017 Filed May 3, 2017 20:03 UTC HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 GrantCommon Stock 20,053 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-17-009007 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Harmening Andrew J · CIK 0001705661 · Sr. EVP of Principal Sub.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,053

F1 · shares: An award of restricted stock units, to be released in shares of common stock, that vests in two equal installments: 50% on the third anniversary of the date of grant and 50% on the fourth anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.