Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stardust Power Inc.SDST · Entity 8267 | Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner | June 15, 2026 | June 17, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Stardust Power Inc.
Report date June 15, 2026 · Filed June 17, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 501,910 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-15 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-15 · Sale · Disposed 861 · Balance 501,910 F1: Sale of shares to cover tax withholding obligation incurred upon settlement of restricted stock units. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 1,177,475 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-06-15 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 1,177,475 F2: The reporting person beneficially owns 465,286 shares held by Energy Transition Investors LLC, 524,279 shares held by 7636 Holdings LLC, 141,888 shares held by Vikasa Clean Energy LLC, and 46,022 shares held by Maggie Clayton. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Sale of shares to cover tax withholding obligation incurred upon settlement of restricted stock units.
F2: The reporting person beneficially owns 465,286 shares held by Energy Transition Investors LLC, 524,279 shares held by 7636 Holdings LLC, 141,888 shares held by Vikasa Clean Energy LLC, and 46,022 shares held by Maggie Clayton.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 15, 2026 Filed Jun 17, 2026 20:58 UTC | Stardust Power Inc. SDST · Entity 8267 | SaleCommon Stock | 861 | $1.91 | $1,644.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-26-029105 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PUJARI ROSHEN · CIK 0002028136 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 501,910 F1 · kind: Sale of shares to cover tax withholding obligation incurred upon settlement of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2026 Filed May 28, 2026 22:13 UTC | Stardust Power Inc. SDST · Entity 8267 | GiftCommon Stock | 563,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-26-025681 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PUJARI ROSHEN · CIK 0002028136 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 1,177,475 F3 · kind: This transaction involved the reporting person's gift of 563,000 shares of Common Stock held by 7636 Holdings LLC to irrevocable trusts for the benefit of the reporting person's child. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by his child, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. F4 · ownership.nature: The reporting person beneficially owns 465,286 shares held by Energy Transition Investors LLC, 524,279 shares held by 7636 Holdings LLC, 141,888 shares held by Vikasa Clean Energy LLC, and 46,022 shares held by Maggie Clayton. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2026 Filed May 28, 2026 22:13 UTC | Stardust Power Inc. SDST · Entity 8267 | SaleCommon Stock | 102,427 | $2.18 | $223,290.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-26-025681 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PUJARI ROSHEN · CIK 0002028136 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 502,771 F1 · kind: Sale of shares to cover tax withholding obligation incurred upon settlement of restricted stock units. F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average sale price per share. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.11 to $2.50, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2026 Filed Mar 25, 2026 00:45 UTC | Stardust Power Inc. SDST · Entity 8267 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,132 | $2.31 | $2,614.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-26-012464 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PUJARI ROSHEN · CIK 0002028136 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 605,198 F2 · kind: Sale of shares to cover tax withholding obligation incurred upon vesting and settlement of RSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2026 Filed Mar 25, 2026 00:45 UTC | Stardust Power Inc. SDST · Entity 8267 | GrantCommon Stock | 243,117 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-26-012464 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PUJARI ROSHEN · CIK 0002028136 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 606,330 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") payable solely in common stock. The RSUs are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2025 Filed Dec 17, 2025 23:21 UTC | Stardust Power Inc. SDST · Entity 8267 | SaleCommon Stock | 953 | $3.51 | $3,345.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-25-028226 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PUJARI ROSHEN · CIK 0002028136 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 363,213 F1 · kind: Represents sales to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on November 29, 2024. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2025 Filed Dec 2, 2025 21:05 UTC | Stardust Power Inc. SDST · Entity 8267 | OtherCommon Stock | 31,819 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-25-025727 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PUJARI ROSHEN · CIK 0002028136 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 1,740,475 F1 · kind: Represents pro rata distribution of 31,819 Common Stock of the issuer held by Vikasa Clean Energy I L.P., beneficially owned by the reporting person, for no additional consideration, to certain limited partner. Effective December 1, 2025, Vikasa Clean Energy I L.P. effected a partial pro rata distribution of Common Stock of the issuer, to its limited partner. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. F2 · ownership.nature: Roshan Pujari beneficially owns 465,286 shares held by Energy Transition Investors LLC, 1,087,279 shares held by 7636 Holdings LLC, 141,888 shares held by Vikasa Clean Energy LLC, and 46,022 shares held by Maggie Clayton. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2025 Filed Sep 16, 2025 21:20 UTC | Stardust Power Inc. SDST · Entity 8267 | SaleCommon Stock | 940 | $2.66 | $2,500.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-25-013749 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PUJARI ROSHEN · CIK 0002028136 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 364,166 F1 · kind: Represents sales to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on November 29, 2024. F2 · balance_after: The share numbers reflected in Table I have been adjusted to take into account a 10-for-1 reverse stock split of the Issuer's common stock that was effected on September 8, 2025. Read SEC document |
| July 10, 2025 Filed Jul 11, 2025 20:05 UTC | Stardust Power Inc. SDST · Entity 8267 | GiftCommon Stock | 5,250,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641172-25-018748 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PUJARI ROSHEN · CIK 0002028136 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,651,063 F1 · kind: This transaction involved the reporting person's gift of 5,250,000 shares of Common Stock to irrevocable trusts for the benefit of the reporting person's child. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by his child, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2025 Filed Jun 20, 2025 21:12 UTC | Stardust Power Inc. SDST · Entity 8267 | OtherCommon Stock | 103,817 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641172-25-015900 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PUJARI ROSHEN · CIK 0002028136 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 17,722,957 F1 · kind: Represents pro rata distribution of 103,817 Common Stock of the issuer held by Vikasa Clean Energy I L.P., beneficially owned by the reporting person, for no additional consideration, to certain limited partners. Effective June 18, 2025, Vikasa Clean Energy I L.P. effected a partial pro rata distribution of Common Stock of the issuer, to its limited partners. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. F2 · ownership.nature: Roshan Pujari beneficially owns 4,652,864 shares held by Energy Transition Investors LLC, 10,872,790 shares held by 7636 Holdings LLC, 1,737,079 shares held by Vikasa Clean Energy LLC, and 460,224 shares held by Maggie Clayton. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2025 Filed Jun 17, 2025 23:14 UTC | Stardust Power Inc. SDST · Entity 8267 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,350 | $0.53 | $4,958.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641172-25-015480 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PUJARI ROSHEN · CIK 0002028136 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,901,063 F1 · kind: Represents sales to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on November 29, 2024. Read SEC document |
| April 17, 2025 Filed Apr 17, 2025 21:18 UTC | Stardust Power Inc. SDST · Entity 8267 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,380,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641172-25-005292 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PUJARI ROSHEN · CIK 0002028136 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,910,413 F2 · kind: This transaction involved the reporting person's gift of 1,380,000 shares of Common Stock to an irrevocable trust for the benefit of the reporting person's child. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by his child, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| April 16, 2025 Filed Apr 17, 2025 21:18 UTC | Stardust Power Inc. SDST · Entity 8267 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,500,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641172-25-005292 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PUJARI ROSHEN · CIK 0002028136 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,290,413 F1 · kind: This transaction involved the reporting person's gift of 1,500,000 shares of Common Stock to an irrevocable trust for the benefit of the reporting person's child. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by his child, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 20:05 UTC | Stardust Power Inc. SDST · Entity 8267 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,150 | $0.61 | $6,146.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-25-010757 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PUJARI ROSHEN · CIK 0002028136 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,790,413 F1 · kind: Represents sales to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on November 29, 2024. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at a range of $0.60 - $0.62, inclusive. The undersigned undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2025 Filed Mar 13, 2025 20:05 UTC | Stardust Power Inc. SDST · Entity 8267 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,350 | $0.61 | $6,929.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-25-010192 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PUJARI ROSHEN · CIK 0002028136 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,800,563 F1 · kind: Represents sales to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on November 29, 2024. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at a range of $0.61 - $0.62, inclusive. The undersigned undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| September 18, 2024 Filed Sep 20, 2024 20:30 UTC | Stardust Power Inc. SDST · Entity 8267 | GrantPerformance Stock Unit · Derivative | 306,314 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-037617 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 PUJARI ROSHEN · CIK 0002028136 · Director · CEO and Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 306,314 Underlying: Common Stock · 306,314 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance stock unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock upon the reporting person's continued employment until the third anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the SDST Common Stock achieving a $12.00 volume weighted average price for a period of 20 trading days during any 30 trading day period during the three year vesting period. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance stock unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock upon the reporting person's continued employment until the third anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the SDST Common Stock achieving a $12.00 volume weighted average price for a period of 20 trading days during any 30 trading day period during the three year vesting period. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Each performance stock unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock upon the reporting person's continued employment until the third anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the SDST Common Stock achieving a $12.00 volume weighted average price for a period of 20 trading days during any 30 trading day period during the three year vesting period. Read SEC document |
| September 18, 2024 Filed Sep 20, 2024 20:30 UTC | Stardust Power Inc. SDST · Entity 8267 | GrantCommon Stock | 306,314 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-037617 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PUJARI ROSHEN · CIK 0002028136 · Director · CEO and Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,811,913 F1 · security: The reported securities represent restricted stock units ("RSUs") approved and granted by the Issuer's Board on 9/16/24, subject to the effectiveness of the Issuer's registration statement on Form S-8 that was filed with the SEC on 9/18/24. The reported RSUs vest quarterly over three years following the date of grant, subject to the reporting person's continued employment. F1 · date: The reported securities represent restricted stock units ("RSUs") approved and granted by the Issuer's Board on 9/16/24, subject to the effectiveness of the Issuer's registration statement on Form S-8 that was filed with the SEC on 9/18/24. The reported RSUs vest quarterly over three years following the date of grant, subject to the reporting person's continued employment. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.