Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aprea Therapeutics, Inc.APRE · Entity 7948 | Director | June 16, 2026 | June 17, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Aprea Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date June 16, 2026 · Filed June 17, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 259,290 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-16 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-16 · Grant · Acquired 3,135 · Balance 259,290 F1: These shares represent restricted stock units which were granted on June 16, 2026, and which will vest and be settled in common stock on June 16, 2027, subject to the reporting person's continued service on the Issuer's board of directors through and including the applicable vesting date and subject to acceleration under certain conditions. |
| Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.73 · Expires 2036-06-16 | Direct | 12,555 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-16 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-06-16 · Grant · Acquired 12,555 · Balance 12,555 F3: The option vests in full on June 16, 2027, subject to the reporting person's continued service on the Issuer's board of directors through and including the applicable vesting date and subject to acceleration under certain conditions. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Spouse | 602 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-06-16 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 602 F2: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, or for any other purpose. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These shares represent restricted stock units which were granted on June 16, 2026, and which will vest and be settled in common stock on June 16, 2027, subject to the reporting person's continued service on the Issuer's board of directors through and including the applicable vesting date and subject to acceleration under certain conditions.
F2: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, or for any other purpose.
F3: The option vests in full on June 16, 2027, subject to the reporting person's continued service on the Issuer's board of directors through and including the applicable vesting date and subject to acceleration under certain conditions.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 16, 2026 Filed Jun 17, 2026 23:03 UTC | Aprea Therapeutics, Inc. APRE · Entity 7948 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 12,555 | $0.00 Strike: $0.73 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-075280 · tm2618211-3_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Duey Marc · CIK 0001925150 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,555 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,555 shares Expires 2036-06-16 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in full on June 16, 2027, subject to the reporting person's continued service on the Issuer's board of directors through and including the applicable vesting date and subject to acceleration under certain conditions. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2026 Filed Jun 17, 2026 23:03 UTC | Aprea Therapeutics, Inc. APRE · Entity 7948 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,135 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-075280 · tm2618211-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Duey Marc · CIK 0001925150 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 259,290 F1 · shares: These shares represent restricted stock units which were granted on June 16, 2026, and which will vest and be settled in common stock on June 16, 2027, subject to the reporting person's continued service on the Issuer's board of directors through and including the applicable vesting date and subject to acceleration under certain conditions. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2025 Filed Dec 11, 2025 13:31 UTC | Aprea Therapeutics, Inc. APRE · Entity 7948 | PurchaseCommon Warrant · Derivative | 21,459 | Not disclosed Strike: $1.04 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-120156 · tm2533219-3_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Duey Marc · CIK 0001925150 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,459 Underlying: Common Stock · 21,459 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · price: The Common Warrants are immediately exercisable, provided, that, the Common Warrants cannot be exercised to the extent that, upon giving effect to or immediately prior to such exercise, would cause either (i) the aggregate number of shares of Common Stock beneficially owned by such holder (together with its affiliates) would exceed 4.99% of the number of shares of Common Stock outstanding immediately after giving effect to such exercise or (ii) the combined voting power of the Issuer's securities beneficially owned by such holder (together with its affiliates) would exceed 9.99% of the combined voting power of all of the Issuer's securities outstanding immediately after giving effect to the exercise. F4 · price: The Common Warrants will expire on or prior to 5:00 p.m. (New York City time) on the fifth year anniversary of the earlier of: (i) the effective date of the registration statement registering the underlying Shares of the Common Warrants and (ii) the date the Shares underlying the Common Warrants are eligible for sale under Rule 144 (assuming cashless exercise of the Common Warrants) without the requirement for the Issuer to be in compliance with the current public information required under Rule 144. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Common Warrants are immediately exercisable, provided, that, the Common Warrants cannot be exercised to the extent that, upon giving effect to or immediately prior to such exercise, would cause either (i) the aggregate number of shares of Common Stock beneficially owned by such holder (together with its affiliates) would exceed 4.99% of the number of shares of Common Stock outstanding immediately after giving effect to such exercise or (ii) the combined voting power of the Issuer's securities beneficially owned by such holder (together with its affiliates) would exceed 9.99% of the combined voting power of all of the Issuer's securities outstanding immediately after giving effect to the exercise. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The Common Warrants will expire on or prior to 5:00 p.m. (New York City time) on the fifth year anniversary of the earlier of: (i) the effective date of the registration statement registering the underlying Shares of the Common Warrants and (ii) the date the Shares underlying the Common Warrants are eligible for sale under Rule 144 (assuming cashless exercise of the Common Warrants) without the requirement for the Issuer to be in compliance with the current public information required under Rule 144. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2025 Filed Dec 11, 2025 13:31 UTC | Aprea Therapeutics, Inc. APRE · Entity 7948 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 21,459 | $1.17 | $24,999.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-120156 · tm2533219-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Duey Marc · CIK 0001925150 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 256,155 F1 · shares: On December 8, 2025, the Issuer entered into a securities purchase agreement with certain accredited investors, including the Reporting Person. Pursuant to the terms of the Purchase Agreement, the Issuer issued and sold to the Reporting Person in a private placement which closed on December 10, 2025 an aggregate of 21,459 shares of the Issuer's common stock ("Shares") at a purchase price of $1.165. The Reporting Person also received accompanying common warrants ("Common Warrants") to purchase up to an aggregate of 21,459 Shares. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2025 Filed Jun 9, 2025 20:02 UTC | Aprea Therapeutics, Inc. APRE · Entity 7948 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,185 | $0.00 Strike: $1.81 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-057809 · tm2517366-2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Duey Marc · CIK 0001925150 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,185 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,185 shares Expires 2035-06-05 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in full on June 5, 2026, subject to the reporting person's continued service on the Issuer's board of directors through and including the applicable vesting date and subject to acceleration under certain conditions. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2025 Filed Jun 9, 2025 20:02 UTC | Aprea Therapeutics, Inc. APRE · Entity 7948 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,045 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-057809 · tm2517366-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Duey Marc · CIK 0001925150 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 234,696 F1 · shares: These shares represent restricted stock units which were granted on June 5, 2025, and which will vest and be settled in common stock on June 5, 2026, subject to the reporting person's continued service on the Issuer's board of directors through and including the applicable vesting date and subject to acceleration under certain conditions. Read SEC document |
| October 18, 2024 Filed Oct 25, 2024 21:42 UTC | Aprea Therapeutics, Inc. APRE · Entity 7948 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,462 | $4.58 | $29,583.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-111548 · tm2426908-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Duey Marc · CIK 0001925150 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 233,651 F1 · kind: The Reporting Person's sale of Issuer's common stock reported herein was automatically transacted by the Reporting Person's broker as a result of an insufficient cash position in the Reporting Person's brokerage account. Further, the Reporting Person's sale of Issuer's common stock reported herein was matchable under Section 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 (i) to the extent of 190 shares, with the Reporting Person's purchase of 190 shares of the Issuer's common stock at a price of $2.5837 on October 14, 2024, and (ii) to the extent of 6,272 shares, with the Reporting Person's purchase of 30,000 shares of the Issuer's common stock at a price of $4.39 per share on October 16, 2024. The Reporting Person has agreed to pay to Issuer $1,558.05 which represents the full amount of the profit realized in connection with the short-swing transaction. F2 · price: These shares were sold in multiple transactions on October 18, 2024, each at $4.578 per share. Read SEC document |
| October 16, 2024 Filed Oct 17, 2024 12:30 UTC | Aprea Therapeutics, Inc. APRE · Entity 7948 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 30,000 | $4.39 | $131,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-109386 · tm2426287-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Duey Marc · CIK 0001925150 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 240,113 Read SEC document |
| October 14, 2024 Filed Oct 16, 2024 12:30 UTC | Aprea Therapeutics, Inc. APRE · Entity 7948 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 190 | $2.58 | $490.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-108963 · tm2426059-5_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Duey Marc · CIK 0001925150 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 210,113 Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2024 Filed Jun 21, 2024 20:15 UTC | Aprea Therapeutics, Inc. APRE · Entity 7948 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,185 | $0.00 Strike: $4.07 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-073932 · tm2417666-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Duey Marc · CIK 0001925150 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,185 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,185 shares Expires 2034-06-20 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in full on June 20, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued service on the Issuer's board of directors through and including the applicable vesting date and subject to acceleration under certain conditions. Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2024 Filed Jun 21, 2024 20:15 UTC | Aprea Therapeutics, Inc. APRE · Entity 7948 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,045 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-073932 · tm2417666-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Duey Marc · CIK 0001925150 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 209,923 F1 · shares: These shares represent restricted stock units which were granted on June 20, 2024, and which will vest and be settled in common stock on June 20, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued service on the Issuer's board of directors through and including the applicable vesting date and subject to acceleration under certain conditions. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2023 Filed Aug 25, 2023 01:50 UTC | Aprea Therapeutics, Inc. APRE · Entity 7948 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.65 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-095017 · tm2324788-4_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 6 Duey Marc · CIK 0001925150 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares Expires 2033-08-23 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in full on August 23, 2024, subject to the reporting person's continued service on the Issuer's board of directors through and including the applicable vesting date and subject to acceleration under certain conditions. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2023 Filed Aug 25, 2023 01:50 UTC | Aprea Therapeutics, Inc. APRE · Entity 7948 | GrantCommon Stock | 500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-095017 · tm2324788-4_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Duey Marc · CIK 0001925150 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 208,878 F1 · shares: These shares represent restricted stock units which were granted on August 23, 2023, and which will vest and be settled in common stock on August 23, 2024, subject to the reporting person's continued service on the Issuer's board of directors through and including the applicable vesting date and subject to acceleration under certain conditions. F2 · balance_after: Reflects a one-for-20 reverse split, effective as of 5:00 p.m. Eastern Time on February 10, 2023 Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2022 Filed Aug 25, 2023 01:50 UTC | Aprea Therapeutics, Inc. APRE · Entity 7948 | ConversionSeries A Non-Voting Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 1,161 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-095017 · tm2324788-4_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 5 Duey Marc · CIK 0001925150 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,610 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Following stockholder approval at the Issuer's annual stockholder's meeting, each share of Series A Non-Voting Convertible Preferred Stock is convertible into 10 shares of the Issuer's common stock ("Common Stock") at any time at the option of the holder thereof, subject to certain limitations, including that a holder of Series A Non-Voting Convertible Preferred Stock is prohibited from converting shares of Series A Non-Voting Convertible Preferred Stock into shares of Common Stock if, as a result of such conversion, such holder, together with its affiliates, would beneficially own more than a specified percentage (to be established by the holder between 4.9% and 19.9%) of the total number of shares of Common Stock issued and outstanding immediately after giving effect to such conversion. The Series A Non-Voting Convertible Preferred Stock has no expiration date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Following stockholder approval at the Issuer's annual stockholder's meeting, each share of Series A Non-Voting Convertible Preferred Stock is convertible into 10 shares of the Issuer's common stock ("Common Stock") at any time at the option of the holder thereof, subject to certain limitations, including that a holder of Series A Non-Voting Convertible Preferred Stock is prohibited from converting shares of Series A Non-Voting Convertible Preferred Stock into shares of Common Stock if, as a result of such conversion, such holder, together with its affiliates, would beneficially own more than a specified percentage (to be established by the holder between 4.9% and 19.9%) of the total number of shares of Common Stock issued and outstanding immediately after giving effect to such conversion. The Series A Non-Voting Convertible Preferred Stock has no expiration date. F3 · ownership.nature: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2022 Filed Aug 25, 2023 01:50 UTC | Aprea Therapeutics, Inc. APRE · Entity 7948 | ConversionSeries A Non-Voting Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 400,969 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-095017 · tm2324788-4_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 4 Duey Marc · CIK 0001925150 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,009,690 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Following stockholder approval at the Issuer's annual stockholder's meeting, each share of Series A Non-Voting Convertible Preferred Stock is convertible into 10 shares of the Issuer's common stock ("Common Stock") at any time at the option of the holder thereof, subject to certain limitations, including that a holder of Series A Non-Voting Convertible Preferred Stock is prohibited from converting shares of Series A Non-Voting Convertible Preferred Stock into shares of Common Stock if, as a result of such conversion, such holder, together with its affiliates, would beneficially own more than a specified percentage (to be established by the holder between 4.9% and 19.9%) of the total number of shares of Common Stock issued and outstanding immediately after giving effect to such conversion. The Series A Non-Voting Convertible Preferred Stock has no expiration date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Following stockholder approval at the Issuer's annual stockholder's meeting, each share of Series A Non-Voting Convertible Preferred Stock is convertible into 10 shares of the Issuer's common stock ("Common Stock") at any time at the option of the holder thereof, subject to certain limitations, including that a holder of Series A Non-Voting Convertible Preferred Stock is prohibited from converting shares of Series A Non-Voting Convertible Preferred Stock into shares of Common Stock if, as a result of such conversion, such holder, together with its affiliates, would beneficially own more than a specified percentage (to be established by the holder between 4.9% and 19.9%) of the total number of shares of Common Stock issued and outstanding immediately after giving effect to such conversion. The Series A Non-Voting Convertible Preferred Stock has no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2022 Filed Aug 25, 2023 01:50 UTC | Aprea Therapeutics, Inc. APRE · Entity 7948 | ConversionCommon Stock | 11,610 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-095017 · tm2324788-4_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Duey Marc · CIK 0001925150 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 602 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · balance_after: Reflects a one-for-20 reverse split, effective as of 5:00 p.m. Eastern Time on February 10, 2023 F3 · ownership.nature: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2022 Filed Aug 25, 2023 01:50 UTC | Aprea Therapeutics, Inc. APRE · Entity 7948 | ConversionCommon Stock | 4,009,690 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-095017 · tm2324788-4_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Duey Marc · CIK 0001925150 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,167,589 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2022 Filed Aug 1, 2022 21:00 UTC | Aprea Therapeutics, Inc. APRE · Entity 7948 | GrantStock Option (right to Buy) · Derivative | 29,575 | $0.00 Strike: $1.09 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-084762 · tm2222147-2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Duey Marc · CIK 0001925150 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,575 Underlying: Common Stock · 29,575 shares Expires 2032-07-28 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in full on July 28, 2023, subject to the reporting person's continued service on the Issuer's board of directors through and including the applicable vesting date and subject to acceleration under certain conditions. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2022 Filed Aug 1, 2022 21:00 UTC | Aprea Therapeutics, Inc. APRE · Entity 7948 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,995 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-084762 · tm2222147-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Duey Marc · CIK 0001925150 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 157,899 F1 · shares: These shares represent restricted stock units which were granted on July 28, 2022, and which will vest and be settled in common stock on July 28, 2023, subject to the reporting person's continued service on the Issuer's board of directors through and including the applicable vesting date and subject to acceleration under certain conditions. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.