Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aprea Therapeutics, Inc.APRE · Entity 7948 | Director | June 16, 2026 | June 17, 2026 |
| Molecular Templates, Inc.MTEM · Entity 85987 | Director | September 27, 2024 | September 30, 2024 |
| TScan Therapeutics, Inc.TCRX · Entity 7255 | Director | May 20, 2026 | May 22, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Aprea Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date June 16, 2026 · Filed June 17, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 4,180 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-16 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-16 · Grant · Acquired 3,135 · Balance 4,180 F1: These shares represent restricted stock units which were granted on June 16, 2026, and which will vest and be settled in common stock on June 16, 2027, subject to the reporting person's continued service on the Issuer's board of directors through and including the applicable vesting date and subject to acceleration under certain conditions. |
| Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.73 · Expires 2036-06-16 | Direct | 12,555 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-16 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-06-16 · Grant · Acquired 12,555 · Balance 12,555 F2: The option vests in full on June 16, 2027, subject to the reporting person's continued service on the Issuer's board of directors through and including the applicable vesting date and subject to acceleration under certain conditions. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These shares represent restricted stock units which were granted on June 16, 2026, and which will vest and be settled in common stock on June 16, 2027, subject to the reporting person's continued service on the Issuer's board of directors through and including the applicable vesting date and subject to acceleration under certain conditions.
F2: The option vests in full on June 16, 2027, subject to the reporting person's continued service on the Issuer's board of directors through and including the applicable vesting date and subject to acceleration under certain conditions.
Molecular Templates, Inc.
Report date September 27, 2024 · Filed September 30, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.41 · Expires 2034-09-27 | Direct | 1,000 |
Reported balance
After 2024-09-27 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-09-27 · Grant · Acquired 1,000 · Balance 1,000 F1: The shares of common stock exercisable pursuant to the option will vest in full upon completion of continuous service for the Issuer on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date of September 27, 2024. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares of common stock exercisable pursuant to the option will vest in full upon completion of continuous service for the Issuer on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date of September 27, 2024.
TScan Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date May 20, 2026 · Filed May 22, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.99 · Expires 2036-05-20 | Direct | 67,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-20 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-20 · Grant · Acquired 67,000 · Balance 67,000 F1: The shares subject to this option shall vest and become exercisable in full upon the earlier to occur of (i) May 20, 2027 and (ii) the next annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service at such time. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares subject to this option shall vest and become exercisable in full upon the earlier to occur of (i) May 20, 2027 and (ii) the next annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service at such time.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 16, 2026 Filed Jun 17, 2026 23:08 UTC | Aprea Therapeutics, Inc. APRE · Entity 7948 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 12,555 | $0.00 Strike: $0.73 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-075284 · tm2618211-7_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Gruia Gabriela · CIK 0001860326 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,555 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,555 shares Expires 2036-06-16 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in full on June 16, 2027, subject to the reporting person's continued service on the Issuer's board of directors through and including the applicable vesting date and subject to acceleration under certain conditions. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2026 Filed Jun 17, 2026 23:08 UTC | Aprea Therapeutics, Inc. APRE · Entity 7948 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,135 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-075284 · tm2618211-7_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gruia Gabriela · CIK 0001860326 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,180 F1 · shares: These shares represent restricted stock units which were granted on June 16, 2026, and which will vest and be settled in common stock on June 16, 2027, subject to the reporting person's continued service on the Issuer's board of directors through and including the applicable vesting date and subject to acceleration under certain conditions. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2026 Filed May 22, 2026 20:05 UTC | TScan Therapeutics, Inc. TCRX · Entity 7255 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 67,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.99 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-236848 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Gruia Gabriela · CIK 0001860326 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,000 Underlying: Voting Common Stock · 67,000 shares Expires 2036-05-20 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this option shall vest and become exercisable in full upon the earlier to occur of (i) May 20, 2027 and (ii) the next annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service at such time. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2025 Filed Jul 2, 2025 20:26 UTC | TScan Therapeutics, Inc. TCRX · Entity 7255 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 67,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.45 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-093020 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Gruia Gabriela · CIK 0001860326 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,000 Underlying: Voting Common Stock · 67,000 shares Expires 2035-06-30 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this option shall vest and become exercisable in full upon the earlier to occur of (i) June 30, 2026 and (ii) the next annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service at such time. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2025 Filed Jun 9, 2025 20:04 UTC | Aprea Therapeutics, Inc. APRE · Entity 7948 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,185 | $0.00 Strike: $1.81 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-057813 · tm2517366-4_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Gruia Gabriela · CIK 0001860326 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,185 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,185 shares Expires 2035-06-05 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in full on June 5, 2026, subject to the reporting person's continued service on the Issuer's board of directors through and including the applicable vesting date and subject to acceleration under certain conditions. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2025 Filed Jun 9, 2025 20:04 UTC | Aprea Therapeutics, Inc. APRE · Entity 7948 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,045 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-057813 · tm2517366-4_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gruia Gabriela · CIK 0001860326 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,045 F1 · shares: These shares represent restricted stock units which were granted on June 5, 2025, and which will vest and be settled in common stock on June 5, 2026, subject to the reporting person's continued service on the Issuer's board of directors through and including the applicable vesting date and subject to acceleration under certain conditions. Read SEC document |
| September 27, 2024 Filed Sep 30, 2024 21:37 UTC | Molecular Templates, Inc. MTEM · Entity 85987 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.41 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-110461 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Gruia Gabriela · CIK 0001860326 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000 shares Expires 2034-09-27 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of common stock exercisable pursuant to the option will vest in full upon completion of continuous service for the Issuer on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date of September 27, 2024. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2024 Filed Jun 14, 2024 20:20 UTC | TScan Therapeutics, Inc. TCRX · Entity 7255 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 47,500 | $0.00 Strike: $8.88 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-073693 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Gruia Gabriela · CIK 0001860326 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,500 Underlying: Voting Common Stock · 47,500 shares Expires 2034-06-11 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this option shall vest and become exercisable in full upon the earlier to occur of (i) June 12, 2025 and (ii) the next annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service at such time. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2023 Filed Oct 31, 2023 22:45 UTC | Molecular Templates, Inc. MTEM · Entity 85987 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.06 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171843-23-006565 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Gruia Gabriela · CIK 0001860326 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000 shares Expires 2033-10-27 F1 · date: The figures reflected herein have been adjusted to take into account a 1 for 15 reverse split of the Company's common stock that was effected on August 11, 2023. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of common stock exercisable pursuant to the option will vest in full upon completion of continuous service for the Issuer on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date of October 27, 2023. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2023 Filed Aug 31, 2023 22:22 UTC | Molecular Templates, Inc. MTEM · Entity 85987 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 11,666 | $0.00 Strike: $8.51 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-045862 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Gruia Gabriela · CIK 0001860326 · Director · Interim Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,666 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,666 shares Expires 2033-08-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The figures reflected herein have been adjusted to take into account a 1 for 15 reverse split of the Company's common stock that was effected on August 11, 2023. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the total number of shares subject to the option shall vest on August 31, 2024 and the remaining 75% shall vest in thirty-six (36) equal monthly installments, subject to the reporting person's continued service through the applicable vesting dates. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: The figures reflected herein have been adjusted to take into account a 1 for 15 reverse split of the Company's common stock that was effected on August 11, 2023. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2023 Filed Jun 15, 2023 22:14 UTC | TScan Therapeutics, Inc. TCRX · Entity 7255 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 35,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.66 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-015640 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Gruia Gabriela · CIK 0001860326 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,000 Underlying: Voting Common Stock · 35,000 shares Expires 2033-06-12 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this option shall vest and become exercisable in full upon the earlier to occur of (i) June 13, 2024 and (ii) the next annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service at such time. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2023 Filed May 8, 2023 21:17 UTC | Aprea Therapeutics, Inc. APRE · Entity 7948 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 12,500 | $0.00 Strike: $3.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-057260 · tm2314936-2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Gruia Gabriela · CIK 0001860326 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,500 shares Expires 2033-05-05 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These options shall vest in full on May 5, 2024, subject to the reporting person's continued service through and including the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2022 Filed Jun 6, 2022 11:30 UTC | Molecular Templates, Inc. MTEM · Entity 85987 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.97 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-021142 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Gruia Gabriela · CIK 0001860326 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2032-06-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 100% of the total number of shares subject to the option shall vest on June 3, 2023. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2022 Filed Jun 3, 2022 20:30 UTC | TScan Therapeutics, Inc. TCRX · Entity 7255 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 9,146 | $0.00 Strike: $3.17 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-020965 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Gruia Gabriela · CIK 0001860326 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,146 Underlying: Voting Common Stock · 9,146 shares Expires 2032-05-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this option shall vest and become exercisable in full upon the earlier to occur of (i) June 1, 2023 and (ii) the next annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service at such time. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 13:30 UTC | Molecular Templates, Inc. MTEM · Entity 85987 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.35 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-008515 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Gruia Gabriela · CIK 0001860326 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2032-02-29 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 50% of the total number of shares subject to the option shall vest on March 1, 2023 and the remaining 50% shall vest on March 1, 2024, subject to the reporting person's continuous service with Molecular Templates, Inc. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2021 Filed Jul 16, 2021 20:34 UTC | TScan Therapeutics, Inc. TCRX · Entity 7255 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 9,146 | $0.00 Strike: $15.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-028648 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Gruia Gabriela · CIK 0001860326 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,146 Underlying: Voting Common Stock · 9,146 shares Expires 2031-07-14 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this option will vest in 12 equal monthly installments upon the completion of each month of continuous service to the Issuer after May 4, 2022. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2021 Filed Jul 16, 2021 20:34 UTC | TScan Therapeutics, Inc. TCRX · Entity 7255 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 9,146 | $0.00 Strike: $15.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-028648 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Gruia Gabriela · CIK 0001860326 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,146 Underlying: Voting Common Stock · 9,146 shares Expires 2031-07-14 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this option will vest in 36 equal monthly installments upon the completion of each month of continuous service to the Issuer after May 4, 2021 . Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.