Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AZUL SAAZUL · Entity 4770 | Director | June 15, 2026 | June 17, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AZUL SA
Report date June 15, 2026 · Filed June 17, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 3,764,246 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-15 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-15 · Grant · Acquired 1,294,735 · Balance 3,764,246 F1: Represents a grant of 1,294,735 rights to acquire common shares pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's Restricted Shares Granting Plan and applicable documentation thereunder ("Restricted Shares"). The Restricted Shares vest in three equal annual installments on May 5, 2027, May 5, 2028 and May 5, 2029, contingent on the reporting person's continued service on each applicable vesting date. F2: In the event that the Issuer does not hold sufficient treasury shares for the settlement of the Restricted Shares on the applicable vesting date, the Reporting Person will be required to subscribe for the Restricted Shares for a nominal price of R$1.00 (one Brazilian real) for all Restricted Shares subject to vesting. |
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Saleb II Founder 1 LLC | 2 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-06-15 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 2 F3: Saleb II Founder 1 LLC is wholly owned and controlled by David Neeleman. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents a grant of 1,294,735 rights to acquire common shares pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's Restricted Shares Granting Plan and applicable documentation thereunder ("Restricted Shares"). The Restricted Shares vest in three equal annual installments on May 5, 2027, May 5, 2028 and May 5, 2029, contingent on the reporting person's continued service on each applicable vesting date.
F2: In the event that the Issuer does not hold sufficient treasury shares for the settlement of the Restricted Shares on the applicable vesting date, the Reporting Person will be required to subscribe for the Restricted Shares for a nominal price of R$1.00 (one Brazilian real) for all Restricted Shares subject to vesting.
F3: Saleb II Founder 1 LLC is wholly owned and controlled by David Neeleman.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 15, 2026 Filed Jun 17, 2026 23:17 UTC | AZUL SA AZUL · Entity 4770 | GrantCommon Shares | 1,294,735 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-26-000905 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NEELEMAN DAVID · CIK 0001218390 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,764,246 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of 1,294,735 rights to acquire common shares pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's Restricted Shares Granting Plan and applicable documentation thereunder ("Restricted Shares"). The Restricted Shares vest in three equal annual installments on May 5, 2027, May 5, 2028 and May 5, 2029, contingent on the reporting person's continued service on each applicable vesting date. F2 · price: In the event that the Issuer does not hold sufficient treasury shares for the settlement of the Restricted Shares on the applicable vesting date, the Reporting Person will be required to subscribe for the Restricted Shares for a nominal price of R$1.00 (one Brazilian real) for all Restricted Shares subject to vesting. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2026 Filed Jun 3, 2026 21:45 UTC | AZUL SA AZUL · Entity 4770 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 36,856 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-26-000798 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 NEELEMAN DAVID · CIK 0001218390 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 36,856 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The stock option was granted with a nominal exercise price of R$1.00 (one Brazilian real). F6 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option award vested immediately upon grant and had no expiration date. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: This stock option award vested immediately upon grant and had no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2026 Filed Jun 3, 2026 21:45 UTC | AZUL SA AZUL · Entity 4770 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 36,856 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-26-000798 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 NEELEMAN DAVID · CIK 0001218390 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,856 Underlying: Common Stock · 36,856 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The stock option was granted with a nominal exercise price of R$1.00 (one Brazilian real). F6 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option award vested immediately upon grant and had no expiration date. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: This stock option award vested immediately upon grant and had no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2026 Filed Jun 3, 2026 21:45 UTC | AZUL SA AZUL · Entity 4770 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,432,482 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-26-000798 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 NEELEMAN DAVID · CIK 0001218390 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,432,482 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The stock option was granted with a nominal exercise price of R$1.00 (one Brazilian real). F5 · shares: This stock option was previously reported as covering 364,872,345,192 common shares, but was adjusted to reflect the Reverse Share Split. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option award vested immediately upon grant and had no expiration date. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: This stock option award vested immediately upon grant and had no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2026 Filed Jun 3, 2026 21:45 UTC | AZUL SA AZUL · Entity 4770 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 36,856 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-26-000798 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 NEELEMAN DAVID · CIK 0001218390 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,469,511 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The stock option was granted with a nominal exercise price of R$1.00 (one Brazilian real). Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2026 Filed Jun 3, 2026 21:45 UTC | AZUL SA AZUL · Entity 4770 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 2,432,482 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-26-000798 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NEELEMAN DAVID · CIK 0001218390 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,432,655 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The stock option was granted with a nominal exercise price of R$1.00 (one Brazilian real). F2 · balance_after: The reporting person previously reported direct ownership of 25,958,221 common shares, which was adjusted to 173 common shares upon effectiveness of the 150,000 to 1 reverse share split in respect of the Company's common shares on April 23, 2026 (the "Reverse Share Split"). Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2026 Filed Mar 30, 2026 21:59 UTC | AZUL SA AZUL · Entity 4770 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 182,436,172,596 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-26-000516 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 NEELEMAN DAVID · CIK 0001218390 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 364,872,345,192 Underlying: Common Stock · 182,436,172,596 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The Stock Option was granted with a nominal exercise price of R$1.00 (one Brazilian real). F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option award vested immediately upon grant and have no expiration date. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The stock option award vested immediately upon grant and have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2026 Filed Mar 30, 2026 21:59 UTC | AZUL SA AZUL · Entity 4770 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 547,308,517,788 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-26-000516 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 NEELEMAN DAVID · CIK 0001218390 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 547,308,517,788 Underlying: Common Stock · 547,308,517,788 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The Stock Option was granted with a nominal exercise price of R$1.00 (one Brazilian real). F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option award vested immediately upon grant and have no expiration date. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The stock option award vested immediately upon grant and have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2026 Filed Mar 30, 2026 21:59 UTC | AZUL SA AZUL · Entity 4770 | GiftCommon Shares | 182,436,172,596 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-26-000516 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 NEELEMAN DAVID · CIK 0001218390 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,958,221 F3 · shares: Immediately upon receipt, David Neeleman disposed the Relevant Shares (representing 0.33% of the common shares of the Issuer outstanding on the date hereof) as a gift for nil consideration. After giving effect to the Reverse Share Split, the Relevant Shares are expected to equal 1,216,241 common shares. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2026 Filed Mar 30, 2026 21:59 UTC | AZUL SA AZUL · Entity 4770 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 182,436,172,596 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-26-000516 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NEELEMAN DAVID · CIK 0001218390 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 182,462,130,817 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents common shares issued on exercise of a stock option award ("Stock Option") that vested immediately upon grant (the "Relevant Shares"). On March 25, 2026, the shareholders of Azul S.A. approved a 150,000 to 1 reverse share split which is expected to be effective as of April 20, 2026 (the "Reverse Share Split"). After giving effect to the Reverse Share Split, the number of common shares reported in this row is expected to be 1,216,241 common shares. F2 · price: The Stock Option was granted with a nominal exercise price of R$1.00 (one Brazilian real). Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.