person · Reporting owner
HENNING THOMAS EDWARD
Disclosed activity across 3 companies
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST INTERSTATE BANCSYSTEM INCFIBK · Entity 4141 | Director | June 01, 2024 | June 04, 2024 |
| NELNET INCNNI · Entity 3982 | Director | June 15, 2026 | June 17, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
FIRST INTERSTATE BANCSYSTEM INC
Report date June 01, 2024 · Filed June 04, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 27,066 |
Reported balance
After 2024-06-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-06-01 · Grant · Acquired 3,014 · Balance 27,066 F1: Shares issuable upon vesting of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Registrant's 2023 Equity and Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest on June 1, 2025, subject to the reporting persons provision of continuous service to the Registrant through the vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares issuable upon vesting of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Registrant's 2023 Equity and Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest on June 1, 2025, subject to the reporting persons provision of continuous service to the Registrant through the vesting date.
NELNET INC
Report date June 15, 2026 · Filed June 17, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phantom StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 59,312 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-15 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-06-15 · Grant · Acquired 1,738 · Balance 59,312 F3: 1-for-1. F4: The shares of phantom stock were granted pursuant to the issuer's Directors Stock Compensation Plan. They will become payable in shares of Class A Common Stock promptly after the time of termination of the reporting person's service as a member of the issuer's Board of Directors. The shares will be payable in a lump sum promptly after the time of termination of the reporting person's service as a member of the issuer's Board, or in up to five annual installments, commencing promptly after the time of termination of the reporting person's service on the issuer's Board, as elected by the reporting person. F5: Includes a total of 574 shares acquired since June 18, 2025 pursuant to the dividend reinvestment feature of the issuer's Directors Stock Compensation Plan. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 11,058 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-06-15 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 11,058 |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectIRA | 13 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-06-15 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 13 F1: Represents shares held in the reporting person's IRA for which acquisition records are no longer available, which were inadvertently omitted from prior Section 16 filings. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSpouse IRA | 8 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-06-15 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 8 F2: Represents shares held in the IRA of the reporting person's spouse for which acquisition records are no longer available, which were inadvertently omitted from prior Section 16 filings. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares held in the reporting person's IRA for which acquisition records are no longer available, which were inadvertently omitted from prior Section 16 filings.
F2: Represents shares held in the IRA of the reporting person's spouse for which acquisition records are no longer available, which were inadvertently omitted from prior Section 16 filings.
F3: 1-for-1.
F4: The shares of phantom stock were granted pursuant to the issuer's Directors Stock Compensation Plan. They will become payable in shares of Class A Common Stock promptly after the time of termination of the reporting person's service as a member of the issuer's Board of Directors. The shares will be payable in a lump sum promptly after the time of termination of the reporting person's service as a member of the issuer's Board, or in up to five annual installments, commencing promptly after the time of termination of the reporting person's service on the issuer's Board, as elected by the reporting person.
F5: Includes a total of 574 shares acquired since June 18, 2025 pursuant to the dividend reinvestment feature of the issuer's Directors Stock Compensation Plan.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Great Western Bancorp, Inc.
Report date February 01, 2022 · Filed February 03, 2022
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-02-03. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 13,555 |
Ending reported balance
After 2022-02-01 transaction · row 8
7 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 2 · 2022-02-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,949 · Balance 1,949 F1: The restricted stock units vested 100% on the grant date, December 4, 2015. The restricted stock units were delivered upon change in control. Row 3 · 2022-02-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,522 · Balance 3,471 F2: The restricted stock units vested 100% on the grant date, December 2, 2016. The restricted stock units were delivered upon change in control. Row 4 · 2022-02-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,461 · Balance 4,932 F3: The restricted stock units vested 100% on the grant date, December 1, 2017. The restricted stock units were delivered upon change in control. Row 5 · 2022-02-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,608 · Balance 6,540 F4: The restricted stock units vested 100% on the grant date, November 30, 2018. The restricted stock units were delivered upon change in control. Row 6 · 2022-02-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,746 · Balance 8,286 F5: The restricted stock units vested 100% on the grant date, November 29, 2019. The restricted stock units were delivered upon change in control. Row 7 · 2022-02-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 3,476 · Balance 11,762 F6: The restricted stock units vested 100% on the grant date, November 27, 2020. The restricted stock units were delivered upon change in control. Row 8 · 2022-02-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,793 · Balance 13,555 F7: The restricted stock units vested 100% on the grant date, November 26, 2021. The restricted stock units were delivered upon change in control. |
| Restricted Stock Units - 2015SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-02-01 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2022-02-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,949 · Balance 0 F8: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Great Western Bancorp, Inc. F1: The restricted stock units vested 100% on the grant date, December 4, 2015. The restricted stock units were delivered upon change in control. |
| Restricted Stock Units - 2016SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-02-01 transaction · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · 2022-02-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,522 · Balance 0 F8: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Great Western Bancorp, Inc. F2: The restricted stock units vested 100% on the grant date, December 2, 2016. The restricted stock units were delivered upon change in control. |
| Restricted Stock Units - 2017SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-02-01 transaction · row 11
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 11 · 2022-02-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,461 · Balance 0 F8: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Great Western Bancorp, Inc. F3: The restricted stock units vested 100% on the grant date, December 1, 2017. The restricted stock units were delivered upon change in control. |
| Restricted Stock Units - 2018SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-02-01 transaction · row 12
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 12 · 2022-02-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,608 · Balance 0 F8: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Great Western Bancorp, Inc. F4: The restricted stock units vested 100% on the grant date, November 30, 2018. The restricted stock units were delivered upon change in control. |
| Restricted Stock Units - 2019SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-02-01 transaction · row 13
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 13 · 2022-02-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,746 · Balance 0 F8: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Great Western Bancorp, Inc. F5: The restricted stock units vested 100% on the grant date, November 29, 2019. The restricted stock units were delivered upon change in control. |
| Restricted Stock Units - 2020SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-02-01 transaction · row 14
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 14 · 2022-02-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 3,476 · Balance 0 F8: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Great Western Bancorp, Inc. F6: The restricted stock units vested 100% on the grant date, November 27, 2020. The restricted stock units were delivered upon change in control. |
| Restricted Stock Units - 2021SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-02-01 transaction · row 15
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 15 · 2022-02-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,793 · Balance 0 F8: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Great Western Bancorp, Inc. F7: The restricted stock units vested 100% on the grant date, November 26, 2021. The restricted stock units were delivered upon change in control. |
| Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectHenning Investments LLC | 8,520 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-02-01 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 8,520 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The restricted stock units vested 100% on the grant date, December 4, 2015. The restricted stock units were delivered upon change in control.
F2: The restricted stock units vested 100% on the grant date, December 2, 2016. The restricted stock units were delivered upon change in control.
F3: The restricted stock units vested 100% on the grant date, December 1, 2017. The restricted stock units were delivered upon change in control.
F4: The restricted stock units vested 100% on the grant date, November 30, 2018. The restricted stock units were delivered upon change in control.
F5: The restricted stock units vested 100% on the grant date, November 29, 2019. The restricted stock units were delivered upon change in control.
F6: The restricted stock units vested 100% on the grant date, November 27, 2020. The restricted stock units were delivered upon change in control.
F7: The restricted stock units vested 100% on the grant date, November 26, 2021. The restricted stock units were delivered upon change in control.
F8: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Great Western Bancorp, Inc.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 15, 2026 Filed Jun 17, 2026 21:03 UTC | NELNET INC NNI · Entity 3982 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 1,738 | $110.76 | $192,500.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001008886-26-000172 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 HENNING THOMAS EDWARD · CIK 0001269806 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,312 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,738 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of phantom stock were granted pursuant to the issuer's Directors Stock Compensation Plan. They will become payable in shares of Class A Common Stock promptly after the time of termination of the reporting person's service as a member of the issuer's Board of Directors. The shares will be payable in a lump sum promptly after the time of termination of the reporting person's service as a member of the issuer's Board, or in up to five annual installments, commencing promptly after the time of termination of the reporting person's service on the issuer's Board, as elected by the reporting person. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares of phantom stock were granted pursuant to the issuer's Directors Stock Compensation Plan. They will become payable in shares of Class A Common Stock promptly after the time of termination of the reporting person's service as a member of the issuer's Board of Directors. The shares will be payable in a lump sum promptly after the time of termination of the reporting person's service as a member of the issuer's Board, or in up to five annual installments, commencing promptly after the time of termination of the reporting person's service on the issuer's Board, as elected by the reporting person. F5 · balance_after: Includes a total of 574 shares acquired since June 18, 2025 pursuant to the dividend reinvestment feature of the issuer's Directors Stock Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2025 Filed Sep 8, 2025 21:03 UTC | NELNET INC NNI · Entity 3982 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 3,102 | $128.87 | $399,754.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001008886-25-000259 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HENNING THOMAS EDWARD · CIK 0001269806 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan that was entered into by the reporting person's spouse on June 6, 2025. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2025 Filed Sep 8, 2025 21:03 UTC | NELNET INC NNI · Entity 3982 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 5,094 | $128.87 | $656,463.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001008886-25-000259 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HENNING THOMAS EDWARD · CIK 0001269806 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,058 F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan that was entered into by the reporting person on June 6, 2025. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2025 Filed Jun 18, 2025 20:48 UTC | NELNET INC NNI · Entity 3982 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 2,015 | $95.58 | $192,593.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001008886-25-000193 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 HENNING THOMAS EDWARD · CIK 0001269806 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,015 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of phantom stock were granted pursuant to the issuer's Directors Stock Compensation Plan. They will become payable in shares of Class A Common Stock promptly after the time of termination of the reporting person's service as a member of the issuer's Board of Directors. The shares will be payable in a lump sum promptly after the time of termination of the reporting person's service as a member of the issuer's Board, or in up to five annual installments, commencing promptly after the time of termination of the reporting person's service on the issuer's Board, as elected by the reporting person. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares of phantom stock were granted pursuant to the issuer's Directors Stock Compensation Plan. They will become payable in shares of Class A Common Stock promptly after the time of termination of the reporting person's service as a member of the issuer's Board of Directors. The shares will be payable in a lump sum promptly after the time of termination of the reporting person's service as a member of the issuer's Board, or in up to five annual installments, commencing promptly after the time of termination of the reporting person's service on the issuer's Board, as elected by the reporting person. F3 · balance_after: Includes a total of 546 shares acquired since June 18, 2024 pursuant to the dividend reinvestment feature of the issuer's Directors Stock Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2024 Filed Jun 18, 2024 20:16 UTC | NELNET INC NNI · Entity 3982 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 2,316 | $83.14 | $192,552.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001008886-24-000224 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 HENNING THOMAS EDWARD · CIK 0001269806 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,439 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,316 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of phantom stock were granted pursuant to the issuer's Directors Stock Compensation Plan. They will become payable in shares of Class A Common Stock promptly after the time of termination of the reporting person's service as a member of the issuer's Board of Directors. The shares will be payable in a lump sum promptly after the time of termination of the reporting person's service as a member of the issuer's Board, or in up to five annual installments, commencing promptly after the time of termination of the reporting person's service on the issuer's Board, as elected by the reporting person. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares of phantom stock were granted pursuant to the issuer's Directors Stock Compensation Plan. They will become payable in shares of Class A Common Stock promptly after the time of termination of the reporting person's service as a member of the issuer's Board of Directors. The shares will be payable in a lump sum promptly after the time of termination of the reporting person's service as a member of the issuer's Board, or in up to five annual installments, commencing promptly after the time of termination of the reporting person's service on the issuer's Board, as elected by the reporting person. F3 · balance_after: Includes a total of 625 shares acquired since June 21, 2023 pursuant to the dividend reinvestment feature of the issuer's Directors Stock Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2024 Filed Jun 4, 2024 19:48 UTC | FIRST INTERSTATE BANCSYSTEM INC FIBK · Entity 4141 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,014 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000860413-24-000089 · wk-form4_1717530476.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HENNING THOMAS EDWARD · CIK 0001269806 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,066 F1 · shares: Shares issuable upon vesting of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Registrant's 2023 Equity and Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest on June 1, 2025, subject to the reporting persons provision of continuous service to the Registrant through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2023 Filed Jun 21, 2023 20:27 UTC | NELNET INC NNI · Entity 3982 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 2,271 | $84.79 | $192,558.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001008886-23-000135 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 HENNING THOMAS EDWARD · CIK 0001269806 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,498 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,271 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of phantom stock were granted pursuant to the issuer's Directors Stock Compensation Plan. They will become payable in shares of Class A Common Stock promptly after the time of termination of the reporting person's service as a member of the issuer's Board of Directors. The shares will be payable in a lump sum promptly after the time of termination of the reporting person's service as a member of the issuer's Board, or in up to five annual installments, commencing promptly after the time of termination of the reporting person's service on the issuer's Board, as elected by the reporting person. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares of phantom stock were granted pursuant to the issuer's Directors Stock Compensation Plan. They will become payable in shares of Class A Common Stock promptly after the time of termination of the reporting person's service as a member of the issuer's Board of Directors. The shares will be payable in a lump sum promptly after the time of termination of the reporting person's service as a member of the issuer's Board, or in up to five annual installments, commencing promptly after the time of termination of the reporting person's service on the issuer's Board, as elected by the reporting person. F3 · balance_after: Includes a total of 551 shares acquired since June 21, 2022 pursuant to the dividend reinvestment feature of the issuer's Directors Stock Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2023 Filed Jun 5, 2023 16:45 UTC | FIRST INTERSTATE BANCSYSTEM INC FIBK · Entity 4141 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 3,401 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000860413-23-000145 · wf-form4_168598349730464.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HENNING THOMAS EDWARD · CIK 0001269806 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,052 F1 · shares: Shares issuable upon vesting of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Registrant's 2023 Equity and Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest on June 1, 2024, subject to the reporting persons provision of continuous service to the Registrant through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2022 Filed Jun 21, 2022 20:27 UTC | NELNET INC NNI · Entity 3982 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,953 | $65.21 | $192,565.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-015489 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HENNING THOMAS EDWARD · CIK 0001269806 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,152 F1 · shares: These shares were granted pursuant to the issuer's Directors Stock Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2022 Filed Jun 2, 2022 20:39 UTC | FIRST INTERSTATE BANCSYSTEM INC FIBK · Entity 4141 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 1,576 | $38.07 | $59,998.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000860413-22-000161 · wf-form4_165420236682437.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HENNING THOMAS EDWARD · CIK 0001269806 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,651 Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2022 Filed Feb 3, 2022 21:50 UTC | FIRST INTERSTATE BANCSYSTEM INC FIBK · Entity 4141 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 477 | $38.41 | $18,321.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000860413-22-000038 · wf-form4_164392504094107.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HENNING THOMAS EDWARD · CIK 0001269806 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,075 Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2022 Filed Feb 3, 2022 21:50 UTC | FIRST INTERSTATE BANCSYSTEM INC FIBK · Entity 4141 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 18,598 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000860413-22-000038 · wf-form4_164392504094107.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HENNING THOMAS EDWARD · CIK 0001269806 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,598 F1 · price: Received in exchange for 22,075 shares of Great Western Bancorp, Inc. ("GWB") common stock in connection with merger of GWB into the issuer (the "Merger"). On the effective date of the Merger, the reporting person was entitled to receive approximately 0.8425 shares of issuer Class A common stock for each share of GWB common stock then owned. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2022 Filed Feb 3, 2022 17:19 UTC | Great Western Bancorp, Inc. GWB · Entity 130810 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units - 2021 · Derivative | 1,793 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001613665-22-000008 · wf-form4_164392677918739.xml · derivative · entry 15 HENNING THOMAS EDWARD · CIK 0001269806 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 1,793 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Great Western Bancorp, Inc. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vested 100% on the grant date, November 26, 2021. The restricted stock units were delivered upon change in control. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vested 100% on the grant date, November 26, 2021. The restricted stock units were delivered upon change in control. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2022 Filed Feb 3, 2022 17:19 UTC | Great Western Bancorp, Inc. GWB · Entity 130810 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units - 2020 · Derivative | 3,476 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001613665-22-000008 · wf-form4_164392677918739.xml · derivative · entry 14 HENNING THOMAS EDWARD · CIK 0001269806 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 3,476 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Great Western Bancorp, Inc. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vested 100% on the grant date, November 27, 2020. The restricted stock units were delivered upon change in control. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vested 100% on the grant date, November 27, 2020. The restricted stock units were delivered upon change in control. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2022 Filed Feb 3, 2022 17:19 UTC | Great Western Bancorp, Inc. GWB · Entity 130810 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units - 2019 · Derivative | 1,746 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001613665-22-000008 · wf-form4_164392677918739.xml · derivative · entry 13 HENNING THOMAS EDWARD · CIK 0001269806 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 1,746 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Great Western Bancorp, Inc. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vested 100% on the grant date, November 29, 2019. The restricted stock units were delivered upon change in control. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vested 100% on the grant date, November 29, 2019. The restricted stock units were delivered upon change in control. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2022 Filed Feb 3, 2022 17:19 UTC | Great Western Bancorp, Inc. GWB · Entity 130810 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units - 2018 · Derivative | 1,608 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001613665-22-000008 · wf-form4_164392677918739.xml · derivative · entry 12 HENNING THOMAS EDWARD · CIK 0001269806 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 1,608 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Great Western Bancorp, Inc. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vested 100% on the grant date, November 30, 2018. The restricted stock units were delivered upon change in control. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vested 100% on the grant date, November 30, 2018. The restricted stock units were delivered upon change in control. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2022 Filed Feb 3, 2022 17:19 UTC | Great Western Bancorp, Inc. GWB · Entity 130810 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units - 2017 · Derivative | 1,461 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001613665-22-000008 · wf-form4_164392677918739.xml · derivative · entry 11 HENNING THOMAS EDWARD · CIK 0001269806 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 1,461 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Great Western Bancorp, Inc. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vested 100% on the grant date, December 1, 2017. The restricted stock units were delivered upon change in control. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vested 100% on the grant date, December 1, 2017. The restricted stock units were delivered upon change in control. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2022 Filed Feb 3, 2022 17:19 UTC | Great Western Bancorp, Inc. GWB · Entity 130810 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units - 2016 · Derivative | 1,522 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001613665-22-000008 · wf-form4_164392677918739.xml · derivative · entry 10 HENNING THOMAS EDWARD · CIK 0001269806 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 1,522 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Great Western Bancorp, Inc. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vested 100% on the grant date, December 2, 2016. The restricted stock units were delivered upon change in control. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vested 100% on the grant date, December 2, 2016. The restricted stock units were delivered upon change in control. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2022 Filed Feb 3, 2022 17:19 UTC | Great Western Bancorp, Inc. GWB · Entity 130810 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units - 2015 · Derivative | 1,949 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001613665-22-000008 · wf-form4_164392677918739.xml · derivative · entry 9 HENNING THOMAS EDWARD · CIK 0001269806 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 1,949 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Great Western Bancorp, Inc. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vested 100% on the grant date, December 4, 2015. The restricted stock units were delivered upon change in control. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vested 100% on the grant date, December 4, 2015. The restricted stock units were delivered upon change in control. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2022 Filed Feb 3, 2022 17:19 UTC | Great Western Bancorp, Inc. GWB · Entity 130810 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 1,793 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001613665-22-000008 · wf-form4_164392677918739.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 HENNING THOMAS EDWARD · CIK 0001269806 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,555 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · date: The restricted stock units vested 100% on the grant date, November 26, 2021. The restricted stock units were delivered upon change in control. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2022 Filed Feb 3, 2022 17:19 UTC | Great Western Bancorp, Inc. GWB · Entity 130810 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 3,476 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001613665-22-000008 · wf-form4_164392677918739.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 HENNING THOMAS EDWARD · CIK 0001269806 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,762 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · date: The restricted stock units vested 100% on the grant date, November 27, 2020. The restricted stock units were delivered upon change in control. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2022 Filed Feb 3, 2022 17:19 UTC | Great Western Bancorp, Inc. GWB · Entity 130810 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 1,746 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001613665-22-000008 · wf-form4_164392677918739.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 HENNING THOMAS EDWARD · CIK 0001269806 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,286 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · date: The restricted stock units vested 100% on the grant date, November 29, 2019. The restricted stock units were delivered upon change in control. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2022 Filed Feb 3, 2022 17:19 UTC | Great Western Bancorp, Inc. GWB · Entity 130810 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 1,608 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001613665-22-000008 · wf-form4_164392677918739.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 HENNING THOMAS EDWARD · CIK 0001269806 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,540 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · date: The restricted stock units vested 100% on the grant date, November 30, 2018. The restricted stock units were delivered upon change in control. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2022 Filed Feb 3, 2022 17:19 UTC | Great Western Bancorp, Inc. GWB · Entity 130810 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 1,461 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001613665-22-000008 · wf-form4_164392677918739.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 HENNING THOMAS EDWARD · CIK 0001269806 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,932 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · date: The restricted stock units vested 100% on the grant date, December 1, 2017. The restricted stock units were delivered upon change in control. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2022 Filed Feb 3, 2022 17:19 UTC | Great Western Bancorp, Inc. GWB · Entity 130810 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 1,522 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001613665-22-000008 · wf-form4_164392677918739.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HENNING THOMAS EDWARD · CIK 0001269806 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,471 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · date: The restricted stock units vested 100% on the grant date, December 2, 2016. The restricted stock units were delivered upon change in control. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2022 Filed Feb 3, 2022 17:19 UTC | Great Western Bancorp, Inc. GWB · Entity 130810 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 1,949 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001613665-22-000008 · wf-form4_164392677918739.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HENNING THOMAS EDWARD · CIK 0001269806 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,949 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · date: The restricted stock units vested 100% on the grant date, December 4, 2015. The restricted stock units were delivered upon change in control. Read SEC document |
| November 26, 2021 Filed Nov 29, 2021 16:23 UTC | Great Western Bancorp, Inc. GWB · Entity 130810 | GrantRestricted Stock Units - 2021 · Derivative | 1,793 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001613665-21-000060 · wf-form4_163822099715526.xml · derivative · entry 8 HENNING THOMAS EDWARD · CIK 0001269806 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,793 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 1,793 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Great Western Bancorp, Inc. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vested 100% on the grant date, November 26, 2021. The restricted stock units have no expiration date. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vested 100% on the grant date, November 26, 2021. The restricted stock units have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2021 Filed Jun 22, 2021 20:37 UTC | NELNET INC NNI · Entity 3982 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 2,647 | $63.28 | $167,502.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-015385 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 HENNING THOMAS EDWARD · CIK 0001269806 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,135 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,647 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of phantom stock were granted pursuant to the issuer's Directors Stock Compensation Plan. They will become payable in shares of Class A Common Stock at the time of termination of the reporting person's service as a member of the issuer's Board of Directors. The shares will be payable in a lump sum at the time of termination of the reporting person's service as a member of the issuer's Board, or in up to five annual installments, commencing at the time of termination of the reporting person's service on the issuer's Board, as elected by the reporting person. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares of phantom stock were granted pursuant to the issuer's Directors Stock Compensation Plan. They will become payable in shares of Class A Common Stock at the time of termination of the reporting person's service as a member of the issuer's Board of Directors. The shares will be payable in a lump sum at the time of termination of the reporting person's service as a member of the issuer's Board, or in up to five annual installments, commencing at the time of termination of the reporting person's service on the issuer's Board, as elected by the reporting person. F3 · balance_after: Includes a total of 548 shares acquired since June 23, 2020 pursuant to the dividend reinvestment feature of the issuer's Directors Stock Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2020 Filed Nov 30, 2020 16:47 UTC | Great Western Bancorp, Inc. GWB · Entity 130810 | GrantRestricted Stock Units - 2020 · Derivative | 3,476 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001613665-20-000103 · wf-form4_160677280878739.xml · derivative · entry 7 HENNING THOMAS EDWARD · CIK 0001269806 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,476 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 3,476 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Great Western Bancorp, Inc. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vested 100% on the grant date, November 27, 2020. The restricted stock units have no expiration date. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vested 100% on the grant date, November 27, 2020. The restricted stock units have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| June 19, 2020 Filed Jun 23, 2020 20:32 UTC | NELNET INC NNI · Entity 3982 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 3,536 | $40.30 | $142,500.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-20-013662 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 HENNING THOMAS EDWARD · CIK 0001269806 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,940 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 3,536 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of phantom stock were granted pursuant to the issuer's Directors Stock Compensation Plan. They will become payable in shares of Class A Common Stock at the time of termination of the reporting person's service as a member of the issuer's Board of Directors. The shares will be payable in a lump sum at the time of termination of the reporting person's service as a member of the issuer's Board, or in up to five annual installments, commencing at the time of termination of the reporting person's service on the issuer's Board, as elected by the reporting person. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares of phantom stock were granted pursuant to the issuer's Directors Stock Compensation Plan. They will become payable in shares of Class A Common Stock at the time of termination of the reporting person's service as a member of the issuer's Board of Directors. The shares will be payable in a lump sum at the time of termination of the reporting person's service as a member of the issuer's Board, or in up to five annual installments, commencing at the time of termination of the reporting person's service on the issuer's Board, as elected by the reporting person. F3 · balance_after: Includes a total of 475 shares acquired since November 15, 2019 pursuant to the dividend reinvestment feature of the issuer's Directors Stock Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2020 Filed Mar 6, 2020 12:09 UTC | Great Western Bancorp, Inc. GWB · Entity 130810 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 2,000 | $25.77 | $51,536.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001613665-20-000022 · wf-form4_158351457780555.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HENNING THOMAS EDWARD · CIK 0001269806 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Henning Investments LLC Disclosed balance after: 8,520 Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2019 Filed Dec 3, 2019 17:24 UTC | Great Western Bancorp, Inc. GWB · Entity 130810 | GrantRestricted Stock Units - 2019 · Derivative | 1,746 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001613665-19-000074 · wf-form4_157541187248703.xml · derivative · entry 6 HENNING THOMAS EDWARD · CIK 0001269806 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,746 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 1,746 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Great Western Bancorp, Inc. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vested 100% on the grant date, November 29, 2019. The restricted stock units have no expiration date. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vested 100% on the grant date, November 29, 2019. The restricted stock units have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2019 Filed Nov 15, 2019 21:25 UTC | NELNET INC NNI · Entity 3982 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-19-023063 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HENNING THOMAS EDWARD · CIK 0001269806 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,199 F1 · kind: This gift was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Stock Gift Plan entered into by the reporting person on August 13, 2019. F2 · kind: Rule 10b5-1, promulgated under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, allows directors of a company who are not in possession of material non-public information to establish pre-arranged plans to buy, sell, or otherwise transfer a specified number of shares of such company's stock. Once a plan is established, the director does not retain or exercise any discretion over transfers of stock under the plan and the pre-planned transfers may be executed at later dates as set forth in the plan, without regard to any subsequent material non-public information related to the company that the director may receive. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2019 Filed Aug 26, 2019 16:52 UTC | Great Western Bancorp, Inc. GWB · Entity 130810 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 2,000 | $28.92 | $57,843.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001613665-19-000030 · wf-form4_156685273829055.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HENNING THOMAS EDWARD · CIK 0001269806 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Henning Investments LLC Disclosed balance after: 6,520 Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2019 Filed Jun 25, 2019 20:35 UTC | NELNET INC NNI · Entity 3982 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,892 | $49.29 | $142,546.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-19-012695 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HENNING THOMAS EDWARD · CIK 0001269806 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,199 F1 · shares: The shares were granted pursuant to the issuer's Directors Stock Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2018 Filed Dec 4, 2018 17:24 UTC | Great Western Bancorp, Inc. GWB · Entity 130810 | GrantRestricted Stock Units - 2018 · Derivative | 1,608 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001613665-18-000106 · wf-form4_154396225962032.xml · derivative · entry 5 HENNING THOMAS EDWARD · CIK 0001269806 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,608 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 1,608 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Great Western Bancorp, Inc. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vested 100% on the grant date, November 30, 2018. The restricted stock units have no expiration date. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vested 100% on the grant date, November 30, 2018. The restricted stock units have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2018 Filed Jun 26, 2018 20:46 UTC | NELNET INC NNI · Entity 3982 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,771 | $51.43 | $142,512.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-012437 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HENNING THOMAS EDWARD · CIK 0001269806 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,307 F1 · shares: The shares were granted pursuant to the issuer's Directors Stock Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2017 Filed Dec 5, 2017 17:53 UTC | Great Western Bancorp, Inc. GWB · Entity 130810 | GrantRestricted Stock Units - 2017 · Derivative | 1,461 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001613665-17-000114 · wf-form4_151251440376395.xml · derivative · entry 4 HENNING THOMAS EDWARD · CIK 0001269806 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,461 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 1,461 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Great Western Bancorp, Inc. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vested 100% on the grant date, December 1, 2017. The restricted stock units have no expiration date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vested 100% on the grant date, December 1, 2017. The restricted stock units have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| June 23, 2017 Filed Jun 27, 2017 20:42 UTC | NELNET INC NNI · Entity 3982 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,983 | $39.40 | $117,530.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-011858 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HENNING THOMAS EDWARD · CIK 0001269806 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,536 F1 · shares: The shares were granted pursuant to the issuer's Directors Stock Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2016 Filed Jan 10, 2017 22:51 UTC | NELNET INC NNI · Entity 3982 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 2,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-000469 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HENNING THOMAS EDWARD · CIK 0001269806 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,553 F1 · kind: The gift reported in this filing was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Stock Gift Plan entered into by the reporting person on November 28, 2016. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2016 Filed Dec 6, 2016 17:05 UTC | Great Western Bancorp, Inc. GWB · Entity 130810 | GrantRestricted Stock Units - 2016 · Derivative | 1,522 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001613665-16-000281 · wf-form4_148106193266745.xml · derivative · entry 3 HENNING THOMAS EDWARD · CIK 0001269806 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,522 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 1,522 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Great Western Bancorp, Inc. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest 100% on the grant date, December 2, 2016. The restricted stock units have no expiration date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest 100% on the grant date, December 2, 2016. The restricted stock units have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.