TapewireFind a company

organization · Reporting owner

MADRYN HEALTH ADVISORS II, LP

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
37191
SEC CIK
0002007977

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Greenbrook TMS Inc.GBNH · Entity 9044610% ownerJanuary 01, 2024January 11, 2024
Neuronetics, Inc.STIM · Entity 624810% ownerMay 28, 2026June 17, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee footnotes6,363,636 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2024-01-01 · row 1 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · Balance 6,363,636

F1: Represents securities held directly by Madryn Health Partners II, LP ("Health Partners"), Madryn Health Partners II (Cayman Master), LP ("Cayman Master") and, in the case of the Common Share Conversion Instruments described in Table II, Madryn Select Opportunities, LP ("Select Opportunities" and together with Health Partners and Cayman Master, the "Funds"). Madryn Asset Management, LP ("Madryn"), as investment advisor for each of the Funds, and each of Madryn Health Advisors II, LP, Madryn Health Advisors GP II, LLC, Madryn Select Advisors, LP, and Madryn Select Advisors GP, LLC, as general partners for each of the Funds, may be deemed to be beneficial owners of the shares held directly by the Funds.

F2: Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein.

F3: Health Partners and Cayman Master directly hold 393,459 and 5,970,177 shares of the Company's common stock ("Common Shares"), respectively.

Common Share Conversion InstrumentsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.90 · Expires 2027-09-30IndirectSee footnotesNot disclosed Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2024-01-01 · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance Not disclosed

F4: Each of the Funds entered into a common share conversion instrument on July 14, 2022 (collectively, as amended and/or restated from time to time, the "Conversion Instruments") in connection with loans provided under the Company's senior secured credit facility with Madryn and its affiliates.

F1: Represents securities held directly by Madryn Health Partners II, LP ("Health Partners"), Madryn Health Partners II (Cayman Master), LP ("Cayman Master") and, in the case of the Common Share Conversion Instruments described in Table II, Madryn Select Opportunities, LP ("Select Opportunities" and together with Health Partners and Cayman Master, the "Funds"). Madryn Asset Management, LP ("Madryn"), as investment advisor for each of the Funds, and each of Madryn Health Advisors II, LP, Madryn Health Advisors GP II, LLC, Madryn Select Advisors, LP, and Madryn Select Advisors GP, LLC, as general partners for each of the Funds, may be deemed to be beneficial owners of the shares held directly by the Funds.

F2: Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein.

F5: Health Partners, Cayman Master, and Select Opportunities may receive (a) 202,423, (b) 3,071,480 and (c) 636,701 Common Shares, respectively, upon the exercise of the Conversion Instruments.

Subordinated Convertible NotesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.22 · Expires 2028-03-31IndirectSee footnotesNot disclosed Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2024-01-01 · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance Not disclosed

F6: On each of August 15, 2023, September 1, 2023, and October 12, 2023, Health Partners and Cayman Master acquired from the Company subordinated convertible promissory notes (the "Subordinated Convertible Notes").

F7: The Subordinated Convertible Notes are convertible at a price equal to the lesser of (a) 85% of the closing price per Common Shares on Nasdaq or any other market as of the closing date for such Subordinated Convertible Notes and (b)(i) 85% of the 30-day volume weighted average trading price of the Common Shares prior to conversion, or (ii) if the Common Shares are not listed on any of Nasdaq or another trading market at the time of conversion, a per share price based equal to 85% of the fair market value per Common Share as of such date; provided, that, in any event, the Subordinated Convertible Note conversion price shall not be lower than $0.078. The conversion price of the Subordinated Convertible Notes is also subject to customary anti-dilution adjustments

F8: The conversion price of the Subordinated Convertible Notes issued on each of August 15, 2023 and September 1, 2023 is $0.2168.

F1: Represents securities held directly by Madryn Health Partners II, LP ("Health Partners"), Madryn Health Partners II (Cayman Master), LP ("Cayman Master") and, in the case of the Common Share Conversion Instruments described in Table II, Madryn Select Opportunities, LP ("Select Opportunities" and together with Health Partners and Cayman Master, the "Funds"). Madryn Asset Management, LP ("Madryn"), as investment advisor for each of the Funds, and each of Madryn Health Advisors II, LP, Madryn Health Advisors GP II, LLC, Madryn Select Advisors, LP, and Madryn Select Advisors GP, LLC, as general partners for each of the Funds, may be deemed to be beneficial owners of the shares held directly by the Funds.

F2: Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein.

F9: With respect to the Subordinated Convertible Notes issued on August 15, 2023 and September 1, 2023, Health Partners and Cayman Master may convert such Subordinated Convertible Notes into an aggregate of 855,571 and 12,982,066 Common Shares, respectively.

Subordinated Convertible NotesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.23 · Expires 2028-03-31IndirectSee footnotesNot disclosed Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2024-01-01 · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · Balance Not disclosed

F6: On each of August 15, 2023, September 1, 2023, and October 12, 2023, Health Partners and Cayman Master acquired from the Company subordinated convertible promissory notes (the "Subordinated Convertible Notes").

F7: The Subordinated Convertible Notes are convertible at a price equal to the lesser of (a) 85% of the closing price per Common Shares on Nasdaq or any other market as of the closing date for such Subordinated Convertible Notes and (b)(i) 85% of the 30-day volume weighted average trading price of the Common Shares prior to conversion, or (ii) if the Common Shares are not listed on any of Nasdaq or another trading market at the time of conversion, a per share price based equal to 85% of the fair market value per Common Share as of such date; provided, that, in any event, the Subordinated Convertible Note conversion price shall not be lower than $0.078. The conversion price of the Subordinated Convertible Notes is also subject to customary anti-dilution adjustments

F10: The conversion price of the Subordinated Convertible Notes issued on October 12, 2023 is $0.2315.

F1: Represents securities held directly by Madryn Health Partners II, LP ("Health Partners"), Madryn Health Partners II (Cayman Master), LP ("Cayman Master") and, in the case of the Common Share Conversion Instruments described in Table II, Madryn Select Opportunities, LP ("Select Opportunities" and together with Health Partners and Cayman Master, the "Funds"). Madryn Asset Management, LP ("Madryn"), as investment advisor for each of the Funds, and each of Madryn Health Advisors II, LP, Madryn Health Advisors GP II, LLC, Madryn Select Advisors, LP, and Madryn Select Advisors GP, LLC, as general partners for each of the Funds, may be deemed to be beneficial owners of the shares held directly by the Funds.

F2: Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein.

F11: With respect to the Subordinated Convertible Notes issued on October 12, 2023, Health Partners and Cayman Master may convert such Subordinated Convertible Notes into an aggregate of 400,622 and 6,078,859 Common Shares, respectively.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents securities held directly by Madryn Health Partners II, LP ("Health Partners"), Madryn Health Partners II (Cayman Master), LP ("Cayman Master") and, in the case of the Common Share Conversion Instruments described in Table II, Madryn Select Opportunities, LP ("Select Opportunities" and together with Health Partners and Cayman Master, the "Funds"). Madryn Asset Management, LP ("Madryn"), as investment advisor for each of the Funds, and each of Madryn Health Advisors II, LP, Madryn Health Advisors GP II, LLC, Madryn Select Advisors, LP, and Madryn Select Advisors GP, LLC, as general partners for each of the Funds, may be deemed to be beneficial owners of the shares held directly by the Funds.

F2: Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein.

F3: Health Partners and Cayman Master directly hold 393,459 and 5,970,177 shares of the Company's common stock ("Common Shares"), respectively.

F4: Each of the Funds entered into a common share conversion instrument on July 14, 2022 (collectively, as amended and/or restated from time to time, the "Conversion Instruments") in connection with loans provided under the Company's senior secured credit facility with Madryn and its affiliates.

F5: Health Partners, Cayman Master, and Select Opportunities may receive (a) 202,423, (b) 3,071,480 and (c) 636,701 Common Shares, respectively, upon the exercise of the Conversion Instruments.

F6: On each of August 15, 2023, September 1, 2023, and October 12, 2023, Health Partners and Cayman Master acquired from the Company subordinated convertible promissory notes (the "Subordinated Convertible Notes").

F7: The Subordinated Convertible Notes are convertible at a price equal to the lesser of (a) 85% of the closing price per Common Shares on Nasdaq or any other market as of the closing date for such Subordinated Convertible Notes and (b)(i) 85% of the 30-day volume weighted average trading price of the Common Shares prior to conversion, or (ii) if the Common Shares are not listed on any of Nasdaq or another trading market at the time of conversion, a per share price based equal to 85% of the fair market value per Common Share as of such date; provided, that, in any event, the Subordinated Convertible Note conversion price shall not be lower than $0.078. The conversion price of the Subordinated Convertible Notes is also subject to customary anti-dilution adjustments

F8: The conversion price of the Subordinated Convertible Notes issued on each of August 15, 2023 and September 1, 2023 is $0.2168.

F9: With respect to the Subordinated Convertible Notes issued on August 15, 2023 and September 1, 2023, Health Partners and Cayman Master may convert such Subordinated Convertible Notes into an aggregate of 855,571 and 12,982,066 Common Shares, respectively.

F10: The conversion price of the Subordinated Convertible Notes issued on October 12, 2023 is $0.2315.

F11: With respect to the Subordinated Convertible Notes issued on October 12, 2023, Health Partners and Cayman Master may convert such Subordinated Convertible Notes into an aggregate of 400,622 and 6,078,859 Common Shares, respectively.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnotes1,433,024 Reported balance After 2026-05-28 transaction · row 1 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-05-28 · Other · Acquired 2,071 · Balance 1,433,024

F1: Represents restricted stock units ("RSU") awarded to Avinash Amin as director compensation. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Pursuant to the partnership agreements of each of Madryn Health Partners II, LP ("Health Partners"), Madryn Health Partners II (Cayman Master), LP ("Cayman Master") and Madryn Select Opportunities, LP ("Select Opportunities" and, together with Health Partners and Cayman Master, the "Madryn Funds"), Avinash Amin is deemed to hold the RSU for the benefit of the Madryn Funds, who are entitled to the shares of common stock underlying the RSUs upon vesting.

F2: Represents shares of common stock held by Health Partners, for which Madryn Asset Management, LP ("Madryn") serves as the investment advisor.

F3: Madryn Health Advisors II, LP ("Health Advisors"), as general partner of Health Partners and Cayman Master, and Madryn Health Advisors GP II, LLC, as general partner of Health Advisors, may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held directly by Health Partners and Cayman Master.

F4: Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnotes17,069,598 Reported balance After 2026-05-28 transaction · row 2 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2026-05-28 · Other · Acquired 24,658 · Balance 17,069,598

F1: Represents restricted stock units ("RSU") awarded to Avinash Amin as director compensation. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Pursuant to the partnership agreements of each of Madryn Health Partners II, LP ("Health Partners"), Madryn Health Partners II (Cayman Master), LP ("Cayman Master") and Madryn Select Opportunities, LP ("Select Opportunities" and, together with Health Partners and Cayman Master, the "Madryn Funds"), Avinash Amin is deemed to hold the RSU for the benefit of the Madryn Funds, who are entitled to the shares of common stock underlying the RSUs upon vesting.

F5: Represents shares of common stock held by Cayman Master, for which Madryn serves as the investment advisor.

F3: Madryn Health Advisors II, LP ("Health Advisors"), as general partner of Health Partners and Cayman Master, and Madryn Health Advisors GP II, LLC, as general partner of Health Advisors, may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held directly by Health Partners and Cayman Master.

F4: Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnotes2,264,439 Reported balance After 2026-05-28 transaction · row 3 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2026-05-28 · Other · Acquired 3,271 · Balance 2,264,439

F1: Represents restricted stock units ("RSU") awarded to Avinash Amin as director compensation. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Pursuant to the partnership agreements of each of Madryn Health Partners II, LP ("Health Partners"), Madryn Health Partners II (Cayman Master), LP ("Cayman Master") and Madryn Select Opportunities, LP ("Select Opportunities" and, together with Health Partners and Cayman Master, the "Madryn Funds"), Avinash Amin is deemed to hold the RSU for the benefit of the Madryn Funds, who are entitled to the shares of common stock underlying the RSUs upon vesting.

F6: Represents shares of common stock held by Select Opportunities, for which Madryn serves as the investment advisor.

F4: Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest.

F7: Madryn Select Advisors, LP ("Select Advisors"), as general partner of Select Opportunities, and Madryn Select Advisors GP, LLC, as general partner of Select Advisors, may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held directly by Select Opportunities.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnotes1,435,958 Reported balance After 2026-06-15 transaction · row 4 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2026-06-15 · Other · Acquired 2,934 · Balance 1,435,958

F8: The reported transactions involved a transfer of shares received by Avinash Amin as director compensation to each of the Madryn Funds as provided for in the respective partnership agreement of each Madryn Fund. Each transfer was made for no consideration.

F1: Represents restricted stock units ("RSU") awarded to Avinash Amin as director compensation. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Pursuant to the partnership agreements of each of Madryn Health Partners II, LP ("Health Partners"), Madryn Health Partners II (Cayman Master), LP ("Cayman Master") and Madryn Select Opportunities, LP ("Select Opportunities" and, together with Health Partners and Cayman Master, the "Madryn Funds"), Avinash Amin is deemed to hold the RSU for the benefit of the Madryn Funds, who are entitled to the shares of common stock underlying the RSUs upon vesting.

F2: Represents shares of common stock held by Health Partners, for which Madryn Asset Management, LP ("Madryn") serves as the investment advisor.

F3: Madryn Health Advisors II, LP ("Health Advisors"), as general partner of Health Partners and Cayman Master, and Madryn Health Advisors GP II, LLC, as general partner of Health Advisors, may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held directly by Health Partners and Cayman Master.

F4: Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnotes17,104,530 Reported balance After 2026-06-15 transaction · row 5 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2026-06-15 · Other · Acquired 34,932 · Balance 17,104,530

F8: The reported transactions involved a transfer of shares received by Avinash Amin as director compensation to each of the Madryn Funds as provided for in the respective partnership agreement of each Madryn Fund. Each transfer was made for no consideration.

F1: Represents restricted stock units ("RSU") awarded to Avinash Amin as director compensation. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Pursuant to the partnership agreements of each of Madryn Health Partners II, LP ("Health Partners"), Madryn Health Partners II (Cayman Master), LP ("Cayman Master") and Madryn Select Opportunities, LP ("Select Opportunities" and, together with Health Partners and Cayman Master, the "Madryn Funds"), Avinash Amin is deemed to hold the RSU for the benefit of the Madryn Funds, who are entitled to the shares of common stock underlying the RSUs upon vesting.

F5: Represents shares of common stock held by Cayman Master, for which Madryn serves as the investment advisor.

F3: Madryn Health Advisors II, LP ("Health Advisors"), as general partner of Health Partners and Cayman Master, and Madryn Health Advisors GP II, LLC, as general partner of Health Advisors, may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held directly by Health Partners and Cayman Master.

F4: Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnotes2,269,073 Reported balance After 2026-06-15 transaction · row 6 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2026-06-15 · Other · Acquired 4,634 · Balance 2,269,073

F8: The reported transactions involved a transfer of shares received by Avinash Amin as director compensation to each of the Madryn Funds as provided for in the respective partnership agreement of each Madryn Fund. Each transfer was made for no consideration.

F1: Represents restricted stock units ("RSU") awarded to Avinash Amin as director compensation. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Pursuant to the partnership agreements of each of Madryn Health Partners II, LP ("Health Partners"), Madryn Health Partners II (Cayman Master), LP ("Cayman Master") and Madryn Select Opportunities, LP ("Select Opportunities" and, together with Health Partners and Cayman Master, the "Madryn Funds"), Avinash Amin is deemed to hold the RSU for the benefit of the Madryn Funds, who are entitled to the shares of common stock underlying the RSUs upon vesting.

F6: Represents shares of common stock held by Select Opportunities, for which Madryn serves as the investment advisor.

F4: Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest.

F7: Madryn Select Advisors, LP ("Select Advisors"), as general partner of Select Opportunities, and Madryn Select Advisors GP, LLC, as general partner of Select Advisors, may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held directly by Select Opportunities.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents restricted stock units ("RSU") awarded to Avinash Amin as director compensation. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Pursuant to the partnership agreements of each of Madryn Health Partners II, LP ("Health Partners"), Madryn Health Partners II (Cayman Master), LP ("Cayman Master") and Madryn Select Opportunities, LP ("Select Opportunities" and, together with Health Partners and Cayman Master, the "Madryn Funds"), Avinash Amin is deemed to hold the RSU for the benefit of the Madryn Funds, who are entitled to the shares of common stock underlying the RSUs upon vesting.

F2: Represents shares of common stock held by Health Partners, for which Madryn Asset Management, LP ("Madryn") serves as the investment advisor.

F3: Madryn Health Advisors II, LP ("Health Advisors"), as general partner of Health Partners and Cayman Master, and Madryn Health Advisors GP II, LLC, as general partner of Health Advisors, may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held directly by Health Partners and Cayman Master.

F4: Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest.

F5: Represents shares of common stock held by Cayman Master, for which Madryn serves as the investment advisor.

F6: Represents shares of common stock held by Select Opportunities, for which Madryn serves as the investment advisor.

F7: Madryn Select Advisors, LP ("Select Advisors"), as general partner of Select Opportunities, and Madryn Select Advisors GP, LLC, as general partner of Select Advisors, may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held directly by Select Opportunities.

F8: The reported transactions involved a transfer of shares received by Avinash Amin as director compensation to each of the Madryn Funds as provided for in the respective partnership agreement of each Madryn Fund. Each transfer was made for no consideration.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 15, 2026 Filed Jun 17, 2026 20:47 UTC Neuronetics, Inc. STIM · Entity 6248 OtherCommon Stock 4,634 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-274303 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Madryn Asset Management, LP · CIK 0001787423 · 10% owner

Madryn Health Partners II, LP · CIK 0001919858 · 10% owner

MADRYN HEALTH PARTNERS II (CAYMAN MASTER), LP · CIK 0002007791 · 10% owner

MADRYN HEALTH ADVISORS II, LP · CIK 0002007977 · 10% owner

MADRYN HEALTH ADVISORS GP II, LLC · CIK 0002007801 · 10% owner

Madryn Select Opportunities, LP · CIK 0001889283 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 2,269,073

F8 · kind: The reported transactions involved a transfer of shares received by Avinash Amin as director compensation to each of the Madryn Funds as provided for in the respective partnership agreement of each Madryn Fund. Each transfer was made for no consideration.

F1 · balance_after: Represents restricted stock units ("RSU") awarded to Avinash Amin as director compensation. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Pursuant to the partnership agreements of each of Madryn Health Partners II, LP ("Health Partners"), Madryn Health Partners II (Cayman Master), LP ("Cayman Master") and Madryn Select Opportunities, LP ("Select Opportunities" and, together with Health Partners and Cayman Master, the "Madryn Funds"), Avinash Amin is deemed to hold the RSU for the benefit of the Madryn Funds, who are entitled to the shares of common stock underlying the RSUs upon vesting.

F6 · balance_after: Represents shares of common stock held by Select Opportunities, for which Madryn serves as the investment advisor.

F4 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest.

F7 · ownership.nature: Madryn Select Advisors, LP ("Select Advisors"), as general partner of Select Opportunities, and Madryn Select Advisors GP, LLC, as general partner of Select Advisors, may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held directly by Select Opportunities.

Read SEC document
June 15, 2026 Filed Jun 17, 2026 20:47 UTC Neuronetics, Inc. STIM · Entity 6248 OtherCommon Stock 34,932 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-274303 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Madryn Asset Management, LP · CIK 0001787423 · 10% owner

Madryn Health Partners II, LP · CIK 0001919858 · 10% owner

MADRYN HEALTH PARTNERS II (CAYMAN MASTER), LP · CIK 0002007791 · 10% owner

MADRYN HEALTH ADVISORS II, LP · CIK 0002007977 · 10% owner

MADRYN HEALTH ADVISORS GP II, LLC · CIK 0002007801 · 10% owner

Madryn Select Opportunities, LP · CIK 0001889283 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 17,104,530

F8 · kind: The reported transactions involved a transfer of shares received by Avinash Amin as director compensation to each of the Madryn Funds as provided for in the respective partnership agreement of each Madryn Fund. Each transfer was made for no consideration.

F1 · balance_after: Represents restricted stock units ("RSU") awarded to Avinash Amin as director compensation. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Pursuant to the partnership agreements of each of Madryn Health Partners II, LP ("Health Partners"), Madryn Health Partners II (Cayman Master), LP ("Cayman Master") and Madryn Select Opportunities, LP ("Select Opportunities" and, together with Health Partners and Cayman Master, the "Madryn Funds"), Avinash Amin is deemed to hold the RSU for the benefit of the Madryn Funds, who are entitled to the shares of common stock underlying the RSUs upon vesting.

F5 · balance_after: Represents shares of common stock held by Cayman Master, for which Madryn serves as the investment advisor.

F3 · ownership.nature: Madryn Health Advisors II, LP ("Health Advisors"), as general partner of Health Partners and Cayman Master, and Madryn Health Advisors GP II, LLC, as general partner of Health Advisors, may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held directly by Health Partners and Cayman Master.

F4 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest.

Read SEC document
June 15, 2026 Filed Jun 17, 2026 20:47 UTC Neuronetics, Inc. STIM · Entity 6248 OtherCommon Stock 2,934 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-274303 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Madryn Asset Management, LP · CIK 0001787423 · 10% owner

Madryn Health Partners II, LP · CIK 0001919858 · 10% owner

MADRYN HEALTH PARTNERS II (CAYMAN MASTER), LP · CIK 0002007791 · 10% owner

MADRYN HEALTH ADVISORS II, LP · CIK 0002007977 · 10% owner

MADRYN HEALTH ADVISORS GP II, LLC · CIK 0002007801 · 10% owner

Madryn Select Opportunities, LP · CIK 0001889283 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 1,435,958

F8 · kind: The reported transactions involved a transfer of shares received by Avinash Amin as director compensation to each of the Madryn Funds as provided for in the respective partnership agreement of each Madryn Fund. Each transfer was made for no consideration.

F1 · balance_after: Represents restricted stock units ("RSU") awarded to Avinash Amin as director compensation. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Pursuant to the partnership agreements of each of Madryn Health Partners II, LP ("Health Partners"), Madryn Health Partners II (Cayman Master), LP ("Cayman Master") and Madryn Select Opportunities, LP ("Select Opportunities" and, together with Health Partners and Cayman Master, the "Madryn Funds"), Avinash Amin is deemed to hold the RSU for the benefit of the Madryn Funds, who are entitled to the shares of common stock underlying the RSUs upon vesting.

F2 · balance_after: Represents shares of common stock held by Health Partners, for which Madryn Asset Management, LP ("Madryn") serves as the investment advisor.

F3 · ownership.nature: Madryn Health Advisors II, LP ("Health Advisors"), as general partner of Health Partners and Cayman Master, and Madryn Health Advisors GP II, LLC, as general partner of Health Advisors, may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held directly by Health Partners and Cayman Master.

F4 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest.

Read SEC document
May 28, 2026 Filed Jun 17, 2026 20:47 UTC Neuronetics, Inc. STIM · Entity 6248 OtherCommon Stock 3,271 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-274303 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Madryn Asset Management, LP · CIK 0001787423 · 10% owner

Madryn Health Partners II, LP · CIK 0001919858 · 10% owner

MADRYN HEALTH PARTNERS II (CAYMAN MASTER), LP · CIK 0002007791 · 10% owner

MADRYN HEALTH ADVISORS II, LP · CIK 0002007977 · 10% owner

MADRYN HEALTH ADVISORS GP II, LLC · CIK 0002007801 · 10% owner

Madryn Select Opportunities, LP · CIK 0001889283 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 2,264,439

F1 · kind: Represents restricted stock units ("RSU") awarded to Avinash Amin as director compensation. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Pursuant to the partnership agreements of each of Madryn Health Partners II, LP ("Health Partners"), Madryn Health Partners II (Cayman Master), LP ("Cayman Master") and Madryn Select Opportunities, LP ("Select Opportunities" and, together with Health Partners and Cayman Master, the "Madryn Funds"), Avinash Amin is deemed to hold the RSU for the benefit of the Madryn Funds, who are entitled to the shares of common stock underlying the RSUs upon vesting.

F1 · balance_after: Represents restricted stock units ("RSU") awarded to Avinash Amin as director compensation. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Pursuant to the partnership agreements of each of Madryn Health Partners II, LP ("Health Partners"), Madryn Health Partners II (Cayman Master), LP ("Cayman Master") and Madryn Select Opportunities, LP ("Select Opportunities" and, together with Health Partners and Cayman Master, the "Madryn Funds"), Avinash Amin is deemed to hold the RSU for the benefit of the Madryn Funds, who are entitled to the shares of common stock underlying the RSUs upon vesting.

F6 · balance_after: Represents shares of common stock held by Select Opportunities, for which Madryn serves as the investment advisor.

F4 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest.

F7 · ownership.nature: Madryn Select Advisors, LP ("Select Advisors"), as general partner of Select Opportunities, and Madryn Select Advisors GP, LLC, as general partner of Select Advisors, may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held directly by Select Opportunities.

Read SEC document
May 28, 2026 Filed Jun 17, 2026 20:47 UTC Neuronetics, Inc. STIM · Entity 6248 OtherCommon Stock 24,658 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-274303 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Madryn Asset Management, LP · CIK 0001787423 · 10% owner

Madryn Health Partners II, LP · CIK 0001919858 · 10% owner

MADRYN HEALTH PARTNERS II (CAYMAN MASTER), LP · CIK 0002007791 · 10% owner

MADRYN HEALTH ADVISORS II, LP · CIK 0002007977 · 10% owner

MADRYN HEALTH ADVISORS GP II, LLC · CIK 0002007801 · 10% owner

Madryn Select Opportunities, LP · CIK 0001889283 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 17,069,598

F1 · kind: Represents restricted stock units ("RSU") awarded to Avinash Amin as director compensation. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Pursuant to the partnership agreements of each of Madryn Health Partners II, LP ("Health Partners"), Madryn Health Partners II (Cayman Master), LP ("Cayman Master") and Madryn Select Opportunities, LP ("Select Opportunities" and, together with Health Partners and Cayman Master, the "Madryn Funds"), Avinash Amin is deemed to hold the RSU for the benefit of the Madryn Funds, who are entitled to the shares of common stock underlying the RSUs upon vesting.

F1 · balance_after: Represents restricted stock units ("RSU") awarded to Avinash Amin as director compensation. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Pursuant to the partnership agreements of each of Madryn Health Partners II, LP ("Health Partners"), Madryn Health Partners II (Cayman Master), LP ("Cayman Master") and Madryn Select Opportunities, LP ("Select Opportunities" and, together with Health Partners and Cayman Master, the "Madryn Funds"), Avinash Amin is deemed to hold the RSU for the benefit of the Madryn Funds, who are entitled to the shares of common stock underlying the RSUs upon vesting.

F5 · balance_after: Represents shares of common stock held by Cayman Master, for which Madryn serves as the investment advisor.

F3 · ownership.nature: Madryn Health Advisors II, LP ("Health Advisors"), as general partner of Health Partners and Cayman Master, and Madryn Health Advisors GP II, LLC, as general partner of Health Advisors, may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held directly by Health Partners and Cayman Master.

F4 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest.

Read SEC document
May 28, 2026 Filed Jun 17, 2026 20:47 UTC Neuronetics, Inc. STIM · Entity 6248 OtherCommon Stock 2,071 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-274303 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Madryn Asset Management, LP · CIK 0001787423 · 10% owner

Madryn Health Partners II, LP · CIK 0001919858 · 10% owner

MADRYN HEALTH PARTNERS II (CAYMAN MASTER), LP · CIK 0002007791 · 10% owner

MADRYN HEALTH ADVISORS II, LP · CIK 0002007977 · 10% owner

MADRYN HEALTH ADVISORS GP II, LLC · CIK 0002007801 · 10% owner

Madryn Select Opportunities, LP · CIK 0001889283 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 1,433,024

F1 · kind: Represents restricted stock units ("RSU") awarded to Avinash Amin as director compensation. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Pursuant to the partnership agreements of each of Madryn Health Partners II, LP ("Health Partners"), Madryn Health Partners II (Cayman Master), LP ("Cayman Master") and Madryn Select Opportunities, LP ("Select Opportunities" and, together with Health Partners and Cayman Master, the "Madryn Funds"), Avinash Amin is deemed to hold the RSU for the benefit of the Madryn Funds, who are entitled to the shares of common stock underlying the RSUs upon vesting.

F1 · balance_after: Represents restricted stock units ("RSU") awarded to Avinash Amin as director compensation. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Pursuant to the partnership agreements of each of Madryn Health Partners II, LP ("Health Partners"), Madryn Health Partners II (Cayman Master), LP ("Cayman Master") and Madryn Select Opportunities, LP ("Select Opportunities" and, together with Health Partners and Cayman Master, the "Madryn Funds"), Avinash Amin is deemed to hold the RSU for the benefit of the Madryn Funds, who are entitled to the shares of common stock underlying the RSUs upon vesting.

F2 · balance_after: Represents shares of common stock held by Health Partners, for which Madryn Asset Management, LP ("Madryn") serves as the investment advisor.

F3 · ownership.nature: Madryn Health Advisors II, LP ("Health Advisors"), as general partner of Health Partners and Cayman Master, and Madryn Health Advisors GP II, LLC, as general partner of Health Advisors, may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held directly by Health Partners and Cayman Master.

F4 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest.

Read SEC document
August 08, 2025 Filed Aug 12, 2025 20:15 UTC Neuronetics, Inc. STIM · Entity 6248 SaleCommon Stock 381,640 $3.72 $1,419,700.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-107329 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Madryn Asset Management, LP · CIK 0001787423 · 10% owner

Madryn Health Partners II, LP · CIK 0001919858 · 10% owner

MADRYN HEALTH PARTNERS II (CAYMAN MASTER), LP · CIK 0002007791 · 10% owner

MADRYN HEALTH ADVISORS II, LP · CIK 0002007977 · 10% owner

MADRYN HEALTH ADVISORS GP II, LLC · CIK 0002007801 · 10% owner

Madryn Select Opportunities, LP · CIK 0001889283 · 10% owner

MADRYN SELECT ADVISORS, LP · CIK 0002007794 · 10% owner

MADRYN SELECT ADVISORS GP, LLC · CIK 0002007745 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 2,261,168

F2 · ownership.nature: Madryn Health Advisors II, LP ("Health Advisors"), as general partner of Health Partners and Madryn Health Partners II (Cayman Master), LP ("Cayman Master"); Madryn Health Advisors GP II, LLC, as general partner of Health Advisors; Madryn Select Advisors, LP ("Select Advisors") as general partner of Madryn Select Opportunities, LP ("Select Opportunities"); and Madryn Select Advisors GP, LLC, as general partner of Select Advisors, may be deemed to be beneficial owners of the shares held directly by Health Partners, Cayman Master and Select Advisors, respectively.

F3 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest.

F5 · ownership.nature: Represents shares of common stock held by Select Opportunities, for which Madryn serves as the investment advisor.

Read SEC document
August 08, 2025 Filed Aug 12, 2025 20:15 UTC Neuronetics, Inc. STIM · Entity 6248 SaleCommon Stock 2,925,554 $3.72 $10,883,060.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-107329 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Madryn Asset Management, LP · CIK 0001787423 · 10% owner

Madryn Health Partners II, LP · CIK 0001919858 · 10% owner

MADRYN HEALTH PARTNERS II (CAYMAN MASTER), LP · CIK 0002007791 · 10% owner

MADRYN HEALTH ADVISORS II, LP · CIK 0002007977 · 10% owner

MADRYN HEALTH ADVISORS GP II, LLC · CIK 0002007801 · 10% owner

Madryn Select Opportunities, LP · CIK 0001889283 · 10% owner

MADRYN SELECT ADVISORS, LP · CIK 0002007794 · 10% owner

MADRYN SELECT ADVISORS GP, LLC · CIK 0002007745 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 17,333,542

F2 · ownership.nature: Madryn Health Advisors II, LP ("Health Advisors"), as general partner of Health Partners and Madryn Health Partners II (Cayman Master), LP ("Cayman Master"); Madryn Health Advisors GP II, LLC, as general partner of Health Advisors; Madryn Select Advisors, LP ("Select Advisors") as general partner of Madryn Select Opportunities, LP ("Select Opportunities"); and Madryn Select Advisors GP, LLC, as general partner of Select Advisors, may be deemed to be beneficial owners of the shares held directly by Health Partners, Cayman Master and Select Advisors, respectively.

F3 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest.

F4 · ownership.nature: Represents shares of common stock held by Cayman Master, for which Madryn serves as the investment advisor.

Read SEC document
August 08, 2025 Filed Aug 12, 2025 20:15 UTC Neuronetics, Inc. STIM · Entity 6248 SaleCommon Stock 192,806 $3.72 $717,238.32
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-107329 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Madryn Asset Management, LP · CIK 0001787423 · 10% owner

Madryn Health Partners II, LP · CIK 0001919858 · 10% owner

MADRYN HEALTH PARTNERS II (CAYMAN MASTER), LP · CIK 0002007791 · 10% owner

MADRYN HEALTH ADVISORS II, LP · CIK 0002007977 · 10% owner

MADRYN HEALTH ADVISORS GP II, LLC · CIK 0002007801 · 10% owner

Madryn Select Opportunities, LP · CIK 0001889283 · 10% owner

MADRYN SELECT ADVISORS, LP · CIK 0002007794 · 10% owner

MADRYN SELECT ADVISORS GP, LLC · CIK 0002007745 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 1,142,351

F1 · ownership.nature: Represents shares of common stock held by Madryn Health Partners II, LP ("Health Partners"), for which Madryn Asset Management, LP ("Madryn") serves as the investment advisor.

F2 · ownership.nature: Madryn Health Advisors II, LP ("Health Advisors"), as general partner of Health Partners and Madryn Health Partners II (Cayman Master), LP ("Cayman Master"); Madryn Health Advisors GP II, LLC, as general partner of Health Advisors; Madryn Select Advisors, LP ("Select Advisors") as general partner of Madryn Select Opportunities, LP ("Select Opportunities"); and Madryn Select Advisors GP, LLC, as general partner of Select Advisors, may be deemed to be beneficial owners of the shares held directly by Health Partners, Cayman Master and Select Advisors, respectively.

F3 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest.

Read SEC document
July 10, 2025 Filed Apr 1, 2026 20:57 UTC Neuronetics, Inc. STIM · Entity 6248 GiftCommon Stock 337,312 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-138142 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Madryn Asset Management, LP · CIK 0001787423 · 10% owner

Madryn Health Partners II, LP · CIK 0001919858 · 10% owner

MADRYN HEALTH PARTNERS II (CAYMAN MASTER), LP · CIK 0002007791 · 10% owner

MADRYN HEALTH ADVISORS II, LP · CIK 0002007977 · 10% owner

MADRYN HEALTH ADVISORS GP II, LLC · CIK 0002007801 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 17,044,940

F1 · price: The reported transactions involved a transfer of shares for no consideration between Madryn Health Partners II, LP ("Health Partners") and Madryn Health Partners II (Cayman Master), LP ("Cayman Master") for fund administration purposes.

F2 · balance_after: Represents shares of common stock held as of the date of filing of this Form 4.

F4 · ownership.nature: Madryn Health Advisors II, LP ("Health Advisors"), as general partner of Health Partners and Cayman Master; and Madryn Health Advisors GP II, LLC, as general partner of Health Advisors, may be deemed to be beneficial owners of the shares held directly by Health Partners and Cayman Master, respectively.

F5 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest.

F6 · ownership.nature: Represents shares of common stock held by Cayman Master, for which Madryn serves as the investment advisor.

Read SEC document
July 10, 2025 Filed Apr 1, 2026 20:57 UTC Neuronetics, Inc. STIM · Entity 6248 GiftCommon Stock 337,312 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-138142 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Madryn Asset Management, LP · CIK 0001787423 · 10% owner

Madryn Health Partners II, LP · CIK 0001919858 · 10% owner

MADRYN HEALTH PARTNERS II (CAYMAN MASTER), LP · CIK 0002007791 · 10% owner

MADRYN HEALTH ADVISORS II, LP · CIK 0002007977 · 10% owner

MADRYN HEALTH ADVISORS GP II, LLC · CIK 0002007801 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 1,430,953

F1 · price: The reported transactions involved a transfer of shares for no consideration between Madryn Health Partners II, LP ("Health Partners") and Madryn Health Partners II (Cayman Master), LP ("Cayman Master") for fund administration purposes.

F2 · balance_after: Represents shares of common stock held as of the date of filing of this Form 4.

F3 · ownership.nature: Represents shares of common stock held by Health Partners, for which Madryn Asset Management, LP ("Madryn") serves as the investment advisor.

F4 · ownership.nature: Madryn Health Advisors II, LP ("Health Advisors"), as general partner of Health Partners and Cayman Master; and Madryn Health Advisors GP II, LLC, as general partner of Health Advisors, may be deemed to be beneficial owners of the shares held directly by Health Partners and Cayman Master, respectively.

F5 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.