Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INCAKAM · Entity 3352 | Chief Technology Officer | June 18, 2026 | June 18, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC
Report date June 18, 2026 · Filed June 18, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 31,006 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-18 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-18 · Sale · Disposed 243 · Balance 31,006 F1: Sale was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 13, 2026. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy 401(k) Plan | 152.944 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-06-18 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 152.944 F2: As of June 17, 2026. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Sale was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 13, 2026.
F2: As of June 17, 2026.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 18, 2026 Filed Jun 18, 2026 20:31 UTC | AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC AKAM · Entity 3352 | SaleCommon Stock | 243 | $129.41 | $31,446.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001086222-26-000075 · wk-form4_1781814681.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blumofe Robert · CIK 0001576905 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,006 F1 · kind: Sale was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 13, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2026 Filed Mar 6, 2026 23:37 UTC | AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC AKAM · Entity 3352 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,116 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001576905-26-000014 · wk-form4_1772840236.xml · derivative · entry 4 Blumofe Robert · CIK 0001576905 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,116 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of Akamai common stock upon vesting. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 6, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted 15,345 RSUs. Such RSUs vest over three years in equal installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 6, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted 15,345 RSUs. Such RSUs vest over three years in equal installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2026 Filed Mar 6, 2026 23:37 UTC | AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC AKAM · Entity 3352 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,474 | $101.00 | $249,874.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001576905-26-000014 · wk-form4_1772840236.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Blumofe Robert · CIK 0001576905 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,110 Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2026 Filed Mar 6, 2026 23:37 UTC | AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC AKAM · Entity 3352 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,116 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001576905-26-000014 · wk-form4_1772840236.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blumofe Robert · CIK 0001576905 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,584 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of Akamai common stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 22:01 UTC | AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC AKAM · Entity 3352 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,495 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001576905-26-000012 · wk-form4_1772748065.xml · derivative · entry 4 Blumofe Robert · CIK 0001576905 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,496 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,495 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of common stock upon vesting. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 4, 2024, the Reporting Person was granted 10,486 RSUs. Such RSUs vest over three years in equal installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 4, 2024, the Reporting Person was granted 10,486 RSUs. Such RSUs vest over three years in equal installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 22:01 UTC | AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC AKAM · Entity 3352 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,690 | $102.08 | $172,515.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001576905-26-000012 · wk-form4_1772748065.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Blumofe Robert · CIK 0001576905 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,468 Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 22:01 UTC | AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC AKAM · Entity 3352 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,495 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001576905-26-000012 · wk-form4_1772748065.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blumofe Robert · CIK 0001576905 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,158 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of common stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 22:16 UTC | AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC AKAM · Entity 3352 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,293 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001576905-26-000010 · wk-form4_1772662603.xml · derivative · entry 5 Blumofe Robert · CIK 0001576905 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,589 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,293 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of Akamai common stock upon vesting. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 3, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted 15,882 RSUs. Such RSUs vest over three years in equal installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 3, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted 15,882 RSUs. Such RSUs vest over three years in equal installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 22:16 UTC | AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC AKAM · Entity 3352 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,560 | $97.64 | $249,958.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001576905-26-000010 · wk-form4_1772662603.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Blumofe Robert · CIK 0001576905 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,663 Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 22:16 UTC | AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC AKAM · Entity 3352 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,293 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001576905-26-000010 · wk-form4_1772662603.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blumofe Robert · CIK 0001576905 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,223 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of Akamai common stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 22:16 UTC | AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC AKAM · Entity 3352 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 14,456 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001576905-26-000010 · wk-form4_1772662603.xml · derivative · entry 4 Blumofe Robert · CIK 0001576905 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,456 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,456 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of Akamai common stock upon vesting. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 2, 2026, the Reporting Person was granted 14,456 RSUs. Such RSUs vest over three years in equal installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 2, 2026, the Reporting Person was granted 14,456 RSUs. Such RSUs vest over three years in equal installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 23, 2026 21:09 UTC | AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC AKAM · Entity 3352 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,905 | $94.17 | $273,563.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001576905-26-000008 · wk-form4_1771880961.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Blumofe Robert · CIK 0001576905 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,930 Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 23, 2026 21:09 UTC | AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC AKAM · Entity 3352 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,617 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001576905-26-000008 · wk-form4_1771880961.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blumofe Robert · CIK 0001576905 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,835 F1 · kind: Represents shares issued under the Akamai Technologies, Inc. Amended and Restated 2013 Stock Incentive Plan in payment of 2025 bonus award. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2026 Filed Feb 20, 2026 22:44 UTC | AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC AKAM · Entity 3352 | GrantPerformance Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,262 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001576905-26-000006 · wk-form4_1771627469.xml · derivative · entry 7 Blumofe Robert · CIK 0001576905 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,262 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,262 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents an award of PRSUs originally granted to the Reporting Person on March 3, 2025 contingent upon achievement of specified financial performance targets for each of 2025, 2026 and 2027. Each PRSU represents the right to receive one share of Issuer common stock upon vesting. On February 19, 2026, the Issuer's financial results for 2025 were certified, resulting in 3,262 shares being earned. To the extent the targets for each such year are met, the PRSUs will fully vest on the date on which the Issuer's financial results for 2027 are certified. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents an award of PRSUs originally granted to the Reporting Person on March 3, 2025 contingent upon achievement of specified financial performance targets for each of 2025, 2026 and 2027. Each PRSU represents the right to receive one share of Issuer common stock upon vesting. On February 19, 2026, the Issuer's financial results for 2025 were certified, resulting in 3,262 shares being earned. To the extent the targets for each such year are met, the PRSUs will fully vest on the date on which the Issuer's financial results for 2027 are certified. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents an award of PRSUs originally granted to the Reporting Person on March 3, 2025 contingent upon achievement of specified financial performance targets for each of 2025, 2026 and 2027. Each PRSU represents the right to receive one share of Issuer common stock upon vesting. On February 19, 2026, the Issuer's financial results for 2025 were certified, resulting in 3,262 shares being earned. To the extent the targets for each such year are met, the PRSUs will fully vest on the date on which the Issuer's financial results for 2027 are certified. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2026 Filed Feb 20, 2026 22:44 UTC | AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC AKAM · Entity 3352 | GrantPerformance Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,154 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001576905-26-000006 · wk-form4_1771627469.xml · derivative · entry 6 Blumofe Robert · CIK 0001576905 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,279 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,154 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents an award of PRSUs originally granted to the Reporting Person on March 4, 2024 contingent upon achievement of specified financial performance targets for each of 2024, 2025 and 2026. Each PRSU represents the right to receive one share of Issuer common stock upon vesting. On February 19, 2026, the Issuer's financial results for 2025 were certified, resulting in an additional 2,154 shares being earned. To the extent the targets for each such year are met, the PRSUs will fully vest on the date on which the Issuer's financial results for 2026 are certified. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents an award of PRSUs originally granted to the Reporting Person on March 4, 2024 contingent upon achievement of specified financial performance targets for each of 2024, 2025 and 2026. Each PRSU represents the right to receive one share of Issuer common stock upon vesting. On February 19, 2026, the Issuer's financial results for 2025 were certified, resulting in an additional 2,154 shares being earned. To the extent the targets for each such year are met, the PRSUs will fully vest on the date on which the Issuer's financial results for 2026 are certified. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents an award of PRSUs originally granted to the Reporting Person on March 4, 2024 contingent upon achievement of specified financial performance targets for each of 2024, 2025 and 2026. Each PRSU represents the right to receive one share of Issuer common stock upon vesting. On February 19, 2026, the Issuer's financial results for 2025 were certified, resulting in an additional 2,154 shares being earned. To the extent the targets for each such year are met, the PRSUs will fully vest on the date on which the Issuer's financial results for 2026 are certified. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2026 Filed Feb 20, 2026 22:44 UTC | AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC AKAM · Entity 3352 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,906 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001576905-26-000006 · wk-form4_1771627469.xml · derivative · entry 5 Blumofe Robert · CIK 0001576905 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,906 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents an award of performance restricted stock units ("PRSUs") originally granted to the Reporting Person on March 6, 2023 contingent upon achievement of specified financial performance targets for each of 2023, 2024 and 2025. Each PRSU represents the right to receive one share of Issuer common stock upon vesting. On February 19, 2026, the Issuer's financial results for 2025 were certified, resulting in an additional 3,152 shares being earned and the vesting of a total of 7,906 shares of Issuer common stock subject to such PRSUs. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents an award of performance restricted stock units ("PRSUs") originally granted to the Reporting Person on March 6, 2023 contingent upon achievement of specified financial performance targets for each of 2023, 2024 and 2025. Each PRSU represents the right to receive one share of Issuer common stock upon vesting. On February 19, 2026, the Issuer's financial results for 2025 were certified, resulting in an additional 3,152 shares being earned and the vesting of a total of 7,906 shares of Issuer common stock subject to such PRSUs. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents an award of performance restricted stock units ("PRSUs") originally granted to the Reporting Person on March 6, 2023 contingent upon achievement of specified financial performance targets for each of 2023, 2024 and 2025. Each PRSU represents the right to receive one share of Issuer common stock upon vesting. On February 19, 2026, the Issuer's financial results for 2025 were certified, resulting in an additional 3,152 shares being earned and the vesting of a total of 7,906 shares of Issuer common stock subject to such PRSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2026 Filed Feb 20, 2026 22:44 UTC | AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC AKAM · Entity 3352 | GrantPerformance Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,152 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001576905-26-000006 · wk-form4_1771627469.xml · derivative · entry 4 Blumofe Robert · CIK 0001576905 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,906 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,152 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents an award of performance restricted stock units ("PRSUs") originally granted to the Reporting Person on March 6, 2023 contingent upon achievement of specified financial performance targets for each of 2023, 2024 and 2025. Each PRSU represents the right to receive one share of Issuer common stock upon vesting. On February 19, 2026, the Issuer's financial results for 2025 were certified, resulting in an additional 3,152 shares being earned and the vesting of a total of 7,906 shares of Issuer common stock subject to such PRSUs. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents an award of performance restricted stock units ("PRSUs") originally granted to the Reporting Person on March 6, 2023 contingent upon achievement of specified financial performance targets for each of 2023, 2024 and 2025. Each PRSU represents the right to receive one share of Issuer common stock upon vesting. On February 19, 2026, the Issuer's financial results for 2025 were certified, resulting in an additional 3,152 shares being earned and the vesting of a total of 7,906 shares of Issuer common stock subject to such PRSUs. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents an award of performance restricted stock units ("PRSUs") originally granted to the Reporting Person on March 6, 2023 contingent upon achievement of specified financial performance targets for each of 2023, 2024 and 2025. Each PRSU represents the right to receive one share of Issuer common stock upon vesting. On February 19, 2026, the Issuer's financial results for 2025 were certified, resulting in an additional 3,152 shares being earned and the vesting of a total of 7,906 shares of Issuer common stock subject to such PRSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2026 Filed Feb 20, 2026 22:44 UTC | AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC AKAM · Entity 3352 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,262 | $109.31 | $247,259.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001576905-26-000006 · wk-form4_1771627469.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Blumofe Robert · CIK 0001576905 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,218 Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2026 Filed Feb 20, 2026 22:44 UTC | AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC AKAM · Entity 3352 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,906 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001576905-26-000006 · wk-form4_1771627469.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blumofe Robert · CIK 0001576905 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,480 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Represents an award of performance restricted stock units ("PRSUs") originally granted to the Reporting Person on March 6, 2023 contingent upon achievement of specified financial performance targets for each of 2023, 2024 and 2025. Each PRSU represents the right to receive one share of Issuer common stock upon vesting. On February 19, 2026, the Issuer's financial results for 2025 were certified, resulting in an additional 3,152 shares being earned and the vesting of a total of 7,906 shares of Issuer common stock subject to such PRSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 21:20 UTC | AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC AKAM · Entity 3352 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,500 | $108.00 | $378,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001576905-26-000004 · wk-form4_1771017601.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blumofe Robert · CIK 0001576905 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,574 F1 · kind: Sale was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted by Dr. Blumofe on March 12, 2025. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2026 Filed Jan 23, 2026 21:59 UTC | AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC AKAM · Entity 3352 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,500 | $97.00 | $339,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001576905-26-000002 · wk-form4_1769205544.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blumofe Robert · CIK 0001576905 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,074 F1 · kind: Sale was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted by Dr. Blumofe on March 12, 2025. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2025 Filed Nov 14, 2025 21:09 UTC | AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC AKAM · Entity 3352 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,000 | $87.68 | $263,050.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001086222-25-000260 · wk-form4_1763154546.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blumofe Robert · CIK 0001576905 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,410 F1 · kind: Sale was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted by Dr. Blumofe on March 12, 2025. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $87.24 to $88.23, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2025 Filed Nov 7, 2025 22:51 UTC | AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC AKAM · Entity 3352 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,500 | $86.00 | $301,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001086222-25-000258 · wk-form4_1762555878.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blumofe Robert · CIK 0001576905 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,410 F1 · kind: Sale was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted by Dr. Blumofe on March 12, 2025. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2025 Filed Aug 22, 2025 20:34 UTC | AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC AKAM · Entity 3352 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,000 | $77.00 | $231,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001086222-25-000232 · wk-form4_1755894849.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blumofe Robert · CIK 0001576905 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,910 F1 · kind: Sale was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted by Dr. Blumofe on March 12, 2025. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2025 Filed Jun 12, 2025 20:29 UTC | AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC AKAM · Entity 3352 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,254 | $77.97 | $253,714.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001086222-25-000192 · wk-form4_1749760185.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blumofe Robert · CIK 0001576905 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,910 F1 · kind: Sale was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted by Dr. Blumofe on March 12, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2025 Filed Mar 7, 2025 23:10 UTC | AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC AKAM · Entity 3352 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,738 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001086222-25-000106 · wk-form4_1741389034.xml · derivative · entry 4 Blumofe Robert · CIK 0001576905 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,738 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of Akamai common stock upon vesting. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 7, 2022, Mr. Blumofe was granted 8,213 RSUs. Such RSUs vest over three years in equal installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 7, 2022, Mr. Blumofe was granted 8,213 RSUs. Such RSUs vest over three years in equal installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2025 Filed Mar 7, 2025 23:10 UTC | AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC AKAM · Entity 3352 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,324 | $82.81 | $109,640.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001086222-25-000106 · wk-form4_1741389034.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Blumofe Robert · CIK 0001576905 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,032 Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2025 Filed Mar 7, 2025 23:10 UTC | AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC AKAM · Entity 3352 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,738 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001086222-25-000106 · wk-form4_1741389034.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blumofe Robert · CIK 0001576905 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,356 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of Akamai common stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 21:21 UTC | AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC AKAM · Entity 3352 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,115 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001086222-25-000086 · wk-form4_1741296082.xml · derivative · entry 4 Blumofe Robert · CIK 0001576905 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,116 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,115 shares Expires 2026-03-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of Akamai common stock upon vesting. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs vest over three years in equal installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 21:21 UTC | AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC AKAM · Entity 3352 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,474 | $82.82 | $204,896.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001086222-25-000086 · wk-form4_1741296082.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Blumofe Robert · CIK 0001576905 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,618 Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 21:21 UTC | AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC AKAM · Entity 3352 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,115 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001086222-25-000086 · wk-form4_1741296082.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blumofe Robert · CIK 0001576905 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,092 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 21:14 UTC | AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC AKAM · Entity 3352 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,495 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001086222-25-000066 · wk-form4_1741209274.xml · derivative · entry 7 Blumofe Robert · CIK 0001576905 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,991 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,495 shares Expires 2027-03-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · security: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of common stock upon vesting. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs vest over three years in equal installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 21:14 UTC | AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC AKAM · Entity 3352 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,770 | $81.00 | $143,370.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001086222-25-000066 · wk-form4_1741209274.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Blumofe Robert · CIK 0001576905 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,977 Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 21:14 UTC | AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC AKAM · Entity 3352 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,495 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001086222-25-000066 · wk-form4_1741209274.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blumofe Robert · CIK 0001576905 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,747 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 21:14 UTC | AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC AKAM · Entity 3352 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 15,882 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001086222-25-000066 · wk-form4_1741209274.xml · derivative · entry 6 Blumofe Robert · CIK 0001576905 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,882 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,882 shares Expires 2028-03-04 F6 · security: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of common stock upon vesting. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs vest over three years in equal installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 21:14 UTC | AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC AKAM · Entity 3352 | GrantTSR Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 9,529 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001086222-25-000066 · wk-form4_1741209274.xml · derivative · entry 5 Blumofe Robert · CIK 0001576905 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,529 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,529 shares Expires 2028-03-04 F4 · security: Each TSR Restricted Stock Unit ("TSR RSU") represents the right to receive one share of Akamai common stock upon vesting. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting of such TSR RSUs is dependent on the relative cumulative total shareholder return of Akamai's common stock as compared to the S&P 500 Index for 2025, 2026 and 2027. To the extent the company's total shareholder return exceeds specified target percentile rankings within such index, the TSR RSUs will vest in full on the date the company's financial results for 2027 are certified. Amount reported is target issuable. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 21:14 UTC | AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC AKAM · Entity 3352 | GrantPerformance Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,353 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001086222-25-000066 · wk-form4_1741209274.xml · derivative · entry 4 Blumofe Robert · CIK 0001576905 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,353 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,353 shares Expires 2028-03-04 F2 · security: Each performance restricted stock unit ("PRSU") represents the right to receive one share of Akamai common stock upon vesting. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting of such PRSUs is dependent on Akamai's achievement of a specified financial performance targets for each of 2025, 2026 and 2027. To the extent such targets are met, the PRSUs will vest on the date the company's financial results for 2027 are certified. Amount reported is target issuable. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 21:09 UTC | AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC AKAM · Entity 3352 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,711 | $76.73 | $131,285.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001086222-25-000035 · wk-form4_1740517767.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Blumofe Robert · CIK 0001576905 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,252 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 21:09 UTC | AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC AKAM · Entity 3352 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,837 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001086222-25-000035 · wk-form4_1740517767.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blumofe Robert · CIK 0001576905 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,963 F1 · kind: Represents shares issued under the Akamai Technologies, Inc. Amended and Restated 2013 Stock Incentive Plan in payment of 2024 bonus award. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2025 Filed Feb 21, 2025 21:53 UTC | AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC AKAM · Entity 3352 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,910 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001086222-25-000013 · wk-form4_1740174826.xml · derivative · entry 6 Blumofe Robert · CIK 0001576905 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,910 shares Expires 2025-03-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of Akamai common stock upon vesting. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting of such RSUs is dependent on Akamai's achievement of a specified financial performance targets for each of 2022, 2023 and 2024. To the extent such targets are met, the RSUs will vest on the date the company's financial results for 2024 are certified. Amount reported reflects number of RSUs earned. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2025 Filed Feb 21, 2025 21:53 UTC | AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC AKAM · Entity 3352 | Exercise / conversionTSR Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,149 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001086222-25-000013 · wk-form4_1740174826.xml · derivative · entry 5 Blumofe Robert · CIK 0001576905 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,149 shares Expires 2025-03-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of Akamai common stock upon vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting of such RSUs is dependent on the relative cumulative total shareholder return of Akamai's common stock as compared to the S&P 500 Information Technology Index for 2022, 2023 and 2024. To the extent the company's total shareholder return exceeds specified target percentile rankings within such index, the RSUs will vest in full on the date the company's financial results for 2024 are certified. Amount reported reflects number of RSUs earned. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2025 Filed Feb 21, 2025 21:53 UTC | AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC AKAM · Entity 3352 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,240 | $99.32 | $222,476.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001086222-25-000013 · wk-form4_1740174826.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Blumofe Robert · CIK 0001576905 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,126 Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2025 Filed Feb 21, 2025 21:53 UTC | AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC AKAM · Entity 3352 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,910 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001086222-25-000013 · wk-form4_1740174826.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Blumofe Robert · CIK 0001576905 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,366 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2025 Filed Feb 21, 2025 21:53 UTC | AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC AKAM · Entity 3352 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 338 | $99.32 | $33,570.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001086222-25-000013 · wk-form4_1740174826.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Blumofe Robert · CIK 0001576905 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,456 Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2025 Filed Feb 21, 2025 21:53 UTC | AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC AKAM · Entity 3352 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,149 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001086222-25-000013 · wk-form4_1740174826.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blumofe Robert · CIK 0001576905 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,794 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2024 Filed Nov 15, 2024 21:50 UTC | AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC AKAM · Entity 3352 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $88.61 | $221,519.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001086222-24-000220 · wk-form4_1731707424.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blumofe Robert · CIK 0001576905 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,510 F1 · kind: Sale was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted by Mr. Blumofe on March 10, 2024. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $88.2450 to $88.7650, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2024 Filed Aug 16, 2024 21:00 UTC | AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC AKAM · Entity 3352 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $100.69 | $251,725.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001086222-24-000201 · wk-form4_1723842035.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blumofe Robert · CIK 0001576905 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,010 F1 · kind: Sale was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by Mr. Blumofe on March 10, 2024. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $100.39 to $101.05, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2024 Filed Jun 14, 2024 21:37 UTC | AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC AKAM · Entity 3352 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,000 | $88.34 | $265,020.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001086222-24-000180 · wk-form4_1718401044.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blumofe Robert · CIK 0001576905 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,729 Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2024 Filed Jun 17, 2024 20:33 UTC | AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC AKAM · Entity 3352 | SaleCommon Stock | 219 | $88.34 | $19,346.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001086222-24-000190 · wk-form4_1718656402.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blumofe Robert · CIK 0001576905 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,510 Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2024 Filed Mar 8, 2024 21:35 UTC | AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC AKAM · Entity 3352 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,738 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001086222-24-000099 · wk-form4_1709933725.xml · derivative · entry 3 Blumofe Robert · CIK 0001576905 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,738 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,738 shares Expires 2025-03-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of Akamai common stock upon vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs vest over three years in equal installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.