Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| SLM CorpSLM · Entity 3927 | Director | June 16, 2026 | June 18, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
SLM Corp
Report date June 16, 2026 · Filed June 18, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 76,041.435 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2026-06-17 transaction · row 2
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
2 source rowsRow 1 · 2026-06-16 · Grant · Acquired 7,349 · Balance 74,979.435 F1: The reporting person received shares of Restricted Common Stock, issued pursuant to the terms of the SLM Corporation 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan - 2026 Independent Director Restricted Stock Agreement (the "2026 Agreement") in partial payment of the annual retainer to independent directors. The Restricted Common Stock award is subject to vesting upon the terms set forth in the 2026 Agreement. F2: Includes Dividend Equivalent Units issued in connection with Restricted Common Stock held by the reporting person. F3: Includes shares of SLM Corporation's Common Stock (the "Shares") acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan. Row 2 · 2026-06-17 · Grant · Acquired 1,062 · Balance 76,041.435 F4: Represents a grant of Shares received in lieu of the reporting person's quarterly cash retainer and respective committee fees. The per share value of the Shares was equal to the closing sales price per share as of the grant date. F2: Includes Dividend Equivalent Units issued in connection with Restricted Common Stock held by the reporting person. F3: Includes shares of SLM Corporation's Common Stock (the "Shares") acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reporting person received shares of Restricted Common Stock, issued pursuant to the terms of the SLM Corporation 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan - 2026 Independent Director Restricted Stock Agreement (the "2026 Agreement") in partial payment of the annual retainer to independent directors. The Restricted Common Stock award is subject to vesting upon the terms set forth in the 2026 Agreement.
F2: Includes Dividend Equivalent Units issued in connection with Restricted Common Stock held by the reporting person.
F3: Includes shares of SLM Corporation's Common Stock (the "Shares") acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan.
F4: Represents a grant of Shares received in lieu of the reporting person's quarterly cash retainer and respective committee fees. The per share value of the Shares was equal to the closing sales price per share as of the grant date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 17, 2026 Filed Jun 18, 2026 20:19 UTC | SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,062 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-044324 · wk-form4_1781813937.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Manvitz Ted · CIK 0001851988 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,041.435 F4 · shares: Represents a grant of Shares received in lieu of the reporting person's quarterly cash retainer and respective committee fees. The per share value of the Shares was equal to the closing sales price per share as of the grant date. F2 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent Units issued in connection with Restricted Common Stock held by the reporting person. F3 · balance_after: Includes shares of SLM Corporation's Common Stock (the "Shares") acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2026 Filed Jun 18, 2026 20:19 UTC | SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,349 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-044324 · wk-form4_1781813937.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Manvitz Ted · CIK 0001851988 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,979.435 F1 · shares: The reporting person received shares of Restricted Common Stock, issued pursuant to the terms of the SLM Corporation 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan - 2026 Independent Director Restricted Stock Agreement (the "2026 Agreement") in partial payment of the annual retainer to independent directors. The Restricted Common Stock award is subject to vesting upon the terms set forth in the 2026 Agreement. F2 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent Units issued in connection with Restricted Common Stock held by the reporting person. F3 · balance_after: Includes shares of SLM Corporation's Common Stock (the "Shares") acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2026 Filed Mar 19, 2026 20:10 UTC | SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,242 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-019802 · wk-form4_1773951000.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Manvitz Ted · CIK 0001851988 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,598.609 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of shares of SLM Corporation's Common Stock (the "Shares") received in lieu of the reporting person's quarterly cash retainer and respective committee fees. The per share value of the Shares was equal to the closing sales price per share as of the grant date. F2 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent Units issued in connection with Restricted Common Stock held by the reporting person. F3 · balance_after: Includes Shares acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2025 Filed Dec 18, 2025 21:07 UTC | SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 | GrantCommon Stock | 906 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-057935 · wk-form4_1766092019.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Manvitz Ted · CIK 0001851988 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,998.0201 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of shares of SLM Corporation's Common Stock (the "Shares") received in lieu of the reporting person's quarterly cash retainer and respective committee fees. The per share value of the Shares was equal to the closing sales price per share as of the grant date. F2 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent Units issued in connection with Restricted Common Stock held by the reporting person. F3 · balance_after: Includes Shares acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| September 17, 2025 Filed Sep 19, 2025 20:08 UTC | SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 | GrantCommon Stock | 866 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-042161 · wk-form4_1758312505.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Manvitz Ted · CIK 0001851988 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,831.8982 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of shares of SLM Corporation's Common Stock (the "Shares") received in lieu of the reporting person's quarterly cash retainer and respective committee fees. The per share value of the Shares was equal to the closing sales price per share as of the grant date. F2 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent Units issued in connection with Restricted Common Stock held by the reporting person. F3 · balance_after: Includes Shares acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2025 Filed Jun 20, 2025 20:21 UTC | SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 | GrantCommon Stock | 768 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-032394 · wk-form4_1750450907.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Manvitz Ted · CIK 0001851988 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,720.6801 F4 · shares: Represents a grant of the Shares received in lieu of the reporting person's quarterly cash retainer and respective committee fees. The per share value of the Shares was equal to the closing sales price per share as of the grant date. F2 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent Units issued in connection with Restricted Common Stock held by the reporting person. F3 · balance_after: Includes shares of SLM Corporation's Common Stock (the "Shares") acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2025 Filed Jun 20, 2025 20:21 UTC | SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,281 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-032394 · wk-form4_1750450907.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Manvitz Ted · CIK 0001851988 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,952.6801 F1 · shares: The reporting person received shares of Restricted Common Stock, issued pursuant to the terms of the SLM Corporation 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan - 2025 Independent Director Restricted Stock Agreement (the "2025 Agreement") in partial payment of the annual retainer to independent directors. The Restricted Common Stock award is subject to vesting upon the terms set forth in the 2025 Agreement. F2 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent Units issued in connection with Restricted Common Stock held by the reporting person. F3 · balance_after: Includes shares of SLM Corporation's Common Stock (the "Shares") acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2025 Filed Mar 21, 2025 20:15 UTC | SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 | GrantCommon Stock | 809 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-014325 · wk-form4_1742588126.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Manvitz Ted · CIK 0001851988 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,478.4679 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of shares of SLM Corporation's Common Stock (the "Shares") received in lieu of the reporting person's quarterly cash retainer and respective committee fees. The per share value of the Shares was equal to the closing sales price per share as of the grant date. F2 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent Units issued in connection with Restricted Common Stock held by the reporting person. F3 · balance_after: Includes Shares acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2025 Filed Feb 13, 2025 21:03 UTC | SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $28.90 | $289,032.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-005390 · wk-form4_1739480615.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Manvitz Ted · CIK 0001851988 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,463.5559 F1 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually paid ranged from $28.88 to $28.91. For all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing a weighted average price, the reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of units purchased at each price within the range. F2 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent Units issued in connection with Restricted Common Stock held by the reporting person. F3 · balance_after: Includes Shares acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2024 Filed Dec 20, 2024 21:27 UTC | SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 | GrantCommon Stock | 907 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-052232 · wk-form4_1734730030.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Manvitz Ted · CIK 0001851988 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,464.0242 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of shares of SLM Corporation's Common Stock (the "Shares") received in lieu of the reporting person's quarterly cash retainer and respective committee fees. The per share value of the Shares was equal to the closing sales price per share as of the grant date. F2 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent Units issued in connection with Restricted Common Stock held by the reporting person. F3 · balance_after: Includes Shares acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| September 18, 2024 Filed Sep 20, 2024 20:09 UTC | SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,121 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-041024 · wk-form4_1726862985.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Manvitz Ted · CIK 0001851988 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,344.5118 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of shares of SLM Corporation's Common Stock (the "Shares") received in lieu of the reporting person's quarterly cash retainer and respective committee fees. The per share value of the Shares was equal to the closing sales price per share as of the grant date. F2 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent Units issued in connection with Restricted Common Stock held by the reporting person. F3 · balance_after: Includes Shares acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2024 Filed Jun 21, 2024 20:26 UTC | SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,179 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-029332 · wk-form4_1719001579.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Manvitz Ted · CIK 0001851988 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,999.4683 F3 · shares: Represents a grant of shares of SLM Corporation's Common Stock (the "Shares") received in lieu of the reporting person's quarterly cash retainer and respective committee fees. The per share value of the Shares was equal to the closing sales price per share as of the grant date. F2 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent Units issued in connection with Restricted Common Stock held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2024 Filed Jun 21, 2024 20:26 UTC | SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,069 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-029332 · wk-form4_1719001579.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Manvitz Ted · CIK 0001851988 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,820.4683 F1 · shares: The reporting person received shares of Restricted Common Stock, issued pursuant to the terms of the SLM Corporation 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan - 2024 Independent Director Restricted Stock Agreement (the "2024 Agreement") in partial payment of the annual retainer to independent directors. The Restricted Common Stock award is subject to vesting upon the terms set forth in the 2024 Agreement. F2 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent Units issued in connection with Restricted Common Stock held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2024 Filed Mar 22, 2024 20:06 UTC | SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,154 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-012731 · wk-form4_1711137980.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Manvitz Ted · CIK 0001851988 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,709.8425 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of shares of SLM Corporation's Common Stock (the "Shares") received in lieu of the reporting person's quarterly cash retainer and respective committee fees. The per share value of the Shares was equal to the closing sales price per share as of the grant date. F2 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent Units issued in connection with Restricted Common Stock held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2023 Filed Dec 22, 2023 21:03 UTC | SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,310 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-042629 · wk-form4_1703279017.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Manvitz Ted · CIK 0001851988 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,515.3208 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of shares of SLM Corporation's Common Stock (the "Shares") received in lieu of the reporting person's quarterly cash retainer and respective committee fees. The per share value of the Shares was equal to the closing sales price per share as of the grant date. F2 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent Units issued in connection with Restricted Common Stock held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2023 Filed Sep 22, 2023 20:05 UTC | SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,725 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-032843 · wk-form4_1695413088.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Manvitz Ted · CIK 0001851988 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,159.226 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of shares of SLM Corporation's Common Stock (the "Shares") received in lieu of the reporting person's quarterly cash retainer and respective committee fees. The per share value of the Shares was equal to the closing sales price per share as of the grant date. F2 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent Units issued in connection with Restricted Common Stock held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2023 Filed Jun 23, 2023 20:38 UTC | SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,589 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-023329 · wk-form4_1687552715.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Manvitz Ted · CIK 0001851988 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,375.6853 F3 · shares: The reporting person received shares of Restricted Common Stock, issued pursuant to the terms of the SLM Corporation 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan - 2023 Independent Director Restricted Stock Agreement (the "2023 Agreement") in partial payment of the annual retainer to independent directors. The Restricted Common Stock award is subject to vesting upon the terms set forth in the 2023 Agreement. F2 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent Units issued in connection with Restricted Common Stock held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2023 Filed Jun 23, 2023 20:38 UTC | SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,492 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-023329 · wk-form4_1687552715.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Manvitz Ted · CIK 0001851988 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,786.6853 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of shares of SLM Corporation's Common Stock (the "Shares") received in lieu of the reporting person's quarterly cash retainer and respective committee fees. The per share value of the Shares was equal to the closing sales price per share as of the grant date. F2 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent Units issued in connection with Restricted Common Stock held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2023 Filed Mar 24, 2023 20:05 UTC | SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,048 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-009159 · wf-form4_167968833516975.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Manvitz Ted · CIK 0001851988 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,241 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of shares of SLM Corporation's Common Stock (the "Shares") received in lieu of the reporting person's quarterly cash retainer and respective committee fees. The per share value of the Shares was equal to the closing sales price per share as of the grant date. F2 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent Units issued in connection with Restricted Common Stock held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2022 Filed Dec 23, 2022 21:02 UTC | SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,478 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-22-032551 · wf-form4_167182933930059.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Manvitz Ted · CIK 0001851988 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,119 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of shares of SLM Corporation's Common Stock (the "Shares") received in lieu of the reporting person's quarterly cash retainer and respective committee fees. The per share value of the Shares was equal to the closing sales price per share as of the grant date. F2 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent Units issued in connection with Restricted Common Stock held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2022 Filed Sep 23, 2022 20:42 UTC | SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,572 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-22-025430 · wf-form4_166396576107168.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Manvitz Ted · CIK 0001851988 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,587 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of shares of SLM Corporation's Common Stock (the "Shares") received in lieu of the reporting person's quarterly cash retainer and respective committee fees. The per share value of the Shares was equal to the closing sales price per share as of the grant date. F2 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent Units issued in connection with Restricted Common Stock held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| June 23, 2022 Filed Jun 27, 2022 20:51 UTC | SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,116 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-22-018082 · wf-form4_165636304134027.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Manvitz Ted · CIK 0001851988 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,959 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of shares of SLM Corporation's Common Stock (the "Shares") received in lieu of the reporting person's quarterly cash retainer. The per share value of the Shares was equal to the closing sales price per share as of the grant date. F2 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent Units issued in connection with Restricted Common Stock held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2022 Filed Jun 23, 2022 20:24 UTC | SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,971 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-22-017900 · wf-form4_165601582659736.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Manvitz Ted · CIK 0001851988 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,843 F1 · shares: The reporting person received shares of Restricted Common Stock, issued pursuant to the terms of the SLM Corporation 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan - 2022 Independent Director Restricted Stock Agreement (the "2022 Agreement") in partial payment of the annual retainer to independent directors. The Restricted Common Stock award is subject to vesting upon the terms set forth in the 2022 Agreement. F2 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent Units issued in connection with Restricted Common Stock held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2022 Filed Mar 28, 2022 20:52 UTC | SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 | GrantCommon Stock | 963 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-22-007463 · wf-form4_164850073578760.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Manvitz Ted · CIK 0001851988 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,841 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of shares of SLM Corporation's Common Stock (the "Shares") received in lieu of the reporting person's quarterly cash retainer. The per share value of the Shares was equal to the closing sales price per share as of the grant date. F2 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent Units issued in connection with Restricted Common Stock held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2021 Filed Dec 27, 2021 21:48 UTC | SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 | GrantCommon Stock | 915 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-21-025610 · wf-form4_164064170876976.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Manvitz Ted · CIK 0001851988 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,847 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of shares of SLM Corporation's Common Stock (the "Shares") received in lieu of the reporting person's quarterly cash retainer. The per share value of the Shares was equal to the closing sales price per share as of the grant date. F2 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent Units issued in connection with Restricted Common Stock held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| September 23, 2021 Filed Sep 27, 2021 20:48 UTC | SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 | GrantCommon Stock | 978 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-21-019194 · wf-form4_163277571149453.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Manvitz Ted · CIK 0001851988 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,904 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of shares of SLM Corporation's Common Stock (the "Shares") received in lieu of the reporting person's quarterly cash retainer. The per share value of the Shares was equal to the closing sales price per share as of the grant date. F2 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent Units issued in connection with Restricted Common Stock held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2021 Filed Jun 10, 2021 20:09 UTC | SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,918 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-21-012008 · wf-form4_162335576496399.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Manvitz Ted · CIK 0001851988 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,918 F1 · shares: The reporting person received shares of Restricted Common Stock, issued pursuant to the terms of the SLM Corporation 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan - 2021 Independent Director Restricted Stock Agreement (the "2021 Agreement") in partial payment of the annual retainer to independent directors. The Restricted Common Stock award is subject to vesting upon the terms set forth in the 2021 Agreement. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.