TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Maginnis Gerald J.

Disclosed activity across 12 companies

Tapewire entity
36921
SEC CIK
0001655302

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
COHEN & STEERS INFRASTRUCTURE FUND INCUTF · Entity 8898DirectorDecember 31, 2025February 12, 2026
COHEN & STEERS QUALITY INCOME REALTY FUND INCRQI · Entity 4641DirectorDecember 31, 2025February 12, 2026
COHEN & STEERS REIT & PREFERRED & INCOME FUND INCRNP · Entity 4979DirectorDecember 31, 2025February 12, 2026
COHEN & STEERS TOTAL RETURN REALTY FUND INCRFI · Entity 8841DirectorDecember 31, 2025February 12, 2026
Cohen & Steers Closed-End Opportunity Fund, Inc.FOF · Entity 8943DirectorDecember 31, 2025February 12, 2026
Cohen & Steers Global Income Builder, IncINB · Entity 13251DirectorDecember 20, 2019December 26, 2019
Cohen & Steers Ltd Duration Preferred & Income Fund, Inc.LDP · Entity 9000DirectorDecember 31, 2025February 12, 2026
Cohen & Steers MLP Income & Energy Opportunity FundMIE · Entity 136465DirectorNovember 30, 2020January 11, 2021
Cohen & Steers Real Estate Opportunities & Income FundRLTY · Entity 6100DirectorDecember 31, 2025February 12, 2026
Cohen & Steers Select Preferred & Income Fund, Inc.PSF · Entity 6193DirectorDecember 31, 2025February 12, 2026
Cohen & Steers Tax-Advantaged Preferred Securities & Income FundPTA · Entity 4944DirectorOctober 31, 2023December 14, 2023

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

COHEN & STEERS INFRASTRUCTURE FUND INC

Report date December 31, 2025 · Filed February 12, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect1,993.538 Reported balance After 2025-12-31 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-12-31 · Grant · Acquired 132.04 · Balance 1,993.538

F1: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2025 reporting year.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2025 reporting year.

COHEN & STEERS QUALITY INCOME REALTY FUND INC

Report date December 31, 2025 · Filed February 12, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect2,829.287 Reported balance After 2025-12-31 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-12-31 · Grant · Acquired 227.382 · Balance 2,829.287

F1: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2025 reporting year.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2025 reporting year.

COHEN & STEERS REIT & PREFERRED & INCOME FUND INC

Report date December 31, 2025 · Filed February 12, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect1,705.55 Reported balance After 2025-12-31 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-12-31 · Grant · Acquired 133.205 · Balance 1,705.55

F1: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2025 reporting year.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2025 reporting year.

COHEN & STEERS TOTAL RETURN REALTY FUND INC

Report date December 31, 2025 · Filed February 12, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect2,551.454 Reported balance After 2025-12-31 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-12-31 · Grant · Acquired 376.52 · Balance 2,551.454

F1: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2025 reporting year.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2025 reporting year.

Cohen & Steers Closed-End Opportunity Fund, Inc.

Report date December 31, 2025 · Filed February 12, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect1,960.311 Reported balance After 2025-12-31 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-12-31 · Grant · Acquired 166.86 · Balance 1,960.311

F1: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2025 reporting year.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2025 reporting year.

Cohen & Steers Global Income Builder, Inc

Report date December 20, 2019 · Filed December 26, 2019

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock, par value $0.001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2019-12-20 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2019-12-20 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 2,318.428 · Balance 0

F1: Disposed of pursuant to the agreement and plan of reorganization between the issuer and Cohen & Steers Infrastructure Fund, Inc. (UTF) in exchange for 817 shares of UTF common stock having a net asset value of $27.7223 per share on the effective date of the reorganization and cash in lieu of fractional shares.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Disposed of pursuant to the agreement and plan of reorganization between the issuer and Cohen & Steers Infrastructure Fund, Inc. (UTF) in exchange for 817 shares of UTF common stock having a net asset value of $27.7223 per share on the effective date of the reorganization and cash in lieu of fractional shares.

Cohen & Steers Ltd Duration Preferred & Income Fund, Inc.

Report date December 31, 2025 · Filed February 12, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect1,326.845 Reported balance After 2025-12-31 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-12-31 · Grant · Acquired 103.534 · Balance 1,326.845

F1: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2025 reporting year.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2025 reporting year.

Cohen & Steers MLP Income & Energy Opportunity Fund

Report date November 30, 2020 · Filed January 11, 2021

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock, par value $0.001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect2,744.423 Reported balance After 2020-11-30 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2020-11-30 · Grant · Acquired 320.212 · Balance 2,744.423

F1: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2020 reporting year.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2020 reporting year.

Cohen & Steers Real Estate Opportunities & Income Fund

Report date December 31, 2025 · Filed February 12, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect649.421 Reported balance After 2025-12-31 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-12-31 · Grant · Acquired 58.146 · Balance 649.421

F1: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2025 reporting year.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2025 reporting year.

Cohen & Steers Select Preferred & Income Fund, Inc.

Report date December 31, 2025 · Filed February 12, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect1,241.539 Reported balance After 2025-12-31 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-12-31 · Grant · Acquired 96.395 · Balance 1,241.539

F1: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2025 reporting year.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2025 reporting year.

Cohen & Steers Tax-Advantaged Preferred Securities & Income Fund

Report date October 31, 2023 · Filed December 14, 2023

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect464.141 Reported balance After 2023-10-31 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2023-10-31 · Grant · Acquired 39.717 · Balance 464.141

F1: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2023 reporting year.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2023 reporting year.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

INTEST CORP

Report date June 17, 2026 · Filed June 18, 2026

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2026-06-18. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect90,057 Reported balance After 2026-06-17 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-06-17 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 6,000 · Balance 90,057

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
February 09, 2017 Filed Feb 10, 2017 21:49 UTC Cohen & Steers Closed-End Opportunity Fund, Inc. FOF · Entity 8943 PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share 403 $12.34 $4,973.02
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001246360-17-000555 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Maginnis Gerald J. · CIK 0001655302 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,414.359

Read SEC document
February 09, 2017 Filed Feb 10, 2017 22:07 UTC COHEN & STEERS REIT & PREFERRED & INCOME FUND INC RNP · Entity 4979 PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share 253 $19.70 $4,984.43
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001246360-17-000561 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Maginnis Gerald J. · CIK 0001655302 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 845.976

Read SEC document
February 09, 2017 Filed Feb 10, 2017 22:07 UTC COHEN & STEERS INFRASTRUCTURE FUND INC UTF · Entity 8898 PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share 240 $20.76 $4,982.09
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001246360-17-000560 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Maginnis Gerald J. · CIK 0001655302 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 807.402

Read SEC document
February 09, 2017 Filed Feb 10, 2017 16:49 UTC Cohen & Steers Global Income Builder, Inc INB · Entity 13251 PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share 539 $9.25 $4,984.51
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001246360-17-000554 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Maginnis Gerald J. · CIK 0001655302 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,787.404

Read SEC document
February 09, 2017 Filed Feb 10, 2017 21:56 UTC Cohen & Steers Ltd Duration Preferred & Income Fund, Inc. LDP · Entity 9000 PurchaseCommon Stock 196 $25.40 $4,977.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001246360-17-000556 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Maginnis Gerald J. · CIK 0001655302 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 659.864

Read SEC document
February 09, 2017 Filed Feb 10, 2017 16:56 UTC Cohen & Steers MLP Income & Energy Opportunity Fund MIE · Entity 136465 PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share 422 $11.79 $4,977.15
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001246360-17-000558 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Maginnis Gerald J. · CIK 0001655302 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,829.67

Read SEC document
December 31, 2016 Filed Feb 10, 2017 21:28 UTC COHEN & STEERS TOTAL RETURN REALTY FUND INC RFI · Entity 8841 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share 60.645 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001246360-17-000550 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Maginnis Gerald J. · CIK 0001655302 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 860.645

F1 · shares: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2016 reporting year.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2016 Filed Feb 10, 2017 21:35 UTC COHEN & STEERS QUALITY INCOME REALTY FUND INC RQI · Entity 4641 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share 66.139 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001246360-17-000553 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Maginnis Gerald J. · CIK 0001655302 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 921.139

F1 · shares: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2016 reporting year.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2016 Filed Feb 10, 2017 21:28 UTC Cohen & Steers Select Preferred & Income Fund, Inc. PSF · Entity 6193 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share 26.601 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001246360-17-000549 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Maginnis Gerald J. · CIK 0001655302 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 426.601

F1 · shares: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2016 reporting year.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2016 Filed Feb 10, 2017 21:21 UTC Cohen & Steers Closed-End Opportunity Fund, Inc. FOF · Entity 8943 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share 86.359 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001246360-17-000546 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Maginnis Gerald J. · CIK 0001655302 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,011.359

F1 · shares: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2016 reporting year.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2016 Filed Feb 10, 2017 21:28 UTC COHEN & STEERS REIT & PREFERRED & INCOME FUND INC RNP · Entity 4979 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share 42.976 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001246360-17-000551 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Maginnis Gerald J. · CIK 0001655302 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 592.976

F1 · shares: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2016 reporting year.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2016 Filed Feb 10, 2017 21:35 UTC COHEN & STEERS INFRASTRUCTURE FUND INC UTF · Entity 8898 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share 42.402 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001246360-17-000552 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Maginnis Gerald J. · CIK 0001655302 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 567.402

F1 · shares: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2016 reporting year.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2016 Filed Feb 10, 2017 16:21 UTC Cohen & Steers Global Income Builder, Inc INB · Entity 13251 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share 123.404 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001246360-17-000547 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Maginnis Gerald J. · CIK 0001655302 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,248.404

F1 · shares: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2016 reporting year.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2016 Filed Feb 10, 2017 21:21 UTC Cohen & Steers Ltd Duration Preferred & Income Fund, Inc. LDP · Entity 9000 GrantCommon Stock 28.864 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001246360-17-000548 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Maginnis Gerald J. · CIK 0001655302 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 463.864

F1 · shares: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2016 reporting year.

Read SEC document
November 30, 2016 Filed Jan 13, 2017 16:49 UTC Cohen & Steers MLP Income & Energy Opportunity Fund MIE · Entity 136465 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share 117.67 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001246360-17-000175 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Maginnis Gerald J. · CIK 0001655302 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,407.67

F1 · shares: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the reporting year.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.