TapewireFind a company

organization · Reporting owner

Mudrick Stressed Credit Master Fund, L.P.

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
36869
SEC CIK
0001958524

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Getaround, IncGETR · Entity 3686610% ownerJune 16, 2026June 18, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Notes100,266,156 Reported balance After 2026-06-16 transaction · row 1 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-06-16 · Conversion · Acquired 100,000,000 · Balance 100,266,156

F3: The amount of securities reported in this Form 4 reflects the Automatic Adjustment, the Issuer's reverse stock split on July 31, 2024 and applicable adjustments in accordance with the notes indenture, where applicable.

F6: Represents shares of common stock directly held following the conversion of the convertible notes reported in this Form 4 as follows:141,940,459 by Global LP; 163,489,467 by Drawdown II; 15,991,834 by Drawdown II SC; 33,835,724 by SIF; 87,783,248 by MSC; 27,725,104 by Co-Invest; 41,049,802 by DISL; and 358,563,354 by certain affiliated funds managed by MCM.

F1: This statement is being filed by the following Reporting Persons: Mudrick Capital Management, L.P. ("MCM"), Mudrick Capital Management, LLC ("MCM GP"), Jason Mudrick, Mudrick Distressed Opportunity Fund Global, L.P. ("Global LP"), Mudrick Distressed Opportunity Drawdown Fund II, L.P. ("Drawdown II"), Mudrick Distressed Opportunity Drawdown Fund II SC, L.P. ("Drawdown II SC"), Mudrick GP, LLC ("Mudrick GP"), Mudrick Distressed Opportunity Drawdown Fund II GP, LLC ("Drawdown II GP"), Mudrick Distressed Opportunity 2020 Dislocation Fund, L.P. ("DISL"), Mudrick Distressed Opportunity 2020 Dislocation Fund GP, LLC ("DISL GP"), Mudrick Distressed Opportunity SIF Master Fund, L.P. ("SIF"), Mudrick Distressed Opportunity SIF GP, LLC ("SIF GP"), Mudrick Stressed Credit Master Fund, L.P. ("MSC"), Mudrick Stressed Credit Fund GP, LLC ("MSC GP"), Mudrick Opportunity Co-Investment Fund, LP ("Co-Invest"), Mudrick Opportunity Co-Investment Fund GP, LLC ("Co-Invest GP").

F7: Mudrick GP is the general partner of Global LP and may be deemed to beneficially own the number of securities of the Issuer directly held by Global LP. Drawdown II GP is the general partner of Drawdown II and Drawdown II SC and may be deemed to beneficially own the securities of the Issuer directly held by Drawdown II and Drawdown II SC. DISL GP is the general partner of DISL and may be deemed to beneficially own the number of securities of the Issuer held by DISL. SIF GP is the general partner of SIF and may be deemed to beneficially own the securities of the Issuer directly held by SIF. MSC GP is the general partner of MSC and may be deemed to beneficially own the securities of the Issuer directly held by MSC. Co-Invest GP is the general partner of Co-Invest and may be deemed to beneficially own the securities of the Issuer directly held by Co-Invest.

F8: MCM is the investment manager to Drawdown II, Global LP, Drawdown II SC, DISL, SIF, MSC, Co-Invest and certain accounts managed by MCM. Mr. Mudrick is the sole member of Mudrick GP, Drawdown II GP, MCM GP, DISL GP, SIF GP, MSC GP and Co-Invest GP. Each of MCM, MCM GP and Mr. Mudrick may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held directly by Global LP, Drawdown II, Drawdown II SC, DISL, SIF, MSC, Co-Invest and certain accounts managed by MCM.

F9: The Reporting Persons disclaim any beneficial ownership of the reported securities other than to the extent of any pecuniary interest they may have therein, directly or indirectly. Pursuant to Rule 16a-1(a)(4) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), this filing shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Persons are, for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act or otherwise, the beneficial owners of any equity securities of the Issuer in excess of their respective pecuniary interests.

Convertible NotesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.25IndirectSee Notes870,378,992 Reported balance After 2026-06-16 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2026-06-16 · Conversion · Disposed 100,000,000 · Balance 870,378,992

F2: The Subscription Agreement between MCM and the Issuer, dated as of September 8, 2023 (the "Subscription Agreement"), among other things, provided for the automatic adjustment of the Conversion Rate (as defined in the Convertible Notes Indenture) of the convertible notes originally issued on December 8, 2022 to $0.25 per share when the Issuer did not satisfy certain requirements by January 31, 2024, (the "Automatic Adjustment").

F3: The amount of securities reported in this Form 4 reflects the Automatic Adjustment, the Issuer's reverse stock split on July 31, 2024 and applicable adjustments in accordance with the notes indenture, where applicable.

F5: Not applicable.

F4: The convertible notes were immediately exercisable upon issuance and will mature on December 8, 2027, unless earlier converted, redeemed or repurchased.

F1: This statement is being filed by the following Reporting Persons: Mudrick Capital Management, L.P. ("MCM"), Mudrick Capital Management, LLC ("MCM GP"), Jason Mudrick, Mudrick Distressed Opportunity Fund Global, L.P. ("Global LP"), Mudrick Distressed Opportunity Drawdown Fund II, L.P. ("Drawdown II"), Mudrick Distressed Opportunity Drawdown Fund II SC, L.P. ("Drawdown II SC"), Mudrick GP, LLC ("Mudrick GP"), Mudrick Distressed Opportunity Drawdown Fund II GP, LLC ("Drawdown II GP"), Mudrick Distressed Opportunity 2020 Dislocation Fund, L.P. ("DISL"), Mudrick Distressed Opportunity 2020 Dislocation Fund GP, LLC ("DISL GP"), Mudrick Distressed Opportunity SIF Master Fund, L.P. ("SIF"), Mudrick Distressed Opportunity SIF GP, LLC ("SIF GP"), Mudrick Stressed Credit Master Fund, L.P. ("MSC"), Mudrick Stressed Credit Fund GP, LLC ("MSC GP"), Mudrick Opportunity Co-Investment Fund, LP ("Co-Invest"), Mudrick Opportunity Co-Investment Fund GP, LLC ("Co-Invest GP").

F7: Mudrick GP is the general partner of Global LP and may be deemed to beneficially own the number of securities of the Issuer directly held by Global LP. Drawdown II GP is the general partner of Drawdown II and Drawdown II SC and may be deemed to beneficially own the securities of the Issuer directly held by Drawdown II and Drawdown II SC. DISL GP is the general partner of DISL and may be deemed to beneficially own the number of securities of the Issuer held by DISL. SIF GP is the general partner of SIF and may be deemed to beneficially own the securities of the Issuer directly held by SIF. MSC GP is the general partner of MSC and may be deemed to beneficially own the securities of the Issuer directly held by MSC. Co-Invest GP is the general partner of Co-Invest and may be deemed to beneficially own the securities of the Issuer directly held by Co-Invest.

F8: MCM is the investment manager to Drawdown II, Global LP, Drawdown II SC, DISL, SIF, MSC, Co-Invest and certain accounts managed by MCM. Mr. Mudrick is the sole member of Mudrick GP, Drawdown II GP, MCM GP, DISL GP, SIF GP, MSC GP and Co-Invest GP. Each of MCM, MCM GP and Mr. Mudrick may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held directly by Global LP, Drawdown II, Drawdown II SC, DISL, SIF, MSC, Co-Invest and certain accounts managed by MCM.

F9: The Reporting Persons disclaim any beneficial ownership of the reported securities other than to the extent of any pecuniary interest they may have therein, directly or indirectly. Pursuant to Rule 16a-1(a)(4) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), this filing shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Persons are, for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act or otherwise, the beneficial owners of any equity securities of the Issuer in excess of their respective pecuniary interests.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: This statement is being filed by the following Reporting Persons: Mudrick Capital Management, L.P. ("MCM"), Mudrick Capital Management, LLC ("MCM GP"), Jason Mudrick, Mudrick Distressed Opportunity Fund Global, L.P. ("Global LP"), Mudrick Distressed Opportunity Drawdown Fund II, L.P. ("Drawdown II"), Mudrick Distressed Opportunity Drawdown Fund II SC, L.P. ("Drawdown II SC"), Mudrick GP, LLC ("Mudrick GP"), Mudrick Distressed Opportunity Drawdown Fund II GP, LLC ("Drawdown II GP"), Mudrick Distressed Opportunity 2020 Dislocation Fund, L.P. ("DISL"), Mudrick Distressed Opportunity 2020 Dislocation Fund GP, LLC ("DISL GP"), Mudrick Distressed Opportunity SIF Master Fund, L.P. ("SIF"), Mudrick Distressed Opportunity SIF GP, LLC ("SIF GP"), Mudrick Stressed Credit Master Fund, L.P. ("MSC"), Mudrick Stressed Credit Fund GP, LLC ("MSC GP"), Mudrick Opportunity Co-Investment Fund, LP ("Co-Invest"), Mudrick Opportunity Co-Investment Fund GP, LLC ("Co-Invest GP").

F2: The Subscription Agreement between MCM and the Issuer, dated as of September 8, 2023 (the "Subscription Agreement"), among other things, provided for the automatic adjustment of the Conversion Rate (as defined in the Convertible Notes Indenture) of the convertible notes originally issued on December 8, 2022 to $0.25 per share when the Issuer did not satisfy certain requirements by January 31, 2024, (the "Automatic Adjustment").

F3: The amount of securities reported in this Form 4 reflects the Automatic Adjustment, the Issuer's reverse stock split on July 31, 2024 and applicable adjustments in accordance with the notes indenture, where applicable.

F4: The convertible notes were immediately exercisable upon issuance and will mature on December 8, 2027, unless earlier converted, redeemed or repurchased.

F5: Not applicable.

F6: Represents shares of common stock directly held following the conversion of the convertible notes reported in this Form 4 as follows:141,940,459 by Global LP; 163,489,467 by Drawdown II; 15,991,834 by Drawdown II SC; 33,835,724 by SIF; 87,783,248 by MSC; 27,725,104 by Co-Invest; 41,049,802 by DISL; and 358,563,354 by certain affiliated funds managed by MCM.

F7: Mudrick GP is the general partner of Global LP and may be deemed to beneficially own the number of securities of the Issuer directly held by Global LP. Drawdown II GP is the general partner of Drawdown II and Drawdown II SC and may be deemed to beneficially own the securities of the Issuer directly held by Drawdown II and Drawdown II SC. DISL GP is the general partner of DISL and may be deemed to beneficially own the number of securities of the Issuer held by DISL. SIF GP is the general partner of SIF and may be deemed to beneficially own the securities of the Issuer directly held by SIF. MSC GP is the general partner of MSC and may be deemed to beneficially own the securities of the Issuer directly held by MSC. Co-Invest GP is the general partner of Co-Invest and may be deemed to beneficially own the securities of the Issuer directly held by Co-Invest.

F8: MCM is the investment manager to Drawdown II, Global LP, Drawdown II SC, DISL, SIF, MSC, Co-Invest and certain accounts managed by MCM. Mr. Mudrick is the sole member of Mudrick GP, Drawdown II GP, MCM GP, DISL GP, SIF GP, MSC GP and Co-Invest GP. Each of MCM, MCM GP and Mr. Mudrick may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held directly by Global LP, Drawdown II, Drawdown II SC, DISL, SIF, MSC, Co-Invest and certain accounts managed by MCM.

F9: The Reporting Persons disclaim any beneficial ownership of the reported securities other than to the extent of any pecuniary interest they may have therein, directly or indirectly. Pursuant to Rule 16a-1(a)(4) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), this filing shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Persons are, for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act or otherwise, the beneficial owners of any equity securities of the Issuer in excess of their respective pecuniary interests.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 16, 2026 Filed Jun 18, 2026 21:40 UTC Getaround, Inc GETR · Entity 36866 ConversionConvertible Notes · Derivative 100,000,000 Not disclosed Strike: $0.25 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-26-075891 · tm2618276-2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 2

Mudrick Capital Management, L.P. · CIK 0001655183 · 10% owner

Mudrick Distressed Opportunity SIF Master Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001875540 · 10% owner

Mudrick Distressed Opportunity SIF GP, LLC · CIK 0001959041 · 10% owner

Mudrick Stressed Credit Master Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001958524 · 10% owner

Mudrick Stressed Credit Fund GP, LLC · CIK 0001958558 · 10% owner

Mudrick Opportunity Co-Investment Fund, LP · CIK 0001899917 · 10% owner

Mudrick Opportunity Co-Investment Fund GP, LLC · CIK 0001959101 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See Notes

Disclosed balance after: 870,378,992

Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The Subscription Agreement between MCM and the Issuer, dated as of September 8, 2023 (the "Subscription Agreement"), among other things, provided for the automatic adjustment of the Conversion Rate (as defined in the Convertible Notes Indenture) of the convertible notes originally issued on December 8, 2022 to $0.25 per share when the Issuer did not satisfy certain requirements by January 31, 2024, (the "Automatic Adjustment").

F3 · kind: The amount of securities reported in this Form 4 reflects the Automatic Adjustment, the Issuer's reverse stock split on July 31, 2024 and applicable adjustments in accordance with the notes indenture, where applicable.

F5 · price: Not applicable.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The convertible notes were immediately exercisable upon issuance and will mature on December 8, 2027, unless earlier converted, redeemed or repurchased.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The convertible notes were immediately exercisable upon issuance and will mature on December 8, 2027, unless earlier converted, redeemed or repurchased.

F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: The Subscription Agreement between MCM and the Issuer, dated as of September 8, 2023 (the "Subscription Agreement"), among other things, provided for the automatic adjustment of the Conversion Rate (as defined in the Convertible Notes Indenture) of the convertible notes originally issued on December 8, 2022 to $0.25 per share when the Issuer did not satisfy certain requirements by January 31, 2024, (the "Automatic Adjustment").

F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: The amount of securities reported in this Form 4 reflects the Automatic Adjustment, the Issuer's reverse stock split on July 31, 2024 and applicable adjustments in accordance with the notes indenture, where applicable.

F3 · balance_after: The amount of securities reported in this Form 4 reflects the Automatic Adjustment, the Issuer's reverse stock split on July 31, 2024 and applicable adjustments in accordance with the notes indenture, where applicable.

F1 · ownership.nature: This statement is being filed by the following Reporting Persons: Mudrick Capital Management, L.P. ("MCM"), Mudrick Capital Management, LLC ("MCM GP"), Jason Mudrick, Mudrick Distressed Opportunity Fund Global, L.P. ("Global LP"), Mudrick Distressed Opportunity Drawdown Fund II, L.P. ("Drawdown II"), Mudrick Distressed Opportunity Drawdown Fund II SC, L.P. ("Drawdown II SC"), Mudrick GP, LLC ("Mudrick GP"), Mudrick Distressed Opportunity Drawdown Fund II GP, LLC ("Drawdown II GP"), Mudrick Distressed Opportunity 2020 Dislocation Fund, L.P. ("DISL"), Mudrick Distressed Opportunity 2020 Dislocation Fund GP, LLC ("DISL GP"), Mudrick Distressed Opportunity SIF Master Fund, L.P. ("SIF"), Mudrick Distressed Opportunity SIF GP, LLC ("SIF GP"), Mudrick Stressed Credit Master Fund, L.P. ("MSC"), Mudrick Stressed Credit Fund GP, LLC ("MSC GP"), Mudrick Opportunity Co-Investment Fund, LP ("Co-Invest"), Mudrick Opportunity Co-Investment Fund GP, LLC ("Co-Invest GP").

F7 · ownership.nature: Mudrick GP is the general partner of Global LP and may be deemed to beneficially own the number of securities of the Issuer directly held by Global LP. Drawdown II GP is the general partner of Drawdown II and Drawdown II SC and may be deemed to beneficially own the securities of the Issuer directly held by Drawdown II and Drawdown II SC. DISL GP is the general partner of DISL and may be deemed to beneficially own the number of securities of the Issuer held by DISL. SIF GP is the general partner of SIF and may be deemed to beneficially own the securities of the Issuer directly held by SIF. MSC GP is the general partner of MSC and may be deemed to beneficially own the securities of the Issuer directly held by MSC. Co-Invest GP is the general partner of Co-Invest and may be deemed to beneficially own the securities of the Issuer directly held by Co-Invest.

F8 · ownership.nature: MCM is the investment manager to Drawdown II, Global LP, Drawdown II SC, DISL, SIF, MSC, Co-Invest and certain accounts managed by MCM. Mr. Mudrick is the sole member of Mudrick GP, Drawdown II GP, MCM GP, DISL GP, SIF GP, MSC GP and Co-Invest GP. Each of MCM, MCM GP and Mr. Mudrick may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held directly by Global LP, Drawdown II, Drawdown II SC, DISL, SIF, MSC, Co-Invest and certain accounts managed by MCM.

F9 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Persons disclaim any beneficial ownership of the reported securities other than to the extent of any pecuniary interest they may have therein, directly or indirectly. Pursuant to Rule 16a-1(a)(4) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), this filing shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Persons are, for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act or otherwise, the beneficial owners of any equity securities of the Issuer in excess of their respective pecuniary interests.

Read SEC document
June 16, 2026 Filed Jun 18, 2026 21:40 UTC Getaround, Inc GETR · Entity 36866 ConversionCommon Stock 100,000,000 $0.25 $25,000,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-26-075891 · tm2618276-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Mudrick Capital Management, L.P. · CIK 0001655183 · 10% owner

Mudrick Distressed Opportunity SIF Master Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001875540 · 10% owner

Mudrick Distressed Opportunity SIF GP, LLC · CIK 0001959041 · 10% owner

Mudrick Stressed Credit Master Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001958524 · 10% owner

Mudrick Stressed Credit Fund GP, LLC · CIK 0001958558 · 10% owner

Mudrick Opportunity Co-Investment Fund, LP · CIK 0001899917 · 10% owner

Mudrick Opportunity Co-Investment Fund GP, LLC · CIK 0001959101 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See Notes

Disclosed balance after: 100,266,156

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · shares: The amount of securities reported in this Form 4 reflects the Automatic Adjustment, the Issuer's reverse stock split on July 31, 2024 and applicable adjustments in accordance with the notes indenture, where applicable.

F3 · balance_after: The amount of securities reported in this Form 4 reflects the Automatic Adjustment, the Issuer's reverse stock split on July 31, 2024 and applicable adjustments in accordance with the notes indenture, where applicable.

F6 · balance_after: Represents shares of common stock directly held following the conversion of the convertible notes reported in this Form 4 as follows:141,940,459 by Global LP; 163,489,467 by Drawdown II; 15,991,834 by Drawdown II SC; 33,835,724 by SIF; 87,783,248 by MSC; 27,725,104 by Co-Invest; 41,049,802 by DISL; and 358,563,354 by certain affiliated funds managed by MCM.

F1 · ownership.nature: This statement is being filed by the following Reporting Persons: Mudrick Capital Management, L.P. ("MCM"), Mudrick Capital Management, LLC ("MCM GP"), Jason Mudrick, Mudrick Distressed Opportunity Fund Global, L.P. ("Global LP"), Mudrick Distressed Opportunity Drawdown Fund II, L.P. ("Drawdown II"), Mudrick Distressed Opportunity Drawdown Fund II SC, L.P. ("Drawdown II SC"), Mudrick GP, LLC ("Mudrick GP"), Mudrick Distressed Opportunity Drawdown Fund II GP, LLC ("Drawdown II GP"), Mudrick Distressed Opportunity 2020 Dislocation Fund, L.P. ("DISL"), Mudrick Distressed Opportunity 2020 Dislocation Fund GP, LLC ("DISL GP"), Mudrick Distressed Opportunity SIF Master Fund, L.P. ("SIF"), Mudrick Distressed Opportunity SIF GP, LLC ("SIF GP"), Mudrick Stressed Credit Master Fund, L.P. ("MSC"), Mudrick Stressed Credit Fund GP, LLC ("MSC GP"), Mudrick Opportunity Co-Investment Fund, LP ("Co-Invest"), Mudrick Opportunity Co-Investment Fund GP, LLC ("Co-Invest GP").

F7 · ownership.nature: Mudrick GP is the general partner of Global LP and may be deemed to beneficially own the number of securities of the Issuer directly held by Global LP. Drawdown II GP is the general partner of Drawdown II and Drawdown II SC and may be deemed to beneficially own the securities of the Issuer directly held by Drawdown II and Drawdown II SC. DISL GP is the general partner of DISL and may be deemed to beneficially own the number of securities of the Issuer held by DISL. SIF GP is the general partner of SIF and may be deemed to beneficially own the securities of the Issuer directly held by SIF. MSC GP is the general partner of MSC and may be deemed to beneficially own the securities of the Issuer directly held by MSC. Co-Invest GP is the general partner of Co-Invest and may be deemed to beneficially own the securities of the Issuer directly held by Co-Invest.

F8 · ownership.nature: MCM is the investment manager to Drawdown II, Global LP, Drawdown II SC, DISL, SIF, MSC, Co-Invest and certain accounts managed by MCM. Mr. Mudrick is the sole member of Mudrick GP, Drawdown II GP, MCM GP, DISL GP, SIF GP, MSC GP and Co-Invest GP. Each of MCM, MCM GP and Mr. Mudrick may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held directly by Global LP, Drawdown II, Drawdown II SC, DISL, SIF, MSC, Co-Invest and certain accounts managed by MCM.

F9 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Persons disclaim any beneficial ownership of the reported securities other than to the extent of any pecuniary interest they may have therein, directly or indirectly. Pursuant to Rule 16a-1(a)(4) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), this filing shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Persons are, for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act or otherwise, the beneficial owners of any equity securities of the Issuer in excess of their respective pecuniary interests.

Read SEC document
September 08, 2023 Filed Sep 13, 2023 00:46 UTC Getaround, Inc GETR · Entity 36866 OtherConvertible Notes · Derivative 91,817,876 Not disclosed Strike: $2.00 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-23-100161 · tm2325940-3_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 2

Mudrick Distressed Opportunity SIF Master Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001875540 · 10% owner

Mudrick Distressed Opportunity SIF GP, LLC · CIK 0001959041 · 10% owner

Mudrick Stressed Credit Master Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001958524 · 10% owner

Mudrick Stressed Credit Fund GP, LLC · CIK 0001958558 · 10% owner

Mudrick Opportunity Co-Investment Fund, LP · CIK 0001899917 · 10% owner

Mudrick Opportunity Co-Investment Fund GP, LLC · CIK 0001959101 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See Notes

Disclosed balance after: 91,817,876

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 91,817,876 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Subject to adjustment pursuant to the Indenture, dated as of December 8, 2022, as may be amended or supplemented (the "Convertible Notes Indenture").

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The Subscription Agreement between MCM and the Issuer, dated as of September 8, 2023 (the "Subscription Agreement"), among other things, provides for the adjustment of the Conversion Rate (as defined in the Convertible Notes Indenture) of the convertible notes originally issued on December 8, 2022 in the aggregate principal amount of $175.0 million to $2.00 per share (the "Conversion Rate Adjustment"), subject to the approval by stockholders, a majority of which have agreed to approve pursuant to a voting and support agreement with the Issuer. The Conversion Rate will be automatically adjusted to $0.25 per share if the Issuer has not satisfied certain requirements by January 31, 2024. In the event of such automatic adjustment, the aggregate number of shares of Common Stock underlying the convertible notes outstanding as of the date hereof would be approximately 734,543,040 shares, subject to adjustment under the Convertible Notes Indenture.

F3 · kind: The Subscription Agreement between MCM and the Issuer, dated as of September 8, 2023 (the "Subscription Agreement"), among other things, provides for the adjustment of the Conversion Rate (as defined in the Convertible Notes Indenture) of the convertible notes originally issued on December 8, 2022 in the aggregate principal amount of $175.0 million to $2.00 per share (the "Conversion Rate Adjustment"), subject to the approval by stockholders, a majority of which have agreed to approve pursuant to a voting and support agreement with the Issuer. The Conversion Rate will be automatically adjusted to $0.25 per share if the Issuer has not satisfied certain requirements by January 31, 2024. In the event of such automatic adjustment, the aggregate number of shares of Common Stock underlying the convertible notes outstanding as of the date hereof would be approximately 734,543,040 shares, subject to adjustment under the Convertible Notes Indenture.

F5 · price: Not applicable.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The convertible notes will mature on December 8, 2027, unless earlier converted, redeemed or repurchased.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The convertible notes will mature on December 8, 2027, unless earlier converted, redeemed or repurchased.

F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: Subject to adjustment pursuant to the Indenture, dated as of December 8, 2022, as may be amended or supplemented (the "Convertible Notes Indenture").

F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: The Subscription Agreement between MCM and the Issuer, dated as of September 8, 2023 (the "Subscription Agreement"), among other things, provides for the adjustment of the Conversion Rate (as defined in the Convertible Notes Indenture) of the convertible notes originally issued on December 8, 2022 in the aggregate principal amount of $175.0 million to $2.00 per share (the "Conversion Rate Adjustment"), subject to the approval by stockholders, a majority of which have agreed to approve pursuant to a voting and support agreement with the Issuer. The Conversion Rate will be automatically adjusted to $0.25 per share if the Issuer has not satisfied certain requirements by January 31, 2024. In the event of such automatic adjustment, the aggregate number of shares of Common Stock underlying the convertible notes outstanding as of the date hereof would be approximately 734,543,040 shares, subject to adjustment under the Convertible Notes Indenture.

F1 · ownership.nature: This statement is being filed by the following Reporting Persons: Mudrick Capital Management, L.P. ("MCM"), Mudrick Capital Management, LLC ("MCM GP"), Jason Mudrick, Mudrick Distressed Opportunity Fund Global, L.P. ("Global LP"), Mudrick Distressed Opportunity Drawdown Fund II, L.P. ("Drawdown II"), Mudrick Distressed Opportunity Drawdown Fund II SC, L.P. ("Drawdown II SC"), Mudrick GP, LLC ("Mudrick GP"), Mudrick Distressed Opportunity Drawdown Fund II GP, LLC ("Drawdown II GP"), Mudrick Distressed Opportunity 2020 Dislocation Fund, L.P. ("DISL"), Mudrick Distressed Opportunity 2020 Dislocation Fund GP, LLC ("DISL GP"), Mudrick Distressed Opportunity SIF Master Fund, L.P. ("SIF"), Mudrick Distressed Opportunity SIF GP, LLC ("SIF GC"), Mudrick Stressed Credit Master Fund, L.P. ("MSC"), Mudrick Stressed Credit Fund GP, LLC ("MSC GP"), Mudrick Opportunity Co-Investment Fund, LP ("Co-Invest"), Mudrick Opportunity Co-Investment Fund GP, LLC ("Co-Invest GP").

F6 · ownership.nature: Mudrick GP is the general partner of Global LP and may be deemed to beneficially own the number of securities of the Issuer directly held by Global LP. Drawdown II GP is the general partner of Drawdown II and Drawdown II SC and may be deemed to beneficially own the securities of the Issuer directly held by Drawdown II and Drawdown II SC. DISL GP is the general partner of DISL and may be deemed to beneficially own the number of securities of the Issuer held by DISL. SIF GP is the general partner of SIF and may be deemed to beneficially own the securities of the Issuer directly held by SIF. MSC GP is the general partner of MSC and may be deemed to beneficially own the securities of the Issuer directly held by MSC. Co-Invest GP is the general partner of Co-Invest and may be deemed to beneficially own the securities of the Issuer directly held by Co-Invest.

F7 · ownership.nature: MCM is the investment manager to Drawdown II, Global LP, Drawdown II SC, DISL, SIF, MSC, Co-Invest and certain accounts managed by MCM. Mr. Mudrick is the sole member of Mudrick GP, Drawdown II GP, MCM GP, DISL GP, SIF GP, MSC GP and Co-Invest GP. Each of MCM, MCM GP and Mr. Mudrick may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held directly by Global LP, Drawdown II, Drawdown II SC, DISL, SIF, MSC, Co-Invest and certain accounts managed by MCM.

F8 · ownership.nature: Reporting Persons disclaim any beneficial ownership of the reported securities other than to the extent of any pecuniary interest they may have therein, directly or indirectly. Pursuant to Rule 16a-1(a)(4) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), this filing shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Persons are, for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act or otherwise, the beneficial owners of any equity securities of the Issuer in excess of their respective pecuniary interests.

Read SEC document
September 08, 2023 Filed Sep 13, 2023 00:46 UTC Getaround, Inc GETR · Entity 36866 OtherConvertible Notes · Derivative 19,938,731 Not disclosed Strike: $9.21 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-23-100161 · tm2325940-3_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1

Mudrick Distressed Opportunity SIF Master Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001875540 · 10% owner

Mudrick Distressed Opportunity SIF GP, LLC · CIK 0001959041 · 10% owner

Mudrick Stressed Credit Master Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001958524 · 10% owner

Mudrick Stressed Credit Fund GP, LLC · CIK 0001958558 · 10% owner

Mudrick Opportunity Co-Investment Fund, LP · CIK 0001899917 · 10% owner

Mudrick Opportunity Co-Investment Fund GP, LLC · CIK 0001959101 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See Notes

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 19,938,731 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Subject to adjustment pursuant to the Indenture, dated as of December 8, 2022, as may be amended or supplemented (the "Convertible Notes Indenture").

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The Subscription Agreement between MCM and the Issuer, dated as of September 8, 2023 (the "Subscription Agreement"), among other things, provides for the adjustment of the Conversion Rate (as defined in the Convertible Notes Indenture) of the convertible notes originally issued on December 8, 2022 in the aggregate principal amount of $175.0 million to $2.00 per share (the "Conversion Rate Adjustment"), subject to the approval by stockholders, a majority of which have agreed to approve pursuant to a voting and support agreement with the Issuer. The Conversion Rate will be automatically adjusted to $0.25 per share if the Issuer has not satisfied certain requirements by January 31, 2024. In the event of such automatic adjustment, the aggregate number of shares of Common Stock underlying the convertible notes outstanding as of the date hereof would be approximately 734,543,040 shares, subject to adjustment under the Convertible Notes Indenture.

F3 · kind: The Subscription Agreement between MCM and the Issuer, dated as of September 8, 2023 (the "Subscription Agreement"), among other things, provides for the adjustment of the Conversion Rate (as defined in the Convertible Notes Indenture) of the convertible notes originally issued on December 8, 2022 in the aggregate principal amount of $175.0 million to $2.00 per share (the "Conversion Rate Adjustment"), subject to the approval by stockholders, a majority of which have agreed to approve pursuant to a voting and support agreement with the Issuer. The Conversion Rate will be automatically adjusted to $0.25 per share if the Issuer has not satisfied certain requirements by January 31, 2024. In the event of such automatic adjustment, the aggregate number of shares of Common Stock underlying the convertible notes outstanding as of the date hereof would be approximately 734,543,040 shares, subject to adjustment under the Convertible Notes Indenture.

F5 · price: Not applicable.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The convertible notes will mature on December 8, 2027, unless earlier converted, redeemed or repurchased.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The convertible notes will mature on December 8, 2027, unless earlier converted, redeemed or repurchased.

F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: Subject to adjustment pursuant to the Indenture, dated as of December 8, 2022, as may be amended or supplemented (the "Convertible Notes Indenture").

F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: The Subscription Agreement between MCM and the Issuer, dated as of September 8, 2023 (the "Subscription Agreement"), among other things, provides for the adjustment of the Conversion Rate (as defined in the Convertible Notes Indenture) of the convertible notes originally issued on December 8, 2022 in the aggregate principal amount of $175.0 million to $2.00 per share (the "Conversion Rate Adjustment"), subject to the approval by stockholders, a majority of which have agreed to approve pursuant to a voting and support agreement with the Issuer. The Conversion Rate will be automatically adjusted to $0.25 per share if the Issuer has not satisfied certain requirements by January 31, 2024. In the event of such automatic adjustment, the aggregate number of shares of Common Stock underlying the convertible notes outstanding as of the date hereof would be approximately 734,543,040 shares, subject to adjustment under the Convertible Notes Indenture.

F1 · ownership.nature: This statement is being filed by the following Reporting Persons: Mudrick Capital Management, L.P. ("MCM"), Mudrick Capital Management, LLC ("MCM GP"), Jason Mudrick, Mudrick Distressed Opportunity Fund Global, L.P. ("Global LP"), Mudrick Distressed Opportunity Drawdown Fund II, L.P. ("Drawdown II"), Mudrick Distressed Opportunity Drawdown Fund II SC, L.P. ("Drawdown II SC"), Mudrick GP, LLC ("Mudrick GP"), Mudrick Distressed Opportunity Drawdown Fund II GP, LLC ("Drawdown II GP"), Mudrick Distressed Opportunity 2020 Dislocation Fund, L.P. ("DISL"), Mudrick Distressed Opportunity 2020 Dislocation Fund GP, LLC ("DISL GP"), Mudrick Distressed Opportunity SIF Master Fund, L.P. ("SIF"), Mudrick Distressed Opportunity SIF GP, LLC ("SIF GC"), Mudrick Stressed Credit Master Fund, L.P. ("MSC"), Mudrick Stressed Credit Fund GP, LLC ("MSC GP"), Mudrick Opportunity Co-Investment Fund, LP ("Co-Invest"), Mudrick Opportunity Co-Investment Fund GP, LLC ("Co-Invest GP").

F6 · ownership.nature: Mudrick GP is the general partner of Global LP and may be deemed to beneficially own the number of securities of the Issuer directly held by Global LP. Drawdown II GP is the general partner of Drawdown II and Drawdown II SC and may be deemed to beneficially own the securities of the Issuer directly held by Drawdown II and Drawdown II SC. DISL GP is the general partner of DISL and may be deemed to beneficially own the number of securities of the Issuer held by DISL. SIF GP is the general partner of SIF and may be deemed to beneficially own the securities of the Issuer directly held by SIF. MSC GP is the general partner of MSC and may be deemed to beneficially own the securities of the Issuer directly held by MSC. Co-Invest GP is the general partner of Co-Invest and may be deemed to beneficially own the securities of the Issuer directly held by Co-Invest.

F7 · ownership.nature: MCM is the investment manager to Drawdown II, Global LP, Drawdown II SC, DISL, SIF, MSC, Co-Invest and certain accounts managed by MCM. Mr. Mudrick is the sole member of Mudrick GP, Drawdown II GP, MCM GP, DISL GP, SIF GP, MSC GP and Co-Invest GP. Each of MCM, MCM GP and Mr. Mudrick may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held directly by Global LP, Drawdown II, Drawdown II SC, DISL, SIF, MSC, Co-Invest and certain accounts managed by MCM.

F8 · ownership.nature: Reporting Persons disclaim any beneficial ownership of the reported securities other than to the extent of any pecuniary interest they may have therein, directly or indirectly. Pursuant to Rule 16a-1(a)(4) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), this filing shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Persons are, for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act or otherwise, the beneficial owners of any equity securities of the Issuer in excess of their respective pecuniary interests.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.