Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CASEYS GENERAL STORES INCCASY · Entity 3156 | Chief Information Officer | June 15, 2022 | June 17, 2022 |
| PRA GROUP INCPRAA · Entity 5229 | Director | June 16, 2026 | June 18, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC
Report date June 15, 2022 · Filed June 17, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 558 |
Ending reported balance
After 2022-06-15 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2022-06-15 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 288 · Balance 488 Row 2 · 2022-06-15 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 291 · Balance 779 Row 3 · 2022-06-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 221 · Balance 558 F1: Closing price of Casey's General Stores, Inc. Common Stock on June 15, 2022. |
| Restricted stock unitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 288 |
Reported balance
After 2022-06-15 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2022-06-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 288 · Balance 288 F3: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Common Stock. F4: Pursuant to terms and conditions of 2018 Stock Incentive Plan. The remainder of this award will vest on June 15, 2023. Not included in the reported award amount is a target amount of performance-based restricted stock units that will vest on June 15, 2023, but which are subject to the satisfaction of certain performance criteria other than solely the price of Casey's Common Stock; the final amount of shares earned, if any, will be reported upon vest and satisfaction of those performance measures. |
| Restricted stock unitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 584 |
Reported balance
After 2022-06-15 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2022-06-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 291 · Balance 584 F3: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Common Stock. F5: Pursuant to terms and conditions of 2018 Stock Incentive Plan. The remainder of this award will vest in equal installments on June 15, 2023 and June 15, 2024. Not included in the reported award amount is a target amount of performance-based restricted stock units that will vest on June 15, 2024, but which are subject to the satisfaction of certain performance criteria other than solely the price of Casey's Common Stock; the final amount of shares earned, if any, will be reported upon vest and satisfaction of those performance measures. |
| Restricted stock unitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 2,656 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-06-15 · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · Balance 2,656 F3: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Common Stock. F6: Pursuant to terms and conditions of 2018 Stock Incentive Plan and in accordance with the terms and conditions of Mr. Butler's "make-whole award" of June 1, 2020, granted in conjunction with his commencement of employment as Casey's Chief Information Officer. This award will vest in-full on June 1, 2023. |
| Restricted stock unitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 985 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-06-15 · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · Balance 985 F3: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Common Stock. F7: Pursuant to terms and conditions of 2018 Stock Incentive Plan. This award will vest in equal installments on June 15, 2023, June 15, 2024 and June 15, 2025. Not included in the reported award amount is a target amount of performance-based restricted stock units that will vest on June 15, 2025, but which are subject to the satisfaction of certain performance criteria other than solely the price of Casey's Common Stock; the final amount of shares earned, if any, will be reported upon vest and satisfaction of those performance measures. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectVoting and tender rights under 401k plan | 137 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-06-15 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 137 F2: Allocated to Mr. Butler's 401k plan account as of April 30, 2022. Does not include any shares allocated by the plan trustee after that date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Closing price of Casey's General Stores, Inc. Common Stock on June 15, 2022.
F2: Allocated to Mr. Butler's 401k plan account as of April 30, 2022. Does not include any shares allocated by the plan trustee after that date.
F3: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Common Stock.
F4: Pursuant to terms and conditions of 2018 Stock Incentive Plan. The remainder of this award will vest on June 15, 2023. Not included in the reported award amount is a target amount of performance-based restricted stock units that will vest on June 15, 2023, but which are subject to the satisfaction of certain performance criteria other than solely the price of Casey's Common Stock; the final amount of shares earned, if any, will be reported upon vest and satisfaction of those performance measures.
F5: Pursuant to terms and conditions of 2018 Stock Incentive Plan. The remainder of this award will vest in equal installments on June 15, 2023 and June 15, 2024. Not included in the reported award amount is a target amount of performance-based restricted stock units that will vest on June 15, 2024, but which are subject to the satisfaction of certain performance criteria other than solely the price of Casey's Common Stock; the final amount of shares earned, if any, will be reported upon vest and satisfaction of those performance measures.
F6: Pursuant to terms and conditions of 2018 Stock Incentive Plan and in accordance with the terms and conditions of Mr. Butler's "make-whole award" of June 1, 2020, granted in conjunction with his commencement of employment as Casey's Chief Information Officer. This award will vest in-full on June 1, 2023.
F7: Pursuant to terms and conditions of 2018 Stock Incentive Plan. This award will vest in equal installments on June 15, 2023, June 15, 2024 and June 15, 2025. Not included in the reported award amount is a target amount of performance-based restricted stock units that will vest on June 15, 2025, but which are subject to the satisfaction of certain performance criteria other than solely the price of Casey's Common Stock; the final amount of shares earned, if any, will be reported upon vest and satisfaction of those performance measures.
PRA GROUP INC
Report date June 16, 2026 · Filed June 18, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 24,657 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-16 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-16 · Grant · Acquired 10,543 · Balance 24,657 F1: Director retainer grant awarded annually in the form of restricted stock units ("RSUs") pursuant to the Issuer's 2022 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The RSUs will vest fully on June 16, 2027, or the next Annual Meeting date, whichever comes earlier, provided that the Reporting Person is a director of the Issuer on the vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Director retainer grant awarded annually in the form of restricted stock units ("RSUs") pursuant to the Issuer's 2022 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The RSUs will vest fully on June 16, 2027, or the next Annual Meeting date, whichever comes earlier, provided that the Reporting Person is a director of the Issuer on the vesting date.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
POTBELLY CORP
Report date October 23, 2025 · Filed October 28, 2025
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2025-10-28. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-10-23 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-10-23 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 89,529 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of September 9, 2025 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, RaceTrac, Inc. ("Parent"), and Hero Sub Inc. ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), with the Issuer surviving the Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), upon the terms and subject to the conditions set forth in the Merger Agreement, each share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock"), of the Issuer that was issued and outstanding as of immediately prior to the Effective Time was automatically cancelled, extinguished and converted into the right to receive $17.12 per share in cash, without interest thereon (but subject to applicable withholding) (the "Per Share Price"). F2: Includes 9,765 unvested restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, (A) each RSU that is outstanding and vested (but not yet settled) as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, taking into account any acceleration of vesting of any RSU that occurs upon the Effective Time (each, a "Vested RSU"), was automatically cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash, without interest thereon (but subject to applicable withholding), equal to the product obtained by multiplying (i) the Per Share Price by (ii) the total number of shares of Common Stock subject to such RSU and (B) each outstanding RSU that was not a Vested RSU (each, an "Unvested RSU") was automatically cancelled and substituted into the contingent right to receive an aggregate amount (without interest) in cash (a "Substituted RSU Cash Award") equal to the product obtained by multiplying (i) the Per Share Price by (ii) the total number of shares F3: (continued from footnote 2) of Common Stock subject to such RSU. Each such Substituted RSU Cash Award will continue to have, and will be subject to, the same vesting terms and conditions as applied to the corresponding Unvested RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time, except that each such Substituted RSU Cash Award will be afforded "double-trigger" accelerated vesting upon the applicable holder's termination without cause or resignation for good reason, in each case, that occurs during a post-closing period. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of September 9, 2025 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, RaceTrac, Inc. ("Parent"), and Hero Sub Inc. ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), with the Issuer surviving the Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), upon the terms and subject to the conditions set forth in the Merger Agreement, each share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock"), of the Issuer that was issued and outstanding as of immediately prior to the Effective Time was automatically cancelled, extinguished and converted into the right to receive $17.12 per share in cash, without interest thereon (but subject to applicable withholding) (the "Per Share Price").
F2: Includes 9,765 unvested restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, (A) each RSU that is outstanding and vested (but not yet settled) as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, taking into account any acceleration of vesting of any RSU that occurs upon the Effective Time (each, a "Vested RSU"), was automatically cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash, without interest thereon (but subject to applicable withholding), equal to the product obtained by multiplying (i) the Per Share Price by (ii) the total number of shares of Common Stock subject to such RSU and (B) each outstanding RSU that was not a Vested RSU (each, an "Unvested RSU") was automatically cancelled and substituted into the contingent right to receive an aggregate amount (without interest) in cash (a "Substituted RSU Cash Award") equal to the product obtained by multiplying (i) the Per Share Price by (ii) the total number of shares
F3: (continued from footnote 2) of Common Stock subject to such RSU. Each such Substituted RSU Cash Award will continue to have, and will be subject to, the same vesting terms and conditions as applied to the corresponding Unvested RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time, except that each such Substituted RSU Cash Award will be afforded "double-trigger" accelerated vesting upon the applicable holder's termination without cause or resignation for good reason, in each case, that occurs during a post-closing period.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 16, 2026 Filed Jun 18, 2026 22:41 UTC | PRA GROUP INC PRAA · Entity 5229 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,543 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001777079-26-000002 · wk-form4_1781822503.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Butler Adrian M · CIK 0001777079 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,657 F1 · shares: Director retainer grant awarded annually in the form of restricted stock units ("RSUs") pursuant to the Issuer's 2022 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The RSUs will vest fully on June 16, 2027, or the next Annual Meeting date, whichever comes earlier, provided that the Reporting Person is a director of the Issuer on the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| October 23, 2025 Filed Oct 28, 2025 01:23 UTC | POTBELLY CORP PBPB · Entity 73914 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 89,529 | $17.12 | $1,532,736.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001777079-25-000009 · wk-form4_1761614578.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Butler Adrian M · CIK 0001777079 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of September 9, 2025 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, RaceTrac, Inc. ("Parent"), and Hero Sub Inc. ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), with the Issuer surviving the Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), upon the terms and subject to the conditions set forth in the Merger Agreement, each share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock"), of the Issuer that was issued and outstanding as of immediately prior to the Effective Time was automatically cancelled, extinguished and converted into the right to receive $17.12 per share in cash, without interest thereon (but subject to applicable withholding) (the "Per Share Price"). F2 · shares: Includes 9,765 unvested restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, (A) each RSU that is outstanding and vested (but not yet settled) as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, taking into account any acceleration of vesting of any RSU that occurs upon the Effective Time (each, a "Vested RSU"), was automatically cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash, without interest thereon (but subject to applicable withholding), equal to the product obtained by multiplying (i) the Per Share Price by (ii) the total number of shares of Common Stock subject to such RSU and (B) each outstanding RSU that was not a Vested RSU (each, an "Unvested RSU") was automatically cancelled and substituted into the contingent right to receive an aggregate amount (without interest) in cash (a "Substituted RSU Cash Award") equal to the product obtained by multiplying (i) the Per Share Price by (ii) the total number of shares F3 · shares: (continued from footnote 2) of Common Stock subject to such RSU. Each such Substituted RSU Cash Award will continue to have, and will be subject to, the same vesting terms and conditions as applied to the corresponding Unvested RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time, except that each such Substituted RSU Cash Award will be afforded "double-trigger" accelerated vesting upon the applicable holder's termination without cause or resignation for good reason, in each case, that occurs during a post-closing period. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2025 Filed Jun 20, 2025 21:58 UTC | PRA GROUP INC PRAA · Entity 5229 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,741 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001777079-25-000006 · wk-form4_1750456715.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Butler Adrian M · CIK 0001777079 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,114 F1 · shares: Director retainer grant awarded annually in the form of restricted stock units ("RSUs") pursuant to the Issuer's 2022 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The RSUs will vest fully on June 17, 2026, provided that the Reporting Person is a director of the Issuer on the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2025 Filed May 19, 2025 20:08 UTC | POTBELLY CORP PBPB · Entity 73914 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,765 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001195734-25-000104 · wk-form4_1747685325.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Butler Adrian M · CIK 0001777079 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,529 F1 · kind: Represents an award of restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. These restricted stock units vest on May 15, 2026. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2025 Filed Jan 18, 2025 01:23 UTC | PRA GROUP INC PRAA · Entity 5229 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,373 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001777079-25-000004 · wk-form4_1737163410.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Butler Adrian M · CIK 0001777079 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,373 F1 · shares: Director retainer grant awarded annually in the form of restricted stock units ("RSUs") pursuant to the Issuer's 2022 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The RSUs will vest fully on January 15, 2026, or the next Annual Meeting date, whichever comes earlier, provided that the Reporting Person is a director of the Issuer on the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2024 Filed May 21, 2024 23:46 UTC | POTBELLY CORP PBPB · Entity 73914 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,389 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001195734-24-000120 · wk-form4_1716335152.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Butler Adrian M · CIK 0001777079 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,764 F1 · kind: Represents an award of restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. These restricted stock units vest on May 15, 2025. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2023 Filed May 23, 2023 20:59 UTC | POTBELLY CORP PBPB · Entity 73914 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,992 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001195734-23-000102 · wf-form4_168487554475603.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Butler Adrian M · CIK 0001777079 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,375 F1 · kind: Represents an award of restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. These restricted stock units vest on May 19, 2024. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2022 Filed Jun 17, 2022 18:50 UTC | CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC CASY · Entity 3156 | Exercise / conversionRestricted stock units · Derivative | 291 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000726958-22-000056 · wf-form4_165549180526416.xml · derivative · entry 6 Butler Adrian M · CIK 0001777079 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 584 Underlying: Common Stock · 291 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Common Stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to terms and conditions of 2018 Stock Incentive Plan. The remainder of this award will vest in equal installments on June 15, 2023 and June 15, 2024. Not included in the reported award amount is a target amount of performance-based restricted stock units that will vest on June 15, 2024, but which are subject to the satisfaction of certain performance criteria other than solely the price of Casey's Common Stock; the final amount of shares earned, if any, will be reported upon vest and satisfaction of those performance measures. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to terms and conditions of 2018 Stock Incentive Plan. The remainder of this award will vest in equal installments on June 15, 2023 and June 15, 2024. Not included in the reported award amount is a target amount of performance-based restricted stock units that will vest on June 15, 2024, but which are subject to the satisfaction of certain performance criteria other than solely the price of Casey's Common Stock; the final amount of shares earned, if any, will be reported upon vest and satisfaction of those performance measures. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2022 Filed Jun 17, 2022 18:50 UTC | CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC CASY · Entity 3156 | Exercise / conversionRestricted stock units · Derivative | 288 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000726958-22-000056 · wf-form4_165549180526416.xml · derivative · entry 5 Butler Adrian M · CIK 0001777079 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 288 Underlying: Common Stock · 288 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Common Stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to terms and conditions of 2018 Stock Incentive Plan. The remainder of this award will vest on June 15, 2023. Not included in the reported award amount is a target amount of performance-based restricted stock units that will vest on June 15, 2023, but which are subject to the satisfaction of certain performance criteria other than solely the price of Casey's Common Stock; the final amount of shares earned, if any, will be reported upon vest and satisfaction of those performance measures. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to terms and conditions of 2018 Stock Incentive Plan. The remainder of this award will vest on June 15, 2023. Not included in the reported award amount is a target amount of performance-based restricted stock units that will vest on June 15, 2023, but which are subject to the satisfaction of certain performance criteria other than solely the price of Casey's Common Stock; the final amount of shares earned, if any, will be reported upon vest and satisfaction of those performance measures. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2022 Filed Jun 17, 2022 18:50 UTC | CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC CASY · Entity 3156 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 221 | $186.57 | $41,231.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000726958-22-000056 · wf-form4_165549180526416.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Butler Adrian M · CIK 0001777079 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 558 F1 · price: Closing price of Casey's General Stores, Inc. Common Stock on June 15, 2022. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2022 Filed Jun 17, 2022 18:50 UTC | CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC CASY · Entity 3156 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 291 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000726958-22-000056 · wf-form4_165549180526416.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Butler Adrian M · CIK 0001777079 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 779 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2022 Filed Jun 17, 2022 18:50 UTC | CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC CASY · Entity 3156 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 288 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000726958-22-000056 · wf-form4_165549180526416.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Butler Adrian M · CIK 0001777079 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 488 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2022 Filed Jun 3, 2022 20:15 UTC | CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC CASY · Entity 3156 | GrantRestricted stock units · Derivative | 985 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000726958-22-000037 · wf-form4_165428729739374.xml · derivative · entry 3 Butler Adrian M · CIK 0001777079 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 985 Underlying: Common Stock · 985 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to terms and conditions of 2018 Stock Incentive Plan. This award will vest in equal installments on June 15, 2023, June 15, 2024 and June 15, 2025. Not included in the reported award amount is a target amount of performance-based restricted stock units that will vest on June 15, 2025, but which are subject to the satisfaction of certain performance criteria other than solely the price of Casey's Common Stock; the final amount of shares earned, if any, will be reported upon vest and satisfaction of those performance measures. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to terms and conditions of 2018 Stock Incentive Plan. This award will vest in equal installments on June 15, 2023, June 15, 2024 and June 15, 2025. Not included in the reported award amount is a target amount of performance-based restricted stock units that will vest on June 15, 2025, but which are subject to the satisfaction of certain performance criteria other than solely the price of Casey's Common Stock; the final amount of shares earned, if any, will be reported upon vest and satisfaction of those performance measures. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2022 Filed May 23, 2022 21:36 UTC | POTBELLY CORP PBPB · Entity 73914 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,513 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001195734-22-000068 · wf-form4_165334178516443.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Butler Adrian M · CIK 0001777079 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,383 F1 · kind: Represents an award of restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. These restricted stock units vest on May 19, 2023. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2021 Filed Jun 17, 2021 21:39 UTC | CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC CASY · Entity 3156 | Exercise / conversionRestricted stock units · Derivative | 288 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000726958-21-000065 · wf-form4_162396593862199.xml · derivative · entry 3 Butler Adrian M · CIK 0001777079 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 576 Underlying: Common Stock · 288 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: Pursuant to terms and conditions of 2018 Stock Incentive Plan. The remainder of this award will vest in equal installments on June 15, 2022 and June 15, 2023. Not included in the reported award amount is a target amount of performance-based restricted stock units that will vest on June 15, 2023, but which are subject to the satisfaction of certain performance criteria other than solely the price of Casey's Common Stock; the final amount of shares earned, if any, will be reported upon vest and satisfaction of those performance measures. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to terms and conditions of 2018 Stock Incentive Plan. The remainder of this award will vest in equal installments on June 15, 2022 and June 15, 2023. Not included in the reported award amount is a target amount of performance-based restricted stock units that will vest on June 15, 2023, but which are subject to the satisfaction of certain performance criteria other than solely the price of Casey's Common Stock; the final amount of shares earned, if any, will be reported upon vest and satisfaction of those performance measures. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to terms and conditions of 2018 Stock Incentive Plan. The remainder of this award will vest in equal installments on June 15, 2022 and June 15, 2023. Not included in the reported award amount is a target amount of performance-based restricted stock units that will vest on June 15, 2023, but which are subject to the satisfaction of certain performance criteria other than solely the price of Casey's Common Stock; the final amount of shares earned, if any, will be reported upon vest and satisfaction of those performance measures. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2021 Filed Jun 17, 2021 21:39 UTC | CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC CASY · Entity 3156 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 88 | $203.82 | $17,936.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000726958-21-000065 · wf-form4_162396593862199.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Butler Adrian M · CIK 0001777079 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200 F1 · price: Closing price of Common Stock on June 15, 2021. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2021 Filed Jun 17, 2021 21:39 UTC | CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC CASY · Entity 3156 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 288 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000726958-21-000065 · wf-form4_162396593862199.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Butler Adrian M · CIK 0001777079 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 288 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2021 Filed Jun 5, 2021 00:49 UTC | CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC CASY · Entity 3156 | GrantRestricted stock units · Derivative | 875 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000726958-21-000047 · wf-form4_162285417260311.xml · derivative · entry 1 Butler Adrian M · CIK 0001777079 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 875 Underlying: Common Stock · 875 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Pursuant to terms and conditions of 2018 Stock Incentive Plan. This award will vest in equal installments on June 15, 2022, June 15, 2023 and June 15, 2024. Not included in the reported award amount is a target amount of performance-based restricted stock units that will vest on June 15, 2024, but which are subject to the satisfaction of certain performance criteria other than solely the price of Casey's Common Stock; the final amount of shares earned, if any, will be reported upon vest and satisfaction of those performance measures. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Common Stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to terms and conditions of 2018 Stock Incentive Plan. This award will vest in equal installments on June 15, 2022, June 15, 2023 and June 15, 2024. Not included in the reported award amount is a target amount of performance-based restricted stock units that will vest on June 15, 2024, but which are subject to the satisfaction of certain performance criteria other than solely the price of Casey's Common Stock; the final amount of shares earned, if any, will be reported upon vest and satisfaction of those performance measures. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to terms and conditions of 2018 Stock Incentive Plan. This award will vest in equal installments on June 15, 2022, June 15, 2023 and June 15, 2024. Not included in the reported award amount is a target amount of performance-based restricted stock units that will vest on June 15, 2024, but which are subject to the satisfaction of certain performance criteria other than solely the price of Casey's Common Stock; the final amount of shares earned, if any, will be reported upon vest and satisfaction of those performance measures. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2021 Filed May 25, 2021 01:08 UTC | POTBELLY CORP PBPB · Entity 73914 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,029 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-020471 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Butler Adrian M · CIK 0001777079 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,870 F1 · kind: Represents an award of restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. These restricted stock units vest on May 20, 2022. Read SEC document |
| August 28, 2020 Filed Aug 31, 2020 15:47 UTC | POTBELLY CORP PBPB · Entity 73914 | GrantCommon Stock | 18,248 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001777079-20-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Butler Adrian M · CIK 0001777079 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,841 F1 · security: The common stock is a restricted stock unit which represents a right to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit. Restricted stock units vest 50% on the first anniversary of the transaction date and 50% on the second anniversary of the transaction date. F2 · kind: Restricted stock unit award pursuant to the Potbelly Corporation 2019 Long-Term Incentive Plan, as amended and restated. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2020 Filed Jun 4, 2020 23:30 UTC | CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC CASY · Entity 3156 | GrantRestricted stock units · Derivative | 864 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000726958-20-000057 · wf-form4_159131341586920.xml · derivative · entry 1 Butler Adrian M · CIK 0001777079 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 864 Underlying: Common Stock · 864 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Pursuant to terms and conditions of 2018 Stock Incentive Plan. This award will vest in equal installments on June 15, 2021, June 15, 2022 and June 15, 2023. Not included in the reported award amount is a target amount of performance-based restricted stock units that will vest on June 15, 2023, but which are subject to the satisfaction of certain performance criteria other than solely the price of Casey's Common Stock; the final amount of shares earned, if any, will be reported upon vest and satisfaction of those performance measures. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Common Stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to terms and conditions of 2018 Stock Incentive Plan. This award will vest in equal installments on June 15, 2021, June 15, 2022 and June 15, 2023. Not included in the reported award amount is a target amount of performance-based restricted stock units that will vest on June 15, 2023, but which are subject to the satisfaction of certain performance criteria other than solely the price of Casey's Common Stock; the final amount of shares earned, if any, will be reported upon vest and satisfaction of those performance measures. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to terms and conditions of 2018 Stock Incentive Plan. This award will vest in equal installments on June 15, 2021, June 15, 2022 and June 15, 2023. Not included in the reported award amount is a target amount of performance-based restricted stock units that will vest on June 15, 2023, but which are subject to the satisfaction of certain performance criteria other than solely the price of Casey's Common Stock; the final amount of shares earned, if any, will be reported upon vest and satisfaction of those performance measures. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 4, 2020 01:35 UTC | CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC CASY · Entity 3156 | GrantRestricted stock units · Derivative | 2,656 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000726958-20-000039 · wf-form4_159123453302217.xml · derivative · entry 1 Butler Adrian M · CIK 0001777079 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,656 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,656 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Pursuant to terms and conditions of 2018 Stock Incentive Plan and in accordance with the terms and conditions of Mr. Butler's "make-whole award" of June 1, 2020, granted in conjunction with his commencement of employment as Casey's Chief Information Officer. This award will vest in-full on June 1, 2023. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Common Stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to terms and conditions of 2018 Stock Incentive Plan and in accordance with the terms and conditions of Mr. Butler's "make-whole award" of June 1, 2020, granted in conjunction with his commencement of employment as Casey's Chief Information Officer. This award will vest in-full on June 1, 2023. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to terms and conditions of 2018 Stock Incentive Plan and in accordance with the terms and conditions of Mr. Butler's "make-whole award" of June 1, 2020, granted in conjunction with his commencement of employment as Casey's Chief Information Officer. This award will vest in-full on June 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2019 Filed Jun 14, 2019 19:59 UTC | POTBELLY CORP PBPB · Entity 73914 | GrantCommon Stock | 16,593 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001195734-19-000031 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Butler Adrian M · CIK 0001777079 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,593 F1 · security: The common stock is a restricted stock unit which represents a right to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit. Restricted stock units vest 50% on the first anniversary of the transaction date and 50% on the second anniversary of the transaction date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.