TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Cohen Steven A

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
36810
SEC CIK
0001640413

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Willdan Group, Inc.WLDN · Entity 4758DirectorJune 17, 2026June 18, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Willdan Group, Inc.

Report date June 17, 2026 · Filed June 18, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect22,090 Reported balance After 2026-06-17 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-06-17 · Grant · Acquired 1,241 · Balance 22,090

F1: Represents shares of restricted stock awarded to the Reporting Person by the Issuer on June 17, 2026, which vest on June 17, 2027.

F2: Includes 1,241 shares of restricted stock that vest on June 17, 2027.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents shares of restricted stock awarded to the Reporting Person by the Issuer on June 17, 2026, which vest on June 17, 2027.

F2: Includes 1,241 shares of restricted stock that vest on June 17, 2027.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 17, 2026 Filed Jun 18, 2026 21:04 UTC Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 GrantCommon Stock 1,241 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001640413-26-000004 · form4-06182026_090640.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cohen Steven A · CIK 0001640413 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,090

F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock awarded to the Reporting Person by the Issuer on June 17, 2026, which vest on June 17, 2027.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,241 shares of restricted stock that vest on June 17, 2027.

Read SEC document
March 06, 2026 Filed Mar 10, 2026 21:19 UTC Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 SaleCommon Stock 6,000 $81.82 $490,920.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001640413-26-000002 · form4-03102026_090348.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cohen Steven A · CIK 0001640413 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,849

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is the weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $81.80 to $81.94, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Willdan Group, Inc., any security holder of Willdan Group, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.

F2 · balance_after: Includes (i) 1,781 shares of restricted stock that vest on June 11, 2026 and (ii) 1,124 shares of restricted stock that vest on June 12, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through the applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
August 12, 2025 Filed Aug 14, 2025 21:30 UTC Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 SaleCommon Stock 2,500 $116.34 $290,850.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-021978 · form4-08142025_090852.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cohen Steven A · CIK 0001640413 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,849

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is the weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $116.23 to $116.62, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Willdan Group, Inc., any security holder of Willdan Group, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.

F2 · balance_after: Includes (i) 1,781 shares of restricted stock that vest on June 11, 2026 and (ii) 1,124 shares of restricted stock that vest on June 12, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through the applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
June 11, 2025 Filed Jun 12, 2025 21:50 UTC Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 GrantCommon Stock 1,781 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-017023 · form4-06122025_090613.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cohen Steven A · CIK 0001640413 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,349

F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock awarded to the Reporting Person by the Issuer on June 11, 2025, which vest on June 11, 2026.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,248 shares of restricted stock that vest in two substantially equal installments on each of June 12, 2025 and June 12, 2026.

Read SEC document
June 12, 2024 Filed Jun 13, 2024 22:20 UTC Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 GrantCommon Stock 2,248 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-016729 · form4-06132024_100633.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cohen Steven A · CIK 0001640413 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,568

F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock awarded to the Reporting Person by the Issuer on June 12, 2024, which vest in two substantially equal installments on each of June 12, 2025 and June 12, 2026.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,793 shares of restricted stock that vest on June 7, 2025.

Read SEC document
June 07, 2023 Filed Jun 9, 2023 22:01 UTC Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 GrantCommon Stock 3,585 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-009529 · form4-06092023_100641.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cohen Steven A · CIK 0001640413 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,320

F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock awarded to the Reporting Person by the Issuer on June 7, 2023, which vest in two substantially equal installments on each of June 7, 2024 and June 7, 2025.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,295 shares of restricted stock that vest on June 9, 2024.

Read SEC document
June 09, 2022 Filed Jun 10, 2022 21:44 UTC Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 GrantCommon Stock 2,589 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-22-006445 · form4-06102022_020607.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cohen Steven A · CIK 0001640413 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,735

F1 · shares: The shares of restricted stock vest in two substantially equal installments on each of June 9, 2023 and June 9, 2024.

F2 · balance_after: Includes (i) 892 shares of restricted stock that vest on June 9, 2023 and (ii) 1,527 shares of restricted stock that vest on June 11, 2022.

Read SEC document
June 09, 2021 Filed Jun 11, 2021 22:09 UTC Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 GrantCommon Stock 1,783 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-006617 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cohen Steven A · CIK 0001640413 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,146

F1 · shares: The shares of restricted stock vest in two substantially equal installments on each of June 9, 2022 and June 9, 2023.

F2 · balance_after: Includes (i) 829 shares of restricted stock that vest on June 13, 2021, (ii) 1,084 shares of restricted stock that vest on June 13, 2021, (iii) 1,526 shares of restricted stock that vest on June 11, 2021 and (iv) 1,527 shares of restricted stock that vest on June 11, 2022.

Read SEC document
June 11, 2020 Filed Jun 16, 2020 00:55 UTC Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 GrantCommon Stock 3,053 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-20-007388 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cohen Steven A · CIK 0001640413 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,363

F1 · shares: The shares of restricted stock vest in two substantially equal installments on each of June 11, 2021 and June 11, 2022.

F2 · balance_after: Includes (i) 829 shares of restricted stock that vest June 13, 2021 and (ii) 1,084 shares of restricted stock that vest on June 13, 2021.

Read SEC document
June 13, 2019 Filed Jun 17, 2019 20:53 UTC Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 GrantCommon Stock 2,168 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-007767 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cohen Steven A · CIK 0001640413 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,310

F1 · shares: The shares of restricted stock vest in two equal installments on each of June 13, 2020 and June 13, 2021.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,657 shares of restricted stock that vest in two substantially equal installments on each of June 13, 2020 and June 13, 2021.

Read SEC document
June 13, 2018 Filed Jun 15, 2018 21:08 UTC Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 GrantCommon Stock 2,485 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-18-008642 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cohen Steven A · CIK 0001640413 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,142

F1 · shares: The shares vest in three substantially equal installments on each of June 13, 2019, June 13, 2020 and June 13, 2021.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,528 shares of restricted stock that vest on June 9, 2019.

Read SEC document
June 08, 2017 Filed Jun 12, 2017 17:30 UTC Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 GrantCommon Stock 1,474 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-008870 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cohen Steven A · CIK 0001640413 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,657

F1 · shares: The shares vest in three substantially equal installments on each of June 8, 2018, June 8, 2019 and June 8, 2020.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,200 shares of restricted stock that vest on June 5, 2018 and 4,583 shares of restricted stock that vest in three substantially equal installments on each of June 9, 2017, June 9, 2018 and June 9, 2019.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.