Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willdan Group, Inc.WLDN · Entity 4758 | Director | June 17, 2026 | June 18, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Willdan Group, Inc.
Report date June 17, 2026 · Filed June 18, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 10,150 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-17 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-17 · Grant · Acquired 1,241 · Balance 10,150 F1: Represents shares of restricted stock awarded to the Reporting Person by the Issuer on June 17, 2026, which vest on June 17, 2027. F2: Includes 1,241 shares of restricted stock that vest on June 17, 2027. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares of restricted stock awarded to the Reporting Person by the Issuer on June 17, 2026, which vest on June 17, 2027.
F2: Includes 1,241 shares of restricted stock that vest on June 17, 2027.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 17, 2026 Filed Jun 18, 2026 21:10 UTC | Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,241 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001518288-26-000002 · form4-06182026_090602.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Downes Cynthia · CIK 0001518288 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,150 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock awarded to the Reporting Person by the Issuer on June 17, 2026, which vest on June 17, 2027. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,241 shares of restricted stock that vest on June 17, 2027. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2025 Filed Aug 18, 2025 21:42 UTC | Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,763 | $109.43 | $302,355.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-022198 · form4-08182025_090848.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Downes Cynthia · CIK 0001518288 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,909 F1 · balance_after: Includes (i) 1,781 shares of restricted stock that vest on June 11, 2026 and (ii) 1,124 shares of restricted stock that vest on June 12, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2025 Filed Jun 12, 2025 21:52 UTC | Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,781 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-017027 · form4-06122025_090610.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Downes Cynthia · CIK 0001518288 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,672 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock awarded to the Reporting Person by the Issuer on June 11, 2025, which vest on June 11, 2026. F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,248 shares of restricted stock that vest in two substantially equal installments on each of June 12, 2025 and June 12, 2026. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2024 Filed Jun 13, 2024 22:23 UTC | Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,248 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-016732 · form4-06132024_100630.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Downes Cynthia · CIK 0001518288 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,891 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock awarded to the Reporting Person by the Issuer on June 12, 2024, which vest in two substantially equal installments on each of June 12, 2025 and June 12, 2026. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,793 shares of restricted stock that vest on June 7, 2025. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2023 Filed Jun 9, 2023 22:03 UTC | Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,585 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-009530 · form4-06092023_100648.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Downes Cynthia · CIK 0001518288 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,643 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock awarded to the Reporting Person by the Issuer on June 7, 2023, which vest in two substantially equal installments on each of June 7, 2024 and June 7, 2025. F2 · balance_after: Includes (i) 1,295 shares of restricted stock that vest on June 9, 2024 and (ii) 735 shares of restricted stock that vest on August 4, 2023. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2022 Filed Jun 10, 2022 21:35 UTC | Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,589 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-006434 · form4-06102022_020618.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Downes Cynthia · CIK 0001518288 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,058 F1 · shares: The shares of restricted stock vest in two substantially equal installments on each of June 9, 2023 and June 9, 2024. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,469 shares of restricted stock that vest in two substantially equal installments on each of August 4, 2022 and August 4, 2023. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2021 Filed Aug 5, 2021 23:08 UTC | Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,469 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-007962 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Downes Cynthia · CIK 0001518288 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,469 F1 · shares: The shares of restricted stock vest in two substantially equal installments on each of August 4, 2022 and August 4, 2023. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.