person · Reporting owner
Hampton Malcolm Garret
Disclosed activity across 3 companies
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc.IDYA · Entity 4069 | Director | June 16, 2026 | June 18, 2026 |
| ILLUMINA, INC.ILMN · Entity 3137 | SVP Clinical Genomics Group | January 09, 2020 | January 13, 2020 |
| Quanterix CorpQTRX · Entity 6649 | Director | January 02, 2026 | January 06, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc.
Report date June 16, 2026 · Filed June 18, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $30.57 · Expires 2036-06-16 | Direct | 20,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-16 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-16 · Grant · Acquired 20,000 · Balance 20,000 F1: 100% of the shares subject to the option shall vest in full on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the date of grant and (ii) immediately prior to the Annual Meeting following the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person continuing in service on the Board through such vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: 100% of the shares subject to the option shall vest in full on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the date of grant and (ii) immediately prior to the Annual Meeting following the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person continuing in service on the Board through such vesting date.
ILLUMINA, INC.
Report date January 09, 2020 · Filed January 13, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 6,598 |
Reported balance
After 2020-01-09 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-01-09 · Tax withholding · Disposed 326 · Balance 6,598 |
Quanterix Corp
Report date January 02, 2026 · Filed January 06, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 70,099 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-02 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-01-02 · Grant · Acquired 23,372 · Balance 70,099 F1: Represents restricted stock units that vest as to 100% of the shares on January 2, 2027 granted pursuant to the Quanterix Corporation Amended and Restated Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2: Includes 70,099 restricted stock units. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents restricted stock units that vest as to 100% of the shares on January 2, 2027 granted pursuant to the Quanterix Corporation Amended and Restated Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.
F2: Includes 70,099 restricted stock units.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 16, 2026 Filed Jun 18, 2026 20:31 UTC | IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc. IDYA · Entity 4069 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $30.57 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001610717-26-000259 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hampton Malcolm Garret · CIK 0001698265 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2036-06-16 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 100% of the shares subject to the option shall vest in full on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the date of grant and (ii) immediately prior to the Annual Meeting following the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person continuing in service on the Board through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 22:49 UTC | Quanterix Corp QTRX · Entity 6649 | GrantCommon Stock | 23,372 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001698265-26-000001 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hampton Malcolm Garret · CIK 0001698265 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,099 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest as to 100% of the shares on January 2, 2027 granted pursuant to the Quanterix Corporation Amended and Restated Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 70,099 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2025 Filed Nov 25, 2025 19:37 UTC | Quanterix Corp QTRX · Entity 6649 | GrantCommon Stock | 46,727 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001698265-25-000004 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hampton Malcolm Garret · CIK 0001698265 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,727 F1 · price: Represents the number of shares of common stock issuable on the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). The RSUs vest as to one-third of the total number of shares on each of November 20, 2026, November 20, 2027 and November 20, 2028, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 24, 2025 Filed Jun 26, 2025 20:56 UTC | IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc. IDYA · Entity 4069 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $21.78 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001610717-25-000263 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hampton Malcolm Garret · CIK 0001698265 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2035-06-24 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 100% of the shares subject to the option shall vest in full on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the date of grant and (ii) immediately prior to the Annual Meeting following the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person continuing in service on the Board through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2024 Filed May 31, 2024 20:38 UTC | IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc. IDYA · Entity 4069 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 16,200 | $0.00 Strike: $36.55 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001610717-24-000277 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hampton Malcolm Garret · CIK 0001698265 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,200 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,200 shares Expires 2034-05-30 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 100% of the shares subject to the option shall vest in full on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the date of grant and (ii) immediately prior to the Annual Meeting following the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person continuing in service on the Board through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2023 Filed Jun 9, 2023 20:48 UTC | IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc. IDYA · Entity 4069 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 16,200 | $0.00 Strike: $25.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001610717-23-000115 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hampton Malcolm Garret · CIK 0001698265 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,200 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,200 shares Expires 2033-06-06 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 100% of the shares subject to the option shall vest in full on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the date of grant and (ii) immediately prior to the Annual Meeting following the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person continuing in service on the Board through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2022 Filed Jun 10, 2022 22:22 UTC | IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc. IDYA · Entity 4069 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 11,000 | $0.00 Strike: $12.29 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-012694 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hampton Malcolm Garret · CIK 0001698265 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,000 shares Expires 2032-06-08 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 100% of the shares subject to the option shall vest in full on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the date of grant and (ii) immediately prior to the Annual Meeting following the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person continuing in service on the Board through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2021 Filed Jun 16, 2021 21:03 UTC | IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc. IDYA · Entity 4069 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 11,000 | $0.00 Strike: $21.66 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-012204 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hampton Malcolm Garret · CIK 0001698265 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,000 shares Expires 2031-06-09 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 100% of the shares subject to the option shall vest in full on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the date of grant and (ii) immediately prior to the Annual Meeting following the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person continuing in service on the Board through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2020 Filed Jun 30, 2020 21:30 UTC | IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc. IDYA · Entity 4069 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 22,000 | $0.00 Strike: $14.42 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-012700 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hampton Malcolm Garret · CIK 0001698265 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 22,000 shares Expires 2030-06-25 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/36th of the shares subject to the option vest on each monthly anniversary measured from June 26, 2020 (the "Vesting Commencement Date"), such that 100% of the shares subject to the option will be fully vested and exercisable on the third anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date. Read SEC document |
| January 09, 2020 Filed Jan 13, 2020 21:36 UTC | ILLUMINA, INC. ILMN · Entity 3137 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 326 | $334.60 | $109,079.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-001466 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hampton Malcolm Garret · CIK 0001698265 · SVP Clinical Genomics Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,598 Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2019 Filed Nov 7, 2019 21:35 UTC | ILLUMINA, INC. ILMN · Entity 3137 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 492 | $300.87 | $148,028.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-032191 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hampton Malcolm Garret · CIK 0001698265 · SVP Clinical Genomics Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,924 Read SEC document |
| January 09, 2019 Filed Jan 11, 2019 21:38 UTC | ILLUMINA, INC. ILMN · Entity 3137 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 327 | $305.24 | $99,813.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-001880 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hampton Malcolm Garret · CIK 0001698265 · SVP Clinical Genomics Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,774 Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2018 Filed Dec 13, 2018 23:21 UTC | ILLUMINA, INC. ILMN · Entity 3137 | GrantPerformance Shares · Derivative | 5,701 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-036231 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Hampton Malcolm Garret · CIK 0001698265 · EVP Clinical Genomics Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,701 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,701 shares Expires 2022-01-02 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock based on the Company's earnings per share for the fiscal year ending January 2, 2022. The number of shares issued will range from 0% to 150% of the amount specified above, based on the company's actual earnings per share for the fiscal year ending January 2, 2022, relative to pre-defined objectives, subject to awardee's continuing status as a service provider on such dates. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock based on the Company's earnings per share for the fiscal year ending January 2, 2022. The number of shares issued will range from 0% to 150% of the amount specified above, based on the company's actual earnings per share for the fiscal year ending January 2, 2022, relative to pre-defined objectives, subject to awardee's continuing status as a service provider on such dates. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2018 Filed Dec 13, 2018 23:21 UTC | ILLUMINA, INC. ILMN · Entity 3137 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,901 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-036231 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hampton Malcolm Garret · CIK 0001698265 · EVP Clinical Genomics Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,101 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units shall vest as follows: 25% of the shares subject to the award shall vest on each of November 5, 2019, November 5, 2020, November 5, 2021 and November 5, 2022, subject to awardee's continuing status as a service provider on such dates. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2018 Filed Nov 7, 2018 21:44 UTC | ILLUMINA, INC. ILMN · Entity 3137 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 253 | $324.14 | $82,007.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-032431 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hampton Malcolm Garret · CIK 0001698265 · EVP Clinical Genomics Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,200 Read SEC document |
| January 09, 2018 Filed Mar 22, 2019 21:07 UTC | ILLUMINA, INC. ILMN · Entity 3137 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 358 | $242.80 | $86,922.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-012999 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hampton Malcolm Garret · CIK 0001698265 · SVP Clinical Genomics Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,416 Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2017 Filed Dec 14, 2017 01:28 UTC | ILLUMINA, INC. ILMN · Entity 3137 | GrantPerformance Shares · Derivative | 8,758 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-034596 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Hampton Malcolm Garret · CIK 0001698265 · EVP Clinical Genomics Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,758 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,758 shares Expires 2021-01-03 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock based on the Company's earnings per share for the fiscal year ending January 3, 2021. The number of shares issued will range from 0% to 150% of the amount specified above, based on the Company's actual earnings per share for the fiscal year ending January 3, 2021, relative to pre-defined objectives, subject to awardee's continuing to be a service provider on such dates. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock based on the Company's earnings per share for the fiscal year ending January 3, 2021. The number of shares issued will range from 0% to 150% of the amount specified above, based on the Company's actual earnings per share for the fiscal year ending January 3, 2021, relative to pre-defined objectives, subject to awardee's continuing to be a service provider on such dates. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2017 Filed Dec 14, 2017 01:28 UTC | ILLUMINA, INC. ILMN · Entity 3137 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,920 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-034596 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hampton Malcolm Garret · CIK 0001698265 · EVP Clinical Genomics Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,453 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units shall vest as follows: 25% of the shares subject to the award shall vest on each of November 5, 2018, November 5, 2019, November 5, 2020, and November 5, 2021, subject to awardee's continuing status as a service provider on such dates. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.