Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| EXELIXIS, INC.EXEL · Entity 3386 | Director · See Remarks | May 27, 2026 | May 29, 2026 |
| Liquidia CorpLQDA · Entity 1860 | Director · 10% owner · See Remarks. | June 16, 2026 | June 18, 2026 |
| STANDARD BIOTOOLS INC.LAB · Entity 6116 | 10% owner | June 29, 2023 | July 03, 2023 |
| Verrica Pharmaceuticals Inc.VRCA · Entity 6823 | See Remarks | December 26, 2025 | December 30, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
EXELIXIS, INC.
Report date May 27, 2026 · Filed May 29, 2026
Jointly reported with JOHNSON DAVID EDWARD
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $50.03 · Expires 2033-05-26 | Direct | 19,133 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-27 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-27 · Grant · Acquired 19,133 · Balance 19,133 F1: Option granted to David Johnson ("Mr. Johnson") pursuant to the Exelixis, Inc. 2017 Equity Incentive Plan. The option is exercisable immediately, subject to repurchase provisions, and will vest as to 100% of the shares subject to the option on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to Mr. Johnson's continuous service through such date. F2: Mr. Johnson is deemed to hold the securities reported herein for the benefit of Caligan Partners Master Fund LP (the "Caligan Master Fund") and managed accounts to which Caligan Partners LP ("Caligan") serves as investment manager (the "Caligan Accounts", together with the Caligan Master Fund, the "Caligan Master Fund and Accounts"), and may, after vesting, if applicable, transfer the securities directly to the Caligan Master Fund and Accounts. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Option granted to David Johnson ("Mr. Johnson") pursuant to the Exelixis, Inc. 2017 Equity Incentive Plan. The option is exercisable immediately, subject to repurchase provisions, and will vest as to 100% of the shares subject to the option on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to Mr. Johnson's continuous service through such date.
F2: Mr. Johnson is deemed to hold the securities reported herein for the benefit of Caligan Partners Master Fund LP (the "Caligan Master Fund") and managed accounts to which Caligan Partners LP ("Caligan") serves as investment manager (the "Caligan Accounts", together with the Caligan Master Fund, the "Caligan Master Fund and Accounts"), and may, after vesting, if applicable, transfer the securities directly to the Caligan Master Fund and Accounts.
Liquidia Corp
Report date June 16, 2026 · Filed June 18, 2026
Jointly reported with JOHNSON DAVID EDWARD
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, $0.001 par value per share ("Common Stock")SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 5,882 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-16 transaction · row 1
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-16 · Grant · Acquired 5,882 · Balance 5,882 F1: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F2: The RSUs shall vest upon the earlier of (i) the one-year anniversary of the date of grant or (ii) the day prior to the Issuer's next annual shareholder meeting following the date of grant. F3: David Johnson ("Mr. Johnson") is deemed to hold the securities reported herein for the benefit of certain funds (the "Caligan Funds") and managed accounts (the "Caligan Accounts", and together with the Caligan Funds, the "Caligan Funds and Accounts") to which Caligan Partners LP ("Caligan") serves as investment manager, and may, after vesting, if applicable, transfer the securities directly to such Caligan Funds and Accounts. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 8,157,347 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-06-16 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 8,157,347 F4: Securities held by the Caligan Funds and Accounts to which Caligan serves as investment manager and related entities. Mr. Johnson (together with Caligan, the "Reporting Persons") is the Managing Partner of Caligan and a Managing Member of Caligan Partners GP LLC, the general partner of Caligan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into Common Stock on a one-for-one basis.
F2: The RSUs shall vest upon the earlier of (i) the one-year anniversary of the date of grant or (ii) the day prior to the Issuer's next annual shareholder meeting following the date of grant.
F3: David Johnson ("Mr. Johnson") is deemed to hold the securities reported herein for the benefit of certain funds (the "Caligan Funds") and managed accounts (the "Caligan Accounts", and together with the Caligan Funds, the "Caligan Funds and Accounts") to which Caligan Partners LP ("Caligan") serves as investment manager, and may, after vesting, if applicable, transfer the securities directly to such Caligan Funds and Accounts.
F4: Securities held by the Caligan Funds and Accounts to which Caligan serves as investment manager and related entities. Mr. Johnson (together with Caligan, the "Reporting Persons") is the Managing Partner of Caligan and a Managing Member of Caligan Partners GP LLC, the general partner of Caligan.
STANDARD BIOTOOLS INC.
Report date June 29, 2023 · Filed July 03, 2023
Jointly reported with JOHNSON DAVID EDWARD
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, $0.001 par value per share ("Common Stock")SEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 8,467,920 |
Reported balance
After 2023-06-29 transaction · row 1
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-06-29 · Other · Disposed 108,879 · Balance 8,467,920 F1: Represents the total number of shares of Common Stock beneficially owned by Caligan Partners LP ("Caligan") following the termination of an investment management agreement with respect to an account previously managed by Caligan. F2: The securities reported herein are held by an affiliated fund of Caligan. David Johnson is a Partner of Caligan and a Managing Member of Caligan Partners GP LLC, the general partner of Caligan. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 7,797,454 |
Reported balance
After 2023-07-03 transaction · row 2
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2023-07-03 · Other · Disposed 670,466 · Balance 7,797,454 F1: Represents the total number of shares of Common Stock beneficially owned by Caligan Partners LP ("Caligan") following the termination of an investment management agreement with respect to an account previously managed by Caligan. F3: This transaction represents an in-kind distribution by certain funds and accounts to which Caligan serves as the investment manager. F2: The securities reported herein are held by an affiliated fund of Caligan. David Johnson is a Partner of Caligan and a Managing Member of Caligan Partners GP LLC, the general partner of Caligan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the total number of shares of Common Stock beneficially owned by Caligan Partners LP ("Caligan") following the termination of an investment management agreement with respect to an account previously managed by Caligan.
F2: The securities reported herein are held by an affiliated fund of Caligan. David Johnson is a Partner of Caligan and a Managing Member of Caligan Partners GP LLC, the general partner of Caligan.
F3: This transaction represents an in-kind distribution by certain funds and accounts to which Caligan serves as the investment manager.
Verrica Pharmaceuticals Inc.
Report date December 26, 2025 · Filed December 30, 2025
Jointly reported with JOHNSON DAVID EDWARD
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock")SEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 923,910 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-12-26 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 923,910 F1: This Form 3 is filed by Caligan Partners LP ("Caligan") and David Johnson with respect to the securities held by Caligan Partners Master Fund LP, a Cayman Islands limited partnership, and managed accounts to which Caligan serves as investment manager. Mr. Johnson is the Managing Partner of Caligan and a Managing Member of Caligan Partners GP LLC, the general partner of Caligan. |
| Pre-Funded Warrants (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | IndirectSee footnote | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-12-26 · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance Not disclosed F2: The Pre-Funded Warrants will not expire until exercised in full. F3: Pursuant to the terms of the Pre-Funded Warrants, the Series C Warrants and the Series B Warrants (collectively, the "Warrants"), the Reporting Persons cannot exercise any of the Warrants to the extent the Reporting Persons would beneficially own, after any such exercise, more than 9.99% of the outstanding Common Stock (the "9.99% Blocker"). Consequently, at this time, the Reporting Persons are not able to exercise all of the Warrants reported herein due to the 9.99% Blocker. F1: This Form 3 is filed by Caligan Partners LP ("Caligan") and David Johnson with respect to the securities held by Caligan Partners Master Fund LP, a Cayman Islands limited partnership, and managed accounts to which Caligan serves as investment manager. Mr. Johnson is the Managing Partner of Caligan and a Managing Member of Caligan Partners GP LLC, the general partner of Caligan. |
| Series C Warrants (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $6.32 · Expires 2030-11-25 | IndirectSee footnote | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-12-26 · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance Not disclosed F3: Pursuant to the terms of the Pre-Funded Warrants, the Series C Warrants and the Series B Warrants (collectively, the "Warrants"), the Reporting Persons cannot exercise any of the Warrants to the extent the Reporting Persons would beneficially own, after any such exercise, more than 9.99% of the outstanding Common Stock (the "9.99% Blocker"). Consequently, at this time, the Reporting Persons are not able to exercise all of the Warrants reported herein due to the 9.99% Blocker. F1: This Form 3 is filed by Caligan Partners LP ("Caligan") and David Johnson with respect to the securities held by Caligan Partners Master Fund LP, a Cayman Islands limited partnership, and managed accounts to which Caligan serves as investment manager. Mr. Johnson is the Managing Partner of Caligan and a Managing Member of Caligan Partners GP LLC, the general partner of Caligan. |
| Series B Warrants (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $13.35 · Expires 2029-11-22 | IndirectSee footnote | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-12-26 · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance Not disclosed F3: Pursuant to the terms of the Pre-Funded Warrants, the Series C Warrants and the Series B Warrants (collectively, the "Warrants"), the Reporting Persons cannot exercise any of the Warrants to the extent the Reporting Persons would beneficially own, after any such exercise, more than 9.99% of the outstanding Common Stock (the "9.99% Blocker"). Consequently, at this time, the Reporting Persons are not able to exercise all of the Warrants reported herein due to the 9.99% Blocker. F1: This Form 3 is filed by Caligan Partners LP ("Caligan") and David Johnson with respect to the securities held by Caligan Partners Master Fund LP, a Cayman Islands limited partnership, and managed accounts to which Caligan serves as investment manager. Mr. Johnson is the Managing Partner of Caligan and a Managing Member of Caligan Partners GP LLC, the general partner of Caligan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This Form 3 is filed by Caligan Partners LP ("Caligan") and David Johnson with respect to the securities held by Caligan Partners Master Fund LP, a Cayman Islands limited partnership, and managed accounts to which Caligan serves as investment manager. Mr. Johnson is the Managing Partner of Caligan and a Managing Member of Caligan Partners GP LLC, the general partner of Caligan.
F2: The Pre-Funded Warrants will not expire until exercised in full.
F3: Pursuant to the terms of the Pre-Funded Warrants, the Series C Warrants and the Series B Warrants (collectively, the "Warrants"), the Reporting Persons cannot exercise any of the Warrants to the extent the Reporting Persons would beneficially own, after any such exercise, more than 9.99% of the outstanding Common Stock (the "9.99% Blocker"). Consequently, at this time, the Reporting Persons are not able to exercise all of the Warrants reported herein due to the 9.99% Blocker.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
ALIMERA SCIENCES INC
Report date September 16, 2024 · Filed September 18, 2024
Jointly reported with JOHNSON DAVID EDWARD
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2024-09-18. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock")SEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-09-16 transaction · row 1
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-09-16 · Other · Disposed 16,835,154 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of June 21, 2024, by and among ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("ANI") and Alimera Sciences, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Issuer") and the other parties thereto (the "Merger Agreement") as of the effective time of the merger (the "Effective Time"), each outstanding share of Common Stock was cancelled and ceased to exist and converted into the right to receive (i) $5.50 in cash, without interest and (ii) one contingent value right representing the right to receive contingent cash payments subject to the achievement of certain milestones and the terms and conditions set forth in a contingent value rights agreement entered into between ANI and a rights agent (the consideration contemplated by (i) and (ii), together, the "Merger Consideration"). F2: This Form 4 is filed by David Johnson ("Mr. Johnson") and Caligan Partners LP ("Caligan") with respect to the securities previously held by Caligan Partners Master Fund LP, a Cayman Islands limited partnership, and certain funds and managed accounts to which Caligan serves as investment manager (the "Caligan Funds and Accounts"). Mr. Johnson is the Managing Partner of Caligan and a Managing Member of Caligan Partners GP LLC, the general partner of Caligan. |
| WarrantsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.10 · Expires 2030-03-24 | IndirectSee footnote | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-09-16 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2024-09-16 · Other · Disposed 800,000 · Balance 0 F3: Immediately prior to the Effective Time, the warrants to purchase shares of Common Stock were net exercised and the resulting shares of Common Stock were converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement. F2: This Form 4 is filed by David Johnson ("Mr. Johnson") and Caligan Partners LP ("Caligan") with respect to the securities previously held by Caligan Partners Master Fund LP, a Cayman Islands limited partnership, and certain funds and managed accounts to which Caligan serves as investment manager (the "Caligan Funds and Accounts"). Mr. Johnson is the Managing Partner of Caligan and a Managing Member of Caligan Partners GP LLC, the general partner of Caligan. |
| Notional Derivative Agreements (obligation to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2025-09-26 | IndirectSee footnote | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-09-16 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2024-09-16 · Other · Disposed 1 · Balance 0 F4: As a result of the closing of the merger, the derivative agreements held by the Caligan Funds and Accounts settled in accordance with their terms based on the Merger Consideration. F2: This Form 4 is filed by David Johnson ("Mr. Johnson") and Caligan Partners LP ("Caligan") with respect to the securities previously held by Caligan Partners Master Fund LP, a Cayman Islands limited partnership, and certain funds and managed accounts to which Caligan serves as investment manager (the "Caligan Funds and Accounts"). Mr. Johnson is the Managing Partner of Caligan and a Managing Member of Caligan Partners GP LLC, the general partner of Caligan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of June 21, 2024, by and among ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("ANI") and Alimera Sciences, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Issuer") and the other parties thereto (the "Merger Agreement") as of the effective time of the merger (the "Effective Time"), each outstanding share of Common Stock was cancelled and ceased to exist and converted into the right to receive (i) $5.50 in cash, without interest and (ii) one contingent value right representing the right to receive contingent cash payments subject to the achievement of certain milestones and the terms and conditions set forth in a contingent value rights agreement entered into between ANI and a rights agent (the consideration contemplated by (i) and (ii), together, the "Merger Consideration").
F2: This Form 4 is filed by David Johnson ("Mr. Johnson") and Caligan Partners LP ("Caligan") with respect to the securities previously held by Caligan Partners Master Fund LP, a Cayman Islands limited partnership, and certain funds and managed accounts to which Caligan serves as investment manager (the "Caligan Funds and Accounts"). Mr. Johnson is the Managing Partner of Caligan and a Managing Member of Caligan Partners GP LLC, the general partner of Caligan.
F3: Immediately prior to the Effective Time, the warrants to purchase shares of Common Stock were net exercised and the resulting shares of Common Stock were converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement.
F4: As a result of the closing of the merger, the derivative agreements held by the Caligan Funds and Accounts settled in accordance with their terms based on the Merger Consideration.
AMAG PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.
Report date November 16, 2020 · Filed November 17, 2020
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2020-11-17. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-11-16 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-11-16 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 3,499,428 · Balance 0 F1: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of October 1, 2020, by and among the Issuer, Covis Group S.a.r.l. ("Parent"), and Covis Mergerco Inc., a direct wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), and (in respect of specific matters) Covis Finco S.a r.l., pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger") effective as of November 16, 2020 (the "Effective Time"). Immediately prior to the Effective Time, each issued and outstanding share of common stock of the Issuer (each, a "Share") was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $13.75 in cash (the "Merger Consideration") without interest and subject to applicable withholding taxes. F2: This Form 4 is filed by Caligan Partners LP ("Caligan") with respect to the securities held by an affiliated fund and managed account to which Caligan serves as investment manager. David Johnson is a Partner of Caligan and Managing Member of Caligan Partners GP LLC, the general partner of Caligan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of October 1, 2020, by and among the Issuer, Covis Group S.a.r.l. ("Parent"), and Covis Mergerco Inc., a direct wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), and (in respect of specific matters) Covis Finco S.a r.l., pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger") effective as of November 16, 2020 (the "Effective Time"). Immediately prior to the Effective Time, each issued and outstanding share of common stock of the Issuer (each, a "Share") was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $13.75 in cash (the "Merger Consideration") without interest and subject to applicable withholding taxes.
F2: This Form 4 is filed by Caligan Partners LP ("Caligan") with respect to the securities held by an affiliated fund and managed account to which Caligan serves as investment manager. David Johnson is a Partner of Caligan and Managing Member of Caligan Partners GP LLC, the general partner of Caligan.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 02, 2022 Filed May 2, 2022 23:44 UTC | STANDARD BIOTOOLS INC. LAB · Entity 6116 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 125,000 | $2.81 | $351,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000902664-22-002740 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Caligan Partners LP · CIK 0001727492 · 10% owner JOHNSON DAVID EDWARD · CIK 0001785557 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 9,484,838 F4 · price: Price is the volume weighted average selling price of all sales by the Reporting Persons on the transaction date for prices ranging from $ 2.71 to $2.89. F5 · price: The Reporting Persons hereby undertake to provide upon request of the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F2 · ownership.nature: The securities reported herein are held by an affiliated fund and managed account of Caligan. David Johnson is a Partner of Caligan and a Managing Member of Caligan Partners GP LLC, the general partner of Caligan. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2022 Filed May 2, 2022 23:44 UTC | STANDARD BIOTOOLS INC. LAB · Entity 6116 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 247,400 | $2.66 | $658,084.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000902664-22-002740 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Caligan Partners LP · CIK 0001727492 · 10% owner JOHNSON DAVID EDWARD · CIK 0001785557 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 9,359,838 F3 · price: Price is the volume weighted average selling price of all sales by the Reporting Persons on the transaction date for prices ranging from $2.57 to $2.70. F5 · price: The Reporting Persons hereby undertake to provide upon request of the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F2 · ownership.nature: The securities reported herein are held by an affiliated fund and managed account of Caligan. David Johnson is a Partner of Caligan and a Managing Member of Caligan Partners GP LLC, the general partner of Caligan. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2022 Filed May 2, 2022 23:44 UTC | STANDARD BIOTOOLS INC. LAB · Entity 6116 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value per share ("Common Stock") | 27,600 | $2.40 | $66,240.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000902664-22-002740 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Caligan Partners LP · CIK 0001727492 · 10% owner JOHNSON DAVID EDWARD · CIK 0001785557 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 9,112,438 F1 · price: Price is the volume weighted average selling price of all sales by Caligan Partners LP ("Caligan") and David Johnson (together with Caligan, the "Reporting Persons") on the transaction date for prices ranging from $2.37 to $2.44. F5 · price: The Reporting Persons hereby undertake to provide upon request of the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F2 · ownership.nature: The securities reported herein are held by an affiliated fund and managed account of Caligan. David Johnson is a Partner of Caligan and a Managing Member of Caligan Partners GP LLC, the general partner of Caligan. Read SEC document |
| April 18, 2022 Filed Apr 18, 2022 22:29 UTC | Liquidia Corp LQDA · Entity 1860 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value per share | 1,764,705 | $5.10 | $8,999,995.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000902664-22-002594 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Caligan Partners LP · CIK 0001727492 · Director · 10% owner · See Remarks JOHNSON DAVID EDWARD · CIK 0001785557 · 10% owner · See Remarks Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 10,093,123 F1 · ownership.nature: The securities reported herein are held by an affiliated fund to which Caligan Partners LP ("Caligan") serves as investment manager and a managed account to which Caligan serves as a consultant. David Johnson is the Partner of Caligan and a Managing Member of Caligan Partners GP LLC, the general partner of Caligan. Read SEC document |
| April 12, 2022 Filed Apr 13, 2022 20:27 UTC | STANDARD BIOTOOLS INC. LAB · Entity 6116 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 50,000 | $3.60 | $180,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000902664-22-002542 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Caligan Partners LP · CIK 0001727492 · 10% owner JOHNSON DAVID EDWARD · CIK 0001785557 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 9,084,838 F1 · ownership.nature: The securities reported herein are held by an affiliated fund and managed account of Caligan Partners LP ("Caligan"). David Johnson is a Partner of Caligan and a Managing Member of Caligan Partners GP LLC, the general partner of Caligan. Read SEC document |
| April 11, 2022 Filed Apr 13, 2022 20:27 UTC | STANDARD BIOTOOLS INC. LAB · Entity 6116 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value per share ("Common Stock") | 145,000 | $3.87 | $561,150.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000902664-22-002542 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Caligan Partners LP · CIK 0001727492 · 10% owner JOHNSON DAVID EDWARD · CIK 0001785557 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 9,034,838 F1 · ownership.nature: The securities reported herein are held by an affiliated fund and managed account of Caligan Partners LP ("Caligan"). David Johnson is a Partner of Caligan and a Managing Member of Caligan Partners GP LLC, the general partner of Caligan. Read SEC document |
| April 08, 2022 Filed Apr 8, 2022 21:19 UTC | STANDARD BIOTOOLS INC. LAB · Entity 6116 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 200,000 | $3.76 | $752,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000902664-22-002486 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Caligan Partners LP · CIK 0001727492 · 10% owner JOHNSON DAVID EDWARD · CIK 0001785557 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 8,889,838 F1 · ownership.nature: The securities reported herein are held by an affiliated fund and managed account of Caligan Partners LP ("Caligan"). David Johnson is a Partner of Caligan and a Managing Member of Caligan Partners GP LLC, the general partner of Caligan. Read SEC document |
| April 07, 2022 Filed Apr 8, 2022 21:19 UTC | STANDARD BIOTOOLS INC. LAB · Entity 6116 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 200,000 | $3.88 | $776,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000902664-22-002486 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Caligan Partners LP · CIK 0001727492 · 10% owner JOHNSON DAVID EDWARD · CIK 0001785557 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 8,689,838 F1 · ownership.nature: The securities reported herein are held by an affiliated fund and managed account of Caligan Partners LP ("Caligan"). David Johnson is a Partner of Caligan and a Managing Member of Caligan Partners GP LLC, the general partner of Caligan. Read SEC document |
| April 06, 2022 Filed Apr 8, 2022 21:19 UTC | STANDARD BIOTOOLS INC. LAB · Entity 6116 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value per share ("Common Stock") | 109,573 | $3.60 | $394,462.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000902664-22-002486 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Caligan Partners LP · CIK 0001727492 · 10% owner JOHNSON DAVID EDWARD · CIK 0001785557 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 8,489,838 F1 · ownership.nature: The securities reported herein are held by an affiliated fund and managed account of Caligan Partners LP ("Caligan"). David Johnson is a Partner of Caligan and a Managing Member of Caligan Partners GP LLC, the general partner of Caligan. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2020 Filed Nov 17, 2020 15:46 UTC | AMAG PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. AMAG · Entity 145305 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 3,499,428 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-126329 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Caligan Partners LP · CIK 0001727492 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of October 1, 2020, by and among the Issuer, Covis Group S.a.r.l. ("Parent"), and Covis Mergerco Inc., a direct wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), and (in respect of specific matters) Covis Finco S.a r.l., pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger") effective as of November 16, 2020 (the "Effective Time"). Immediately prior to the Effective Time, each issued and outstanding share of common stock of the Issuer (each, a "Share") was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $13.75 in cash (the "Merger Consideration") without interest and subject to applicable withholding taxes. F1 · price: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of October 1, 2020, by and among the Issuer, Covis Group S.a.r.l. ("Parent"), and Covis Mergerco Inc., a direct wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), and (in respect of specific matters) Covis Finco S.a r.l., pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger") effective as of November 16, 2020 (the "Effective Time"). Immediately prior to the Effective Time, each issued and outstanding share of common stock of the Issuer (each, a "Share") was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $13.75 in cash (the "Merger Consideration") without interest and subject to applicable withholding taxes. F2 · ownership.nature: This Form 4 is filed by Caligan Partners LP ("Caligan") with respect to the securities held by an affiliated fund and managed account to which Caligan serves as investment manager. David Johnson is a Partner of Caligan and Managing Member of Caligan Partners GP LLC, the general partner of Caligan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.