TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

LaRue Alex

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
36616
SEC CIK
0001593368

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
FRIEDMAN INDUSTRIES INCFRD · Entity 5903Chief Financial OfficerJune 03, 2026June 22, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

FRIEDMAN INDUSTRIES INC

Report date June 03, 2026 · Filed June 22, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect41,646 Reported balance After 2026-06-03 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-06-03 · Grant · Acquired 10,000 · Balance 41,646

F1: Represents shares of restricted Common Stock. Half of the shares will vest in equal amounts each year for three years commencing on April 1, 2026. Half of the shares will vest depending on performance criteria related to earnings before tax and amounts of accounts receivable, inventory and property, plant and equipment over a three-year period commencing April 1, 2026. Vesting for all shares is subject to continued employment with the issuer.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents shares of restricted Common Stock. Half of the shares will vest in equal amounts each year for three years commencing on April 1, 2026. Half of the shares will vest depending on performance criteria related to earnings before tax and amounts of accounts receivable, inventory and property, plant and equipment over a three-year period commencing April 1, 2026. Vesting for all shares is subject to continued employment with the issuer.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 03, 2026 Filed Jun 22, 2026 21:10 UTC FRIEDMAN INDUSTRIES INC FRD · Entity 5903 GrantCommon Stock 10,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-26-021340 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LaRue Alex · CIK 0001593368 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 41,646

F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted Common Stock. Half of the shares will vest in equal amounts each year for three years commencing on April 1, 2026. Half of the shares will vest depending on performance criteria related to earnings before tax and amounts of accounts receivable, inventory and property, plant and equipment over a three-year period commencing April 1, 2026. Vesting for all shares is subject to continued employment with the issuer.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 18:28 UTC FRIEDMAN INDUSTRIES INC FRD · Entity 5903 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 296 $14.89 $4,407.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-25-010610 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LaRue Alex · CIK 0001593368 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,315

F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 3, 2025 18:12 UTC FRIEDMAN INDUSTRIES INC FRD · Entity 5903 GrantCommon Stock 9,331 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-25-010857 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LaRue Alex · CIK 0001593368 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,646

F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted Common Stock. Half of the shares will vest in equal amounts each year for three years commencing on April 1, 2025. Half of the shares will vest depending on performance criteria related to earnings before tax and amounts of accounts receivable, inventory and property, plant and equipment over a three-year period commencing April 1, 2025. Vesting for all shares is subject to continued employment with the issuer.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 20:58 UTC FRIEDMAN INDUSTRIES INC FRD · Entity 5903 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 296 $18.30 $5,416.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-24-010906 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LaRue Alex · CIK 0001593368 · CFO - Secretary & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,611

F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
August 17, 2023 Filed Aug 21, 2023 20:33 UTC FRIEDMAN INDUSTRIES INC FRD · Entity 5903 SaleCommon Stock 4,000 $14.36 $57,440.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-23-024298 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LaRue Alex · CIK 0001593368 · CFO - Secretary & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,907

Read SEC document
October 31, 2022 Filed Nov 2, 2022 18:02 UTC FRIEDMAN INDUSTRIES INC FRD · Entity 5903 GiftCommon Stock 15,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-22-025504 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LaRue Alex · CIK 0001593368 · CFO - Secretary & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,907

F1 · kind: Represents a gift of common stock to a charitable donor advised fund.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2022 Filed Aug 1, 2022 18:29 UTC FRIEDMAN INDUSTRIES INC FRD · Entity 5903 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 243 $8.51 $2,067.93
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-22-018247 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

LaRue Alex · CIK 0001593368 · CFO - Secretary & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 41,907

F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
January 04, 2022 Filed Aug 1, 2022 18:29 UTC FRIEDMAN INDUSTRIES INC FRD · Entity 5903 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 12,851 $9.65 $124,012.15
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-22-018247 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LaRue Alex · CIK 0001593368 · CFO - Secretary & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 42,150

F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
March 26, 2020 Filed Mar 30, 2020 19:22 UTC FRIEDMAN INDUSTRIES INC FRD · Entity 5903 GrantCommon Stock 5,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-20-006505 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LaRue Alex · CIK 0001593368 · CFO - Secretary & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 55,001

F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted Common Stock which will vest in equal amounts each year for five years commencing on April 1, 2020, subject to continued employment with the issuer.

Read SEC document
January 04, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 17:08 UTC FRIEDMAN INDUSTRIES INC FRD · Entity 5903 GrantCommon Stock 50,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-17-000233 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LaRue Alex · CIK 0001593368 · VP - Secretary & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,001

F1 · shares: 100% of the shares will vest on January 4, 2022.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.