Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| GENERAL DYNAMICS CORPGD · Entity 2916 | Director | June 17, 2026 | June 22, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP
Report date June 17, 2026 · Filed June 22, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 10,643 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-06-17 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-06-17 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 2,270 · Balance 12,913 Row 2 · 2026-06-17 · Sale · Disposed 2,270 · Balance 10,643 Row 3 · 2026-06-17 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 3,210 · Balance 13,853 Row 4 · 2026-06-17 · Sale · Disposed 3,210 · Balance 10,643 |
| Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $191.71 · Expires 2027-02-28 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-17 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2026-06-17 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 2,270 · Balance 0 F1: Fifty percent became exercisable on 03/01/2019, and the remaining fifty percent became exercisable on 03/01/2020. |
| Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $165.47 · Expires 2030-03-03 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-17 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2026-06-17 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 3,210 · Balance 0 F2: Fifty percent became exercisable on 03/04/2022, and the remaining fifty percent became exercisable on 03/04/2023. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Fifty percent became exercisable on 03/01/2019, and the remaining fifty percent became exercisable on 03/01/2020.
F2: Fifty percent became exercisable on 03/04/2022, and the remaining fifty percent became exercisable on 03/04/2023.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Tower International, Inc.
Report date September 30, 2019 · Filed September 30, 2019
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-09-30. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, Par Value $0.01 Per ShareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-09-30 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-09-30 · Other · Disposed 676,446 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of July 12, 2019, by and among Tower International, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Company"), Autokiniton US Holdings, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), and Tiger Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a direct wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub was merged with and into the Company, with the Company continuing as a direct wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement and the terms of the Offer to Purchase, dated August 15, 2019, at the effective time of the Merger, each share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of the Company (each, a "Share") was converted into the right to receive $31.00 in cash, net of applicable tax withholding, without interest. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-09-30 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2019-09-30 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 3,691.27 · Balance 0 F2: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one Share. F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each RSU outstanding immediately prior to the consummation of the tender offer by Parent and Merger Sub to acquire all the outstanding Shares for $31.00 in cash (the "Offer") automatically and without any required action on the part of its holder became fully vested and was cancelled and converted immediately prior to, and contingent upon, the consummation of the Offer into a vested right to receive a lump-sum payment in an amount equal to $31.00 for each Share underlying the RSU, net of applicable tax withholdings. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-09-30 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2019-09-30 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 4,286.46 · Balance 0 F2: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one Share. F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each RSU outstanding immediately prior to the consummation of the tender offer by Parent and Merger Sub to acquire all the outstanding Shares for $31.00 in cash (the "Offer") automatically and without any required action on the part of its holder became fully vested and was cancelled and converted immediately prior to, and contingent upon, the consummation of the Offer into a vested right to receive a lump-sum payment in an amount equal to $31.00 for each Share underlying the RSU, net of applicable tax withholdings. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-09-30 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2019-09-30 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 4,768.42 · Balance 0 F2: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one Share. F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each RSU outstanding immediately prior to the consummation of the tender offer by Parent and Merger Sub to acquire all the outstanding Shares for $31.00 in cash (the "Offer") automatically and without any required action on the part of its holder became fully vested and was cancelled and converted immediately prior to, and contingent upon, the consummation of the Offer into a vested right to receive a lump-sum payment in an amount equal to $31.00 for each Share underlying the RSU, net of applicable tax withholdings. |
| Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $13.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-09-30 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2019-09-30 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 100,227 · Balance 0 F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option award in respect to Shares outstanding immediately prior to the consummation of the Offer (each, an "Option"), whether vested or unvested, automatically became fully vested and was cancelled as of immediately prior to, and contingent upon, the consummation of the Offer in exchange for the right to receive a lump-sum cash payment in the amount of the Option Consideration, if any, net of applicable tax withholdings, with respect to such Option. "Option Consideration" means, with respect to any Option, an amount equal to the product of (i) the number of Shares issuable under such Option, net of applicable tax withholding, multiplied by (ii) the excess of (x) $31.00 over (y) the exercise price payable in respect of each Share issuable under such Option. |
| Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $11.71 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-09-30 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2019-09-30 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 146,253 · Balance 0 F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option award in respect to Shares outstanding immediately prior to the consummation of the Offer (each, an "Option"), whether vested or unvested, automatically became fully vested and was cancelled as of immediately prior to, and contingent upon, the consummation of the Offer in exchange for the right to receive a lump-sum cash payment in the amount of the Option Consideration, if any, net of applicable tax withholdings, with respect to such Option. "Option Consideration" means, with respect to any Option, an amount equal to the product of (i) the number of Shares issuable under such Option, net of applicable tax withholding, multiplied by (ii) the excess of (x) $31.00 over (y) the exercise price payable in respect of each Share issuable under such Option. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of July 12, 2019, by and among Tower International, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Company"), Autokiniton US Holdings, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), and Tiger Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a direct wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub was merged with and into the Company, with the Company continuing as a direct wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement and the terms of the Offer to Purchase, dated August 15, 2019, at the effective time of the Merger, each share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of the Company (each, a "Share") was converted into the right to receive $31.00 in cash, net of applicable tax withholding, without interest.
F2: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one Share.
F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each RSU outstanding immediately prior to the consummation of the tender offer by Parent and Merger Sub to acquire all the outstanding Shares for $31.00 in cash (the "Offer") automatically and without any required action on the part of its holder became fully vested and was cancelled and converted immediately prior to, and contingent upon, the consummation of the Offer into a vested right to receive a lump-sum payment in an amount equal to $31.00 for each Share underlying the RSU, net of applicable tax withholdings.
F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option award in respect to Shares outstanding immediately prior to the consummation of the Offer (each, an "Option"), whether vested or unvested, automatically became fully vested and was cancelled as of immediately prior to, and contingent upon, the consummation of the Offer in exchange for the right to receive a lump-sum cash payment in the amount of the Option Consideration, if any, net of applicable tax withholdings, with respect to such Option. "Option Consideration" means, with respect to any Option, an amount equal to the product of (i) the number of Shares issuable under such Option, net of applicable tax withholding, multiplied by (ii) the excess of (x) $31.00 over (y) the exercise price payable in respect of each Share issuable under such Option.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 17, 2026 Filed Jun 22, 2026 20:09 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 3,210 | $0.00 Strike: $165.47 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001491662-26-000004 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6 Malcolm Mark · CIK 0001491662 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,210 shares Expires 2030-03-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Fifty percent became exercisable on 03/04/2022, and the remaining fifty percent became exercisable on 03/04/2023. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2026 Filed Jun 22, 2026 20:09 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 2,270 | $0.00 Strike: $191.71 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001491662-26-000004 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 Malcolm Mark · CIK 0001491662 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,270 shares Expires 2027-02-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Fifty percent became exercisable on 03/01/2019, and the remaining fifty percent became exercisable on 03/01/2020. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2026 Filed Jun 22, 2026 20:09 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,210 | $365.00 | $1,171,650.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001491662-26-000004 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Malcolm Mark · CIK 0001491662 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,643 Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2026 Filed Jun 22, 2026 20:09 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,210 | $165.47 | $531,158.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001491662-26-000004 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Malcolm Mark · CIK 0001491662 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,853 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2026 Filed Jun 22, 2026 20:09 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,270 | $365.00 | $828,550.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001491662-26-000004 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Malcolm Mark · CIK 0001491662 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,643 Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2026 Filed Jun 22, 2026 20:09 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,270 | $191.71 | $435,181.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001491662-26-000004 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malcolm Mark · CIK 0001491662 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,913 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2026 Filed Mar 6, 2026 18:39 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 1,120 | $0.00 Strike: $363.02 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001491662-26-000002 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Malcolm Mark · CIK 0001491662 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,120 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,120 shares Expires 2036-03-03 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Fifty percent become exercisable on 03/04/2028 and the remaining fifty percent become exercisable on 03/04/2029. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2026 Filed Mar 6, 2026 18:39 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | GrantCommon Stock | 270 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001491662-26-000002 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malcolm Mark · CIK 0001491662 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,643 F1 · kind: Represents shares of restricted stock subject to service-based vesting that will be released three years after the grant date. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2025 Filed Dec 18, 2025 19:23 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | GrantCommon Stock | 92 | $339.14 | $31,200.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-324401 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malcolm Mark · CIK 0001491662 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,373 F1 · kind: Reflects stock received in lieu of director fees in accordance with outside directors' compensation program. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2025 Filed Sep 18, 2025 18:53 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | GrantCommon Stock | 95 | $326.97 | $31,062.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-207265 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malcolm Mark · CIK 0001491662 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,281 F1 · kind: Reflects stock received in lieu of director fees in accordance with outside directors' compensation program. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2025 Filed Sep 16, 2025 18:09 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 3,220 | $0.00 Strike: $135.85 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-204804 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Malcolm Mark · CIK 0001491662 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,220 shares Expires 2026-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Fifty percent became exercisable on 03/02/2018, and the remaining fifty percent became exercisable on 03/02/2019. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2025 Filed Sep 16, 2025 18:09 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,220 | $329.45 | $1,060,829.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-204804 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Malcolm Mark · CIK 0001491662 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,186 F1 · price: Sale prices ranged from $329.38 to $329.53. Reporting Person will provide, upon request by the Commission staff, General Dynamics, or a General Dynamics shareholder, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate sales price. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2025 Filed Sep 16, 2025 18:09 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,220 | $135.85 | $437,437.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-204804 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malcolm Mark · CIK 0001491662 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,406 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2025 Filed Aug 26, 2025 18:00 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 1,210 | $0.00 Strike: $140.87 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001491662-25-000004 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Malcolm Mark · CIK 0001491662 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,210 shares Expires 2025-10-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Fifty percent became exercisable on 10/07/2017 and the remaining fifty percent became exercisable on 10/07/2018. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2025 Filed Aug 26, 2025 18:00 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,210 | $319.04 | $386,038.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001491662-25-000004 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Malcolm Mark · CIK 0001491662 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,186 Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2025 Filed Aug 26, 2025 18:00 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,210 | $140.87 | $170,452.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001491662-25-000004 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malcolm Mark · CIK 0001491662 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,396 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2025 Filed Jun 20, 2025 18:34 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | GrantCommon Stock | 111 | $281.11 | $31,203.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-088414 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malcolm Mark · CIK 0001491662 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,186 F1 · kind: Reflects stock received in lieu of director fees in accordance with outside directors' compensation program. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2025 Filed Mar 20, 2025 18:59 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | GrantCommon Stock | 118 | $264.50 | $31,211.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-042531 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malcolm Mark · CIK 0001491662 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,075 F1 · kind: Reflects stock received in lieu of director fees in accordance with outside directors' compensation program. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 20:35 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 1,370 | $0.00 Strike: $257.55 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-034518 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Malcolm Mark · CIK 0001491662 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,370 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,370 shares Expires 2035-03-04 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Fifty percent become exercisable on 03/05/2027 and the remaining fifty percent become exercisable on 03/05/2028. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 20:35 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | GrantCommon Stock | 330 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-034518 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malcolm Mark · CIK 0001491662 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,957 F1 · kind: Represents shares of restricted stock subject to service-based vesting that will be released three years after the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2024 Filed Mar 7, 2024 20:30 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 1,400 | $0.00 Strike: $274.51 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-004627 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Malcolm Mark · CIK 0001491662 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,400 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,400 shares Expires 2034-03-05 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Fifty percent become exercisable on 03/06/2026 and the remaining fifty percent become exercisable on 03/06/2027. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2024 Filed Mar 7, 2024 20:30 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | GrantCommon Stock | 310 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-004627 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malcolm Mark · CIK 0001491662 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,627 F1 · kind: Represents shares of restricted stock subject to service-based vesting that will be released three years after the grant date. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2023 Filed Dec 20, 2023 18:39 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | GrantCommon Stock | 124 | $251.04 | $31,128.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-059304 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malcolm Mark · CIK 0001491662 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,317 F1 · kind: Reflects stock received in lieu of director fees in accordance with outside directors' compensation program. Read SEC document |
| September 18, 2023 Filed Sep 20, 2023 19:06 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | GrantCommon Stock | 140 | $222.80 | $31,192.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-050124 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malcolm Mark · CIK 0001491662 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,193 F1 · kind: Reflects stock received in lieu of director fees in accordance with outside directors' compensation program. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2023 Filed Jun 20, 2023 19:00 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | GrantCommon Stock | 146 | $213.80 | $31,214.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-038316 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malcolm Mark · CIK 0001491662 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,053 F1 · kind: Reflects stock received in lieu of director fees in accordance with outside directors' compensation program. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2023 Filed May 4, 2023 18:51 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 4,700 | $214.47 | $1,008,010.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-027292 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malcolm Mark · CIK 0001491662 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 4,700 F1 · ownership.nature: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares of Common Stock, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2023 Filed Mar 20, 2023 21:21 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | GrantCommon Stock | 145 | $215.31 | $31,219.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-020074 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malcolm Mark · CIK 0001491662 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,907 F1 · kind: Reflects stock received in lieu of director fees in accordance with outside directors' compensation program. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2023 Filed Mar 9, 2023 22:06 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 1,780 | $0.00 Strike: $227.58 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-017592 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Malcolm Mark · CIK 0001491662 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,780 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,780 shares Expires 2033-03-07 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Fifty percent become exercisable on 03/08/2025 and the remaining fifty percent become exercisable on 03/08/2026. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2023 Filed Mar 9, 2023 22:06 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | GrantCommon Stock | 375 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-017592 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malcolm Mark · CIK 0001491662 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,762 F1 · kind: Represents shares of restricted stock subject to service-based vesting that will be released three years after the grant date. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2022 Filed Dec 20, 2022 21:02 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | GrantCommon Stock | 127 | $245.39 | $31,164.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-062137 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malcolm Mark · CIK 0001491662 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,387 F1 · kind: Reflects stock received in lieu of director fees in accordance with outside directors' compensation program. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2022 Filed Sep 20, 2022 20:07 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | GrantCommon Stock | 136 | $229.00 | $31,144.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-050702 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malcolm Mark · CIK 0001491662 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,260 F1 · kind: Reflects stock received in lieu of director fees in accordance with outside directors' compensation program. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2022 Filed Jun 21, 2022 15:13 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | GrantCommon Stock | 143 | $218.01 | $31,175.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-038286 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malcolm Mark · CIK 0001491662 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,124 F1 · kind: Reflects stock received in lieu of director fees in accordance with outside directors' compensation program. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2022 Filed Mar 17, 2022 20:21 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | GrantCommon Stock | 132 | $235.91 | $31,140.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-019576 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malcolm Mark · CIK 0001491662 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,981 F1 · kind: Reflects stock received in lieu of director fees in accordance with outside directors' compensation program. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 21:03 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 2,190 | $0.00 Strike: $232.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-016180 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Malcolm Mark · CIK 0001491662 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,190 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,190 shares Expires 2032-03-01 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Fifty percent become exercisable on 03/02/2024 and the remaining fifty percent become exercisable on 03/02/2025. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 21:03 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | GrantCommon Stock | 365 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-016180 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malcolm Mark · CIK 0001491662 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,849 F1 · kind: Represents shares of restricted stock subject to service-based vesting that will be released three years after the grant date. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2021 Filed Dec 20, 2021 20:53 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | GrantCommon Stock | 115 | $204.85 | $23,557.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-070541 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malcolm Mark · CIK 0001491662 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,484 F1 · kind: Reflects stock received in lieu of director fees in accordance with outside directors' compensation program. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2021 Filed Sep 20, 2021 19:14 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | GrantCommon Stock | 120 | $197.77 | $23,732.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-056835 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malcolm Mark · CIK 0001491662 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,369 F1 · kind: Reflects stock received in lieu of director fees in accordance with outside directors' compensation program. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2021 Filed Jun 21, 2021 16:18 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | GrantCommon Stock | 123 | $192.15 | $23,634.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-041877 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malcolm Mark · CIK 0001491662 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,249 F1 · kind: Reflects stock received in lieu of director fees in accordance with outside directors' compensation program. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2021 Filed Mar 18, 2021 18:26 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | GrantCommon Stock | 135 | $175.48 | $23,689.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-021726 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malcolm Mark · CIK 0001491662 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,126 F1 · kind: Reflects stock received in lieu of director fees in accordance with outside directors' compensation program. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2021 Filed Mar 5, 2021 13:55 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 2,770 | $0.00 Strike: $168.56 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-018063 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Malcolm Mark · CIK 0001491662 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,770 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,770 shares Expires 2031-03-02 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Fifty percent become exercisable on 03/03/2023 and the remaining fifty percent become exercisable on 03/03/2024. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2021 Filed Mar 5, 2021 13:55 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | GrantCommon Stock | 475 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-018063 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malcolm Mark · CIK 0001491662 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,991 F1 · kind: Represents shares of restricted stock subject to service-based vesting that will be released three years after the grant date. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2020 Filed Dec 17, 2020 21:46 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | GrantCommon Stock | 154 | $153.72 | $23,672.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-064082 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malcolm Mark · CIK 0001491662 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,516 F1 · kind: Reflects stock received in lieu of director fees in accordance with outside directors' compensation program. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2020 Filed Sep 17, 2020 19:16 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | GrantCommon Stock | 162 | $146.54 | $23,739.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-050855 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malcolm Mark · CIK 0001491662 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,362 F1 · kind: Reflects stock received in lieu of director fees in accordance with outside directors' compensation program. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2020 Filed Jun 18, 2020 15:23 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | GrantCommon Stock | 158 | $149.50 | $23,621.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-037507 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malcolm Mark · CIK 0001491662 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,200 F1 · kind: Reflects stock received in lieu of director fees in accordance with outside directors' compensation program. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2020 Filed Mar 18, 2020 14:48 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | GrantCommon Stock | 180 | $131.68 | $23,702.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-019918 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malcolm Mark · CIK 0001491662 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,042 F1 · kind: Reflects stock received in lieu of director fees in accordance with outside directors' compensation program. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2020 Filed Mar 5, 2020 19:32 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 3,210 | $0.00 Strike: $165.47 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-016504 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Malcolm Mark · CIK 0001491662 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,210 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,210 shares Expires 2030-03-03 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Fifty percent become exercisable on 03/04/2022 and the remaining fifty percent become exercisable on 03/04/2023. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2020 Filed Mar 5, 2020 19:32 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | GrantCommon Stock | 485 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-016504 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malcolm Mark · CIK 0001491662 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,862 F1 · kind: Represents shares of restricted stock subject to service-based vesting that will be released three years after the grant date. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2019 Filed Dec 19, 2019 20:26 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | GrantCommon Stock | 118 | $179.87 | $21,224.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-061279 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malcolm Mark · CIK 0001491662 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,377 F1 · kind: Reflects stock received in lieu of director fees in accordance with outside directors' compensation program. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2019 Filed Sep 30, 2019 15:33 UTC | Tower International, Inc. TOWR · Entity 154684 | Disposition to issuerStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 146,253 | Not disclosed Strike: $11.71 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-029210 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Malcolm Mark · CIK 0001491662 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, Par Value $0.01 Per Share · 146,253 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option award in respect to Shares outstanding immediately prior to the consummation of the Offer (each, an "Option"), whether vested or unvested, automatically became fully vested and was cancelled as of immediately prior to, and contingent upon, the consummation of the Offer in exchange for the right to receive a lump-sum cash payment in the amount of the Option Consideration, if any, net of applicable tax withholdings, with respect to such Option. "Option Consideration" means, with respect to any Option, an amount equal to the product of (i) the number of Shares issuable under such Option, net of applicable tax withholding, multiplied by (ii) the excess of (x) $31.00 over (y) the exercise price payable in respect of each Share issuable under such Option. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option award in respect to Shares outstanding immediately prior to the consummation of the Offer (each, an "Option"), whether vested or unvested, automatically became fully vested and was cancelled as of immediately prior to, and contingent upon, the consummation of the Offer in exchange for the right to receive a lump-sum cash payment in the amount of the Option Consideration, if any, net of applicable tax withholdings, with respect to such Option. "Option Consideration" means, with respect to any Option, an amount equal to the product of (i) the number of Shares issuable under such Option, net of applicable tax withholding, multiplied by (ii) the excess of (x) $31.00 over (y) the exercise price payable in respect of each Share issuable under such Option. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option award in respect to Shares outstanding immediately prior to the consummation of the Offer (each, an "Option"), whether vested or unvested, automatically became fully vested and was cancelled as of immediately prior to, and contingent upon, the consummation of the Offer in exchange for the right to receive a lump-sum cash payment in the amount of the Option Consideration, if any, net of applicable tax withholdings, with respect to such Option. "Option Consideration" means, with respect to any Option, an amount equal to the product of (i) the number of Shares issuable under such Option, net of applicable tax withholding, multiplied by (ii) the excess of (x) $31.00 over (y) the exercise price payable in respect of each Share issuable under such Option. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2019 Filed Sep 30, 2019 15:33 UTC | Tower International, Inc. TOWR · Entity 154684 | Disposition to issuerStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 100,227 | Not disclosed Strike: $13.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-029210 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Malcolm Mark · CIK 0001491662 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, Par Value $0.01 Per Share · 100,227 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option award in respect to Shares outstanding immediately prior to the consummation of the Offer (each, an "Option"), whether vested or unvested, automatically became fully vested and was cancelled as of immediately prior to, and contingent upon, the consummation of the Offer in exchange for the right to receive a lump-sum cash payment in the amount of the Option Consideration, if any, net of applicable tax withholdings, with respect to such Option. "Option Consideration" means, with respect to any Option, an amount equal to the product of (i) the number of Shares issuable under such Option, net of applicable tax withholding, multiplied by (ii) the excess of (x) $31.00 over (y) the exercise price payable in respect of each Share issuable under such Option. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option award in respect to Shares outstanding immediately prior to the consummation of the Offer (each, an "Option"), whether vested or unvested, automatically became fully vested and was cancelled as of immediately prior to, and contingent upon, the consummation of the Offer in exchange for the right to receive a lump-sum cash payment in the amount of the Option Consideration, if any, net of applicable tax withholdings, with respect to such Option. "Option Consideration" means, with respect to any Option, an amount equal to the product of (i) the number of Shares issuable under such Option, net of applicable tax withholding, multiplied by (ii) the excess of (x) $31.00 over (y) the exercise price payable in respect of each Share issuable under such Option. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option award in respect to Shares outstanding immediately prior to the consummation of the Offer (each, an "Option"), whether vested or unvested, automatically became fully vested and was cancelled as of immediately prior to, and contingent upon, the consummation of the Offer in exchange for the right to receive a lump-sum cash payment in the amount of the Option Consideration, if any, net of applicable tax withholdings, with respect to such Option. "Option Consideration" means, with respect to any Option, an amount equal to the product of (i) the number of Shares issuable under such Option, net of applicable tax withholding, multiplied by (ii) the excess of (x) $31.00 over (y) the exercise price payable in respect of each Share issuable under such Option. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.