Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| MODINE MANUFACTURING COMOD · Entity 3547 | President, Commercial HVAC | June 18, 2026 | June 22, 2026 |
| REGAL REXNORD CORPRBC · Entity 2107 | Segment President* | August 02, 2021 | August 04, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
MODINE MANUFACTURING CO
Report date June 18, 2026 · Filed June 22, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common stockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 28,364 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-18 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-18 · Sale · Disposed 1,020 · Balance 28,364 |
REGAL REXNORD CORP
Report date August 02, 2021 · Filed August 04, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Call OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $155.00 · Expires 2021-08-20 | Direct | 5,600 |
Reported balance
After 2021-08-04 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2021-08-04 · Purchase · Acquired 5,600 · Balance 5,600 |
| Call OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $155.00 · Expires 2021-08-20 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-08-02 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2021-08-02 · Sale · Disposed 5,600 · Balance 0 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 9,774 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-08-02 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 9,774 |
| Stock Appreciation RightsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $80.70 · Expires 2027-05-10 | Direct | 644 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-08-02 · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 644 F1: Granted as stock-settled Stock Appreciation Rights ("SARs") under the 2013 Equity Incentive Plan. The SARs vest and become exercisable 40% on the second anniversary, 60% on the third anniversary, 80% on the fourth anniversary and 100% on the fifth anniversary of the date of the grant. |
| Stock Appreciation RightsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $77.60 · Expires 2028-05-09 | Direct | 1,300 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-08-02 · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 1,300 F2: Granted as stock-settled SARs under the 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. The SARs vest and become exercisable 40% on the second anniversary, 60% on the third anniversary, 80% on the fourth anniversary and 100% on the fifth anniversary of the date of the grant. |
| Stock Appreciation RightsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $81.81 · Expires 2029-05-08 | Direct | 2,161 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-08-02 · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 2,161 F2: Granted as stock-settled SARs under the 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. The SARs vest and become exercisable 40% on the second anniversary, 60% on the third anniversary, 80% on the fourth anniversary and 100% on the fifth anniversary of the date of the grant. |
| Stock Appreciation RightsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $88.45 · Expires 2030-02-18 | Direct | 2,719 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-08-02 · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · Balance 2,719 F3: Granted as stock-settled SARs under the 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. The SARs vest and become exercisable 34% on the first anniversary, 67% on the second anniversary and 100% on the third anniversary of the date of the grant. |
| Stock Appreciation RightsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $140.22 · Expires 2031-02-23 | Direct | 2,338 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-08-02 · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · Balance 2,338 F3: Granted as stock-settled SARs under the 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. The SARs vest and become exercisable 34% on the first anniversary, 67% on the second anniversary and 100% on the third anniversary of the date of the grant. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Granted as stock-settled Stock Appreciation Rights ("SARs") under the 2013 Equity Incentive Plan. The SARs vest and become exercisable 40% on the second anniversary, 60% on the third anniversary, 80% on the fourth anniversary and 100% on the fifth anniversary of the date of the grant.
F2: Granted as stock-settled SARs under the 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. The SARs vest and become exercisable 40% on the second anniversary, 60% on the third anniversary, 80% on the fourth anniversary and 100% on the fifth anniversary of the date of the grant.
F3: Granted as stock-settled SARs under the 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. The SARs vest and become exercisable 34% on the first anniversary, 67% on the second anniversary and 100% on the third anniversary of the date of the grant.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 18, 2026 Filed Jun 22, 2026 13:19 UTC | MODINE MANUFACTURING CO MOD · Entity 3547 | SaleCommon stock | 1,020 | $295.07 | $300,966.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001801719-26-000010 · form4-06222026_010647.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McGinnis Eric S · CIK 0001801719 · President, Commercial HVAC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,364 Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2026 Filed Jun 2, 2026 19:38 UTC | MODINE MANUFACTURING CO MOD · Entity 3547 | SaleCommon stock | 1,800 | $290.79 | $523,425.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001801719-26-000008 · form4-06022026_070626.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 McGinnis Eric S · CIK 0001801719 · President, Commercial HVAC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,384 F10 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $290.6400 to $291.0800, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2026 Filed Jun 2, 2026 19:38 UTC | MODINE MANUFACTURING CO MOD · Entity 3547 | SaleCommon stock | 2,767 | $290.11 | $802,721.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001801719-26-000008 · form4-06022026_070626.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 McGinnis Eric S · CIK 0001801719 · President, Commercial HVAC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,184 F9 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $289.5000 to $290.4800, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2026 Filed Jun 2, 2026 19:38 UTC | MODINE MANUFACTURING CO MOD · Entity 3547 | SaleCommon stock | 2,804 | $288.84 | $809,896.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001801719-26-000008 · form4-06022026_070626.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 McGinnis Eric S · CIK 0001801719 · President, Commercial HVAC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,951 F8 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $288.4800 to $289.4150, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2026 Filed Jun 2, 2026 19:38 UTC | MODINE MANUFACTURING CO MOD · Entity 3547 | SaleCommon stock | 7,167 | $287.90 | $2,063,372.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001801719-26-000008 · form4-06022026_070626.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 McGinnis Eric S · CIK 0001801719 · President, Commercial HVAC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,755 F7 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $287.4800 to $288.4100, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2026 Filed Jun 2, 2026 19:38 UTC | MODINE MANUFACTURING CO MOD · Entity 3547 | SaleCommon stock | 6,041 | $287.00 | $1,733,754.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001801719-26-000008 · form4-06022026_070626.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 McGinnis Eric S · CIK 0001801719 · President, Commercial HVAC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,922 F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $286.4450 to $287.4262, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2026 Filed Jun 2, 2026 19:38 UTC | MODINE MANUFACTURING CO MOD · Entity 3547 | SaleCommon stock | 1,511 | $285.79 | $431,821.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001801719-26-000008 · form4-06022026_070626.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 McGinnis Eric S · CIK 0001801719 · President, Commercial HVAC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,963 F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $285.4000 to $286.2400, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2026 Filed Jun 2, 2026 19:38 UTC | MODINE MANUFACTURING CO MOD · Entity 3547 | SaleCommon stock | 1,912 | $285.01 | $544,935.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001801719-26-000008 · form4-06022026_070626.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 McGinnis Eric S · CIK 0001801719 · President, Commercial HVAC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,474 F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $284.3300 to $285.2500, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Modine Manufacturing Company, any security holder of Modine Manufacturing Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (4) through (10) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2026 Filed Jun 2, 2026 19:38 UTC | MODINE MANUFACTURING CO MOD · Entity 3547 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 663 | $278.91 | $184,917.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001801719-26-000008 · form4-06022026_070626.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McGinnis Eric S · CIK 0001801719 · President, Commercial HVAC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,386 F3 · shares: Shares disposed of in a private transaction to cover tax withholding. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2026 Filed Jun 2, 2026 19:38 UTC | MODINE MANUFACTURING CO MOD · Entity 3547 | SaleCommon stock | 2,050 | $281.01 | $576,077.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001801719-26-000008 · form4-06022026_070626.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McGinnis Eric S · CIK 0001801719 · President, Commercial HVAC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,049 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $280.6600 to $281.2600, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2026 Filed Jun 2, 2026 19:38 UTC | MODINE MANUFACTURING CO MOD · Entity 3547 | SaleCommon stock | 12,030 | $280.13 | $3,369,983.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001801719-26-000008 · form4-06022026_070626.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McGinnis Eric S · CIK 0001801719 · President, Commercial HVAC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,099 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $279.6600 to $280.6500, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Modine Manufacturing Company, any security holder of Modine Manufacturing Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (1) and (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2026 Filed May 28, 2026 21:27 UTC | MODINE MANUFACTURING CO MOD · Entity 3547 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 15,573 | $295.88 | $4,607,739.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001801719-26-000006 · form4-05282026_090554.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McGinnis Eric S · CIK 0001801719 · President, Commercial HVAC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,129 F2 · shares: Shares disposed of in a private transaction to cover tax withholding. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2026 Filed May 28, 2026 21:27 UTC | MODINE MANUFACTURING CO MOD · Entity 3547 | GrantCommon stock | 39,575 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001801719-26-000006 · form4-05282026_090554.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McGinnis Eric S · CIK 0001801719 · President, Commercial HVAC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,702 F1 · shares: Shares issued in settlement of Performance Stock for the performance period 2024 through 2026. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2026 Filed May 19, 2026 22:12 UTC | MODINE MANUFACTURING CO MOD · Entity 3547 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 463 | $271.26 | $125,593.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001801719-26-000004 · form4-05192026_100546.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McGinnis Eric S · CIK 0001801719 · President, Commercial HVAC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,127 F1 · shares: Shares disposed of in a private transaction to cover tax withholding. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2026 Filed Jan 7, 2026 17:33 UTC | MODINE MANUFACTURING CO MOD · Entity 3547 | Exercise / conversionEmployee stock option (Right to buy) · Derivative | 9,069 | $0.00 Strike: $12.62 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001801719-26-000002 · form4-01072026_050101.xml · derivative · entry 5 McGinnis Eric S · CIK 0001801719 · President, Climate Solutions 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common stock · 9,069 shares Expires 2031-08-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vested as follows: 33% on 2/23/2022, 33% on 2/23/2023 and the remaining 34% on 2/23/2024. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2026 Filed Jan 7, 2026 17:33 UTC | MODINE MANUFACTURING CO MOD · Entity 3547 | Exercise / conversionEmployee stock option (Right to buy) · Derivative | 2,071 | $0.00 Strike: $12.62 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001801719-26-000002 · form4-01072026_050101.xml · derivative · entry 4 McGinnis Eric S · CIK 0001801719 · President, Climate Solutions 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common stock · 2,071 shares Expires 2031-08-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vested in four equal installments on August 25, 2022, 2023, 2024, and 2025. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2026 Filed Jan 7, 2026 17:33 UTC | MODINE MANUFACTURING CO MOD · Entity 3547 | Exercise / conversionEmployee stock option (Right to buy) · Derivative | 14,243 | $0.00 Strike: $12.28 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001801719-26-000002 · form4-01072026_050101.xml · derivative · entry 3 McGinnis Eric S · CIK 0001801719 · President, Climate Solutions 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common stock · 14,243 shares Expires 2032-06-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vested as follows: 33% on 6/6/2023, 33% on 6/6/2024 and the remaining 34% on 6/6/2025. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2026 Filed Jan 7, 2026 17:33 UTC | MODINE MANUFACTURING CO MOD · Entity 3547 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock | 11,140 | $12.62 | $140,586.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001801719-26-000002 · form4-01072026_050101.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McGinnis Eric S · CIK 0001801719 · President, Climate Solutions 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,590 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2026 Filed Jan 7, 2026 17:33 UTC | MODINE MANUFACTURING CO MOD · Entity 3547 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock | 14,243 | $12.28 | $174,904.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001801719-26-000002 · form4-01072026_050101.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McGinnis Eric S · CIK 0001801719 · President, Climate Solutions 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,450 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2025 Filed Aug 26, 2025 18:42 UTC | MODINE MANUFACTURING CO MOD · Entity 3547 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 759 | $138.12 | $104,833.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-022988 · form4-08262025_060836.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McGinnis Eric S · CIK 0001801719 · President, Climate Solutions 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,207 F2 · shares: Shares disposed of in a private transaction to cover tax withholding. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2025 Filed Aug 26, 2025 18:42 UTC | MODINE MANUFACTURING CO MOD · Entity 3547 | SaleCommon stock | 4,305 | $141.89 | $610,836.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-022988 · form4-08262025_060836.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McGinnis Eric S · CIK 0001801719 · President, Climate Solutions 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,966 Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2025 Filed Aug 26, 2025 18:42 UTC | MODINE MANUFACTURING CO MOD · Entity 3547 | SaleCommon stock | 20,868 | $140.65 | $2,935,084.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-022988 · form4-08262025_060836.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McGinnis Eric S · CIK 0001801719 · President, Climate Solutions 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,271 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $140.56 to $141.06, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Modine Manufacturing Company, any security holder of Modine Manufacturing Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2025 Filed Jun 10, 2025 20:45 UTC | MODINE MANUFACTURING CO MOD · Entity 3547 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 1,880 | $93.62 | $176,005.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-016497 · form4-06102025_080634.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McGinnis Eric S · CIK 0001801719 · President, Climate Solutions 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,139 F1 · shares: Shares disposed of in a private transaction to cover tax withholding. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2025 Filed Jun 3, 2025 22:06 UTC | MODINE MANUFACTURING CO MOD · Entity 3547 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 648 | $90.80 | $58,838.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-010901 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McGinnis Eric S · CIK 0001801719 · President, Climate Solutions 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,019 F1 · shares: Shares disposed of in a private transaction to cover tax withholding. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2025 Filed May 20, 2025 21:17 UTC | MODINE MANUFACTURING CO MOD · Entity 3547 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 141 | $104.53 | $14,738.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-013827 · form4-05202025_090532.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McGinnis Eric S · CIK 0001801719 · President, Climate Solutions 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,667 F2 · shares: Shares disposed of in a private transaction to cover tax withholding. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2025 Filed May 20, 2025 21:17 UTC | MODINE MANUFACTURING CO MOD · Entity 3547 | GrantCommon stock | 1,844 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-013827 · form4-05202025_090532.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McGinnis Eric S · CIK 0001801719 · President, Climate Solutions 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,808 F1 · shares: This is an award of restricted stock units which will vest as follows: 33% on 5/16/2026, 33% on 5/16/2027 and the remaining 34% on 5/16/2028. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of MOD common stock. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2025 Filed Apr 7, 2025 13:53 UTC | MODINE MANUFACTURING CO MOD · Entity 3547 | Exercise / conversionEmployee stock option (Right to buy) · Derivative | 3,200 | $0.00 Strike: $12.62 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-010264 · form4-04072025_010406.xml · derivative · entry 3 McGinnis Eric S · CIK 0001801719 · President, Climate Solutions 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,069 Underlying: Common stock · 3,200 shares Expires 2031-08-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vested as follows: 33% on 2/23/2022, 33% on 2/23/2023 and the remaining 34% on 2/23/2024. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2025 Filed Apr 7, 2025 13:53 UTC | MODINE MANUFACTURING CO MOD · Entity 3547 | Exercise / conversionEmployee stock option (Right to buy) · Derivative | 6,213 | $0.00 Strike: $12.62 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-010264 · form4-04072025_010406.xml · derivative · entry 2 McGinnis Eric S · CIK 0001801719 · President, Climate Solutions 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,071 Underlying: Common stock · 6,213 shares Expires 2031-08-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests in four equal installments on August 25, 2022, 2023, 2024, and 2025. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2025 Filed Apr 7, 2025 13:53 UTC | MODINE MANUFACTURING CO MOD · Entity 3547 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock | 9,413 | $12.62 | $118,792.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-010264 · form4-04072025_010406.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McGinnis Eric S · CIK 0001801719 · President, Climate Solutions 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,964 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2024 Filed Nov 12, 2024 15:24 UTC | MODINE MANUFACTURING CO MOD · Entity 3547 | SaleCommon stock | 7,394 | $127.70 | $944,200.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-026539 · form4-11122024_031134.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McGinnis Eric S · CIK 0001801719 · President, Climate Solutions 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,551 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $127.54 to $128.04, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2024 Filed Nov 12, 2024 15:24 UTC | MODINE MANUFACTURING CO MOD · Entity 3547 | SaleCommon stock | 36,606 | $127.15 | $4,654,606.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-026539 · form4-11122024_031134.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McGinnis Eric S · CIK 0001801719 · President, Climate Solutions 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,945 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $126.54 to $127.53, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Modine Manufacturing Company, any security holder of Modine Manufacturing Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (1) and (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2024 Filed Aug 26, 2024 21:54 UTC | MODINE MANUFACTURING CO MOD · Entity 3547 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 755 | $119.42 | $90,162.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000067347-24-000090 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McGinnis Eric S · CIK 0001801719 · President, Climate Solutions 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,551 F1 · shares: Shares disposed of in a private transaction to cover tax withholding. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2024 Filed Jun 10, 2024 15:01 UTC | MODINE MANUFACTURING CO MOD · Entity 3547 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 1,824 | $90.52 | $165,108.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000067347-24-000054 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McGinnis Eric S · CIK 0001801719 · President, Climate Solutions 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,306 F1 · shares: Shares disposed of in a private transaction to cover tax withholding. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2024 Filed Jun 4, 2024 16:55 UTC | MODINE MANUFACTURING CO MOD · Entity 3547 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 643 | $100.92 | $64,891.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000067347-24-000038 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McGinnis Eric S · CIK 0001801719 · President, Climate Solutions 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,130 F1 · shares: Shares disposed of in a private transaction to cover tax withholding. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2024 Filed May 21, 2024 00:44 UTC | MODINE MANUFACTURING CO MOD · Entity 3547 | GrantCommon stock | 1,717 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000067347-24-000027 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McGinnis Eric S · CIK 0001801719 · President, Climate Solutions 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,773 F1 · shares: This is an award of restricted stock units which will vest as follows: 33% on 5/16/2025, 33% on 5/16/2026 and the remaining 34% on 5/16/2027. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of MOD common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 15:50 UTC | MODINE MANUFACTURING CO MOD · Entity 3547 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 1,129 | $81.80 | $92,352.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000067347-24-000002 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McGinnis Eric S · CIK 0001801719 · President, Climate Solutions 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,056 F1 · shares: Shares disposed of in a private transaction to cover tax withholding. Read SEC document |
| October 19, 2023 Filed Oct 23, 2023 19:29 UTC | MODINE MANUFACTURING CO MOD · Entity 3547 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 5,972 | $41.82 | $249,749.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000067347-23-000097 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McGinnis Eric S · CIK 0001801719 · President, Climate Solutions 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,185 F1 · shares: Shares disposed of in a private transaction to cover tax withholding. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2023 Filed Jun 8, 2023 15:41 UTC | MODINE MANUFACTURING CO MOD · Entity 3547 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 1,824 | $30.75 | $56,088.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000067347-23-000038 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McGinnis Eric S · CIK 0001801719 · President, Climate Solutions 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,157 F1 · shares: Shares disposed of in a private transaction to cover tax withholding. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2023 Filed Jun 2, 2023 21:34 UTC | MODINE MANUFACTURING CO MOD · Entity 3547 | GrantCommon stock | 4,947 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000067347-23-000025 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McGinnis Eric S · CIK 0001801719 · President, Climate Solutions 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,981 F1 · shares: This is an award of restricted stock units which will vest as follows: 33% on 5/31/2024, 33% on 5/31/2025 and the remaining 34% on 5/31/2026. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of MOD common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2023 Filed Feb 27, 2023 19:03 UTC | MODINE MANUFACTURING CO MOD · Entity 3547 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 1,040 | $24.72 | $25,708.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-003813 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McGinnis Eric S · CIK 0001801719 · President, Climate Solutions 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,034 F1 · shares: Shares disposed of in a private transaction to cover tax withholding. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 15:58 UTC | MODINE MANUFACTURING CO MOD · Entity 3547 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 2,522 | $24.61 | $62,066.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-003445 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McGinnis Eric S · CIK 0001801719 · President, Climate Solutions 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,074 F1 · shares: Shares disposed of in a private transaction to cover tax withholding. Read SEC document |
| October 19, 2022 Filed Oct 21, 2022 20:57 UTC | MODINE MANUFACTURING CO MOD · Entity 3547 | GrantCommon stock | 15,176 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-018702 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McGinnis Eric S · CIK 0001801719 · President, Climate Solutions 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,596 F1 · shares: This is an award of restricted stock units which will vest in its entirety on 10/19/23. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of MOD common stock. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2022 Filed Aug 29, 2022 14:54 UTC | MODINE MANUFACTURING CO MOD · Entity 3547 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 2,157 | $16.56 | $35,719.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-016743 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McGinnis Eric S · CIK 0001801719 · President, Climate Solutions 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,420 F1 · shares: Shares disposed of in a private transaction to cover tax withholding. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2022 Filed Jun 8, 2022 19:15 UTC | MODINE MANUFACTURING CO MOD · Entity 3547 | GrantEmployee stock option (Right to buy) · Derivative | 14,243 | $0.00 Strike: $12.28 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-012526 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2 McGinnis Eric S · CIK 0001801719 · President, Climate Solutions 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,243 Underlying: Common stock · 14,243 shares Expires 2032-06-06 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option will vest as follows: 33% on 6/6/2023, 33% on 6/6/2024 and the remaining 34% on 6/6/2025. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2022 Filed Jun 8, 2022 19:15 UTC | MODINE MANUFACTURING CO MOD · Entity 3547 | GrantCommon stock | 14,046 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-012526 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McGinnis Eric S · CIK 0001801719 · President, Climate Solutions 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,577 F1 · shares: This is an award of restricted stock units which will vest as follows: 33% on 6/6/2023, 33% on 6/6/2024 and the remaining 34% on 6/6/2025. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of MOD common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2022 Filed May 10, 2022 18:17 UTC | MODINE MANUFACTURING CO MOD · Entity 3547 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 4,175 | $8.12 | $33,901.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-009906 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McGinnis Eric S · CIK 0001801719 · President, Climate Solutions 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,531 F1 · shares: Shares disposed of in a private transaction to cover tax withholding. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 21:27 UTC | MODINE MANUFACTURING CO MOD · Entity 3547 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 1,005 | $9.98 | $10,029.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-005498 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McGinnis Eric S · CIK 0001801719 · VP, Building HVAC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,706 F1 · shares: Shares disposed of in a private transaction to cover tax withholding. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2022 Filed Feb 23, 2022 15:34 UTC | MODINE MANUFACTURING CO MOD · Entity 3547 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 2,802 | $10.46 | $29,308.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-005327 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McGinnis Eric S · CIK 0001801719 · VP, Building HVAC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,711 F1 · shares: Shares disposed of in a private transaction to cover tax withholding. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2021 Filed Aug 27, 2021 21:52 UTC | MODINE MANUFACTURING CO MOD · Entity 3547 | GrantEmployee stock option (Right to buy) · Derivative | 8,284 | $0.00 Strike: $12.62 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-016445 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 7 McGinnis Eric S · CIK 0001801719 · VP, Building HVAC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,284 Underlying: Common stock · 8,284 shares Expires 2031-08-25 F7 · derivative.exercise_date: This option will vest in four equal annual installments commencing on 8/25/22. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2021 Filed Aug 27, 2021 21:52 UTC | MODINE MANUFACTURING CO MOD · Entity 3547 | GrantEmployee stock option (Right to buy) · Derivative | 12,269 | $0.00 Strike: $12.62 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-016445 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 6 McGinnis Eric S · CIK 0001801719 · VP, Building HVAC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,269 Underlying: Common stock · 12,269 shares Expires 2031-08-25 F6 · derivative.exercise_date: This option will vest in three equal annual installments commencing on 2/23/22. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.