Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toll Brothers, Inc.TOL · Entity 3421 | President & COO | June 18, 2026 | June 22, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Toll Brothers, Inc.
Report date June 18, 2026 · Filed June 22, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 23,457 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-18 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-18 · Sale · Disposed 7,500 · Balance 23,457 F1: The reporting person contributed the registrant's common stock to an exchange fund in exchange for shares of the exchange fund. The registrant's common stock was valued at $149.66 per share for purposes of determining the number of shares of the exchange fund issuable to the reporting person. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reporting person contributed the registrant's common stock to an exchange fund in exchange for shares of the exchange fund. The registrant's common stock was valued at $149.66 per share for purposes of determining the number of shares of the exchange fund issuable to the reporting person.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 18, 2026 Filed Jun 22, 2026 20:59 UTC | Toll Brothers, Inc. TOL · Entity 3421 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,500 | $149.66 | $1,122,450.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000794170-26-000091 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Parahus Robert · CIK 0001792406 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,457 F1 · price: The reporting person contributed the registrant's common stock to an exchange fund in exchange for shares of the exchange fund. The registrant's common stock was valued at $149.66 per share for purposes of determining the number of shares of the exchange fund issuable to the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2025 Filed Dec 23, 2025 21:56 UTC | Toll Brothers, Inc. TOL · Entity 3421 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,876 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000794170-25-000139 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Parahus Robert · CIK 0001792406 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,876 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,876 shares Expires 2029-12-01 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest 25% on each of December 1, 2026, 2027, 2028 and 2029. Settlement of 100% of these shares will occur on December 1, 2029. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2025 Filed Dec 23, 2025 21:56 UTC | Toll Brothers, Inc. TOL · Entity 3421 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,518 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000794170-25-000139 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Parahus Robert · CIK 0001792406 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,518 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,518 shares Expires 2025-12-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The performance requirement was met on December 9, 2022. The service requirement was met on December 20, 2025. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These performance based restricted stock units vested 25% on each of December 20, 2022, 2023, 2024 and 2025. Settlement of 100% of the earned shares occurred on December 22, 2025. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2025 Filed Dec 23, 2025 21:56 UTC | Toll Brothers, Inc. TOL · Entity 3421 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,039 | $139.79 | $285,031.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000794170-25-000139 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Parahus Robert · CIK 0001792406 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,957 Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2025 Filed Dec 23, 2025 21:56 UTC | Toll Brothers, Inc. TOL · Entity 3421 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,518 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000794170-25-000139 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Parahus Robert · CIK 0001792406 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,996 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The performance requirement was met on December 9, 2022. The service requirement was met on December 20, 2025. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2025 Filed Dec 19, 2025 21:11 UTC | Toll Brothers, Inc. TOL · Entity 3421 | GrantPerformance Based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,829 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000794170-25-000108 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Parahus Robert · CIK 0001792406 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,829 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,829 shares Expires 2028-12-19 F2 · shares: Reflects the number of shares earned in respect to operational performance restricted stock units originally granted December 19, 2024. On December 17, 2025, the Executive Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors certified the achievement levels of the operational metrics applicable to the award and the number of shares earned based on such results. One quarter of the shares earned vest each anniversary of the grant date, with settlement of 100% of the award on the fourth anniversary. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These performance-based restricted stock units vest 25% on each of December 19, 2025, 2026, 2027 and 2028. Settlement of 100% of earned shares is scheduled to occur on December 19, 2028. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2025 Filed Dec 19, 2025 21:11 UTC | Toll Brothers, Inc. TOL · Entity 3421 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,079 | $138.67 | $426,964.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000794170-25-000108 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Parahus Robert · CIK 0001792406 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,478 Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2025 Filed Dec 19, 2025 21:11 UTC | Toll Brothers, Inc. TOL · Entity 3421 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,483 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000794170-25-000108 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Parahus Robert · CIK 0001792406 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,557 F1 · shares: Reflects the number of shares earned in respect of ROE-based performance restricted stock units originally granted on December 19, 2022. On December 17, 2025, the Executive Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors certified the achievement of the applicable performance metrics, which measured return on equity (ROE) of the Issuer over the three-year period from November, 1 2022 to October 31, 2025. Settlement of the shares occurred on December 19, 2025. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2025 Filed Dec 2, 2025 22:02 UTC | Toll Brothers, Inc. TOL · Entity 3421 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,446 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000794170-25-000091 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Parahus Robert · CIK 0001792406 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,446 shares Expires 2025-12-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vested 25% on each of December 1, 2022, 2023, 2024 and 2025. Settlement of 100% of these shares occurred on December 2, 2025. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2025 Filed Dec 2, 2025 22:02 UTC | Toll Brothers, Inc. TOL · Entity 3421 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,064 | $139.83 | $428,439.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000794170-25-000091 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Parahus Robert · CIK 0001792406 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,074 Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2025 Filed Dec 2, 2025 22:02 UTC | Toll Brothers, Inc. TOL · Entity 3421 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,446 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000794170-25-000091 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Parahus Robert · CIK 0001792406 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,138 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2025 Filed Aug 22, 2025 20:30 UTC | Toll Brothers, Inc. TOL · Entity 3421 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,831 | $130.84 | $1,286,249.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000794170-25-000058 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Parahus Robert · CIK 0001792406 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,692 F1 · price: Price is the volume weighted average selling price of all sales by the reporting person on the transaction date within a one dollar range. Actual prices ranged from $130.61 to $131.07. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request of the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2024 Filed Dec 23, 2024 21:09 UTC | Toll Brothers, Inc. TOL · Entity 3421 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,876 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-029962 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Parahus Robert · CIK 0001792406 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,876 shares Expires 2024-12-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The performance requirement was met on December 2, 2021. The service requirement was met on December 21, 2024. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These performance based restricted stock units vested 25% on each of December 21, 2021, 2022, 2023 and 2024. Settlement of 100% of the earned shares occurred on December 21, 2024. Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2024 Filed Dec 23, 2024 21:09 UTC | Toll Brothers, Inc. TOL · Entity 3421 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,006 | $125.45 | $251,652.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-029962 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Parahus Robert · CIK 0001792406 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,523 Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2024 Filed Dec 23, 2024 21:09 UTC | Toll Brothers, Inc. TOL · Entity 3421 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,876 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-029962 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Parahus Robert · CIK 0001792406 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,529 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The performance requirement was met on December 2, 2021. The service requirement was met on December 21, 2024. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2024 Filed Dec 23, 2024 21:09 UTC | Toll Brothers, Inc. TOL · Entity 3421 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 8,885 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-029962 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Parahus Robert · CIK 0001792406 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,885 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,885 shares Expires 2028-12-01 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest 25% on each of December 1, 2025, 2026, 2027 and 2028. Settlement of 100% of these shares will occur on December 1, 2028. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2024 Filed Dec 13, 2024 21:04 UTC | Toll Brothers, Inc. TOL · Entity 3421 | GrantPerformance Based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,716 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-029333 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Parahus Robert · CIK 0001792406 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,716 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,716 shares Expires 2027-12-20 F2 · shares: Reflects the number of shares earned in respect to operational performance restricted stock units originally granted December 20, 2023. On December 11, 2024, the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors certified the achievement levels of the operational metrics applicable to the award and the number of shares earned based on such results. One quarter of the shares earned vest each anniversary of the grant date, with settlement of 100% of the award on the fourth anniversary. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These performance-based restricted stock units vest 25% on each of December 20, 2024, 2025, 2026 and 2027. Settlement of 100% of earned shares is scheduled to occur on December 20, 2027. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2024 Filed Dec 13, 2024 21:04 UTC | Toll Brothers, Inc. TOL · Entity 3421 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,367 | $145.60 | $199,035.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-029333 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Parahus Robert · CIK 0001792406 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,653 Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2024 Filed Dec 13, 2024 21:04 UTC | Toll Brothers, Inc. TOL · Entity 3421 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,139 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-029333 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Parahus Robert · CIK 0001792406 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,020 F1 · shares: Reflects the number of shares earned in respect of ROE-based performance restricted stock units originally granted on December 20, 2021. On December 5, 2024, the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors certified the achievement of the applicable performance metrics, which measured return on equity (ROE) of the Issuer over the three-year period from November, 1 2021 to October 31, 2024. Settlement of the shares occurred on December 11, 2024. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 21:21 UTC | Toll Brothers, Inc. TOL · Entity 3421 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,062 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-028434 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Parahus Robert · CIK 0001792406 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,062 shares Expires 2024-12-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vested 25% on each of December 1, 2021, 2022, 2023 and 2024. Settlement of 100% of these shares occurred on December 2, 2024. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 21:21 UTC | Toll Brothers, Inc. TOL · Entity 3421 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,906 | $165.17 | $479,984.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-028434 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Parahus Robert · CIK 0001792406 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,881 Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 21:21 UTC | Toll Brothers, Inc. TOL · Entity 3421 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,062 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-028434 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Parahus Robert · CIK 0001792406 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,787 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2024 Filed Aug 26, 2024 20:53 UTC | Toll Brothers, Inc. TOL · Entity 3421 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,900 | $147.60 | $1,018,423.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-022924 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Parahus Robert · CIK 0001792406 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,725 F1 · price: Price is the volume weighted average selling price of all sales by the reporting person on the transaction date within a one dollar range. Actual prices ranged from $147.56 to $147.685. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request of the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2023 Filed Dec 22, 2023 21:23 UTC | Toll Brothers, Inc. TOL · Entity 3421 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 10,428 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-030373 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Parahus Robert · CIK 0001792406 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,428 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,428 shares Expires 2027-12-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest 25% on each of December 1, 2024, 2025, 2026 and 2027. Settlement of 100% of these shares will be on December 1, 2027. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2023 Filed Dec 19, 2023 21:54 UTC | Toll Brothers, Inc. TOL · Entity 3421 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,458 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-030060 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Parahus Robert · CIK 0001792406 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,458 shares Expires 2023-12-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The performance requirement was met on December 4, 2020. The service requirement was met on December 18, 2023. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These performance based restricted stock units vested 25% on each of December 18, 2020, 2021, 2022 and 2023. Settlement of 100% of earned shares occurred on December 18, 2023. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2023 Filed Dec 19, 2023 21:54 UTC | Toll Brothers, Inc. TOL · Entity 3421 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,069 | $102.48 | $314,511.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-030060 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Parahus Robert · CIK 0001792406 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,625 Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2023 Filed Dec 19, 2023 21:54 UTC | Toll Brothers, Inc. TOL · Entity 3421 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,458 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-030060 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Parahus Robert · CIK 0001792406 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,694 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The performance requirement was met on December 4, 2020. The service requirement was met on December 18, 2023. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2023 Filed Dec 8, 2023 21:10 UTC | Toll Brothers, Inc. TOL · Entity 3421 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 9,000 | $0.00 Strike: $32.85 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-029131 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Parahus Robert · CIK 0001792406 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,000 shares Expires 2025-12-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Vested 25% on 12/18/2016, 12/18/2017, 12/18/2018 and 12/18/2019. Exercisable as of the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2023 Filed Dec 8, 2023 21:10 UTC | Toll Brothers, Inc. TOL · Entity 3421 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,250 | $0.00 Strike: $32.49 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-029131 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Parahus Robert · CIK 0001792406 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,250 shares Expires 2024-12-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Vested 25% on 12/19/2015, 12/19/2016, 12/19/2017 and 12/19/2018. Exercisable as of the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2023 Filed Dec 8, 2023 21:10 UTC | Toll Brothers, Inc. TOL · Entity 3421 | GrantPerformance Based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 12,360 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-029131 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Parahus Robert · CIK 0001792406 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,360 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,360 shares Expires 2026-12-19 F4 · shares: Reflects the number of shares earned in respect to operational performance restricted stock units originally granted December 19, 2022. On December 7, 2023, the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors certified the achievement levels of the operational metrics applicable to the award and the number of shares earned based on such results. One quarter of the shares earned vest each anniversary of the grant date, with settlement of 100% of the award on the fourth anniversary. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These performance based restricted stock units vest 25% on each December 19, 2023, 2024, 2025 and 2026. Settlement of 100% of the earned shares is scheduled to occur on December 19, 2026. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2023 Filed Dec 8, 2023 21:10 UTC | Toll Brothers, Inc. TOL · Entity 3421 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,453 | $88.90 | $129,171.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-029131 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Parahus Robert · CIK 0001792406 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,236 Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2023 Filed Dec 8, 2023 21:10 UTC | Toll Brothers, Inc. TOL · Entity 3421 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,194 | $90.74 | $1,106,542.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-029131 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Parahus Robert · CIK 0001792406 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,689 F3 · price: Price is the volume weighted average selling price of all sales by the reporting person on the transaction date within a one dollar range. Actual prices ranged from $90.655 to $90.925. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request of the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2023 Filed Dec 8, 2023 21:10 UTC | Toll Brothers, Inc. TOL · Entity 3421 | SaleCommon Stock | 13,250 | $90.57 | $1,199,994.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-029131 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Parahus Robert · CIK 0001792406 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,883 F2 · price: Price is the volume weighted average selling price of all sales by the reporting person on the transaction date within a one dollar range. Actual prices ranged from $90.32 to $90.875. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request of the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2023 Filed Dec 8, 2023 21:10 UTC | Toll Brothers, Inc. TOL · Entity 3421 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,000 | $32.85 | $295,650.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-029131 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Parahus Robert · CIK 0001792406 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,133 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2023 Filed Dec 8, 2023 21:10 UTC | Toll Brothers, Inc. TOL · Entity 3421 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,250 | $32.49 | $138,082.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-029131 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Parahus Robert · CIK 0001792406 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,133 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2023 Filed Dec 8, 2023 21:10 UTC | Toll Brothers, Inc. TOL · Entity 3421 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,531 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-029131 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Parahus Robert · CIK 0001792406 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,883 F1 · shares: Reflects the number of shares earned in respect of ROE-based performance restricted stock units originally granted on December 21, 2020. On December 7, 2023, the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors certified the achievement of the applicable performance metrics, which measured return on equity (ROE) of the Issuer over the three year period from November, 1 2020 to October 31, 2023. Settlement of the shares will occur on December 21, 2023. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2023 Filed Dec 5, 2023 21:16 UTC | Toll Brothers, Inc. TOL · Entity 3421 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,555 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-028869 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Parahus Robert · CIK 0001792406 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,555 shares Expires 2023-12-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vested 25% on each December 1, 2020, 2021, 2022 and 2023. Settlement of 100% of these shares occurred on December 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2023 Filed Dec 5, 2023 21:16 UTC | Toll Brothers, Inc. TOL · Entity 3421 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,191 | $85.89 | $102,294.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-028869 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Parahus Robert · CIK 0001792406 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,352 Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2023 Filed Dec 5, 2023 21:16 UTC | Toll Brothers, Inc. TOL · Entity 3421 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,555 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-028869 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Parahus Robert · CIK 0001792406 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,543 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2022 Filed Dec 20, 2022 21:48 UTC | Toll Brothers, Inc. TOL · Entity 3421 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 14,967 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-027975 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Parahus Robert · CIK 0001792406 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,967 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,967 shares Expires 2026-12-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest 25% on each of December 1, 2023, 2024, 2025 and 2026. Settlement of 100% of these shares will be on December 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2022 Filed Dec 9, 2022 22:08 UTC | Toll Brothers, Inc. TOL · Entity 3421 | GrantPerformance Based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,518 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-027215 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Parahus Robert · CIK 0001792406 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,036 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,518 shares Expires 2025-12-20 F2 · shares: Reflects the number of shares earned in respect to operational performance restricted stock units originally granted December 20, 2021. On December 9, 2022, the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors certified the achievement levels of the operational metrics applicable to the award and the number of shares earned based on such results. One quarter of the shares earned vest each anniversary of the grant date, with settlement of 100% of the award on the fourth anniversary. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These performance based restricted stock units vest 25% on each December 20, 2022, 2023, 2024 and 2025. Settlement of 100% of the earned shares is scheduled to occur on December 20, 2025. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2022 Filed Dec 9, 2022 22:08 UTC | Toll Brothers, Inc. TOL · Entity 3421 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,205 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-027215 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Parahus Robert · CIK 0001792406 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,826 F1 · shares: Reflects the number of shares earned in respect of TSR-based performance restricted stock units originally granted on December 18, 2019. On December 9, 2022, the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors certified the achievement of the applicable performance metric, which measured total shareholder return (TSR) of the Issuer over the three year period from November, 1 2019 to October 31, 2022 relative to the TSR of each of a peer group of companies. Settlement of the shares will occur on December 18, 2022. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2022 Filed Dec 13, 2022 21:36 UTC | Toll Brothers, Inc. TOL · Entity 3421 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 838 | $49.46 | $41,447.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-027398 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Parahus Robert · CIK 0001792406 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,988 Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2022 Filed Dec 5, 2022 21:13 UTC | Toll Brothers, Inc. TOL · Entity 3421 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,712 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-026876 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Parahus Robert · CIK 0001792406 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,712 shares Expires 2022-12-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% vested on each of 12/1/2019, 2020, 2021 and 2022. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2022 Filed Dec 5, 2022 21:13 UTC | Toll Brothers, Inc. TOL · Entity 3421 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,016 | $47.91 | $96,586.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-026876 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Parahus Robert · CIK 0001792406 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,621 Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2022 Filed Dec 5, 2022 21:13 UTC | Toll Brothers, Inc. TOL · Entity 3421 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,712 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-026876 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Parahus Robert · CIK 0001792406 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,637 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2022 Filed Jan 20, 2022 15:54 UTC | Toll Brothers, Inc. TOL · Entity 3421 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,000 | $0.00 Strike: $35.16 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-001643 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Parahus Robert · CIK 0001792406 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,000 shares Expires 2023-12-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2022 Filed Jan 20, 2022 15:54 UTC | Toll Brothers, Inc. TOL · Entity 3421 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,750 | $0.00 Strike: $32.22 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-001643 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Parahus Robert · CIK 0001792406 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,750 shares Expires 2022-12-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2022 Filed Jan 20, 2022 15:54 UTC | Toll Brothers, Inc. TOL · Entity 3421 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,000 | $35.16 | $140,640.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-001643 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Parahus Robert · CIK 0001792406 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,925 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2022 Filed Jan 20, 2022 15:54 UTC | Toll Brothers, Inc. TOL · Entity 3421 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,750 | $32.22 | $120,825.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-001643 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Parahus Robert · CIK 0001792406 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,925 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.