Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| OPKO HEALTH, INC.OPK · Entity 4891 | Director | June 18, 2026 | June 22, 2026 |
| Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc.MD · Entity 4451 | Director | May 12, 2022 | May 13, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
OPKO HEALTH, INC.
Report date June 18, 2026 · Filed June 22, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.42 · Expires 2036-06-17 | Direct | 30,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-18 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-18 · Grant · Acquired 30,000 · Balance 30,000 |
Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc.
Report date May 12, 2022 · Filed May 13, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 747,930 |
Reported balance
After 2022-05-12 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-05-12 · Grant · Acquired 8,480 · Balance 747,930 F1: Restricted shares granted pursuant to Issuer's Amended and Restated 2008 Incentive Compensation Plan, in connection with annual equity award. Shares will vest on May 12, 2023. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted shares granted pursuant to Issuer's Amended and Restated 2008 Incentive Compensation Plan, in connection with annual equity award. Shares will vest on May 12, 2023.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 18, 2026 Filed Jun 22, 2026 21:37 UTC | OPKO HEALTH, INC. OPK · Entity 4891 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.42 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-277747 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 MEDEL ROGER MD · CIK 0001093125 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares Expires 2036-06-17 Read SEC document |
| April 23, 2025 Filed Apr 23, 2025 21:16 UTC | OPKO HEALTH, INC. OPK · Entity 4891 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.47 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-057526 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 MEDEL ROGER MD · CIK 0001093125 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares Expires 2035-04-22 Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2023 Filed Jun 23, 2023 20:15 UTC | OPKO HEALTH, INC. OPK · Entity 4891 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.61 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-039346 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 MEDEL ROGER MD · CIK 0001093125 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares Expires 2033-06-21 Read SEC document |
| July 14, 2022 Filed Jul 15, 2022 21:27 UTC | OPKO HEALTH, INC. OPK · Entity 4891 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.69 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-042278 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 MEDEL ROGER MD · CIK 0001093125 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares Expires 2032-07-13 Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2022 Filed May 13, 2022 21:03 UTC | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. MD · Entity 4451 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,480 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-028903 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MEDEL ROGER MD · CIK 0001093125 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 747,930 F1 · kind: Restricted shares granted pursuant to Issuer's Amended and Restated 2008 Incentive Compensation Plan, in connection with annual equity award. Shares will vest on May 12, 2023. Read SEC document |
| January 11, 2022 Filed Jan 11, 2022 23:00 UTC | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. MD · Entity 4451 | SaleCommon Stock | 40,107 | $26.58 | $1,066,044.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-002943 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MEDEL ROGER MD · CIK 0001093125 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 739,450 F1 · kind: Sales made pursuant to reporting person's 10b5-1 trading plan adopted August 25, 2021. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The reported securities were sold in multiple transactions with prices ranging from $26.14 to $26.96 for a weighted average sales price of $26.58. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 10, 2022 Filed Jan 11, 2022 23:00 UTC | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. MD · Entity 4451 | SaleCommon Stock | 59,893 | $26.44 | $1,583,570.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-002943 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MEDEL ROGER MD · CIK 0001093125 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 779,557 F1 · kind: Sales made pursuant to reporting person's 10b5-1 trading plan adopted August 25, 2021. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The reported securities were sold in multiple transactions with prices ranging from $26.04 to $26.75 for a weighted average sales price of $26.44. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2022 Filed Jan 7, 2022 21:28 UTC | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. MD · Entity 4451 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,639 | $27.42 | $346,561.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-002411 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MEDEL ROGER MD · CIK 0001093125 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 839,450 F1 · kind: Sales made pursuant to reporting person's 10b5-1 trading plan adopted August 25, 2021. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The reported securities were sold in multiple transactions with prices ranging from $26.99 to $27.63 for a weighted average sales price of $27.42. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2022 Filed Jan 4, 2022 23:17 UTC | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. MD · Entity 4451 | SaleCommon Stock | 87,361 | $27.43 | $2,396,312.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-001141 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MEDEL ROGER MD · CIK 0001093125 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 852,089 F1 · kind: Sales made pursuant to reporting person's 10b5-1 trading plan adopted August 25, 2021. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The reported securities were sold in multiple transactions with prices ranging from $27.19 to $27.93 for a weighted average sales price of $27.43. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2021 Filed Jan 4, 2022 23:17 UTC | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. MD · Entity 4451 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,564 | $27.16 | $178,278.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-001141 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MEDEL ROGER MD · CIK 0001093125 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 939,450 F1 · kind: Sales made pursuant to reporting person's 10b5-1 trading plan adopted August 25, 2021. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The reported securities were sold in multiple transactions with prices ranging from $27.03 to $27.36 for a weighted average sales price of $27.16. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2021 Filed Dec 30, 2021 22:13 UTC | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. MD · Entity 4451 | SaleCommon Stock | 45,397 | $27.19 | $1,234,344.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-071616 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MEDEL ROGER MD · CIK 0001093125 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 946,014 F1 · kind: Sales made pursuant to reporting person's 10b5-1 trading plan adopted August 25, 2021. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The reported securities were sold in multiple transactions with prices ranging from $26.96 to $27.64 for a weighted average sales price of $27.19. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2021 Filed Dec 29, 2021 22:31 UTC | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. MD · Entity 4451 | SaleCommon Stock | 25,000 | $27.28 | $682,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-071507 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MEDEL ROGER MD · CIK 0001093125 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 991,411 F1 · kind: Sales made pursuant to reporting person's 10b5-1 trading plan adopted August 25, 2021. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The reported securities were sold in multiple transactions with prices ranging from $26.98 to $27.43 for a weighted average sales price of $27.28. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2021 Filed Dec 29, 2021 22:31 UTC | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. MD · Entity 4451 | SaleCommon Stock | 44,514 | $27.28 | $1,214,341.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-071507 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MEDEL ROGER MD · CIK 0001093125 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,016,411 F1 · kind: Sales made pursuant to reporting person's 10b5-1 trading plan adopted August 25, 2021. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The reported securities were sold in multiple transactions with prices ranging from $27.15 to $27.71 for a weighted average sales price of $27.28. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2021 Filed Dec 29, 2021 22:31 UTC | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. MD · Entity 4451 | SaleCommon Stock | 66,868 | $27.17 | $1,816,803.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-071507 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MEDEL ROGER MD · CIK 0001093125 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,060,925 F1 · kind: Sales made pursuant to reporting person's 10b5-1 trading plan adopted August 25, 2021. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The reported securities were sold in multiple transactions with prices ranging from $26.84 to $27.48 for a weighted average sales price of $27.17. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2021 Filed Oct 29, 2021 20:45 UTC | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. MD · Entity 4451 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,387 | $29.00 | $301,223.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-062082 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MEDEL ROGER MD · CIK 0001093125 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,127,793 F1 · kind: Sales made pursuant to reporting person's 10b5-1 trading plan adopted August 25, 2021. Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2021 Filed Oct 6, 2021 21:00 UTC | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. MD · Entity 4451 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,270 | $29.00 | $36,830.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-059844 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MEDEL ROGER MD · CIK 0001093125 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,138,180 F1 · kind: Sales made pursuant to reporting person's 10b5-1 trading plan adopted August 25, 2021. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2021 Filed Jul 13, 2021 21:00 UTC | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. MD · Entity 4451 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 83,092 | $29.77 | $2,473,648.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-046555 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MEDEL ROGER MD · CIK 0001093125 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,139,450 F1 · kind: Represents 83,092 shares withheld for payment of taxes upon vesting of shares previously reported. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 2, 2021 21:00 UTC | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. MD · Entity 4451 | SaleCommon Stock | 100,000 | $30.31 | $3,031,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-045052 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MEDEL ROGER MD · CIK 0001093125 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,222,542 F1 · kind: Sales made pursuant to reporting person's 10b5-1 trading plan adopted August 13, 2020. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in eighty-seven (87) separate transactions with prices ranging from $30.08 to $30.53 for an average weighted sale price of $30.31. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| June 24, 2021 Filed Jun 25, 2021 12:46 UTC | OPKO HEALTH, INC. OPK · Entity 4891 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-043215 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 MEDEL ROGER MD · CIK 0001093125 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares Expires 2031-06-23 Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2021 Filed May 14, 2021 20:22 UTC | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. MD · Entity 4451 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,885 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-032716 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MEDEL ROGER MD · CIK 0001093125 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,322,542 F1 · kind: Restricted shares granted pursuant to Issuer's Amended and Restated 2008 Incentive Compensation Plan, in connection with annual equity award. Shares will vest on May 12, 2022. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 2, 2021 22:00 UTC | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. MD · Entity 4451 | SaleCommon Stock | 782 | $25.81 | $20,183.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-024762 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MEDEL ROGER MD · CIK 0001093125 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,317,657 F1 · kind: Sales made pursuant to Reporting Person's 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 2, 2021 22:00 UTC | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. MD · Entity 4451 | SaleCommon Stock | 99,218 | $25.40 | $2,520,137.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-024762 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MEDEL ROGER MD · CIK 0001093125 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,318,439 F1 · kind: Sales made pursuant to Reporting Person's 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions with prices ranging from $24.80 to $25.80 for an average weighted sale price of $25.40. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 21:39 UTC | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. MD · Entity 4451 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 72,575 | $24.43 | $1,773,007.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-016895 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MEDEL ROGER MD · CIK 0001093125 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,417,657 F1 · kind: Represents 72,575 shares withheld for payment of taxes upon vesting of shares previously reported. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 5, 2021 21:38 UTC | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. MD · Entity 4451 | SaleCommon Stock | 52,961 | $23.89 | $1,265,238.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-001146 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MEDEL ROGER MD · CIK 0001093125 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,490,232 F1 · kind: Sales made pursuant to Reporting Person's 10b5-1 trading plan adopted August 13, 2020. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in ninety-eight (98) separate transactions with prices ranging from $23.65 to $24.65 for an average weighted sale price of $23.89. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 5, 2021 21:38 UTC | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. MD · Entity 4451 | SaleCommon Stock | 47,039 | $23.41 | $1,101,182.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-001146 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MEDEL ROGER MD · CIK 0001093125 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,543,193 F1 · kind: Sales made pursuant to Reporting Person's 10b5-1 trading plan adopted August 13, 2020. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in seventy-six (76) separate transactions with prices ranging from $23.15 to $23.645 for an average weighted sale price of $23.41. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2020 Filed Dec 21, 2020 13:09 UTC | OPKO HEALTH, INC. OPK · Entity 4891 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 40,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.59 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-064587 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 MEDEL ROGER MD · CIK 0001093125 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2030-12-17 Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2020 Filed Dec 11, 2020 21:35 UTC | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. MD · Entity 4451 | SaleCommon Stock | 33,194 | $23.04 | $764,919.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-062948 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 MEDEL ROGER MD · CIK 0001093125 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,590,232 F3 · kind: Sales made pursuant to Reporting Person's 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on August 13, 2020. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in twenty-seven (27) separate transactions with prices ranging from $23.00 to $23.15 for an average weighted sale price of $23.0439. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote 5. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2020 Filed Dec 11, 2020 21:35 UTC | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. MD · Entity 4451 | SaleCommon Stock | 66,806 | $23.00 | $1,536,671.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-062948 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MEDEL ROGER MD · CIK 0001093125 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,623,426 F3 · kind: Sales made pursuant to Reporting Person's 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on August 13, 2020. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in eight separate transactions with prices ranging from $23.00 to $23.04 for an average weighted sale price of $23.002. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote 4. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 3, 2020 20:27 UTC | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. MD · Entity 4451 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 14,499 | $15.53 | $225,169.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-034017 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MEDEL ROGER MD · CIK 0001093125 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,704,612 F1 · kind: Represents 14,499 shares withheld for payment of taxes upon vesting of shares previously reported. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 21:51 UTC | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. MD · Entity 4451 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 43,137 | $17.09 | $737,211.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-015316 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MEDEL ROGER MD · CIK 0001093125 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,719,111 F1 · kind: Represents 43,137 shares withheld for payment of taxes upon vesting of shares previously reported. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2020 23:06 UTC | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. MD · Entity 4451 | GrantCommon Stock | 227,525 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-010330 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MEDEL ROGER MD · CIK 0001093125 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,762,248 F1 · kind: Restricted shares granted pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2008 Incentive Compensation Plan, in connection with annual equity award. The number of shares being reported represents the "target" number of restricted shares and does not include the right of the reporting person to receive up to 56,881 additional shares based on the achievement of certain performance-based criteria for the twelve months ended December 31, 2020. The actual number of shares earned could be less than or greater than the target number, depending on the level of performance achieved, and all of the restricted shares granted are subject to forfeiture if minimum levels of performance are not met. Any restricted shares earned will not vest any earlier than in three equal installments on March 1, 2021, March 1, 2022 and March 1, 2023, subject to the terms of the Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2019 Filed Jun 4, 2019 20:54 UTC | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. MD · Entity 4451 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 24,155 | $24.66 | $595,662.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-034366 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MEDEL ROGER MD · CIK 0001093125 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,534,723 F1 · kind: Represents 24,155 shares withheld for payment of taxes upon vesting of shares previously reported. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 21:40 UTC | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. MD · Entity 4451 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 19,331 | $32.91 | $636,183.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-015664 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MEDEL ROGER MD · CIK 0001093125 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,558,878 F1 · kind: Represents 19,331 shares withheld for payment of taxes upon vesting of shares previously reported. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2019 Filed Feb 14, 2019 21:37 UTC | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. MD · Entity 4451 | GrantCommon Stock | 178,417 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-010205 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MEDEL ROGER MD · CIK 0001093125 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,578,209 F1 · kind: Restricted shares granted pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2008 Incentive Compensation Plan, as amended, in connection with annual equity award. The number of shares being reported represents the "target" number of restricted shares and does not include the right of the reporting person to receive up to 44,604 additional shares based on the achievement of certain performance-based criteria for the twelve months ended December 31, 2019. The actual number of shares earned could be less than or greater than the target number, depending on the level of performance achieved, and all of the restricted shares granted are subject to forfeiture if minimum levels of performance are not met. Any restricted shares earned will not vest any earlier than in three equal installments on March 1, 2020, March 1, 2021 and March 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2018 Filed Jun 1, 2018 21:24 UTC | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. MD · Entity 4451 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 36,386 | $45.85 | $1,668,298.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-034775 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MEDEL ROGER MD · CIK 0001093125 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,399,792 F1 · kind: Represents 36,386 shares of common stock withheld for payment of taxes upon vesting of shares previously reported. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 22:06 UTC | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. MD · Entity 4451 | GrantCommon Stock | 147,439 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-015794 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MEDEL ROGER MD · CIK 0001093125 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,436,178 F1 · shares: Restricted shares granted pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2008 Incentive Compensation Plan, as amended, in connection with annual equity award. The number of shares being reported represents the "target" number of restricted shares and does not include the right of the reporting person to receive up to 36,860 additional shares based on the achievement of certain performance-based criteria for the twelve months ended December 31, 2018. The actual number of shares earned could be less than or greater than the target number, depending on the level of performance achieved, and all of the restricted shares granted are subject to forfeiture if minimum levels of performance are not met. Any restricted shares earned will vest in three equal installments on March 1, 2019, March 1, 2020 and March 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2017 Filed Jun 2, 2017 20:43 UTC | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. MD · Entity 4451 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 38,257 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-037322 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MEDEL ROGER MD · CIK 0001093125 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,288,739 F3 · balance_after: Reflects a reduction of 16,840 in previously reported target shares that were granted pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2008 Incentive Compensation Plan, as amended, in connection with achievement of specified performance-based criteria below target for the performance period from April 1, 2016 through March 31, 2017. The decrease in restricted shares impacts the installments vesting on June 1, 2017, June 1, 2018 and June 1, 2019. The vesting of such shares remains subject to continued employment. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2017 Filed Jun 2, 2017 20:43 UTC | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. MD · Entity 4451 | GrantCommon Stock | 110,532 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-037322 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MEDEL ROGER MD · CIK 0001093125 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,343,836 F2 · shares: Restricted shares granted pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restate 2008 Incentive Compensation Plan, as amended, in connection with annual equity award. The number of shares being reported represents the "target" number of restricted shares and does not include the right of the reporting person to receive up to 27,633 additional shares based on the achievement of certain performance-based criteria for the period from April 1, 2017 through March 31, 2018. The actual number of shares earned could be less than or greater than the target number, depending on the level of performance achieved, and all of the restricted shares granted are subject to forfeiture if minimum levels of performance are not met. Any restricted shares earned will not vest any earlier than in three equal installments on June 1, 2018, June 1, 2019 and June 1, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2017 Filed Jun 2, 2017 20:43 UTC | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. MD · Entity 4451 | GiftCommon Stock | 16,020 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-037322 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MEDEL ROGER MD · CIK 0001093125 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,233,304 F1 · shares: Disposition pursuant to a gift to a charitable institute. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2015 Filed Dec 11, 2020 21:35 UTC | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. MD · Entity 4451 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,645 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-062948 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MEDEL ROGER MD · CIK 0001093125 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,690,232 F2 · shares: Reflects a gift of 1,645 shares of Common Stock made by the Reporting Person on July 24, 2015 that was not previously reported. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2015 Filed Dec 11, 2020 21:35 UTC | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. MD · Entity 4451 | GiftCommon Stock | 12,735 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-062948 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MEDEL ROGER MD · CIK 0001093125 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,691,877 F1 · shares: Reflects a gift of 12,735 shares of Common Stock made by the Reporting Person on July 20, 2015 that was not previously reported. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.