TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Robinson Julius

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
36501
SEC CIK
0001909375

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
BJs RESTAURANTS INCBJRI · Entity 1175DirectorJune 18, 2026June 23, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

BJs RESTAURANTS INC

Report date June 18, 2026 · Filed June 23, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect17,838 Reported balance After 2026-06-18 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-06-18 · Grant · Acquired 2,955 · Balance 17,838

F1: These shares represent a Restricted Stock Unit award vesting in one equal installment on June 18, 2027. Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F2: Amount includes 2,955 of unvested Restricted Stock Units.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: These shares represent a Restricted Stock Unit award vesting in one equal installment on June 18, 2027. Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F2: Amount includes 2,955 of unvested Restricted Stock Units.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 18, 2026 Filed Jun 23, 2026 00:51 UTC BJs RESTAURANTS INC BJRI · Entity 1175 GrantCommon Stock 2,955 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-278106 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Robinson Julius · CIK 0001909375 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,838

F1 · shares: These shares represent a Restricted Stock Unit award vesting in one equal installment on June 18, 2027. Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F2 · balance_after: Amount includes 2,955 of unvested Restricted Stock Units.

Read SEC document
June 19, 2025 Filed Jun 20, 2025 18:14 UTC BJs RESTAURANTS INC BJRI · Entity 1175 GrantCommon Stock 2,747 $45.52 $125,043.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-088373 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Robinson Julius · CIK 0001909375 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,883

F1 · shares: These shares represent a Restricted Stock Unit award vesting in one installment on June 19, 2026. Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F2 · balance_after: Amount includes 4,790 of unvested Restricted Stock Units.

Read SEC document
January 15, 2025 Filed Jan 17, 2025 01:04 UTC BJs RESTAURANTS INC BJRI · Entity 1175 GrantCommon Stock 1,824 $34.28 $62,526.72
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-006403 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Robinson Julius · CIK 0001909375 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,917

F1 · shares: These shares represent a Restricted Stock Unit award vesting in one equal installment on January 15, 2026. Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F2 · balance_after: Amount includes 1,824 of unvested Restricted Stock Units

Read SEC document
January 15, 2025 Filed Jan 17, 2025 19:47 UTC BJs RESTAURANTS INC BJRI · Entity 1175 GrantCommon Stock 219 $34.28 $7,507.32
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-006603 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Robinson Julius · CIK 0001909375 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,136

F1 · shares: These shares represent a Restricted Stock Unit award vesting in one equal installment on January 15, 2026. Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F2 · balance_after: Amount includes 2,043 of Restricted Stock Units.

Read SEC document
January 15, 2024 Filed Jan 16, 2024 21:00 UTC BJs RESTAURANTS INC BJRI · Entity 1175 GrantCommon Stock 3,453 $31.86 $110,012.58
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-24-001617 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Robinson Julius · CIK 0001909375 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,093

F1 · shares: These shares represent a Restricted Stock Unit award vesting in one equal installment on January 15, 2025. Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F2 · balance_after: Amount includes 3,453 of unvested Restricted Stock Units.

Read SEC document
January 15, 2023 Filed Jan 19, 2023 01:36 UTC BJs RESTAURANTS INC BJRI · Entity 1175 GrantCommon Stock 3,510 $31.34 $110,003.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-003907 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Robinson Julius · CIK 0001909375 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,640

F1 · shares: These shares represent a Restricted Stock Unit award vesting in one equal installment on January 15, 2024. Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F2 · balance_after: Amount includes 3,510 of unvested Restricted Stock Units.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2022 Filed Feb 16, 2022 23:55 UTC BJs RESTAURANTS INC BJRI · Entity 1175 GrantCommon Stock 3,130 $35.15 $110,019.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-010329 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Robinson Julius · CIK 0001909375 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,130

F1 · shares: These shares represent a Restricted Stock Unit award vesting in one equal installment on February 15, 2023. Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F2 · balance_after: Amount includes 3,130 of unvested Restricted Stock Units.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.