Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blend Labs, Inc.BLND · Entity 5752 | Director | June 17, 2026 | June 22, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Blend Labs, Inc.
Report date June 17, 2026 · Filed June 22, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 50,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-17 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-17 · Grant · Acquired 50,000 · Balance 50,000 F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of BLND Class A Common Stock. F2: The RSUs will vest on the earlier of (i) the one year anniversary of the grant date, or (ii) the day prior to the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of shareholders, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider through the applicable vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of BLND Class A Common Stock.
F2: The RSUs will vest on the earlier of (i) the one year anniversary of the grant date, or (ii) the day prior to the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of shareholders, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider through the applicable vesting date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 17, 2026 Filed Jun 22, 2026 20:10 UTC | Blend Labs, Inc. BLND · Entity 5752 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001871516-26-000004 · form4-06222026_040604.xml · derivative · entry 1 Chen Gerald C. · CIK 0001871516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of BLND Class A Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs will vest on the earlier of (i) the one year anniversary of the grant date, or (ii) the day prior to the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of shareholders, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider through the applicable vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs will vest on the earlier of (i) the one year anniversary of the grant date, or (ii) the day prior to the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of shareholders, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2026 Filed Jun 15, 2026 20:10 UTC | Blend Labs, Inc. BLND · Entity 5752 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001871516-26-000002 · form4-06152026_040605.xml · derivative · entry 5 Chen Gerald C. · CIK 0001871516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of BLND Class A Common Stock. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vested on the earlier of (i) the one year anniversary of the grant date, or (ii) the day prior to the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of shareholders, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider through the applicable vesting date. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vested on the earlier of (i) the one year anniversary of the grant date, or (ii) the day prior to the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of shareholders, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2026 Filed Jun 15, 2026 20:10 UTC | Blend Labs, Inc. BLND · Entity 5752 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 50,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001871516-26-000002 · form4-06152026_040605.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chen Gerald C. · CIK 0001871516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 137,760 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of BLND Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2025 Filed Jun 13, 2025 22:04 UTC | Blend Labs, Inc. BLND · Entity 5752 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-017285 · form4-06132025_100647.xml · derivative · entry 5 Chen Gerald C. · CIK 0001871516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of BLND Class A Common Stock. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs will vest on the earlier of (i) the one year anniversary of the grant date, or (ii) the day prior to the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of shareholders, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider through the applicable vesting date. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs will vest on the earlier of (i) the one year anniversary of the grant date, or (ii) the day prior to the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of shareholders, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2025 Filed Jun 13, 2025 22:04 UTC | Blend Labs, Inc. BLND · Entity 5752 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 50,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-017285 · form4-06132025_100647.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chen Gerald C. · CIK 0001871516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,760 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of BLND Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2025 Filed Jul 16, 2025 20:00 UTC Amendment | Blend Labs, Inc. BLND · Entity 5752 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-019827 · form4a-07162025_040707.xml · derivative · entry 6 Chen Gerald C. · CIK 0001871516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of BLND Class A Common Stock. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs will vest on the earlier of (i) the one year anniversary of the grant date, or (ii) the day prior to the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of shareholders, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider through the applicable vesting date. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs will vest on the earlier of (i) the one year anniversary of the grant date, or (ii) the day prior to the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of shareholders, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2025 Filed Jul 16, 2025 20:00 UTC Amendment | Blend Labs, Inc. BLND · Entity 5752 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-019827 · form4a-07162025_040707.xml · derivative · entry 5 Chen Gerald C. · CIK 0001871516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of BLND Class A Common Stock. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs will vest on the earlier of (i) the one year anniversary of the grant date, or (ii) the day prior to the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of shareholders, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider through the applicable vesting date. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs will vest on the earlier of (i) the one year anniversary of the grant date, or (ii) the day prior to the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of shareholders, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2025 Filed Jul 16, 2025 20:00 UTC Amendment | Blend Labs, Inc. BLND · Entity 5752 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 50,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-019827 · form4a-07162025_040707.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chen Gerald C. · CIK 0001871516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,760 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of BLND Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2024 Filed Jun 14, 2024 20:20 UTC | Blend Labs, Inc. BLND · Entity 5752 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-016900 · form4-06142024_040608.xml · derivative · entry 7 Chen Gerald C. · CIK 0001871516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of BLND Class A Common Stock. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs will vest on the earlier of (i) the one year anniversary of the grant date, or (ii) the day prior to the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of shareholders, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider through the applicable vesting date. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs will vest on the earlier of (i) the one year anniversary of the grant date, or (ii) the day prior to the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of shareholders, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2024 Filed Jun 14, 2024 20:20 UTC | Blend Labs, Inc. BLND · Entity 5752 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 27,760 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-016900 · form4-06142024_040608.xml · derivative · entry 6 Chen Gerald C. · CIK 0001871516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 27,760 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of BLND Class A Common Stock. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs were fully vested as of the grant date. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs were fully vested as of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2024 Filed Jun 14, 2024 20:20 UTC | Blend Labs, Inc. BLND · Entity 5752 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 27,760 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-016900 · form4-06142024_040608.xml · derivative · entry 5 Chen Gerald C. · CIK 0001871516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,760 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 27,760 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of BLND Class A Common Stock. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs were fully vested as of the grant date. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs were fully vested as of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2024 Filed Jun 14, 2024 20:20 UTC | Blend Labs, Inc. BLND · Entity 5752 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 27,760 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-016900 · form4-06142024_040608.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chen Gerald C. · CIK 0001871516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,760 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of BLND Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2023 Filed Dec 22, 2023 21:48 UTC | Blend Labs, Inc. BLND · Entity 5752 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-059593 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Chen Gerald C. · CIK 0001871516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of BLND Class A Common Stock. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs were fully vested as of the grant date. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs were fully vested as of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2023 Filed Dec 22, 2023 21:48 UTC | Blend Labs, Inc. BLND · Entity 5752 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-059593 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Chen Gerald C. · CIK 0001871516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of BLND Class A Common Stock. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs were fully vested as of the grant date. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs were fully vested as of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2023 Filed Dec 22, 2023 21:48 UTC | Blend Labs, Inc. BLND · Entity 5752 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 10,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-059593 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chen Gerald C. · CIK 0001871516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of BLND Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2022 Filed Jan 4, 2023 21:05 UTC | Blend Labs, Inc. BLND · Entity 5752 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 28,366 | $0.00 Strike: $1.44 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-000838 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Chen Gerald C. · CIK 0001871516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,366 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 28,366 shares Expires 2032-12-30 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this option were fully vested on the grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2022 Filed Dec 2, 2022 21:10 UTC | Blend Labs, Inc. BLND · Entity 5752 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 24,367 | $0.00 Strike: $1.32 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-059400 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Chen Gerald C. · CIK 0001871516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,367 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 24,367 shares Expires 2032-11-29 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this option were fully vested on the grant date. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2022 Filed Nov 2, 2022 20:07 UTC | Blend Labs, Inc. BLND · Entity 5752 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 19,897 | $0.00 Strike: $2.51 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-055258 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Chen Gerald C. · CIK 0001871516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,897 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 19,897 shares Expires 2032-10-30 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this option were fully vested on the grant date. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2022 Filed Oct 4, 2022 20:16 UTC | Blend Labs, Inc. BLND · Entity 5752 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 18,624 | $0.00 Strike: $2.21 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-052211 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Chen Gerald C. · CIK 0001871516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,624 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 18,624 shares Expires 2032-09-29 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this option were fully vested on the grant date. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2022 Filed Sep 2, 2022 20:41 UTC | Blend Labs, Inc. BLND · Entity 5752 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,092 | $0.00 Strike: $3.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-048519 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Chen Gerald C. · CIK 0001871516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,092 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 20,092 shares Expires 2032-08-30 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this option were fully vested on the grant date. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2022 Filed Aug 2, 2022 20:04 UTC | Blend Labs, Inc. BLND · Entity 5752 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 17,853 | $0.00 Strike: $2.64 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-043839 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Chen Gerald C. · CIK 0001871516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,853 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 17,853 shares Expires 2032-07-30 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this option were fully vested on the grant date. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2022 Filed Jul 5, 2022 20:52 UTC | Blend Labs, Inc. BLND · Entity 5752 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 14,218 | $0.00 Strike: $2.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-040742 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Chen Gerald C. · CIK 0001871516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,218 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 14,218 shares Expires 2032-06-29 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this option were fully vested on the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2022 Filed Jun 2, 2022 20:14 UTC | Blend Labs, Inc. BLND · Entity 5752 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,579 | $0.00 Strike: $3.38 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-033512 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Chen Gerald C. · CIK 0001871516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,579 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 10,579 shares Expires 2032-05-30 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this option were fully vested on the grant date. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2022 Filed May 3, 2022 20:19 UTC | Blend Labs, Inc. BLND · Entity 5752 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 7,364 | $0.00 Strike: $4.31 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-026695 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Chen Gerald C. · CIK 0001871516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,364 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 7,364 shares Expires 2032-04-28 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this option were fully vested on the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2022 Filed Apr 4, 2022 21:22 UTC | Blend Labs, Inc. BLND · Entity 5752 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 6,551 | $0.00 Strike: $5.70 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-022555 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Chen Gerald C. · CIK 0001871516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,551 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 6,551 shares Expires 2032-03-30 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this option were fully vested on the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 21:04 UTC | Blend Labs, Inc. BLND · Entity 5752 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 7,576 | $0.00 Strike: $8.84 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-014667 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Chen Gerald C. · CIK 0001871516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,576 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 7,576 shares Expires 2032-02-27 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this option were fully vested on the grant date. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2022 Filed Feb 2, 2022 21:27 UTC | Blend Labs, Inc. BLND · Entity 5752 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 6,139 | $0.00 Strike: $7.96 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-006376 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Chen Gerald C. · CIK 0001871516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,139 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 6,139 shares Expires 2032-01-30 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this option were fully vested on the grant date. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2021 Filed Jul 22, 2021 21:40 UTC | Blend Labs, Inc. BLND · Entity 5752 | ConversionClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 501,708 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-047814 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 18 Chen Gerald C. · CIK 0001871516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 0 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Class B Common Stock was converted into one share of Class A Common Stock immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A Common Stock. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock was converted into one share of Class A Common Stock immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A Common Stock. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock was converted into one share of Class A Common Stock immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A Common Stock. F2 · ownership.nature: Greylock 15 GP LLC ("Greylock LLC") is the general partner of each of Greylock 15, Greylock 15 Principals Limited Partnership ("Greylock Principals"), and Greylock 15-A Limited Partnership ("Greylock 15-A"). The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all securities other than those he owns directly, if any, or by virtue of his indirect pro rata interest, as a managing member of Greylock LLC, in the Class A common stock owned by Greylock 15, Greylock Principals, and/or Greylock 15-A. F4 · ownership.nature: Shares are held of record by Greylock 15-A. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2021 Filed Jul 22, 2021 21:40 UTC | Blend Labs, Inc. BLND · Entity 5752 | ConversionClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 501,708 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-047814 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 17 Chen Gerald C. · CIK 0001871516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 501,708 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 501,708 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series D Preferred Stock, Series E Preferred Stock and Series F Preferred Stock was converted into one share of Class B Common Stock prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A Common Stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Series D Preferred Stock, Series E Preferred Stock and Series F Preferred Stock was converted into one share of Class B Common Stock prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A Common Stock. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Series D Preferred Stock, Series E Preferred Stock and Series F Preferred Stock was converted into one share of Class B Common Stock prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A Common Stock. F2 · ownership.nature: Greylock 15 GP LLC ("Greylock LLC") is the general partner of each of Greylock 15, Greylock 15 Principals Limited Partnership ("Greylock Principals"), and Greylock 15-A Limited Partnership ("Greylock 15-A"). The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all securities other than those he owns directly, if any, or by virtue of his indirect pro rata interest, as a managing member of Greylock LLC, in the Class A common stock owned by Greylock 15, Greylock Principals, and/or Greylock 15-A. F4 · ownership.nature: Shares are held of record by Greylock 15-A. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2021 Filed Jul 22, 2021 21:40 UTC | Blend Labs, Inc. BLND · Entity 5752 | ConversionSeries F Preferred Stock · Derivative | 679 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-047814 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 16 Chen Gerald C. · CIK 0001871516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 679 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series D Preferred Stock, Series E Preferred Stock and Series F Preferred Stock was converted into one share of Class B Common Stock prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A Common Stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Series D Preferred Stock, Series E Preferred Stock and Series F Preferred Stock was converted into one share of Class B Common Stock prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A Common Stock. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Series D Preferred Stock, Series E Preferred Stock and Series F Preferred Stock was converted into one share of Class B Common Stock prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A Common Stock. F2 · ownership.nature: Greylock 15 GP LLC ("Greylock LLC") is the general partner of each of Greylock 15, Greylock 15 Principals Limited Partnership ("Greylock Principals"), and Greylock 15-A Limited Partnership ("Greylock 15-A"). The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all securities other than those he owns directly, if any, or by virtue of his indirect pro rata interest, as a managing member of Greylock LLC, in the Class A common stock owned by Greylock 15, Greylock Principals, and/or Greylock 15-A. F4 · ownership.nature: Shares are held of record by Greylock 15-A. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2021 Filed Jul 22, 2021 21:40 UTC | Blend Labs, Inc. BLND · Entity 5752 | ConversionSeries E Preferred Stock · Derivative | 10,518 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-047814 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 15 Chen Gerald C. · CIK 0001871516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 10,518 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series D Preferred Stock, Series E Preferred Stock and Series F Preferred Stock was converted into one share of Class B Common Stock prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A Common Stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Series D Preferred Stock, Series E Preferred Stock and Series F Preferred Stock was converted into one share of Class B Common Stock prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A Common Stock. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Series D Preferred Stock, Series E Preferred Stock and Series F Preferred Stock was converted into one share of Class B Common Stock prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A Common Stock. F2 · ownership.nature: Greylock 15 GP LLC ("Greylock LLC") is the general partner of each of Greylock 15, Greylock 15 Principals Limited Partnership ("Greylock Principals"), and Greylock 15-A Limited Partnership ("Greylock 15-A"). The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all securities other than those he owns directly, if any, or by virtue of his indirect pro rata interest, as a managing member of Greylock LLC, in the Class A common stock owned by Greylock 15, Greylock Principals, and/or Greylock 15-A. F4 · ownership.nature: Shares are held of record by Greylock 15-A. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2021 Filed Jul 22, 2021 21:40 UTC | Blend Labs, Inc. BLND · Entity 5752 | ConversionSeries D Preferred Stock · Derivative | 490,511 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-047814 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 14 Chen Gerald C. · CIK 0001871516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 490,511 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series D Preferred Stock, Series E Preferred Stock and Series F Preferred Stock was converted into one share of Class B Common Stock prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A Common Stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Series D Preferred Stock, Series E Preferred Stock and Series F Preferred Stock was converted into one share of Class B Common Stock prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A Common Stock. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Series D Preferred Stock, Series E Preferred Stock and Series F Preferred Stock was converted into one share of Class B Common Stock prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A Common Stock. F2 · ownership.nature: Greylock 15 GP LLC ("Greylock LLC") is the general partner of each of Greylock 15, Greylock 15 Principals Limited Partnership ("Greylock Principals"), and Greylock 15-A Limited Partnership ("Greylock 15-A"). The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all securities other than those he owns directly, if any, or by virtue of his indirect pro rata interest, as a managing member of Greylock LLC, in the Class A common stock owned by Greylock 15, Greylock Principals, and/or Greylock 15-A. F4 · ownership.nature: Shares are held of record by Greylock 15-A. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2021 Filed Jul 22, 2021 21:40 UTC | Blend Labs, Inc. BLND · Entity 5752 | ConversionClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 501,708 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-047814 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 13 Chen Gerald C. · CIK 0001871516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 0 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Class B Common Stock was converted into one share of Class A Common Stock immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A Common Stock. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock was converted into one share of Class A Common Stock immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A Common Stock. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock was converted into one share of Class A Common Stock immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A Common Stock. F2 · ownership.nature: Greylock 15 GP LLC ("Greylock LLC") is the general partner of each of Greylock 15, Greylock 15 Principals Limited Partnership ("Greylock Principals"), and Greylock 15-A Limited Partnership ("Greylock 15-A"). The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all securities other than those he owns directly, if any, or by virtue of his indirect pro rata interest, as a managing member of Greylock LLC, in the Class A common stock owned by Greylock 15, Greylock Principals, and/or Greylock 15-A. F3 · ownership.nature: Shares are held of record by Greylock Principals. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2021 Filed Jul 22, 2021 21:40 UTC | Blend Labs, Inc. BLND · Entity 5752 | ConversionClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 501,708 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-047814 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 12 Chen Gerald C. · CIK 0001871516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 501,708 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 501,708 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series D Preferred Stock, Series E Preferred Stock and Series F Preferred Stock was converted into one share of Class B Common Stock prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A Common Stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Series D Preferred Stock, Series E Preferred Stock and Series F Preferred Stock was converted into one share of Class B Common Stock prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A Common Stock. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Series D Preferred Stock, Series E Preferred Stock and Series F Preferred Stock was converted into one share of Class B Common Stock prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A Common Stock. F2 · ownership.nature: Greylock 15 GP LLC ("Greylock LLC") is the general partner of each of Greylock 15, Greylock 15 Principals Limited Partnership ("Greylock Principals"), and Greylock 15-A Limited Partnership ("Greylock 15-A"). The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all securities other than those he owns directly, if any, or by virtue of his indirect pro rata interest, as a managing member of Greylock LLC, in the Class A common stock owned by Greylock 15, Greylock Principals, and/or Greylock 15-A. F3 · ownership.nature: Shares are held of record by Greylock Principals. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2021 Filed Jul 22, 2021 21:40 UTC | Blend Labs, Inc. BLND · Entity 5752 | ConversionSeries F Preferred Stock · Derivative | 679 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-047814 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 11 Chen Gerald C. · CIK 0001871516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 679 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series D Preferred Stock, Series E Preferred Stock and Series F Preferred Stock was converted into one share of Class B Common Stock prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A Common Stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Series D Preferred Stock, Series E Preferred Stock and Series F Preferred Stock was converted into one share of Class B Common Stock prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A Common Stock. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Series D Preferred Stock, Series E Preferred Stock and Series F Preferred Stock was converted into one share of Class B Common Stock prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A Common Stock. F2 · ownership.nature: Greylock 15 GP LLC ("Greylock LLC") is the general partner of each of Greylock 15, Greylock 15 Principals Limited Partnership ("Greylock Principals"), and Greylock 15-A Limited Partnership ("Greylock 15-A"). The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all securities other than those he owns directly, if any, or by virtue of his indirect pro rata interest, as a managing member of Greylock LLC, in the Class A common stock owned by Greylock 15, Greylock Principals, and/or Greylock 15-A. F3 · ownership.nature: Shares are held of record by Greylock Principals. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2021 Filed Jul 22, 2021 21:40 UTC | Blend Labs, Inc. BLND · Entity 5752 | ConversionSeries E Preferred Stock · Derivative | 10,518 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-047814 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10 Chen Gerald C. · CIK 0001871516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 10,518 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series D Preferred Stock, Series E Preferred Stock and Series F Preferred Stock was converted into one share of Class B Common Stock prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A Common Stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Series D Preferred Stock, Series E Preferred Stock and Series F Preferred Stock was converted into one share of Class B Common Stock prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A Common Stock. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Series D Preferred Stock, Series E Preferred Stock and Series F Preferred Stock was converted into one share of Class B Common Stock prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A Common Stock. F2 · ownership.nature: Greylock 15 GP LLC ("Greylock LLC") is the general partner of each of Greylock 15, Greylock 15 Principals Limited Partnership ("Greylock Principals"), and Greylock 15-A Limited Partnership ("Greylock 15-A"). The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all securities other than those he owns directly, if any, or by virtue of his indirect pro rata interest, as a managing member of Greylock LLC, in the Class A common stock owned by Greylock 15, Greylock Principals, and/or Greylock 15-A. F3 · ownership.nature: Shares are held of record by Greylock Principals. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2021 Filed Jul 22, 2021 21:40 UTC | Blend Labs, Inc. BLND · Entity 5752 | ConversionSeries D Preferred Stock · Derivative | 490,511 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-047814 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Chen Gerald C. · CIK 0001871516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 490,511 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series D Preferred Stock, Series E Preferred Stock and Series F Preferred Stock was converted into one share of Class B Common Stock prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A Common Stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Series D Preferred Stock, Series E Preferred Stock and Series F Preferred Stock was converted into one share of Class B Common Stock prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A Common Stock. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Series D Preferred Stock, Series E Preferred Stock and Series F Preferred Stock was converted into one share of Class B Common Stock prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A Common Stock. F2 · ownership.nature: Greylock 15 GP LLC ("Greylock LLC") is the general partner of each of Greylock 15, Greylock 15 Principals Limited Partnership ("Greylock Principals"), and Greylock 15-A Limited Partnership ("Greylock 15-A"). The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all securities other than those he owns directly, if any, or by virtue of his indirect pro rata interest, as a managing member of Greylock LLC, in the Class A common stock owned by Greylock 15, Greylock Principals, and/or Greylock 15-A. F3 · ownership.nature: Shares are held of record by Greylock Principals. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2021 Filed Jul 22, 2021 21:40 UTC | Blend Labs, Inc. BLND · Entity 5752 | ConversionClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 9,030,775 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-047814 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Chen Gerald C. · CIK 0001871516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 9,030,775 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Class B Common Stock was converted into one share of Class A Common Stock immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A Common Stock. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock was converted into one share of Class A Common Stock immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A Common Stock. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock was converted into one share of Class A Common Stock immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A Common Stock. F1 · ownership.nature: Shares are held of record by Greylock 15 Limited Partnership ("Greylock 15"). F2 · ownership.nature: Greylock 15 GP LLC ("Greylock LLC") is the general partner of each of Greylock 15, Greylock 15 Principals Limited Partnership ("Greylock Principals"), and Greylock 15-A Limited Partnership ("Greylock 15-A"). The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all securities other than those he owns directly, if any, or by virtue of his indirect pro rata interest, as a managing member of Greylock LLC, in the Class A common stock owned by Greylock 15, Greylock Principals, and/or Greylock 15-A. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2021 Filed Jul 22, 2021 21:40 UTC | Blend Labs, Inc. BLND · Entity 5752 | ConversionClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 9,030,775 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-047814 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Chen Gerald C. · CIK 0001871516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 9,030,775 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 9,030,775 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series D Preferred Stock, Series E Preferred Stock and Series F Preferred Stock was converted into one share of Class B Common Stock prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A Common Stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Series D Preferred Stock, Series E Preferred Stock and Series F Preferred Stock was converted into one share of Class B Common Stock prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A Common Stock. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Series D Preferred Stock, Series E Preferred Stock and Series F Preferred Stock was converted into one share of Class B Common Stock prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A Common Stock. F1 · ownership.nature: Shares are held of record by Greylock 15 Limited Partnership ("Greylock 15"). F2 · ownership.nature: Greylock 15 GP LLC ("Greylock LLC") is the general partner of each of Greylock 15, Greylock 15 Principals Limited Partnership ("Greylock Principals"), and Greylock 15-A Limited Partnership ("Greylock 15-A"). The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all securities other than those he owns directly, if any, or by virtue of his indirect pro rata interest, as a managing member of Greylock LLC, in the Class A common stock owned by Greylock 15, Greylock Principals, and/or Greylock 15-A. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2021 Filed Jul 22, 2021 21:40 UTC | Blend Labs, Inc. BLND · Entity 5752 | ConversionSeries F Preferred Stock · Derivative | 12,228 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-047814 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Chen Gerald C. · CIK 0001871516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 12,228 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series D Preferred Stock, Series E Preferred Stock and Series F Preferred Stock was converted into one share of Class B Common Stock prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A Common Stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Series D Preferred Stock, Series E Preferred Stock and Series F Preferred Stock was converted into one share of Class B Common Stock prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A Common Stock. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Series D Preferred Stock, Series E Preferred Stock and Series F Preferred Stock was converted into one share of Class B Common Stock prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A Common Stock. F1 · ownership.nature: Shares are held of record by Greylock 15 Limited Partnership ("Greylock 15"). F2 · ownership.nature: Greylock 15 GP LLC ("Greylock LLC") is the general partner of each of Greylock 15, Greylock 15 Principals Limited Partnership ("Greylock Principals"), and Greylock 15-A Limited Partnership ("Greylock 15-A"). The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all securities other than those he owns directly, if any, or by virtue of his indirect pro rata interest, as a managing member of Greylock LLC, in the Class A common stock owned by Greylock 15, Greylock Principals, and/or Greylock 15-A. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2021 Filed Jul 22, 2021 21:40 UTC | Blend Labs, Inc. BLND · Entity 5752 | ConversionSeries E Preferred Stock · Derivative | 189,334 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-047814 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Chen Gerald C. · CIK 0001871516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 189,334 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series D Preferred Stock, Series E Preferred Stock and Series F Preferred Stock was converted into one share of Class B Common Stock prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A Common Stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Series D Preferred Stock, Series E Preferred Stock and Series F Preferred Stock was converted into one share of Class B Common Stock prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A Common Stock. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Series D Preferred Stock, Series E Preferred Stock and Series F Preferred Stock was converted into one share of Class B Common Stock prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A Common Stock. F1 · ownership.nature: Shares are held of record by Greylock 15 Limited Partnership ("Greylock 15"). F2 · ownership.nature: Greylock 15 GP LLC ("Greylock LLC") is the general partner of each of Greylock 15, Greylock 15 Principals Limited Partnership ("Greylock Principals"), and Greylock 15-A Limited Partnership ("Greylock 15-A"). The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all securities other than those he owns directly, if any, or by virtue of his indirect pro rata interest, as a managing member of Greylock LLC, in the Class A common stock owned by Greylock 15, Greylock Principals, and/or Greylock 15-A. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2021 Filed Jul 22, 2021 21:40 UTC | Blend Labs, Inc. BLND · Entity 5752 | ConversionSeries D Preferred Stock · Derivative | 8,829,213 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-047814 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Chen Gerald C. · CIK 0001871516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 8,829,213 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series D Preferred Stock, Series E Preferred Stock and Series F Preferred Stock was converted into one share of Class B Common Stock prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A Common Stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Series D Preferred Stock, Series E Preferred Stock and Series F Preferred Stock was converted into one share of Class B Common Stock prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A Common Stock. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Series D Preferred Stock, Series E Preferred Stock and Series F Preferred Stock was converted into one share of Class B Common Stock prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A Common Stock. F1 · ownership.nature: Shares are held of record by Greylock 15 Limited Partnership ("Greylock 15"). F2 · ownership.nature: Greylock 15 GP LLC ("Greylock LLC") is the general partner of each of Greylock 15, Greylock 15 Principals Limited Partnership ("Greylock Principals"), and Greylock 15-A Limited Partnership ("Greylock 15-A"). The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all securities other than those he owns directly, if any, or by virtue of his indirect pro rata interest, as a managing member of Greylock LLC, in the Class A common stock owned by Greylock 15, Greylock Principals, and/or Greylock 15-A. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2021 Filed Jul 22, 2021 21:40 UTC | Blend Labs, Inc. BLND · Entity 5752 | ConversionClass A Common Stock | 501,708 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-047814 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Chen Gerald C. · CIK 0001871516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 501,708 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · ownership.nature: Greylock 15 GP LLC ("Greylock LLC") is the general partner of each of Greylock 15, Greylock 15 Principals Limited Partnership ("Greylock Principals"), and Greylock 15-A Limited Partnership ("Greylock 15-A"). The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all securities other than those he owns directly, if any, or by virtue of his indirect pro rata interest, as a managing member of Greylock LLC, in the Class A common stock owned by Greylock 15, Greylock Principals, and/or Greylock 15-A. F4 · ownership.nature: Shares are held of record by Greylock 15-A. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2021 Filed Jul 22, 2021 21:40 UTC | Blend Labs, Inc. BLND · Entity 5752 | ConversionClass A Common Stock | 501,708 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-047814 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Chen Gerald C. · CIK 0001871516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 501,708 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · ownership.nature: Greylock 15 GP LLC ("Greylock LLC") is the general partner of each of Greylock 15, Greylock 15 Principals Limited Partnership ("Greylock Principals"), and Greylock 15-A Limited Partnership ("Greylock 15-A"). The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all securities other than those he owns directly, if any, or by virtue of his indirect pro rata interest, as a managing member of Greylock LLC, in the Class A common stock owned by Greylock 15, Greylock Principals, and/or Greylock 15-A. F3 · ownership.nature: Shares are held of record by Greylock Principals. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2021 Filed Jul 22, 2021 21:40 UTC | Blend Labs, Inc. BLND · Entity 5752 | ConversionClass A Common Stock | 9,030,775 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-047814 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chen Gerald C. · CIK 0001871516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 9,030,775 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · ownership.nature: Shares are held of record by Greylock 15 Limited Partnership ("Greylock 15"). F2 · ownership.nature: Greylock 15 GP LLC ("Greylock LLC") is the general partner of each of Greylock 15, Greylock 15 Principals Limited Partnership ("Greylock Principals"), and Greylock 15-A Limited Partnership ("Greylock 15-A"). The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all securities other than those he owns directly, if any, or by virtue of his indirect pro rata interest, as a managing member of Greylock LLC, in the Class A common stock owned by Greylock 15, Greylock Principals, and/or Greylock 15-A. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.