Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akebia Therapeutics, Inc.AKBA · Entity 6105 | Director | June 17, 2026 | June 22, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Akebia Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date June 17, 2026 · Filed June 22, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 169,081 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-17 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-17 · Grant · Acquired 35,700 · Balance 169,081 F1: The restricted stock units (the "RSUs") were granted by the Issuer pursuant to its 2023 Stock Incentive Plan (the "2023 Plan"), as provided by the Issuer's Fifth Amended and Restated Non-Employee Director Compensation Program (the "Program"). The RSUs will vest in full (100%) on the first anniversary of the grant date (or, if earlier, immediately prior to the first annual meeting of the Company's stockholders occurring after the date of grant), subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer through such vesting date. |
| Stock Option (Right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.02 · Expires 2036-06-17 | Direct | 53,600 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-17 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-06-17 · Grant · Acquired 53,600 · Balance 53,600 F2: The option to purchase shares of the Issuer's common stock (the "Stock Option") was granted by the Issuer pursuant to the 2023 Plan, as provided by the Program. The Stock Option will vest and become exercisable in full (100%) on the first anniversary of the grant date (or, if earlier, immediately prior to the first annual meeting of the Company's stockholders occurring after the date of grant), subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer through such vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The restricted stock units (the "RSUs") were granted by the Issuer pursuant to its 2023 Stock Incentive Plan (the "2023 Plan"), as provided by the Issuer's Fifth Amended and Restated Non-Employee Director Compensation Program (the "Program"). The RSUs will vest in full (100%) on the first anniversary of the grant date (or, if earlier, immediately prior to the first annual meeting of the Company's stockholders occurring after the date of grant), subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer through such vesting date.
F2: The option to purchase shares of the Issuer's common stock (the "Stock Option") was granted by the Issuer pursuant to the 2023 Plan, as provided by the Program. The Stock Option will vest and become exercisable in full (100%) on the first anniversary of the grant date (or, if earlier, immediately prior to the first annual meeting of the Company's stockholders occurring after the date of grant), subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer through such vesting date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 17, 2026 Filed Jun 22, 2026 20:24 UTC | Akebia Therapeutics, Inc. AKBA · Entity 6105 | GrantStock Option (Right to buy) · Derivative | 53,600 | $0.00 Strike: $1.02 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001808317-26-000001 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2 Wolf Myles · CIK 0001808317 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,600 Underlying: Common Stock · 53,600 shares Expires 2036-06-17 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option to purchase shares of the Issuer's common stock (the "Stock Option") was granted by the Issuer pursuant to the 2023 Plan, as provided by the Program. The Stock Option will vest and become exercisable in full (100%) on the first anniversary of the grant date (or, if earlier, immediately prior to the first annual meeting of the Company's stockholders occurring after the date of grant), subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2026 Filed Jun 22, 2026 20:24 UTC | Akebia Therapeutics, Inc. AKBA · Entity 6105 | GrantCommon Stock | 35,700 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001808317-26-000001 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wolf Myles · CIK 0001808317 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 169,081 F1 · shares: The restricted stock units (the "RSUs") were granted by the Issuer pursuant to its 2023 Stock Incentive Plan (the "2023 Plan"), as provided by the Issuer's Fifth Amended and Restated Non-Employee Director Compensation Program (the "Program"). The RSUs will vest in full (100%) on the first anniversary of the grant date (or, if earlier, immediately prior to the first annual meeting of the Company's stockholders occurring after the date of grant), subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2025 Filed Jun 11, 2025 21:15 UTC | Akebia Therapeutics, Inc. AKBA · Entity 6105 | GrantStock Option (Right to buy) · Derivative | 53,600 | $0.00 Strike: $3.92 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-004722 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2 Wolf Myles · CIK 0001808317 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,600 Underlying: Common Stock · 53,600 shares Expires 2035-06-10 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option to purchase shares of the Issuer's common stock (the "Stock Option") was granted by the Issuer pursuant to the 2023 Plan, as provided by the Program. The Stock Option will vest and become exercisable in full (100%) on the first anniversary of the grant date (or, if earlier, immediately prior to the first annual meeting of the Company's stockholders occurring after the date of grant), subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2025 Filed Jun 11, 2025 21:15 UTC | Akebia Therapeutics, Inc. AKBA · Entity 6105 | GrantCommon Stock | 35,700 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-004722 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wolf Myles · CIK 0001808317 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 133,381 F1 · shares: The restricted stock units (the "RSUs") were granted by the Issuer pursuant to its 2023 Stock Incentive Plan (the "2023 Plan"), as provided by the Issuer's Fourth Amended and Restated Non-Employee Director Compensation Program (the "Program"). The RSUs will vest in full (100%) on the first anniversary of the grant date (or, if earlier, immediately prior to the first annual meeting of the Company's stockholders occurring after the date of grant), subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2024 Filed Jun 10, 2024 20:20 UTC | Akebia Therapeutics, Inc. AKBA · Entity 6105 | GrantStock Option (Right to buy) · Derivative | 45,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.07 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-004910 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2 Wolf Myles · CIK 0001808317 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 45,000 shares Expires 2034-06-06 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option to purchase shares of the Issuer's common stock (the "Stock Option") was granted by the Issuer pursuant to the 2023 Plan, as provided by the Program. The Stock Option will vest and become exercisable in full (100%) on the first anniversary of the grant date (or, if earlier, immediately prior to the first annual meeting of the Company's stockholders occurring after the date of grant), subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2024 Filed Jun 10, 2024 20:20 UTC | Akebia Therapeutics, Inc. AKBA · Entity 6105 | GrantCommon Stock | 30,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-004910 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wolf Myles · CIK 0001808317 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,681 F1 · shares: The restricted stock units (the "RSUs") were granted by the Issuer pursuant to its 2023 Stock Incentive Plan (the "2023 Plan"), as provided by the Issuer's Third Amended and Restated Non-Employee Director Compensation Program (the "Program"). The RSUs will vest in full (100%) on the first anniversary of the grant date (or, if earlier, immediately prior to the first annual meeting of the Company's stockholders occurring after the date of grant), subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2023 Filed Jun 8, 2023 20:07 UTC | Akebia Therapeutics, Inc. AKBA · Entity 6105 | GrantStock Option (Right to buy) · Derivative | 45,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-004957 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2 Wolf Myles · CIK 0001808317 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 45,000 shares Expires 2033-06-06 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option to purchase shares of the Issuer's common stock (the "Stock Option") was granted by the Issuer pursuant to the 2023 Plan, as provided by the Program. The Stock Option will vest and become exercisable in full (100%) on the first anniversary of the grant date (or, if earlier, immediately prior to the first annual meeting of the Company's stockholders occurring after the date of grant), subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2023 Filed Jun 8, 2023 20:07 UTC | Akebia Therapeutics, Inc. AKBA · Entity 6105 | GrantCommon Stock | 30,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-004957 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wolf Myles · CIK 0001808317 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,681 F1 · shares: The restricted stock units (the "RSUs") were granted by the Issuer pursuant to its 2023 Stock Incentive Plan (the "2023 Plan"), as provided by the Issuer's Second Amended and Restated Non-Employee Director Compensation Program (the "Program"). The RSUs will vest in full (100%) on the first anniversary of the grant date (or, if earlier, immediately prior to the first annual meeting of the Company's stockholders occurring after the date of grant), subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2022 Filed Jun 9, 2022 21:00 UTC | Akebia Therapeutics, Inc. AKBA · Entity 6105 | GrantStock Option (Right to buy) · Derivative | 20,100 | $0.00 Strike: $0.45 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-004978 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2 Wolf Myles · CIK 0001808317 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,100 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,100 shares Expires 2032-06-08 F2 · shares: The option to purchase shares of the Issuer's common stock (the "Stock Option") was granted by the Issuer pursuant to the 2014 Plan, as provided by the Program. The Stock Option will vest and become exercisable in full (100%) on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2022 Filed Jun 9, 2022 21:00 UTC | Akebia Therapeutics, Inc. AKBA · Entity 6105 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,700 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-004978 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wolf Myles · CIK 0001808317 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,681 F1 · shares: The restricted stock units (the "RSUs") were granted by the Issuer pursuant to its 2014 Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2014 Plan"), as provided by the Issuer's Amended and Restated Non-Employee Director Compensation Program (the "Program"). The RSUs will vest in full (100%) on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 21:28 UTC | Akebia Therapeutics, Inc. AKBA · Entity 6105 | GrantStock Option (Right to buy) · Derivative | 20,100 | $0.00 Strike: $3.37 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-004031 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2 Wolf Myles · CIK 0001808317 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,100 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,100 shares Expires 2031-06-02 F2 · shares: The option to purchase shares of the Issuer's common stock (the "Stock Option") was granted by the Issuer pursuant to the 2014 Plan, as provided by the Program. The Stock Option will vest and become exercisable in full (100%) on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 21:28 UTC | Akebia Therapeutics, Inc. AKBA · Entity 6105 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,700 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-004031 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wolf Myles · CIK 0001808317 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,981 F1 · shares: The restricted stock units (the "RSUs") were granted by the Issuer pursuant to its 2014 Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2014 Plan"), as provided by the Issuer's Amended and Restated Non-Employee Director Compensation Program (the "Program"). The RSUs will vest in full (100%) on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| April 06, 2020 Filed Apr 7, 2020 12:31 UTC | Akebia Therapeutics, Inc. AKBA · Entity 6105 | GrantStock Option (Right to buy) · Derivative | 80,200 | $0.00 Strike: $7.09 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-002937 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 Wolf Myles · CIK 0001808317 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,200 Underlying: Common Stock · 80,200 shares Expires 2030-04-06 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options will vest over four years: 25% of the options will vest on the first anniversary of the grant date with the remaining 75% vesting in equal quarterly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.