TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Geiger Uri

Disclosed activity across 4 companies

Tapewire entity
36322
SEC CIK
0001467361

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
MINERVA SURGICAL INCUTRS · Entity 115564Director · 10% ownerFebruary 09, 2023February 09, 2023
NeuroPace IncNPCE · Entity 5459DirectorJune 19, 2026June 22, 2026
STRATA Skin Sciences, Inc.SSKN · Entity 72980Director · 10% ownerJuly 15, 2024July 17, 2024

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

MINERVA SURGICAL INC

Report date February 09, 2023 · Filed February 09, 2023

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnote122,189,638 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2023-02-09 · row 1 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · Balance 122,189,638

F1: Shares are held by Accelmed Partners II L.P. Accelmed Partners II, LLC ("Accelmed LLC") is the general partner of Accelmed Partners II GP L.P., which is the general partner of Accelmed Partners II L.P. Uri Geiger is the managing partner of Accelmed LLC and has sole voting and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by Accelmed Partners II L.P. Dr. Geiger, a member of Minerva Surgical, Inc.'s board of directors, is a General Partner at Accelmed LLC. The address of each of Accelmed LLC, Accelmed Partners II GP L.P., Accelmed Partners II L.P. and Dr. Geiger is Ugland House, South Church Street, PO Box 309, Grand Cayman KY1-1104, Cayman Islands.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Shares are held by Accelmed Partners II L.P. Accelmed Partners II, LLC ("Accelmed LLC") is the general partner of Accelmed Partners II GP L.P., which is the general partner of Accelmed Partners II L.P. Uri Geiger is the managing partner of Accelmed LLC and has sole voting and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by Accelmed Partners II L.P. Dr. Geiger, a member of Minerva Surgical, Inc.'s board of directors, is a General Partner at Accelmed LLC. The address of each of Accelmed LLC, Accelmed Partners II GP L.P., Accelmed Partners II L.P. and Dr. Geiger is Ugland House, South Church Street, PO Box 309, Grand Cayman KY1-1104, Cayman Islands.

NeuroPace Inc

Report date June 19, 2026 · Filed June 22, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect18,537 Reported balance After 2026-06-19 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-06-19 · Grant · Acquired 789 · Balance 18,537

F1: These shares were issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's non-employee director compensation policy in lieu of quarterly retainer fees.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee footnote4,432,948 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-06-19 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 4,432,948

F2: Shares are held by Accelmed Partners II LP. Accelmed Partners II, LLC ("Accelmed LLC") is the general partner of Accelmed Partners II GP, L.P., which is the general partner of Accelmed Partners II LP. Uri Geiger is the managing partner of Accelmed LLC and has sole voting and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by Accelmed Partners II LP. Dr. Geiger, a member of our board of directors, is a General Partner at Accelmed LLC.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: These shares were issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's non-employee director compensation policy in lieu of quarterly retainer fees.

F2: Shares are held by Accelmed Partners II LP. Accelmed Partners II, LLC ("Accelmed LLC") is the general partner of Accelmed Partners II GP, L.P., which is the general partner of Accelmed Partners II LP. Uri Geiger is the managing partner of Accelmed LLC and has sole voting and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by Accelmed Partners II LP. Dr. Geiger, a member of our board of directors, is a General Partner at Accelmed LLC.

STRATA Skin Sciences, Inc.

Report date July 15, 2024 · Filed July 17, 2024

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee footnote1,441,835 Reported balance After 2024-07-15 transaction · row 1 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2024-07-15 · Purchase · Acquired 230,573 · Balance 1,441,835

F1: Shares are held directly by Accelmed Partners, L.P. The reporting person is the controlling member and managing partner of Accelmed Growth Partners (AGP) Limited, which is the general partner of Accelmed Partners (GP), L.P., which is the general partner of Accelmed Partners, L.P. and as a result he may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of common stock held by Accelmed Partners, L.P. The reporting person is the controlling shareholder and managing partner of Accelmed Growth Partners Management Ltd., which has certain voting and dispositive power over the shares of common stock owned by Accelmed Partners, L.P. pursuant to a management agreement, and as a result the reporting person may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of the common stock held by Accelmed Partners, L.P. The reporting person disclaims such beneficial ownership except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Shares are held directly by Accelmed Partners, L.P. The reporting person is the controlling member and managing partner of Accelmed Growth Partners (AGP) Limited, which is the general partner of Accelmed Partners (GP), L.P., which is the general partner of Accelmed Partners, L.P. and as a result he may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of common stock held by Accelmed Partners, L.P. The reporting person is the controlling shareholder and managing partner of Accelmed Growth Partners Management Ltd., which has certain voting and dispositive power over the shares of common stock owned by Accelmed Partners, L.P. pursuant to a management agreement, and as a result the reporting person may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of the common stock held by Accelmed Partners, L.P. The reporting person disclaims such beneficial ownership except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

COGENTIX MEDICAL INC /DE/

Report date April 20, 2018 · Filed April 23, 2018

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-04-23. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee footnote 20 Reported balance After 2018-04-20 transaction · row 1 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2018-04-20 · Other · Disposed 16,129,033 · Balance 0

F1: On April 20, 2018, these shares were purchased in a tender offer for all of the issued and outstanding shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Cogentix Medical, Inc. (the Company") by Camden Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub"), a wholly owned subsidiary of LM US Parent, Inc. and Laborie Medical Technologies Canada ULC, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of March 11, 2018 (the "Merger Agreement").

F2: Consists of 16,129,033 shares of the common stock held by Accelmed Growth Partners, L.P. Uri Geiger is the controlling member and managing partner of Accelmed Growth Partners (AGP) Limited, which is the general partner of Accelmed Growth Partners (GP), L.P., which is the general partner of Accelmed Growth Partners, L.P., and as a result Uri Geiger may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of common stock held by Accelmed Growth Partners, L.P. Uri Geiger is the controlling shareholder and managing partner of Accelmed Growth Partners Management Ltd., which has certain voting and dispositive power over the 16,129,033 shares of common stock owned by Accelmed Growth Partners, L.P. pursuant to a management agreement, and as a result Uri Geiger may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of the common stock held by Accelmed Growth Partners, L.P.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: On April 20, 2018, these shares were purchased in a tender offer for all of the issued and outstanding shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Cogentix Medical, Inc. (the Company") by Camden Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub"), a wholly owned subsidiary of LM US Parent, Inc. and Laborie Medical Technologies Canada ULC, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of March 11, 2018 (the "Merger Agreement").

F2: Consists of 16,129,033 shares of the common stock held by Accelmed Growth Partners, L.P. Uri Geiger is the controlling member and managing partner of Accelmed Growth Partners (AGP) Limited, which is the general partner of Accelmed Growth Partners (GP), L.P., which is the general partner of Accelmed Growth Partners, L.P., and as a result Uri Geiger may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of common stock held by Accelmed Growth Partners, L.P. Uri Geiger is the controlling shareholder and managing partner of Accelmed Growth Partners Management Ltd., which has certain voting and dispositive power over the 16,129,033 shares of common stock owned by Accelmed Growth Partners, L.P. pursuant to a management agreement, and as a result Uri Geiger may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of the common stock held by Accelmed Growth Partners, L.P.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 19, 2026 Filed Jun 22, 2026 20:34 UTC NeuroPace Inc NPCE · Entity 5459 GrantCommon Stock 789 $15.63 $12,332.07
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001467361-26-000005 · wk-form4_1782160441.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Geiger Uri · CIK 0001467361 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,537

F1 · shares: These shares were issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's non-employee director compensation policy in lieu of quarterly retainer fees.

Read SEC document
June 05, 2026 Filed Jun 5, 2026 21:10 UTC NeuroPace Inc NPCE · Entity 5459 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 5,368 $0.00 Strike: $15.74 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001467361-26-000003 · wk-form4_1780693831.xml · derivative · entry 3

Geiger Uri · CIK 0001467361 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,368

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,368 shares

Expires 2036-06-04

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option shall vest in twelve (12) equal consecutive monthly installments until all of the option shares are fully vested and exercisable, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through each vesting date.

Read SEC document
June 05, 2026 Filed Jun 5, 2026 21:10 UTC NeuroPace Inc NPCE · Entity 5459 GrantCommon Stock 2,890 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001467361-26-000003 · wk-form4_1780693831.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Geiger Uri · CIK 0001467361 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,748

F1 · shares: The shares shall vest in twelve (12) equal consecutive monthly installments until all of the shares are fully vested, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through each vesting date.

Read SEC document
March 20, 2026 Filed Mar 24, 2026 20:47 UTC NeuroPace Inc NPCE · Entity 5459 GrantCommon Stock 913 $13.00 $11,869.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-26-020837 · wk-form4_1774385234.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Geiger Uri · CIK 0001467361 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,858

F1 · shares: These shares were issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's non-employee director compensation policy in lieu of quarterly retainer fees.

Read SEC document
December 19, 2025 Filed Dec 23, 2025 21:15 UTC NeuroPace Inc NPCE · Entity 5459 GrantCommon Stock 715 $16.59 $11,861.85
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001467361-25-000005 · form4-12232025_041220.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Geiger Uri · CIK 0001467361 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,945

F1 · shares: These shares were issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's non-employee director compensation policy in lieu of quarterly retainer fees.

Read SEC document
September 19, 2025 Filed Sep 22, 2025 23:30 UTC NeuroPace Inc NPCE · Entity 5459 GrantCommon Stock 1,194 $9.94 $11,868.36
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001467361-25-000003 · form4-09222025_070908.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Geiger Uri · CIK 0001467361 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,230

F1 · shares: These shares were issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's non-employee director compensation policy in lieu of quarterly retainer fees.

Read SEC document
June 21, 2025 Filed Jun 24, 2025 20:30 UTC NeuroPace Inc NPCE · Entity 5459 GrantCommon Stock 1,140 $10.41 $11,867.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-018091 · form4-06242025_040607.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9

Geiger Uri · CIK 0001467361 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,036

F1 · shares: These shares were issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's non-employee director compensation policy in lieu of quarterly retainer fees.

Read SEC document
June 06, 2025 Filed Jun 9, 2025 21:26 UTC NeuroPace Inc NPCE · Entity 5459 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 8,745 $0.00 Strike: $13.15 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-016326 · form4-06092025_050606.xml · derivative · entry 1

Geiger Uri · CIK 0001467361 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,745

Underlying: Common Stock · 8,745 shares

Expires 2035-06-05

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option shall vest in twelve (12) equal consecutive monthly installments until all of the option shares are fully vested and exercisable, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through each vesting date.

Read SEC document
March 21, 2025 Filed Jun 24, 2025 20:30 UTC NeuroPace Inc NPCE · Entity 5459 GrantCommon Stock 987 $12.02 $11,863.74
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-018091 · form4-06242025_040607.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

Geiger Uri · CIK 0001467361 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,896

F1 · shares: These shares were issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's non-employee director compensation policy in lieu of quarterly retainer fees.

Read SEC document
December 21, 2024 Filed Jun 24, 2025 20:30 UTC NeuroPace Inc NPCE · Entity 5459 GrantCommon Stock 1,029 $11.53 $11,864.37
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-018091 · form4-06242025_040607.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Geiger Uri · CIK 0001467361 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,909

F1 · shares: These shares were issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's non-employee director compensation policy in lieu of quarterly retainer fees.

Read SEC document
September 30, 2024 Filed Jun 24, 2025 20:30 UTC NeuroPace Inc NPCE · Entity 5459 GrantCommon Stock 1,703 $6.97 $11,869.91
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-018091 · form4-06242025_040607.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Geiger Uri · CIK 0001467361 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,880

F1 · shares: These shares were issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's non-employee director compensation policy in lieu of quarterly retainer fees.

Read SEC document
July 15, 2024 Filed Jul 17, 2024 17:08 UTC STRATA Skin Sciences, Inc. SSKN · Entity 72980 PurchaseCommon Stock 230,573 $3.14 $723,999.22
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-24-062198 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Geiger Uri · CIK 0001467361 · Director · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 1,441,835

F1 · ownership.nature: Shares are held directly by Accelmed Partners, L.P. The reporting person is the controlling member and managing partner of Accelmed Growth Partners (AGP) Limited, which is the general partner of Accelmed Partners (GP), L.P., which is the general partner of Accelmed Partners, L.P. and as a result he may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of common stock held by Accelmed Partners, L.P. The reporting person is the controlling shareholder and managing partner of Accelmed Growth Partners Management Ltd., which has certain voting and dispositive power over the shares of common stock owned by Accelmed Partners, L.P. pursuant to a management agreement, and as a result the reporting person may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of the common stock held by Accelmed Partners, L.P. The reporting person disclaims such beneficial ownership except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
June 28, 2024 Filed Jun 24, 2025 20:30 UTC NeuroPace Inc NPCE · Entity 5459 GrantCommon Stock 1,570 $7.56 $11,869.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-018091 · form4-06242025_040607.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Geiger Uri · CIK 0001467361 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,177

F1 · shares: These shares were issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's non-employee director compensation policy in lieu of quarterly retainer fees.

Read SEC document
June 07, 2024 Filed Jun 11, 2024 20:15 UTC NeuroPace Inc NPCE · Entity 5459 GrantStock Option (Rt to Buy) · Derivative 17,774 $0.00 Strike: $6.47 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-016357 · form4-06112024_080644.xml · derivative · entry 1

Geiger Uri · CIK 0001467361 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,774

Underlying: Common Stock · 17,774 shares

Expires 2034-06-06

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option shall vest in twelve (12) equal consecutive monthly installments until all of the option shares are fully vested and exercisable.

Read SEC document
March 29, 2024 Filed Jun 24, 2025 20:30 UTC NeuroPace Inc NPCE · Entity 5459 GrantCommon Stock 899 $13.20 $11,866.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-018091 · form4-06242025_040607.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Geiger Uri · CIK 0001467361 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,607

F1 · shares: These shares were issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's non-employee director compensation policy in lieu of quarterly retainer fees.

Read SEC document
December 29, 2023 Filed Jun 24, 2025 20:30 UTC NeuroPace Inc NPCE · Entity 5459 GrantCommon Stock 1,151 $10.31 $11,866.81
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-018091 · form4-06242025_040607.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Geiger Uri · CIK 0001467361 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,708

F1 · shares: These shares were issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's non-employee director compensation policy in lieu of quarterly retainer fees.

Read SEC document
September 29, 2023 Filed Jun 24, 2025 20:30 UTC NeuroPace Inc NPCE · Entity 5459 GrantCommon Stock 1,220 $9.73 $11,870.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-018091 · form4-06242025_040607.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Geiger Uri · CIK 0001467361 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,557

F1 · shares: These shares were issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's non-employee director compensation policy in lieu of quarterly retainer fees.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2023 Filed Jun 24, 2025 20:30 UTC NeuroPace Inc NPCE · Entity 5459 GrantCommon Stock 2,337 $4.49 $10,493.13
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-018091 · form4-06242025_040607.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Geiger Uri · CIK 0001467361 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,337

F1 · shares: These shares were issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's non-employee director compensation policy in lieu of quarterly retainer fees.

Read SEC document
June 07, 2023 Filed Jun 14, 2023 20:58 UTC NeuroPace Inc NPCE · Entity 5459 GrantStock Option (Rt to Buy) · Derivative 27,380 $0.00 Strike: $4.20 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-037075 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Geiger Uri · CIK 0001467361 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,380

Underlying: Common Stock · 27,380 shares

Expires 2033-06-06

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option shall vest in twelve (12) equal consecutive monthly installments until all of the option shares are fully vested and exercisable.

Read SEC document
January 05, 2023 Filed Jan 9, 2023 21:30 UTC NeuroPace Inc NPCE · Entity 5459 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 120,521 $0.00 Strike: $1.54 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-002565 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Geiger Uri · CIK 0001467361 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 120,521

Underlying: Common Stock · 120,521 shares

Expires 2033-01-04

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option shall vest in thirty six (36) equal consecutive monthly installments until all of the option shares are fully vested and exercisable.

Read SEC document
June 15, 2018 Filed Sep 10, 2018 11:03 UTC STRATA Skin Sciences, Inc. SSKN · Entity 72980 OtherSSKN Common Stock 75,590 $1.09 $82,393.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-18-002345 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Geiger Uri · CIK 0001467361 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · see footnote

Disclosed balance after: 12,122,627

F1 · kind: 6/15/18 the reporting person was entitled to receive 75,590 shares of the common stock pursuant to a "retained risk" provision in the Securities Purchase Agreement between the Company and Accelmed Growth Partners, L.P. dated 5/29/18 ("Purchase Agreement"). Purchase Agreement provided that the purchaser would receive additional shares of common stock in the event of certain contingent expense events, one of which was determined to have occurred on 6/15/18, resulted in the purchaser acquired additional shares. The number of shares issuable pursuant to that provision, determined on 6/15/18 pursuant to a formula set forth in the Purchase Agreement provided that, for purposes of determining the number of shares issuable, the common stock would be valued at $1.09 per share, which was the purchase price of the common stock in the Purchase Agreement.

F1 · shares: 6/15/18 the reporting person was entitled to receive 75,590 shares of the common stock pursuant to a "retained risk" provision in the Securities Purchase Agreement between the Company and Accelmed Growth Partners, L.P. dated 5/29/18 ("Purchase Agreement"). Purchase Agreement provided that the purchaser would receive additional shares of common stock in the event of certain contingent expense events, one of which was determined to have occurred on 6/15/18, resulted in the purchaser acquired additional shares. The number of shares issuable pursuant to that provision, determined on 6/15/18 pursuant to a formula set forth in the Purchase Agreement provided that, for purposes of determining the number of shares issuable, the common stock would be valued at $1.09 per share, which was the purchase price of the common stock in the Purchase Agreement.

F1 · price: 6/15/18 the reporting person was entitled to receive 75,590 shares of the common stock pursuant to a "retained risk" provision in the Securities Purchase Agreement between the Company and Accelmed Growth Partners, L.P. dated 5/29/18 ("Purchase Agreement"). Purchase Agreement provided that the purchaser would receive additional shares of common stock in the event of certain contingent expense events, one of which was determined to have occurred on 6/15/18, resulted in the purchaser acquired additional shares. The number of shares issuable pursuant to that provision, determined on 6/15/18 pursuant to a formula set forth in the Purchase Agreement provided that, for purposes of determining the number of shares issuable, the common stock would be valued at $1.09 per share, which was the purchase price of the common stock in the Purchase Agreement.

F2 · ownership.nature: Consists of 12,112,627 shares of the common stock held by Accelmed Growth Partners, L.P. Uri Geiger is the controlling member and managing partner of Accelmed Growth Partners (AGP) Limited, which is the general partner of Accelmed Growth Partners (GP), L.P., which is the general partner of Accelmed Growth Partners, L.P. and as a result Uri Geiger may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of common stock held by Accelmed Growth Partners, L.P. Uri Geiger is the controlling shareholder and managing partner of Accelmed Growth Partners Management Ltd., which has certain voting and dispositive power over the 12,112,627 shares of common stock owned by Accelmed Growth Partners, L.P. pursuant to a management agreement, and as a result Uri Geiger may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of the common stock held by Accelmed Growth Partners, L.P.

Read SEC document
June 08, 2018 Filed Jun 11, 2018 18:23 UTC STRATA Skin Sciences, Inc. SSKN · Entity 72980 GrantSTRATA Restricted Stock Units · Derivative 19,324 $0.00 Strike: $2.07 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-18-028131 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1

Geiger Uri · CIK 0001467361 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,324

Underlying: Common Stock · 19,324 shares

Expires 2028-06-08

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Options will vest 100%, in equal quarterly installments, over a 12 month period.

Read SEC document
April 20, 2018 Filed Apr 23, 2018 17:05 UTC COGENTIX MEDICAL INC /DE/ CGNT · Entity 167360 OtherCommon Stock 16,129,033 $3.85 $62,096,777.05
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-18-007486 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Geiger Uri · CIK 0001467361 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote 2

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · shares: On April 20, 2018, these shares were purchased in a tender offer for all of the issued and outstanding shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Cogentix Medical, Inc. (the Company") by Camden Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub"), a wholly owned subsidiary of LM US Parent, Inc. and Laborie Medical Technologies Canada ULC, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of March 11, 2018 (the "Merger Agreement").

F2 · ownership.direct: Consists of 16,129,033 shares of the common stock held by Accelmed Growth Partners, L.P. Uri Geiger is the controlling member and managing partner of Accelmed Growth Partners (AGP) Limited, which is the general partner of Accelmed Growth Partners (GP), L.P., which is the general partner of Accelmed Growth Partners, L.P., and as a result Uri Geiger may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of common stock held by Accelmed Growth Partners, L.P. Uri Geiger is the controlling shareholder and managing partner of Accelmed Growth Partners Management Ltd., which has certain voting and dispositive power over the 16,129,033 shares of common stock owned by Accelmed Growth Partners, L.P. pursuant to a management agreement, and as a result Uri Geiger may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of the common stock held by Accelmed Growth Partners, L.P.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.