Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zai Lab LtdZLAB · Entity 4271 | Director | June 17, 2026 | June 22, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Zai Lab Ltd
Report date June 17, 2026 · Filed June 22, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| American Depositary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 96,297 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-17 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-17 · Grant · Acquired 22,371 · Balance 96,297 F1: Each American Depositary Share ("ADS") represents ten Ordinary Shares of the issuer. Our ADSs and Ordinary Shares are fully fungible. For purposes of this Form 4, we are reporting this in terms of ADSs. F2: Represents restricted shares that vest in full on June 17, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a member of the issuer's board of directors through such vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each American Depositary Share ("ADS") represents ten Ordinary Shares of the issuer. Our ADSs and Ordinary Shares are fully fungible. For purposes of this Form 4, we are reporting this in terms of ADSs.
F2: Represents restricted shares that vest in full on June 17, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a member of the issuer's board of directors through such vesting date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 17, 2026 Filed Jun 22, 2026 20:08 UTC | Zai Lab Ltd ZLAB · Entity 4271 | GrantAmerican Depositary Shares | 22,371 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-26-003026 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leung Nisa · CIK 0001835822 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,297 F1 · security: Each American Depositary Share ("ADS") represents ten Ordinary Shares of the issuer. Our ADSs and Ordinary Shares are fully fungible. For purposes of this Form 4, we are reporting this in terms of ADSs. F2 · shares: Represents restricted shares that vest in full on June 17, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a member of the issuer's board of directors through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2025 Filed Jun 23, 2025 20:10 UTC | Zai Lab Ltd ZLAB · Entity 4271 | GrantAmerican Depositary Shares | 10,831 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-25-002214 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leung Nisa · CIK 0001835822 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,926 F1 · security: Each American Depositary Share ("ADS") represents ten Ordinary Shares of the issuer. Our ADSs and Ordinary Shares are fully fungible. For purposes of this Form 4, we are reporting this in terms of ADSs. F2 · shares: Represents restricted shares that vest in full on June 18, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a member of the issuer's board of directors through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2021 Filed Sep 22, 2021 20:01 UTC | Zai Lab Ltd ZLAB · Entity 4271 | OtherOrdinary Shares | 63,095 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-21-014406 · dp158300_4-leung.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Leung Nisa · CIK 0001835822 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,095 F3 · kind: Represents shares received in an in kind distribution of the ordinary shares in the form of ADS of the issuer from the QM11 Limited. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2021 Filed Sep 22, 2021 20:01 UTC | Zai Lab Ltd ZLAB · Entity 4271 | OtherOrdinary Shares | 1,150,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-21-014406 · dp158300_4-leung.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leung Nisa · CIK 0001835822 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 7,922,932 F1 · kind: Represents shares disposed in an in kind distribution of the ordinary shares in the form of ADS of the issuer from QM11 Limited. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held by QM11 Limited. QM11 Limited is owned by Qiming Venture Partners IV, L.P., and Qiming Managing Directors Fund IV, L.P. The general partner of Qiming Venture Partners IV, L.P. is Qiming GP IV,L.P., whose general partner is Qiming Corporate GP IV, Ltd. The general partner of Qiming Managing Directors Fund IV, L.P. is Qiming Corporate GP IV, Ltd. The Reporting Person is a Managing Director of Qiming Venture Partners IV, L.P. and a shareholder and director of Qiming Corporate GP IV, Ltd. By virtue of these relationships the Reporting Person may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held by QM11 Limited, however she disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of her pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.