Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| NETSCOUT SYSTEMS INCNTCT · Entity 4285 | Director · President & CEO | June 19, 2026 | June 23, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
NETSCOUT SYSTEMS INC
Report date June 19, 2026 · Filed June 23, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 455,034 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-06-19 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-06-19 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 10,368 · Balance 459,643 F1: The shares of Common Stock were acquired upon the vesting of certain performance stock units previously granted to the reporting person. F2: Price is N/A. Row 2 · 2026-06-19 · Tax withholding · Disposed 4,609 · Balance 455,034 F3: The shares of Common Stock were withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of performance stock units. F4: Represents the closing price of the Company's Common Stock on June 18, 2026. |
| Performance Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 86,400 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-19 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-06-19 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 10,368 · Balance 86,400 F2: Price is N/A. F6: The performance stock units shall vest in a range of 0% to 100% upon the determination of the Compensation Committee of the Board of the attainment of the required relative total shareholder return over the 36-month period commencing on June 15, 2023, and ending on June 14, 2026. F7: Date is N/A. F8: On June 15, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted 28,800 performance stock units (the "Prior PSUs"), which shall vest in a range of 0% to 100% upon the determination of the Compensation Committee of the Board of the attainment of the required relative total shareholder return over the 36-month period commencing on June 15, 2023, and ending on June 14, 2026. On June 19, 2026, the Compensation Committee of the Board determined that 36% of the Prior PSUs shall vest. F9: Reflects the number of performance stock units ("PSUs") held by the Reporting Person after the forfeiture of unachieved PSUs. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 1,443,960 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-06-19 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 1,443,960 F5: The shares of Common Stock are beneficially owned by various trusts for the benefit of the reporting person and his spouse. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares of Common Stock were acquired upon the vesting of certain performance stock units previously granted to the reporting person.
F2: Price is N/A.
F3: The shares of Common Stock were withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of performance stock units.
F4: Represents the closing price of the Company's Common Stock on June 18, 2026.
F5: The shares of Common Stock are beneficially owned by various trusts for the benefit of the reporting person and his spouse.
F6: The performance stock units shall vest in a range of 0% to 100% upon the determination of the Compensation Committee of the Board of the attainment of the required relative total shareholder return over the 36-month period commencing on June 15, 2023, and ending on June 14, 2026.
F7: Date is N/A.
F8: On June 15, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted 28,800 performance stock units (the "Prior PSUs"), which shall vest in a range of 0% to 100% upon the determination of the Compensation Committee of the Board of the attainment of the required relative total shareholder return over the 36-month period commencing on June 15, 2023, and ending on June 14, 2026. On June 19, 2026, the Compensation Committee of the Board determined that 36% of the Prior PSUs shall vest.
F9: Reflects the number of performance stock units ("PSUs") held by the Reporting Person after the forfeiture of unachieved PSUs.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 19, 2026 Filed Jun 23, 2026 20:19 UTC | NETSCOUT SYSTEMS INC NTCT · Entity 4285 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Unit · Derivative | 10,368 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001078075-26-000092 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 SINGHAL ANIL K · CIK 0001040585 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,400 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,368 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Price is N/A. F2 · price: Price is N/A. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The performance stock units shall vest in a range of 0% to 100% upon the determination of the Compensation Committee of the Board of the attainment of the required relative total shareholder return over the 36-month period commencing on June 15, 2023, and ending on June 14, 2026. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: Date is N/A. F8 · balance_after: On June 15, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted 28,800 performance stock units (the "Prior PSUs"), which shall vest in a range of 0% to 100% upon the determination of the Compensation Committee of the Board of the attainment of the required relative total shareholder return over the 36-month period commencing on June 15, 2023, and ending on June 14, 2026. On June 19, 2026, the Compensation Committee of the Board determined that 36% of the Prior PSUs shall vest. F9 · balance_after: Reflects the number of performance stock units ("PSUs") held by the Reporting Person after the forfeiture of unachieved PSUs. Read SEC document |
| June 19, 2026 Filed Jun 23, 2026 20:19 UTC | NETSCOUT SYSTEMS INC NTCT · Entity 4285 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,609 | $39.67 | $182,839.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001078075-26-000092 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SINGHAL ANIL K · CIK 0001040585 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 455,034 F3 · kind: The shares of Common Stock were withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of performance stock units. F4 · price: Represents the closing price of the Company's Common Stock on June 18, 2026. Read SEC document |
| June 19, 2026 Filed Jun 23, 2026 20:19 UTC | NETSCOUT SYSTEMS INC NTCT · Entity 4285 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,368 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001078075-26-000092 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SINGHAL ANIL K · CIK 0001040585 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 459,643 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The shares of Common Stock were acquired upon the vesting of certain performance stock units previously granted to the reporting person. F2 · price: Price is N/A. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2026 Filed Jun 17, 2026 20:15 UTC | NETSCOUT SYSTEMS INC NTCT · Entity 4285 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 10,800 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001040585-26-000002 · form4-06172026_040607.xml · derivative · entry 4 SINGHAL ANIL K · CIK 0001040585 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 121,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,800 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Price is N/A. F2 · price: Price is N/A. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: June 15, 2026 F7 · derivative.expiration_date: Date is N/A. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2026 Filed Jun 17, 2026 20:15 UTC | NETSCOUT SYSTEMS INC NTCT · Entity 4285 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,195 | $41.42 | $173,756.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001040585-26-000002 · form4-06172026_040607.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SINGHAL ANIL K · CIK 0001040585 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 449,275 F3 · kind: The shares of Common Stock were withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of restricted stock units. F4 · price: Represents the closing price of the Company's Common Stock on June 12, 2026. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2026 Filed Jun 17, 2026 20:15 UTC | NETSCOUT SYSTEMS INC NTCT · Entity 4285 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,800 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001040585-26-000002 · form4-06172026_040607.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SINGHAL ANIL K · CIK 0001040585 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 453,470 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The shares of Common Stock were acquired upon the vesting of certain restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. F2 · price: Price is N/A. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2026 Filed Jun 9, 2026 20:31 UTC | NETSCOUT SYSTEMS INC NTCT · Entity 4285 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 10,800 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001078075-26-000082 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 SINGHAL ANIL K · CIK 0001040585 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 132,300 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,800 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Price is N/A. F2 · price: Price is N/A. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: June 6, 2026 F7 · derivative.expiration_date: Date is N/A. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2026 Filed Jun 9, 2026 20:31 UTC | NETSCOUT SYSTEMS INC NTCT · Entity 4285 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,170 | $40.59 | $128,670.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001078075-26-000082 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SINGHAL ANIL K · CIK 0001040585 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 442,670 F3 · kind: The shares of Common Stock were withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of restricted stock units. F4 · price: Represents the closing price of the Company's Common Stock on June 5, 2026. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2026 Filed Jun 9, 2026 20:31 UTC | NETSCOUT SYSTEMS INC NTCT · Entity 4285 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,800 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001078075-26-000082 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SINGHAL ANIL K · CIK 0001040585 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 445,840 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The shares of Common Stock were acquired upon the vesting of certain restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. F2 · price: Price is N/A. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2026 Filed May 29, 2026 20:42 UTC | NETSCOUT SYSTEMS INC NTCT · Entity 4285 | GrantPerformance Stock Unit · Derivative | 28,800 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001078075-26-000068 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 SINGHAL ANIL K · CIK 0001040585 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,200 Underlying: Common Stock · 28,800 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Price is N/A. F1 · price: Price is N/A. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The performance stock units shall vest in a range of 0% to 100% upon the determination of the Compensation Committee of the Board of the attainment of the required relative total shareholder return over the 36-month period commencing on May 28, 2026, and ending on May 27, 2029. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Date is N/A. F5 · balance_after: On October 26, 2022, the Reporting Person was granted 36,000 performance stock units (the "Prior PSUs"), which shall vest in a range of 0% to 100% upon the determination of the Compensation Committee of the Board of the attainment of the required relative total shareholder return over the 36-month period commencing on October 26, 2022, and ending on October 25, 2025. On November 3, 2025, the Compensation Committee of the Board determined that 0% of the Prior PSUs shall vest. F6 · balance_after: Reflects the number of performance stock units ("PSUs") held by the Reporting Person after the forfeiture of unachieved PSUs. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2026 Filed May 29, 2026 20:42 UTC | NETSCOUT SYSTEMS INC NTCT · Entity 4285 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 43,200 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001078075-26-000068 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 SINGHAL ANIL K · CIK 0001040585 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 143,100 Underlying: Common Stock · 43,200 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Price is N/A. F1 · price: Price is N/A. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments with the first installment vesting on May 28, 2027. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Date is N/A. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2026 Filed May 8, 2026 20:23 UTC | NETSCOUT SYSTEMS INC NTCT · Entity 4285 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 10,800 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001078075-26-000040 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 SINGHAL ANIL K · CIK 0001040585 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,900 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,800 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Price is N/A. F2 · price: Price is N/A. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: May 6, 2026 F7 · derivative.expiration_date: Date is N/A. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2026 Filed May 8, 2026 20:23 UTC | NETSCOUT SYSTEMS INC NTCT · Entity 4285 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,181 | $35.77 | $113,784.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001078075-26-000040 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SINGHAL ANIL K · CIK 0001040585 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 435,040 F3 · kind: The shares of Common Stock were withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of restricted stock units. F4 · price: Represents the closing price of the Company's Common Stock on May 5, 2026. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2026 Filed May 8, 2026 20:23 UTC | NETSCOUT SYSTEMS INC NTCT · Entity 4285 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,800 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001078075-26-000040 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SINGHAL ANIL K · CIK 0001040585 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 438,221 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The shares of Common Stock were acquired upon the vesting of certain restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. F2 · price: Price is N/A. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2025 Filed Dec 12, 2025 21:30 UTC | NETSCOUT SYSTEMS INC NTCT · Entity 4285 | GiftCommon Stock | 9,278 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001040585-25-000007 · form4-12122025_041226.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SINGHAL ANIL K · CIK 0001040585 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 1,443,960 F1 · kind: The transfer was made without receipt of consideration by a trust of which the reporting person is deemed to be a beneficial owner to a charitable foundation of which the reporting person is not deemed to be a beneficial owner. F1 · price: The transfer was made without receipt of consideration by a trust of which the reporting person is deemed to be a beneficial owner to a charitable foundation of which the reporting person is not deemed to be a beneficial owner. F1 · acquired: The transfer was made without receipt of consideration by a trust of which the reporting person is deemed to be a beneficial owner to a charitable foundation of which the reporting person is not deemed to be a beneficial owner. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares of Common Stock are beneficially owned by various trusts for the benefit of the reporting person and his spouse. Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2025 Filed Oct 28, 2025 20:15 UTC | NETSCOUT SYSTEMS INC NTCT · Entity 4285 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 13,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001040585-25-000005 · form4-10282025_041024.xml · derivative · entry 4 SINGHAL ANIL K · CIK 0001040585 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,700 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The price is N/A. F2 · price: The price is N/A. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Date is N/A. Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2025 Filed Oct 28, 2025 20:15 UTC | NETSCOUT SYSTEMS INC NTCT · Entity 4285 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,001 | $26.85 | $161,126.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001040585-25-000005 · form4-10282025_041024.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SINGHAL ANIL K · CIK 0001040585 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 427,421 F3 · kind: The shares of Common Stock were withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of restricted stock units. F4 · price: Represents the closing price of the Company's Common Stock on October 24, 2025. F3 · acquired: The shares of Common Stock were withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2025 Filed Oct 28, 2025 20:15 UTC | NETSCOUT SYSTEMS INC NTCT · Entity 4285 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 13,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001040585-25-000005 · form4-10282025_041024.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SINGHAL ANIL K · CIK 0001040585 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 433,422 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The shares of Common Stock were acquired upon the vesting of certain restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. F2 · price: The price is N/A. F1 · acquired: The shares of Common Stock were acquired upon the vesting of certain restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2025 Filed Jun 17, 2025 21:00 UTC | NETSCOUT SYSTEMS INC NTCT · Entity 4285 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 10,800 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-017554 · form4-06172025_050601.xml · derivative · entry 4 SINGHAL ANIL K · CIK 0001040585 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 124,200 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,800 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The price is N/A. F2 · price: The price is N/A. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Date is N/A. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2025 Filed Jun 17, 2025 21:00 UTC | NETSCOUT SYSTEMS INC NTCT · Entity 4285 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,776 | $23.25 | $87,792.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-017554 · form4-06172025_050601.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SINGHAL ANIL K · CIK 0001040585 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 419,922 F3 · kind: The shares of Common Stock were withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of restricted stock units. F4 · price: Represents the closing price of the Company's Common Stock on June 13, 2025. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2025 Filed Jun 17, 2025 21:00 UTC | NETSCOUT SYSTEMS INC NTCT · Entity 4285 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,800 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-017554 · form4-06172025_050601.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SINGHAL ANIL K · CIK 0001040585 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 423,698 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The shares of Common Stock were acquired upon the vesting of certain restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. F2 · price: The price is N/A. F1 · acquired: The shares of Common Stock were acquired upon the vesting of certain restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2025 Filed Jun 10, 2025 21:00 UTC | NETSCOUT SYSTEMS INC NTCT · Entity 4285 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 10,800 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-016518 · form4-06102025_050605.xml · derivative · entry 4 SINGHAL ANIL K · CIK 0001040585 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 135,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,800 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The price is N/A. F2 · price: The price is N/A. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Date is N/A. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2025 Filed Jun 10, 2025 21:00 UTC | NETSCOUT SYSTEMS INC NTCT · Entity 4285 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,181 | $23.22 | $73,862.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-016518 · form4-06102025_050605.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SINGHAL ANIL K · CIK 0001040585 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 412,898 F3 · kind: The shares of Common Stock were withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of restricted stock units. F4 · price: Represents the closing price of the Company's Common Stock on June 5, 2025. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2025 Filed Jun 10, 2025 21:00 UTC | NETSCOUT SYSTEMS INC NTCT · Entity 4285 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,800 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-016518 · form4-06102025_050605.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SINGHAL ANIL K · CIK 0001040585 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 416,079 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The shares of Common Stock were acquired upon the vesting of certain restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. F2 · price: The price is N/A. F1 · acquired: The shares of Common Stock were acquired upon the vesting of certain restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2025 Filed Jun 7, 2025 01:30 UTC | NETSCOUT SYSTEMS INC NTCT · Entity 4285 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 13,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-016113 · form4-06062025_090604.xml · derivative · entry 4 SINGHAL ANIL K · CIK 0001040585 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145,800 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The price is N/A. F2 · price: The price is N/A. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Date is N/A. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2025 Filed Jun 7, 2025 01:30 UTC | NETSCOUT SYSTEMS INC NTCT · Entity 4285 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,976 | $23.41 | $93,078.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-016113 · form4-06062025_090604.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SINGHAL ANIL K · CIK 0001040585 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 405,279 F3 · kind: The shares of Common Stock were withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of restricted stock units. F4 · price: Represents the closing price of the Company's Common Stock on June 3, 2025. F3 · acquired: The shares of Common Stock were withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2025 Filed Jun 7, 2025 01:30 UTC | NETSCOUT SYSTEMS INC NTCT · Entity 4285 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 13,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-016113 · form4-06062025_090604.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SINGHAL ANIL K · CIK 0001040585 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 409,255 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The shares of Common Stock were acquired upon the vesting of certain restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. F2 · price: The price is N/A. F1 · acquired: The shares of Common Stock were acquired upon the vesting of certain restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2025 Filed May 15, 2025 21:25 UTC | NETSCOUT SYSTEMS INC NTCT · Entity 4285 | GiftCommon Stock | 400,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-013239 · form4-05152025_090527.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SINGHAL ANIL K · CIK 0001040585 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 1,453,238 F1 · kind: The shares of Common Stock were received by a trust of which the reporting person is deemed to be a beneficial owner (the "Owned Trust") without payment of consideration from a trust of which the reporting person is not deemed to be a beneficial owner. The shares of Common Stock were immediately transferred without receipt of consideration by the Owned Trust to another trust of which the reporting person is not deemed to be a beneficial owner. F1 · price: The shares of Common Stock were received by a trust of which the reporting person is deemed to be a beneficial owner (the "Owned Trust") without payment of consideration from a trust of which the reporting person is not deemed to be a beneficial owner. The shares of Common Stock were immediately transferred without receipt of consideration by the Owned Trust to another trust of which the reporting person is not deemed to be a beneficial owner. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares of Common Stock are beneficially owned by various trusts for the benefit of the reporting person and his spouse. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2025 Filed May 15, 2025 21:25 UTC | NETSCOUT SYSTEMS INC NTCT · Entity 4285 | GiftCommon Stock | 400,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-013239 · form4-05152025_090527.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SINGHAL ANIL K · CIK 0001040585 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 1,853,238 F1 · kind: The shares of Common Stock were received by a trust of which the reporting person is deemed to be a beneficial owner (the "Owned Trust") without payment of consideration from a trust of which the reporting person is not deemed to be a beneficial owner. The shares of Common Stock were immediately transferred without receipt of consideration by the Owned Trust to another trust of which the reporting person is not deemed to be a beneficial owner. F1 · price: The shares of Common Stock were received by a trust of which the reporting person is deemed to be a beneficial owner (the "Owned Trust") without payment of consideration from a trust of which the reporting person is not deemed to be a beneficial owner. The shares of Common Stock were immediately transferred without receipt of consideration by the Owned Trust to another trust of which the reporting person is not deemed to be a beneficial owner. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares of Common Stock are beneficially owned by various trusts for the benefit of the reporting person and his spouse. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2025 Filed May 8, 2025 23:00 UTC Amendment | NETSCOUT SYSTEMS INC NTCT · Entity 4285 | GrantPerformance Stock Unit · Derivative | 28,800 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-012398 · form4a-05082025_070503.xml · derivative · entry 2 SINGHAL ANIL K · CIK 0001040585 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 138,240 Underlying: Common Stock · 28,800 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The price is N/A. F1 · price: The price is N/A. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The performance stock units shall vest in a range of 0% to 100% upon the determination of the Compensation Committee of the Board of the attainment of the required relative total shareholder return over the 36-month period commencing on May 6, 2025, and ending on May 5, 2028. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Date is N/A. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2025 Filed May 8, 2025 23:00 UTC Amendment | NETSCOUT SYSTEMS INC NTCT · Entity 4285 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 43,200 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-012398 · form4a-05082025_070503.xml · derivative · entry 1 SINGHAL ANIL K · CIK 0001040585 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 159,300 Underlying: Common Stock · 43,200 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The price is N/A. F1 · price: The price is N/A. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments with the first installment vesting on May 6, 2026. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Date is N/A. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2025 Filed May 7, 2025 22:00 UTC | NETSCOUT SYSTEMS INC NTCT · Entity 4285 | GrantPerformance Stock Unit · Derivative | 28,800 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-012267 · form4-05072025_060501.xml · derivative · entry 2 SINGHAL ANIL K · CIK 0001040585 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 138,240 Underlying: Common Stock · 28,800 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The price is N/A. F1 · price: The price is N/A. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The performance stock units shall vest in a range of 0% to 100% upon the determination of the Compensation Committee of the Board of the attainment of the required relative total shareholder return over the 36-month period commencing on May 5, 2025, and ending on May 4, 2028. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Date is N/A. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2025 Filed May 7, 2025 22:00 UTC | NETSCOUT SYSTEMS INC NTCT · Entity 4285 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 43,200 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-012267 · form4-05072025_060501.xml · derivative · entry 1 SINGHAL ANIL K · CIK 0001040585 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 159,300 Underlying: Common Stock · 43,200 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The price is N/A. F1 · price: The price is N/A. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments with the first installment vesting on May 5, 2026. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Date is N/A. Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2024 Filed Oct 29, 2024 20:30 UTC | NETSCOUT SYSTEMS INC NTCT · Entity 4285 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 13,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-118290 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 SINGHAL ANIL K · CIK 0001040585 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,100 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The price is N/A. F2 · price: The price is N/A. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Date is N/A. Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2024 Filed Oct 29, 2024 20:30 UTC | NETSCOUT SYSTEMS INC NTCT · Entity 4285 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,001 | $20.64 | $123,860.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-118290 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SINGHAL ANIL K · CIK 0001040585 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 395,755 F3 · kind: The shares of Common Stock were withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of restricted stock units. F4 · price: Represents the closing price of the Company's Common Stock on October 25, 2024. F3 · acquired: The shares of Common Stock were withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2024 Filed Oct 29, 2024 20:30 UTC | NETSCOUT SYSTEMS INC NTCT · Entity 4285 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 13,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-118290 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SINGHAL ANIL K · CIK 0001040585 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 401,756 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The shares of Common Stock were acquired upon the vesting of certain restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. F2 · price: The price is N/A. F1 · acquired: The shares of Common Stock were acquired upon the vesting of certain restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2024 Filed Jun 19, 2024 01:37 UTC | NETSCOUT SYSTEMS INC NTCT · Entity 4285 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 10,800 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-075219 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 SINGHAL ANIL K · CIK 0001040585 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 129,600 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,800 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The price is N/A. F2 · price: The price is N/A. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Date is N/A. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2024 Filed Jun 19, 2024 01:37 UTC | NETSCOUT SYSTEMS INC NTCT · Entity 4285 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,801 | $17.65 | $84,737.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-075219 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SINGHAL ANIL K · CIK 0001040585 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 388,256 F3 · kind: The shares of Common Stock were withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of restricted stock units. F4 · price: Represents the closing price of the Company's Common Stock on June 14, 2024. F3 · acquired: The shares of Common Stock were withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2024 Filed Jun 19, 2024 01:37 UTC | NETSCOUT SYSTEMS INC NTCT · Entity 4285 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,800 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-075219 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SINGHAL ANIL K · CIK 0001040585 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 393,057 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The shares of Common Stock were acquired upon the vesting of certain restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. F2 · price: The price is N/A. F1 · acquired: The shares of Common Stock were acquired upon the vesting of certain restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2024 Filed Jun 11, 2024 01:39 UTC | NETSCOUT SYSTEMS INC NTCT · Entity 4285 | GrantPerformance Stock Unit · Derivative | 28,800 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-071573 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6 SINGHAL ANIL K · CIK 0001040585 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,440 Underlying: Common Stock · 28,800 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The price is N/A. F2 · price: The price is N/A. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The performance stock units shall vest in a range of 0% to 100% upon the determination of the Compensation Committee of the Board of the attainment of the required relative total shareholder return over the 36-month period commencing on June 6, 2024, and ending on June 5, 2027. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Date is N/A. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2024 Filed Jun 11, 2024 01:39 UTC | NETSCOUT SYSTEMS INC NTCT · Entity 4285 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 43,200 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-071573 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 SINGHAL ANIL K · CIK 0001040585 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 140,400 Underlying: Common Stock · 43,200 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The price is N/A. F2 · price: The price is N/A. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments with the first installment vesting on June 6, 2025. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Date is N/A. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2024 Filed Jun 11, 2024 01:39 UTC | NETSCOUT SYSTEMS INC NTCT · Entity 4285 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Unit · Derivative | 20,160 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-071573 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 SINGHAL ANIL K · CIK 0001040585 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,640 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,160 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The price is N/A. F2 · price: The price is N/A. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: On June 3, 2021, the reporting person was granted 36,000 performance stock units (the "Prior PSUs"), which shall vest in a range of 0% to 100% upon the determination of the Compensation Committee of the Board of the attainment of the required relative total shareholder return over the 36-month period commencing on June 4, 2021, and ending on June 3, 2024. On June 6, 2024, the Compensation Committee of the Board determined that 56% of the Prior PSUs shall vest. F9 · derivative.expiration_date: On June 3, 2021, the reporting person was granted 36,000 performance stock units (the "Prior PSUs"), which shall vest in a range of 0% to 100% upon the determination of the Compensation Committee of the Board of the attainment of the required relative total shareholder return over the 36-month period commencing on June 4, 2021, and ending on June 3, 2024. On June 6, 2024, the Compensation Committee of the Board determined that 56% of the Prior PSUs shall vest. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2024 Filed Jun 11, 2024 01:39 UTC | NETSCOUT SYSTEMS INC NTCT · Entity 4285 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,938 | $19.03 | $113,000.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-071573 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SINGHAL ANIL K · CIK 0001040585 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 382,257 F3 · kind: The shares of Common Stock were withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of restricted stock units. F4 · price: Represents the closing price of the Company's Common Stock on June 5, 2024. F3 · acquired: The shares of Common Stock were withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2024 Filed Jun 11, 2024 01:39 UTC | NETSCOUT SYSTEMS INC NTCT · Entity 4285 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,160 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-071573 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SINGHAL ANIL K · CIK 0001040585 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 388,195 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The shares of Common Stock were acquired upon the vesting of certain performance stock units previously granted to the reporting person. F2 · price: The price is N/A. F1 · acquired: The shares of Common Stock were acquired upon the vesting of certain performance stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2024 Filed Jun 6, 2024 00:24 UTC | NETSCOUT SYSTEMS INC NTCT · Entity 4285 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 13,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-069579 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 10 SINGHAL ANIL K · CIK 0001040585 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,200 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The price is N/A. F2 · price: The price is N/A. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: Date is N/A. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2024 Filed Jun 6, 2024 00:24 UTC | NETSCOUT SYSTEMS INC NTCT · Entity 4285 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,976 | $19.04 | $75,703.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-069579 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 SINGHAL ANIL K · CIK 0001040585 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 368,035 F3 · kind: The shares of Common Stock were withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of restricted stock units. F6 · price: Represents the closing price of the Company's Common Stock on June 3, 2024. F3 · acquired: The shares of Common Stock were withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2024 Filed Jun 6, 2024 00:24 UTC | NETSCOUT SYSTEMS INC NTCT · Entity 4285 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 13,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-069579 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 SINGHAL ANIL K · CIK 0001040585 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 372,011 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The shares of Common Stock were acquired upon the vesting of certain restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. F2 · price: The price is N/A. F1 · acquired: The shares of Common Stock were acquired upon the vesting of certain restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2024 Filed Jun 6, 2024 00:24 UTC | NETSCOUT SYSTEMS INC NTCT · Entity 4285 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 15,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-069579 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 9 SINGHAL ANIL K · CIK 0001040585 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,700 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The price is N/A. F2 · price: The price is N/A. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: Date is N/A. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2024 Filed Jun 6, 2024 00:24 UTC | NETSCOUT SYSTEMS INC NTCT · Entity 4285 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,418 | $20.54 | $90,745.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-069579 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 SINGHAL ANIL K · CIK 0001040585 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 358,511 F3 · kind: The shares of Common Stock were withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of restricted stock units. F5 · price: Represents the closing price of the Company's Common Stock on May 31, 2024. F3 · acquired: The shares of Common Stock were withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2024 Filed Jun 6, 2024 00:24 UTC | NETSCOUT SYSTEMS INC NTCT · Entity 4285 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-069579 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SINGHAL ANIL K · CIK 0001040585 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 362,929 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The shares of Common Stock were acquired upon the vesting of certain restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. F2 · price: The price is N/A. F1 · acquired: The shares of Common Stock were acquired upon the vesting of certain restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.