TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Weston Daine Marc

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
36028
SEC CIK
0001976083

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Getty Images Holdings, Inc.GETY · Entity 6788Senior Vice PresidentSeptember 20, 2026September 22, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Getty Images Holdings, Inc.

Report date September 20, 2026 · Filed September 22, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect248,634 Reported balance After 2026-09-20 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-09-20 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,343 · Balance 248,634

F1: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations on the vesting and settlement of RSUs.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations on the vesting and settlement of RSUs.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
September 20, 2026 Filed Sep 22, 2026 20:16 UTC Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 2,343 $0.22 $515.46
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-26-063042 · wk-form4_1790108215.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Weston Daine Marc · CIK 0001976083 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 248,634

F1 · kind: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations on the vesting and settlement of RSUs.

Read SEC document
June 22, 2026 Filed Jun 23, 2026 20:30 UTC Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 SaleClass A Common Stock 2,508 $1.30 $3,260.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-26-007647 · marketforms-73442.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Weston Daine Marc · CIK 0001976083 · Senior VP, Ecommerce

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 250,977

F2 · kind: The non-discretionary sales to cover mandatory tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan instructions adopted by the Reporting Person in an award agreement dated June 5, 2023.

F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $1.30 to $1.31. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
June 20, 2026 Filed Jun 23, 2026 20:30 UTC Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 2,344 $0.61 $1,429.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-26-007647 · marketforms-73442.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Weston Daine Marc · CIK 0001976083 · Senior VP, Ecommerce

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 253,485

F1 · kind: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations on the vesting and settlement of RSUs.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2026 Filed Apr 2, 2026 20:30 UTC Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 GrantClass A Common Stock 113,670 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-26-004265 · marketforms-72848.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Weston Daine Marc · CIK 0001976083 · Senior VP, Ecommerce

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 255,829

F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted on March 31, 2026, pursuant to the Issuer's 2022 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. 45,470 of the RSUs shall vest in substantially equal quarterly installments on the 5th day of the third month of each quarter in 2027 (i.e., March, June, September, and December), subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment on each applicable vesting date. 68,200 of the RSUs shall vest in substantially equal quarterly installments on the 5th day of the third month of each quarter in 2028 (i.e., March, June, September, and December), subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment on each applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
March 27, 2026 Filed Mar 31, 2026 20:30 UTC Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 28,664 Not disclosed Strike: $0.75 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-26-004107 · marketforms-72812.xml · derivative · entry 2

Weston Daine Marc · CIK 0001976083 · Senior VP, Ecommerce

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,664

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 28,664 shares

Expires 2036-03-27

F1 · kind: Reflects an exchange of existing stock options (the "Eligible Options") for new stock options (the "New Options") issued by Getty Images Holdings, Inc. (the "Company") pursuant to the Company's exchange offer. The material terms of the New Options are described in the Tender Offer Statement on Schedule TO filed by the Company with the Securities and Exchange Commission on March 2, 2026, as amended. Each New Option has the same vesting schedule as the corresponding Eligible Option.

F1 · price: Reflects an exchange of existing stock options (the "Eligible Options") for new stock options (the "New Options") issued by Getty Images Holdings, Inc. (the "Company") pursuant to the Company's exchange offer. The material terms of the New Options are described in the Tender Offer Statement on Schedule TO filed by the Company with the Securities and Exchange Commission on March 2, 2026, as amended. Each New Option has the same vesting schedule as the corresponding Eligible Option.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects an exchange of existing stock options (the "Eligible Options") for new stock options (the "New Options") issued by Getty Images Holdings, Inc. (the "Company") pursuant to the Company's exchange offer. The material terms of the New Options are described in the Tender Offer Statement on Schedule TO filed by the Company with the Securities and Exchange Commission on March 2, 2026, as amended. Each New Option has the same vesting schedule as the corresponding Eligible Option.

Read SEC document
March 27, 2026 Filed Mar 31, 2026 20:30 UTC Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 142,116 Not disclosed Strike: $2.74 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-26-004107 · marketforms-72812.xml · derivative · entry 1

Weston Daine Marc · CIK 0001976083 · Senior VP, Ecommerce

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 142,116 shares

Expires 2029-04-10

F1 · kind: Reflects an exchange of existing stock options (the "Eligible Options") for new stock options (the "New Options") issued by Getty Images Holdings, Inc. (the "Company") pursuant to the Company's exchange offer. The material terms of the New Options are described in the Tender Offer Statement on Schedule TO filed by the Company with the Securities and Exchange Commission on March 2, 2026, as amended. Each New Option has the same vesting schedule as the corresponding Eligible Option.

F1 · price: Reflects an exchange of existing stock options (the "Eligible Options") for new stock options (the "New Options") issued by Getty Images Holdings, Inc. (the "Company") pursuant to the Company's exchange offer. The material terms of the New Options are described in the Tender Offer Statement on Schedule TO filed by the Company with the Securities and Exchange Commission on March 2, 2026, as amended. Each New Option has the same vesting schedule as the corresponding Eligible Option.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects an exchange of existing stock options (the "Eligible Options") for new stock options (the "New Options") issued by Getty Images Holdings, Inc. (the "Company") pursuant to the Company's exchange offer. The material terms of the New Options are described in the Tender Offer Statement on Schedule TO filed by the Company with the Securities and Exchange Commission on March 2, 2026, as amended. Each New Option has the same vesting schedule as the corresponding Eligible Option.

Read SEC document
March 25, 2026 Filed Mar 27, 2026 20:30 UTC Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 SaleClass A Common Stock 12,928 $0.78 $10,083.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-26-003918 · marketforms-72776.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Weston Daine Marc · CIK 0001976083 · Senior VP, Ecommerce

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 142,159

F1 · kind: The non-discretionary sales to cover mandatory tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units and performance restricted stock units reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan instructions adopted in connection by the Reporting Person in award agreements, dated June 5, 2023, for the respective equity grants.

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $.76 to $.82. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
March 20, 2026 Filed Mar 24, 2026 20:30 UTC Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 2,343 $0.81 $1,897.83
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-26-003756 · marketforms-72714.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Weston Daine Marc · CIK 0001976083 · Senior VP, Ecommerce

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 155,087

F1 · kind: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations on the vesting and settlement of RSUs.

Read SEC document
February 12, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 21:30 UTC Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 GrantClass A Common Stock 20,834 $1.03 $21,459.02
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-26-002045 · marketforms-72157.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Weston Daine Marc · CIK 0001976083 · Senior VP, Ecommerce

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 157,430

F1 · shares: The performance condition for a portion of a performance restricted stock unit award ("PSU") previously granted to the Reporting Person was satisfied, and such portion will vest on March 20, 2026. Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer.

Read SEC document
December 24, 2025 Filed Dec 30, 2025 21:30 UTC Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 SaleClass A Common Stock 2,437 $1.27 $3,094.99
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-25-018624 · marketforms-71679.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Weston Daine Marc · CIK 0001976083 · Senior VP, Ecommerce

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 136,596

F1 · kind: The non-discretionary sales to cover mandatory tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units and performance restricted stock units reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan instructions adopted in connection by the Reporting Person in award agreements, dated June 5, 2023, for the respective equity grants.

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $1.25 to $1.31. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
December 10, 2025 Filed Dec 12, 2025 21:30 UTC Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 SaleClass A Common Stock 909 $1.44 $1,308.96
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-25-017975 · marketforms-71511.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Weston Daine Marc · CIK 0001976083 · Senior VP, Ecommerce

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 139,033

F1 · kind: The non-discretionary sales to cover mandatory tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan instructions adopted in connection by the Reporting Person in the award agreement, dated December 5, 2022, for the restricted stock units grants.

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $1.41 to $1.48. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
September 24, 2025 Filed Sep 26, 2025 20:30 UTC Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 SaleClass A Common Stock 2,561 $2.03 $5,198.83
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-25-014237 · marketforms-70863.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Weston Daine Marc · CIK 0001976083 · Senior VP, Ecommerce

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 139,942

F1 · kind: The non-discretionary sales to cover mandatory tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units and performance restricted stock units reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan instructions adopted in connection by the Reporting Person in award agreements, dated June 5, 2023, for the respective equity grants.

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $1.97 to $2.15. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
September 10, 2025 Filed Sep 12, 2025 20:30 UTC Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 SaleClass A Common Stock 883 $1.86 $1,642.38
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-25-013713 · marketforms-70436.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Weston Daine Marc · CIK 0001976083 · Senior VP, Ecommerce

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 142,503

F1 · kind: The non-discretionary sales to cover mandatory tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan instructions adopted in connection by the Reporting Person in the award agreement, dated December 5, 2022, for the restricted stock units grants.

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $1.84 to $1.88. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
June 25, 2025 Filed Jun 27, 2025 20:30 UTC Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 SaleClass A Common Stock 2,587 $1.77 $4,578.99
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-25-009709 · marketforms-69996.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Weston Daine Marc · CIK 0001976083 · Senior VP, Ecommerce

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 143,386

F1 · kind: The non-discretionary sales to cover mandatory tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units and performance restricted stock units reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan instructions adopted in connection by the Reporting Person in award agreements, dated June 5, 2023, for the respective equity grants.

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $1.71 to $1.85. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
June 10, 2025 Filed Jun 12, 2025 20:30 UTC Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 SaleClass A Common Stock 884 $1.66 $1,467.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-25-009149 · marketforms-69911.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Weston Daine Marc · CIK 0001976083 · Senior VP, Ecommerce

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 145,973

F1 · kind: The non-discretionary sales to cover mandatory tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan instructions adopted in connection by the Reporting Person in the award agreement, dated December 5, 2022, for the restricted stock units grants.

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $1.61 to $1.70. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
May 29, 2025 Filed Jun 2, 2025 20:30 UTC Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 GrantClass A Common Stock 40,010 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-25-008699 · marketforms-69717.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Weston Daine Marc · CIK 0001976083 · Senior VP, Ecommerce

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 146,857

F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Units granted on May 29, 2025, pursuant to the Issuer's 2022 Equity Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. Commencing in 2027, 25% of the RSUs shall vest in substantially equal quarterly installments on the 5th day of the third month of each quarter (i.e., March, June, September, and December) for 4 quarters, subject to the participant's continued employment on each applicable Vesting Date.

Read SEC document
March 25, 2025 Filed Mar 27, 2025 20:30 UTC Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 SaleClass A Common Stock 9,595 $2.12 $20,341.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-25-004901 · marketforms-68958.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Weston Daine Marc · CIK 0001976083 · Senior VP, Ecommerce

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 106,847

F1 · kind: The non-discretionary sales to cover mandatory tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units and performance restricted stock units reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan instructions adopted in connection by the Reporting Person in award agreements, dated June 5, 2023, for the respective equity grants.

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $2.06 to $2.21. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
March 20, 2025 Filed Mar 24, 2025 20:30 UTC Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 GrantClass A Common Stock 14,576 $2.19 $31,921.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-25-004688 · marketforms-68895.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Weston Daine Marc · CIK 0001976083 · Senior VP, Ecommerce

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 116,442

F1 · kind: The performance condition for a portion of a performance restricted stock unit award ("PSU") previously granted to the Reporting Person was satisfied and vested on March 20, 2025. Each vested PSU will be settled for one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
March 07, 2025 Filed Mar 11, 2025 20:30 UTC Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 SaleClass A Common Stock 883 $2.01 $1,774.83
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-25-004195 · marketforms-68697.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Weston Daine Marc · CIK 0001976083 · Senior VP, Ecommerce

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 101,866

F1 · kind: The non-discretionary sales to cover mandatory tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan instructions adopted in connection by the Reporting Person in the award agreement, dated December 5, 2022, for the restricted stock units grants.

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $1.98 to $2.04. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
December 24, 2024 Filed Dec 26, 2024 21:30 UTC Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 SaleClass A Common Stock 2,545 $2.20 $5,599.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-24-020965 · marketforms-67682.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Weston Daine Marc · CIK 0001976083 · Senior VP, Ecommerce

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 102,749

F1 · kind: The non-discretionary sales to cover mandatory tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan instructions adopted in connection by the Reporting Person in the award agreement, dated June 5, 2023, for the restricted stock units grants.

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $2.17 to $2.26. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
December 10, 2024 Filed Dec 12, 2024 21:30 UTC Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 SaleClass A Common Stock 860 $2.80 $2,408.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-24-020438 · marketforms-67569.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Weston Daine Marc · CIK 0001976083 · Senior VP, Ecommerce

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 105,294

F1 · kind: The non-discretionary sales to cover mandatory tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan instructions adopted in connection by the Reporting Person in the award agreement, dated December 5, 2022, for the restricted stock units grants.

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $2.75 to $2.85. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
September 24, 2024 Filed Sep 26, 2024 20:30 UTC Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 SaleClass A Common Stock 2,498 $3.61 $9,017.78
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-24-016784 · marketforms-67038.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Weston Daine Marc · CIK 0001976083 · Senior VP, Ecommerce

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 106,154

F1 · kind: The non-discretionary sales to cover mandatory tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan instructions adopted in connection by the Reporting Person in the award agreement, dated March 16, 2023, for the restricted stock units grants.

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $3.57 to $3.65. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
September 11, 2024 Filed Sep 13, 2024 20:30 UTC Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 SaleClass A Common Stock 920 $3.39 $3,118.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-24-016423 · marketforms-66920.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Weston Daine Marc · CIK 0001976083 · Senior VP, Ecommerce

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 108,652

F1 · kind: The non-discretionary sales to cover mandatory tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan instructions adopted in connection by the Reporting Person in the award agreement, dated March 16, 2023, for the restricted stock units grants.

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $3.31 to $3.52. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
July 11, 2024 Filed Jul 15, 2024 20:30 UTC Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 GrantClass A Common Stock 19,950 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-24-012412 · marketforms-66556.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Weston Daine Marc · CIK 0001976083 · Senior VP, Ecommerce

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 109,572

F1 · shares: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on July 11, 2024, pursuant to the Issuer's 2022 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. 25% of the RSUs shall vest in substantially equal quarterly installments on the 20th day of the third month of each quarter in 2026 (i.e., March 2026, June 2026, September 2026, and December 2026), subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment on each applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
June 25, 2024 Filed Jun 27, 2024 20:30 UTC Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 SaleClass A Common Stock 10,227 $3.23 $33,033.21
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-24-011497 · marketforms-66428.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Weston Daine Marc · CIK 0001976083 · Senior VP, Ecommerce

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 89,622

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan instructions adopted to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units by the Reporting Person in the award agreement, dated June 5, 2023, for the restricted stock units grant.

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $3.07 to $3.34. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
June 10, 2024 Filed Jun 18, 2024 20:30 UTC Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 SaleClass A Common Stock 915 $3.64 $3,330.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-24-011105 · marketforms-66295.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Weston Daine Marc · CIK 0001976083 · Senior VP, Ecommerce

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 99,849

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan instructions adopted to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units by the Reporting Person in the award agreement, dated December 5, 2022, for the restricted stock units grant.

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $3.55 to $3.72. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
March 11, 2024 Filed Mar 13, 2024 20:30 UTC Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 SaleClass A Common Stock 861 $4.78 $4,115.58
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-24-004496 · marketforms-65157.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Weston Daine Marc · CIK 0001976083 · Senior VP, Ecommerce

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 100,764

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan instructions adopted to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units by the Reporting Person in the award agreement, dated December 5, 2022, for the restricted stock units grant.

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $4.69 to $5.00. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 21:30 UTC Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 3,881 $4.37 $16,959.97
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-24-003332 · marketforms-64834.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Weston Daine Marc · CIK 0001976083 · Senior VP, Ecommerce

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 101,625

F2 · kind: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations on the vesting and settlement of RSUs.

F3 · balance_after: The total reported in Column 5 has been adjusted to correct an overstatement of total holdings in prior Form 3 and Form 4 filings.

Read SEC document
February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 21:30 UTC Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 GrantClass A Common Stock 8,259 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-24-003332 · marketforms-64834.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Weston Daine Marc · CIK 0001976083 · Senior VP, Ecommerce

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 105,506

F1 · shares: Restricted stock units (RSUs) granted on February 20, 2024, pursuant to the Issuer's Earn Out Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. The RSUs vested immediately upon grant.

Read SEC document
December 08, 2023 Filed Dec 12, 2023 21:30 UTC Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 SaleClass A Common Stock 848 $5.33 $4,519.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-23-016337 · marketforms-63765.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Weston Daine Marc · CIK 0001976083 · Senior VP, Ecommerce

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 102,232

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan instructions adopted by the Reporting Person in the award agreement, dated December 5, 2022, for the restricted stock units grant.

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $5.25 to $5.48. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
November 17, 2023 Filed Nov 21, 2023 21:30 UTC Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 3,881 $4.62 $17,930.22
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-23-015463 · marketforms-63545.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Weston Daine Marc · CIK 0001976083 · Senior VP, Ecommerce

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 103,080

F2 · kind: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations on the vesting and settlement of RSUs.

Read SEC document
November 17, 2023 Filed Nov 21, 2023 21:30 UTC Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 GrantClass A Common Stock 8,258 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-23-015463 · marketforms-63545.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Weston Daine Marc · CIK 0001976083 · Senior VP, Ecommerce

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 106,961

F1 · shares: Restricted stock units (RSUs) granted on November 17, 2023, pursuant to the Issuer's Earn Out Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. The RSUs vested immediately upon grant.

Read SEC document
September 11, 2023 Filed Sep 13, 2023 20:30 UTC Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 SaleClass A Common Stock 15 $5.31 $79.65
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-23-012319 · marketforms-62584.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Weston Daine Marc · CIK 0001976083 · Senior VP, Ecommerce

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 98,703

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan instructions adopted by the Reporting Person in the award agreement, dated December 5, 2022, for the restricted stock units grant.

Read SEC document
September 11, 2023 Filed Sep 13, 2023 20:30 UTC Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 SaleClass A Common Stock 719 $5.07 $3,645.33
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-23-012319 · marketforms-62584.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Weston Daine Marc · CIK 0001976083 · Senior VP, Ecommerce

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 98,718

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan instructions adopted by the Reporting Person in the award agreement, dated December 5, 2022, for the restricted stock units grant.

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $4.80 to $5.26. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
August 31, 2023 Filed Sep 5, 2023 20:30 UTC Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 3,328 $4.40 $14,643.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-23-012058 · marketforms-62515.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Weston Daine Marc · CIK 0001976083 · Senior VP, Ecommerce

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 99,437

F2 · kind: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations on the vesting and settlement of RSUs.

Read SEC document
August 31, 2023 Filed Sep 5, 2023 20:30 UTC Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 GrantClass A Common Stock 8,258 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-23-012058 · marketforms-62515.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Weston Daine Marc · CIK 0001976083 · Senior VP, Ecommerce

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 102,765

F1 · shares: Restricted stock units (RSUs) granted on August 31, 2023, pursuant to the Issuer's Earn Out Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. The RSUs vested immediately upon grant.

Read SEC document
June 20, 2023 Filed Jun 22, 2023 21:30 UTC Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 3,327 $5.11 $17,000.97
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-23-008761 · marketforms-61940.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Weston Daine Marc · CIK 0001976083 · Senior VP, Ecommerce

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 94,507

F2 · kind: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations on the vesting and settlement of RSUs.

Read SEC document
June 20, 2023 Filed Jun 22, 2023 21:30 UTC Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 GrantClass A Common Stock 8,258 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-23-008761 · marketforms-61940.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Weston Daine Marc · CIK 0001976083 · Senior VP, Ecommerce

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 97,834

F1 · shares: Restricted stock units (RSUs) granted on June 20, 2023, pursuant to the Issuer's Earn Out Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. The RSUs vested immediately upon grant.

Read SEC document
June 07, 2023 Filed Feb 20, 2024 21:35 UTC Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 SaleClass A Common Stock 677 $6.18 $4,183.86
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-24-003174 · marketforms-64701.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Weston Daine Marc · CIK 0001976083 · Senior VP, Ecommerce

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 84,591

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan instructions adopted by the Reporting Person in the award agreement, dated December 5, 2022, for the restricted stock units grant.

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $5.91 to $6.52. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
June 05, 2023 Filed Jun 6, 2023 20:30 UTC Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 GrantClass A Common Stock 62,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-23-008296 · marketforms-61759.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Weston Daine Marc · CIK 0001976083 · Senior VP, Ecommerce

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 89,576

F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Units granted on June 5, 2023, pursuant to the Issuer's 2022 Equity Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. 33% of the grant will vest on June 20, 2024, and the remaining 66% to vest quarterly thereafter in substantially equal installments on the 20th day of the third month of each quarter, subject to earlier forfeiture or acceleration and the Reporting Person's continued employment.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.